Search Trains
JAM/Jamnagar ▼
×
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:19:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:19:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Jamnagar/JAM  -  Borivali/BVI  -  Madgaon Junction/MAO

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒JAM   Filters   Dep: JAM   Arr: MAO   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Dadar Western   Borivali  

Jamnagar/JAM to Borivali/BVI
10 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...JAM02:40
IISL
3A
2A
BSR18:20
22908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...HAPA*03:15
IISL
3A
2A
BSR16:25
19202Porbandar - Secunder...JAM03:31
IISL
3A
2A
BSR18:20
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...JAM06:39
SL
3A
2A
BSR20:30
19018Saurashtra Janta Exp...JAM*13:55
IISL
3A
2A
BVI04:46
22946Saurashtra MailJAM16:05
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BVI06:05
09564Okha - Sainagar Shir...JAM20:37
IISL
2A
BSR11:35
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...JAM21:00
IISL
3A
2A
BSR10:55
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...JAM*21:00
IISL
3A
2A
BSR11:20
19216Saurashtra ExpressJAM23:56
IISL
3A
FC
BVI18:05

Borivali/BVI to Madgaon Junction/MAO
38 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DR00:4501445Mumbai CST - Karmali...KRMI*14:30
IISL3A
LTT*01:1022115Mumbai LTT - Karmali...KRMI*11:00
3A2A1A
BSR03:1022475Bikaner - Coimbatore...MAO14:35
3A2A1A
BSR03:1512432Nizamuddin - Thiruv...MAO14:35
3A2A1A
BSR03:1509458Gandhidham - Tirunel...MAO14:20
IISL3A2A
BSR03:1522414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO*14:20
3A2A1A
BSR03:4012450Goa Sampark Kranti E...MAO*15:00
IISL3A2A1A
BSR03:4012978Marusagar SF Express...MAO14:35
IISL3A2A1A
DR05:1022119Mumbai CST - Karmali...KRMI*15:30
CCEC
DR*05:2512051Dadar - Madgaon Jan ...MAO*16:00
2SCC
LTT*05:3311085Mumbai LTT - Madgaon...MAO*17:50
CC
BSR06:4522654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO19:15
IISL3A2A
BSR06:4522656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...MAO19:15
IISL3A2A
DR07:2510103Mandovi ExpressMAO*20:10
II2SSL3A2A1A
KYN08:3512618Mangala Lakshadweep ...MAO20:30
IISL3A2A
BSR11:0012484Amritsar - Kochuveli...MAO22:25
IISL3A2A
BSR11:0022660Dehradun - Kochuveli...MAO22:25
IISL3A2A
BSR11:0012218Kerala Sampark Krant...MAO22:25
IISL3A2A1A
BSR11:0019262Porbandar - Kochuvel...MAO22:25
IISL3A2A
BSR11:2519578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...MAO23:48
IISL3A2A
BSR11:2519332Indore - Kochuveli W...MAO23:48
IISL3A2A
LTT*11:4016345Netravati Express (P...MAO23:15
IISL3A2A
LTT*15:2012619Matsyagandha Express...MAO02:35
IISL3A2A
BSR16:2512284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO04:25
SL3A2A1A
BSR16:3022908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...MAO*05:30
IISL3A2A
LTT*16:5512201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAO04:25
CC3A
LTT*16:5522113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAO04:25
IISL3A2A1A
BSR20:3016311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...MAO09:20
IISL3A2A
BSR20:4016337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...MAO09:20
SL3A2A
BSR20:4016335Gandhidham - Nagerco...MAO09:20
IISL3A2A
BSR20:4016333Veraval - Thiruvanan...MAO09:20
IISL3A2A
BSR20:4019260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...MAO09:20
IISL3A2A
DR*20:4022629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...MAO08:25
IISL3A2A
LTT*20:5012223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...MAO07:10
3A2A1A
KYN21:0012742Patna - Vasco Expres...MAO08:40
IISL3A2A
BSR21:4522634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO10:00
IISL3A2A
CSTM*22:0012133Mumbai CST - Mangalu...MAO08:50
IISL3A2A
DR23:2010111Konkan Kanya Express...MAO*12:10
IISL3A2A1A


4 ΣChains between JAM/Jamnagar and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar Western   Borivali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2652
Σ JAMNAGAR-RAJKOT-RA...JAM??13:55+2BVIArr +8/Dep +182h 39m+10MAO??20:10+1:1230h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1365 kmRAAJ 25-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.