Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JMU/Jamui ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:15:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:15:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JMU/Jamui to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
8 Trains / 17 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒JMU   Filters   Dep: JMU   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 393.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kiul => Barauni => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JMU/Jamui and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Patna   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15027Maurya ExpressExpNERJMU102:35+19GKP*117:25+1:0914h 50m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km31 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERKIUL002:50+5:00GKP113:45+7:1010h 55m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL435 km40 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERJMU104:55+1:20GKP217:45+3:2912h 50m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km36 km/hr
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERJAJ014:05-GKP002:30-12h 25m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
 466 km38 km/hr
13507Asansol - Gorakhpur ...ExpERJAJ319:00+26GKP*405:50+2:3610h 50m9
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL489 km45 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERJAJ321:10+52GKP*109:45+2:5512h 35m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km41 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERJAJ021:10+57GKP*808:10+4:5411h 0m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL505 km46 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERJAJ021:10+42GKP*707:45+2:3710h 35m8
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km46 km/hr


17 ΣChains between JMU/Jamui and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Patna   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6576
--
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...KIUL??02:25+2:13BSBArr +3:30/Dep +1:422h 0m-1:48GKP??19:10+1:4916h 45m59
 M WT S
584 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
6577
--
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...KIUL??02:25+2:25BSBArr +1:31/Dep +1:422h 0m+11GKP??19:10+1:4916h 45m59
S T  F 
584 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...JAJ??04:20+16SPJArr +1:06/Dep +401h 50m-26GKP??15:50+2:0511h 30m-2
 M   F 
489 kmHarsh*^~-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...JAJ??04:50+24BJUArr +1:36/Dep +462h 40m-50GKP??16:50+2:1912h 0m2
S  W F 
488 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...JAJ??04:50+24SPJArr +1:54/Dep +401h 30m-1:14GKP??15:50+2:0511h 0m0
S  W F 
488 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...JMU??05:46+50BJUArr +1:13/Dep +461h 5m-27GKP??16:50+2:1911h 4m-7
SMTWTFS
463 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...JMU??05:46+50MFPArr +1:21/Dep +1:121h 25m-9GKP??20:50+3:1115h 4m-6
 M     
479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...JMU??06:55+4:20LKOArr +4:14/Dep 2h 30m+0GKP??02:40+4:5119h 45m-3
S  W  S
933 kmHarsh*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...JAJ??08:20+24BJUArr +55/Dep +2:074h 5m+1:12GKP??21:50+3:5113h 30m-7
    T  
420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...JAJ??08:20+24BJUArr +55/Dep 55m+0GKP??20:00+2:4611h 40m5
 M  T  
420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...JAJ??08:20+34BJUArr /Dep 55m+0GKP??20:00+2:4611h 40m3
      S
419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22617
--
Σ Howrah-Chhapra Sup...JMU??13:37+2:08PNBEArr +2:57/Dep +121h 20m-2:45GKP??04:30+2:4414h 53m39
 MT  FS
442 kmChhapra Juction Need...-
290
--
Σ JANSEWA BJU-LJN&nb...KIUL??16:35+17BJUArr +45/Dep 2h 30m+0GKP??05:25+2:4112h 50m9
SMTWTFS
435 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
536
Σ JANSEWA Rapti Saga...KIUL??16:35+17BJUArr +45/Dep +25h 0m-43GKP??06:20+2:2313h 45m0
 M     
435 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22350
--
Σ BGP GKP LKO JHS GW...KIUL??16:35+17BJUArr +45/Dep 45m+0GKP??04:50+4:1912h 15m12
SMTWTFS
435 kmrajkamalspj~-
18599
Σ Sealdah - Gorakhpu...JMU??21:21+26CPRArr +1:40/Dep +02h 30m-1:40GKP??10:35+3113h 14m-2
SMTWTF 
394 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7480
Σ Sultanpur Gorakhpu...JMU??22:31+1:05LKOArr +3:00/Dep +055m-3:00GKP??21:35+5023h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
940 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site