Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ZN/Jangaon ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:27:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:27:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ZN/Jangaon to BPL/Bhopal Junction
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒ZN   Filters   Dep: ZN   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ZN/Jangaon and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRZN200:10+25BPL216:45+1716h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL881 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between ZN/Jangaon and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...ZN??02:50+57SCArr +1/Dep +91h 45m+8BPL??21:50+2119h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
1049 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...ZN??03:30+1:02SCArr +9/Dep +12h 0m-8BPL??21:20+1117h 50m-11
S  W  S
1049 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...ZN??11:35+33HWHArr +34/Dep +21h 35m-32BPL??20:30+1:0156h 55m24
S  W F 
2973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...ZN??11:35+33WLArr +23/Dep +61h 47m-17BPL??02:00+2014h 25m0
S    F 
899 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...ZN??14:05+33WLArr +34/Dep +332h 40m-1BPL??09:55+3219h 50m35
S  WT  
899 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...ZN??14:05+33WLArr +34/Dep +251h 52m-9BPL??07:40+117h 35m11
SMTWTFS
899 kmSRG*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...ZN??16:35+33KZJArr +38/Dep +55m-33BPL??06:25+1:0613h 50m16
S      
889 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...ZN??18:07+1:02SCArr +30/Dep +040m-30BPL??17:55+2523h 48m-19
 M     
1114 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...ZN??22:25+20WLArr +20/Dep +512m-15BPL??14:35+4416h 10m6
   W   
899 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18439
--
Σ SC JP Exp on Frida...ZN??23:06+23NGPArr +1/Dep +273h 0m+26BPL??17:55+2118h 49m22
     F 
881 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...ZN??23:06+23NGPArr +1/Dep +323h 40m+31BPL??18:55+5319h 49m6
   W   
881 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site