Search Trains
ZN/Jangaon ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:50:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:50:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ZN/Jangaon to BPL/Bhopal Junction
40 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒ZN   Filters   Dep: ZN   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between ZN/Jangaon and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Manmad   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRZN200:10+27BPL216:45+1616h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL881 km53 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRKZJ??01:30+0BPL216:45-15h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL833 km55 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKZJ102:07+23BPL218:40+1316h 33m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL833 km50 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRWL203:10+46BPL317:55+2614h 45m12
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL841 km57 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRWL203:10+57BPL217:55+1514h 45m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL841 km57 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKZJ104:22+20BPL217:55+1913h 33m13
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL833 km61 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRWL305:00+23BPL319:20+2314h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL841 km59 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRWL006:15+53BPL022:30+116h 15m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL841 km52 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRWL206:45+23BPL022:30+515h 45m6
     F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL841 km53 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRKZJ006:51+8HBJ020:25-313h 34m2
S      
SL
3A
2A
RLWL827 km61 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRWL107:05+24BPL220:15+3213h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL841 km64 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRKZJ108:42+26BPL2,321:50+3413h 8m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL833 km63 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRWL309:10+33BPL400:05+2914h 55m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL841 km56 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERWL209:10+35BPL400:05+3514h 55m14
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL841 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRWL209:10+57BPL300:05+1:0214h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL841 km56 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERKZJ109:16+11BPL500:05+2514h 49m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL833 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERKZJ109:16+15BPL200:05+2514h 49m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL833 km56 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRKZJ009:16-HBJ022:48-13h 32m2
   W   
3A
 827 km61 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRKZJ109:30-BPL321:20-11h 50m2
 MT TF 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL833 km70 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRKZJ109:30+20BPL221:20+1011h 50m2
S  W  S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL833 km70 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRWL313:05+21BPL202:55+3313h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL841 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKZJ113:20+23BPL203:25+3514h 5m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL833 km59 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKZJ113:20+41BPL303:25+1:1914h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL833 km59 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRKZJ??13:20+22BPL??04:35+3015h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL833 km55 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRWL214:40+7BPL302:00+2811h 20m2
S    F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL841 km74 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRKZJ114:47+5BPL102:00+2111h 13m2
   W   
3A
2A
1A
PQWL833 km74 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRWL217:12+28BPL007:40-514h 28m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL841 km58 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRWL217:35+5BPL206:25+1:0012h 50m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL841 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRWL217:35+16BPL106:25+3012h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL841 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRWL217:35+26BPL106:25+4612h 50m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL841 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRWL218:00+36BPL209:55+2615h 55m19
S  WT  
IISL
3A
RLWL841 km53 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRWL318:00+32BPL209:55+3415h 55m19
  T   S
IISL
3A
PQWL841 km53 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKZJ119:40+11BPL308:05+1712h 25m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL833 km67 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRWL219:45+36BPL209:15+1:0313h 30m6
      S
II
RLWL841 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRWL219:45-BPL009:15-13h 30m6
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL841 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRWL219:45+20BPL009:15+3113h 30m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL841 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRWL220:25+32BPL309:40+4513h 15m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL841 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRWL220:25-BPL409:40-13h 15m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A
RLWL841 km64 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRWL223:45+15BPL214:35+2814h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL841 km57 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRWL023:53+3:27BPL013:45+4:2113h 52m3
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 841 km61 km/hr


22 ΣChains between ZN/Jangaon and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Manmad   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...WL??01:06+43ETArr -1/Dep +154h 55m+16BPL??21:00+4819h 54m-3
SMTWTFS
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...WL??01:06+43ETArr -1/Dep +351h 25m+36BPL??17:55+3616h 49m5
  T    
842 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...WL??01:06+43NGPArr +36/Dep +553h 35m+19BPL??18:55+1:0917h 49m-6
    T  
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...WL??01:45+57NGPArr +4/Dep +551h 35m+51BPL??18:55+1:0917h 10m-2
    T  
842 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...KZJ??06:30+22ETArr +25/Dep +344h 10m+9BPL??00:20+3617h 50m-3
 M     
833 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...WL??06:45+26NGPArr +1/Dep +312h 30m+30BPL??22:55+3516h 10m-3
    T  
842 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...ZN??11:35+34HWHArr +58/Dep +161h 35m-42BPL??20:30+4156h 55m24
S  W F 
2974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...KZJ??12:02+8BPQArr +3/Dep +52h 0m+2BPL??02:00+1813h 58m4
      S
833 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14415
Σ HYB-ET-INDB &...KZJ??12:02+8ETArr +22/Dep +311h 40m+9BPL??04:15+3216h 13m52
SMTWTFS
833 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...KZJ??12:02+8NGPArr +18/Dep +101h 30m-8BPL??02:00+2813h 58m5
 M  T  
833 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...KZJ??12:02+8ETArr +22/Dep +224h 50m+0BPL??07:10+3219h 8m8
     F 
833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...KZJ??13:20+25NGPArr +9/Dep +401h 50m+31BPL??05:55+2516h 35m19
  T    
833 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KZJ??13:20+32BPQArr +11/Dep +545m-6BPL??02:00+1812h 40m-2
      S
833 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...KZJ??13:20+25ETArr +3/Dep +3125m+28BPL??04:15+3214h 55m41
  T    
833 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...KZJ??13:52+32MMRArr +17/Dep +392h 55m+22BPL??19:30+2629h 38m9
 M W  S
1407 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...KZJ??13:52+30MMRArr +8/Dep +392h 55m+31BPL??19:30+2629h 38m16
  T    
1409 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...KZJ??13:52+32MMRArr +17/Dep +144h 15m-3BPL??20:30+2430h 38m-10
 M     
1407 kmDinesh Gada-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...WL??17:35+26ETArr +1/Dep 1h 15m+0BPL??09:05+2315h 30m16
  T    
841 kmRAJMOHAN-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...ZN??18:07+1:04SCArr +38/Dep +040m-38BPL??17:55+3623h 48m-19
 M     
1115 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...WL??20:10+13AKArr +14/Dep +222h 55m+8BPL??17:55+3621h 45m6
 M     
1071 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...ZN??23:06+24NGPArr -3/Dep +553h 40m+58BPL??18:55+1:0919h 49m6
   W   
881 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...WL??23:45+17ETArr -7/Dep +521h 25m+59BPL??16:55+1:0117h 10m-13
    T  
841 kmDK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.