Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JMU/Jamui ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JMU/Jamui to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
8 Trains / 17 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒JMU   Filters   Dep: JMU   Arr: GKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JMU/Jamui and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Patna   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15027Maurya ExpressExpNERJMU102:35+18GKP*117:25+5114h 50m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km31 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERKIUL002:50+2:31GKP113:45+2:5110h 55m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL435 km40 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERJMU104:55+45GKP217:45+2:4512h 50m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km36 km/hr
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERJAJ014:05+5:00GKP001:30+6:5511h 25m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
 466 km41 km/hr
13507Asansol - Gorakhpur ...ExpERJAJ319:00+27GKP*405:50+1:3510h 50m9
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL489 km45 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERJAJ321:10+45GKP*109:45+2:2712h 35m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km41 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERJAJ021:10+34GKP*808:10+3:5111h 0m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL505 km46 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERJAJ021:10+40GKP*707:45+1:5510h 35m8
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km46 km/hr


17 ΣChains between JMU/Jamui and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Patna   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6576
--
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...KIUL??02:25+1:22BSBArr +2:57/Dep +542h 0m-2:03GKP??19:10+5316h 45m59
 M WT S
584 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
6577
--
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...KIUL??02:25+1:04BSBArr +1:33/Dep +542h 0m-39GKP??19:10+5316h 45m59
S T  F 
584 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...JAJ??04:20+15SPJArr +1:26/Dep 2h 5m+0GKP??15:50+1:3311h 30m-2
 M   F 
489 kmHarsh-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...JAJ??04:50+20BJUArr +1:32/Dep +132h 40m-1:19GKP??16:50+1:3212h 0m2
S  W F 
488 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...JAJ??04:50+20SPJArr +1:50/Dep 1h 30m+0GKP??15:50+1:3311h 0m0
S  W F 
488 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...JMU??05:46+32BJUArr +50/Dep +131h 5m-37GKP??16:50+1:3211h 4m-7
SMTWTFS
463 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...JMU??05:46+32MFPArr +54/Dep +01h 25m-54GKP??20:50+1:3815h 4m-6
 M     
480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...JMU??06:55+2:24LKOArr +3:40/Dep +3:192h 30m-21GKP??02:40+3:4519h 45m-2
S  W  S
933 kmHarsh-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...JAJ??08:20+20BJUArr +56/Dep +1:194h 5m+23GKP??21:50+3:2513h 30m-7
    T  
419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...JAJ??08:20+20BJUArr +56/Dep 55m+0GKP??20:00+2:5411h 40m5
 M  T  
419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...JAJ??08:20+19BJUArr +32/Dep 55m+0GKP??20:00+2:5411h 40m3
      S
419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22617
--
Σ Howrah-Chhapra Sup...JMU??13:37+1:39PNBEArr +2:20/Dep +121h 20m-2:08GKP??04:30+3:0714h 53m39
 MT  FS
442 kmChhapra Juction Need...-
290
--
Σ JANSEWA BJU-LJN&nb...KIUL??16:35+18BJUArr +43/Dep +132h 30m-30GKP??05:25+1:3712h 50m9
SMTWTFS
435 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
536
Σ JANSEWA Rapti Saga...KIUL??16:35+18BJUArr +43/Dep +05h 0m-43GKP??06:20+1:3313h 45m0
 M     
435 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22350
--
Σ BGP GKP LKO JHS GW...KIUL??16:35+18BJUArr +43/Dep +2:0245m+1:19GKP??04:50+2:5612h 15m12
SMTWTFS
435 kmrajkamalspj~-
18599
Σ Sealdah - Gorakhpu...JMU??21:21+23CPRArr +1:06/Dep +42h 30m-1:02GKP??10:35+813h 14m-2
SMTWTF 
394 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7480
Σ Sultanpur Gorakhpu...JMU??22:31+57LKOArr +1:50/Dep +055m-1:50GKP??21:35+3923h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
940 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site