Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:34:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:34:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Jammu Tawi/JAT  -  Varanasi Junction/BSB  -  Mughal Sarai Junction/MGS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: MGS   

Jammu Tawi/JAT to Varanasi Junction/BSB
7 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12238Begampura Express (P...JAT*14:00
IISL3A
2A1A
BSB*12:40
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...JAT*14:20
IISL
3A2A
CAR17:45
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...JAT*14:20
IISL3A
CAR17:45
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...JAT*14:20
IISL3A
CAR17:45
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...JAT*18:55
IISL
3A2A
BSB01:20
12356Archana SF ExpressJAT*20:10
IISL
3A2A
BSB18:45
12332Himgiri SF Express (...JAT*22:45
IISL3A
2A1A
BSB20:55

Varanasi Junction/BSB to Mughal Sarai Junction/MGS
57 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BSB01:1012358Durgiana SF ExpressMGS02:10
IISL3A2A
BSB01:1512318Akal Takht Express (...MGS02:25
IISL3A2A1A
BSB01:1512326Gurumukhi SF ExpressMGS02:25
IISL3A2A
BSB01:3013152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...MGS02:40
IISL3A2A
BSB01:5522324Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...MGS02:45
IISL3A2A
BSB02:0019421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...MGS03:00
IISL3A2A
BSB02:4012392Shramjeevi SF Expres...MGS03:35
IISL3A2A1A
BSB02:5513258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...MGS03:55
Unreserved
BSB*04:2563554Varanasi - Asansol M...MGS05:20
Unreserved
BSB04:5516359Ernakulam - Patna E...MGS05:40
IISL3A2A
BSB04:5511045Deekshabhoomi Expres...MGS05:40
IISL3A
BSB05:0507091Secunderabad - Raxau...MGS05:40
IISL3A2A
BSB05:2012382Poorva Express (via ...MGS06:15
IISL3A2A1A
BSB05:2012372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...MGS06:15
IISL3A2A
BSB05:3514260Ekatmata ExpressMGS*06:35
IISL3A2A1A
BSB05:5515635Dwarka ExpressMGS07:00
IISL3A2A
BSB05:5515667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...MGS07:00
IISL3A2A
BSB05:5504206Lucknow - Kolkata We...MGS07:00
IISL3A2A1A
BSB*07:0053526Varanasi - Barkakana...MGS07:50
Unreserved
BSB07:2012354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...MGS08:15
IISL3A2A
BSB07:2503428Haridwar - Malda Tow...MGS08:15
IISL3A2A
BSB*07:4054268Varanasi - Mughalsar...MGS*08:30
Unreserved
BSB08:1514004New Delhi - Malda To...MGS09:15
IISL3A2A
BSB08:1519063Udhna - Danapur Expr...MGS09:15
IISL3A2A
BSB*08:4013134Varanasi - Sealdah (...MGS09:35
IISL3A
BSB08:4013120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...MGS09:35
IISL3A
BSB09:0013430Anand Vihar Terminal...MGS10:00
IISL3A2A
BSB09:3054110Faizabad - Mughal Sa...MGS*10:25
Unreserved
BSB10:0518104Jallianwalabagh Expr...MGS11:15
IISL3A2A
BSB11:4019313Indore - Rajendranag...MGS12:30
IISLCC3A2A
BSB11:4019321Indore - Rajendranag...MGS12:30
IISLCC3A2A
BSB12:3013238Kota - Patna Expres...MGS13:20
IISL3A2A
BSB12:3013240Kota - Patna Express...MGS13:20
IISL3A2A
BSB13:0512328Upasana Express (PT)MGS14:10
IISL3A2A
BSB13:0512370Kumbha Express (PT)MGS14:10
IISL3A2A
BSB*13:4063226Varanasi - Patna MEM...MGS14:30
Unreserved
BSB14:3512791Secunderabad - Danap...MGS15:15
IISL3A2A
BSB14:5018632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...MGS15:40
IISL3A
BSB*14:5018612Varanasi - Ranchi Ex...MGS15:40
IISL3A
BSB*14:5018312Varanasi - Sambalpur...MGS15:40
IISL3A2A
BSB15:1513414Farakka Express (via...MGS16:10
IISL3A2A
BSB15:1513484Farakka Express (via...MGS16:10
IISL3A2A
BSB15:4013256Chandigarh - Patlipu...MGS16:45
IISL3A2A
BSB16:1013010Doon Express (PT)MGS17:10
IISL3A2A
BSB16:5513006Amritsar - Howrah (P...MGS17:55
IISL3A2A1A
BSB18:0812334Vibhuti ExpressMGS18:50
IISL3A2A
BSB*18:2554270Varanasi-Mughal Sara...MGS*19:12
Unreserved
BSB18:4015022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...MGS19:25
IISL3A2A
BSB18:5512356Archana SF ExpressMGS19:40
IISL3A2A
BSB19:1513050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...MGS20:20
IISL3A
BSB19:5518610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...MGS20:40
IISL3A2A
BSB20:1012876Neelachal (Neelancha...MGS21:00
IISL3A2A
BSB20:1013168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...MGS21:00
IISL3A2A
BSB*20:3014224Budhpurnima ExpressMGS21:20
IISL
BSB20:4513308Ganga Sutlej ExpressMGS21:45
IISL3A2A
BSB21:0512332Himgiri SF Express (...MGS22:05
IISL3A2A1A
BSB22:1515623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...MGS23:30
IISL3A2A


58 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.