Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JNNA/Jamuniatanr Hal ▼
×
GUD/Galudih ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 10:00:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 10:00:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JNNA/Jamuniatanr Halt to GUD/Galudih
10 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GUD⇒JNNA   Filters   Dep: JNNA   Arr: GUD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between JNNA/Jamuniatanr Halt and GUD/Galudih

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO201:10+5:10TATA504:25+5:183h 15m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km56 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERGMO202:00+1:33TATA405:30+1:313h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km52 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCRP203:56+5:56GTS008:17+6:144h 21m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
 207 km48 km/hr
13301Swarna Rekha ExpressExpECRDHN*505:35+2TATA*111:15+115h 40m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL188 km33 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRBKSC207:40+2:51TATA410:35+2:352h 55m0
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
DPWL155 km53 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGMO209:00+6:09TATA4,512:40+6:253h 40m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km49 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRKNF??12:40+5:35TATA516:15+5:053h 35m1
   W   
IISL3A
 171 km48 km/hr
68020Dhanbad - Jhargram M...MEMUSERJNNA115:30+17GUD020:16+244h 46m28
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 198 km42 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCRP116:45+2:35GTS020:48+2:434h 3m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 201 km50 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBKSC218:40+2:57TATA*121:45+2:463h 5m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL150 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between JNNA/Jamuniatanr Halt and GUD/Galudih

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16790
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+2ASNArr +14/Dep +1:393h 35m+1:25TATA??14:45+1:248h 50m24
      S
223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16791
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+2ASNArr +14/Dep +293h 35m+15TATA??14:45+298h 50m35
  T    
223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14808
--
Σ NEW DELHI-TATANAGA...GMO??06:35+1:13ADRAArr +1:02/Dep +111h 50m-51TATA??13:30+56h 55m21
 MT   S
201 kmManit Agrawal*^-
21431
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...GMO??06:35+1:13KGPArr +56/Dep +146h 23m-42GTS??18:11+211h 36m-3
      S
351 kmKunal Rathi-
21432
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...GMO??06:35+1:13KGPArr +56/Dep +28h 38m-54RHE??20:52+1114h 17m-1
 MT   S
368 kmKunal Rathi-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...GMO??06:35+1:13KGPArr +56/Dep +47h 5m-52GUD??19:21+212h 46m2
 MT   S
361 kmKunal Rathi-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+1:21HWHArr +1:18/Dep +185h 20m-1:00GTS??18:11+211h 26m-3
    TF 
473 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+1:21HWHArr +1:18/Dep +07h 40m-1:18RHE??20:52+1114h 7m-1
SMTWTF 
490 kmKunal Rathi-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...DHN??07:30+1:49ASNArr +2:01/Dep +292h 12m-1:32TATA??14:45+297h 15m24
  T    
224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7184
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...TET??07:42+29ASNArr +53/Dep +1:391h 15m+46TATA??14:45+1:247h 3m21
      S
232 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7244
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...TET??07:42+29ASNArr +53/Dep +291h 15m-24TATA??14:45+297h 3m32
  T    
232 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...CRP??08:20+4ASNArr +11/Dep +2910m+18TATA??14:45+296h 25m31
  T    
261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2104
Σ AII-JP-ASN-TATA Da...DHN??11:20+5:11ASNArr +5:14/Dep +561h 24m-4:18TATA??17:20+426h 0m18
SMTWTFS
223 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site