Search Trains
ZN/Jangaon ▼
×
IPM/Ichchapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:06:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:06:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ZN/Jangaon to IPM/Ichchapuram
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: IPM⇒ZN   Filters   Dep: ZN   Arr: IPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ZN/Jangaon and IPM/Ichchapuram

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERKZJ107:32+22SPT021:15+4713h 43m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 804 km59 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRWL107:45+32BAM121:55+1814h 10m6
  T    
3A
2A
1A
PQWL836 km59 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKZJ110:20+32IPM001:01+5814h 41m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL822 km56 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERZN211:35+34IPM104:03+3716h 28m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 870 km53 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWL115:33+43BAM106:35+3815h 2m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL836 km56 km/hr


39 ΣChains between ZN/Jangaon and IPM/Ichchapuram

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...KZJ??00:50+11BZAArr +16/Dep +251h 25m+9BAM??15:55+5415h 5m14
   W  S
846 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...KZJ??00:50+11BZAArr +16/Dep +91h 25m-7BAM??15:55+715h 5m5
  T    
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??00:50+11BZAArr +16/Dep +92h 25m-7IPM??17:09+3216h 19m21
SMTWTFS
822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...KZJ??00:50+11BZAArr +16/Dep +51h 25m-11BAM??15:55+1315h 5m5
     F 
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...KZJ??01:20+55BZAArr +28/Dep +3635m+8IPM??17:26+5616h 6m28
 M WTFS
822 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KZJ??01:20+55BZAArr +28/Dep +163h 20m-12BAM??20:05+5718h 45m12
 M WTFS
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...WL??04:40+1:10BZAArr +28/Dep +1655m-12BAM??20:05+5715h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
835 kmVinay Kumar~-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...WL??07:45+41VSKPArr +12/Dep +181h 35m+6BAM??02:00+2218h 15m-15
 M     
836 kmIBRAHIM-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...WL??07:50+1:08BZAArr +16/Dep +1:375h 5m+1:21BAM??03:05+1:0319h 15m2
    T  
836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...ZN??09:02+14BZAArr +6/Dep +171h 55m+11BAM??02:00+2216h 58m3
SMTWTFS
894 kmSRG*^~-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...ZN??09:02+14BZAArr +6/Dep +44h 25m-2BAM??04:25+3319h 23m5
   W   
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...ZN??09:02+14BZAArr +6/Dep +3110h 15m+25BAM??10:55+1225h 53m26
     F 
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...ZN??09:02+14BZAArr +6/Dep +1:373h 30m+1:31BAM??03:05+1:0318h 3m10
    T  
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??11:25+1:08BZAArr +1:01/Dep +42h 50m-57BAM??04:25+3317h 0m-17
   W   
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ??11:25+38BZAArr +34/Dep +1:371h 50m+1:03BAM??03:05+1:0315h 40m-13
    T  
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL??11:26+35BZAArr +27/Dep +171h 5m-10BAM??02:00+2214h 34m-2
    T S
836 kmxxx-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...KZJ??18:07+21BZAArr +8/Dep +1235m+4BAM??07:17+4113h 10m7
      S
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...KZJ??18:07+21BZAArr +8/Dep +311h 35m+23BAM??10:55+1216h 48m28
     F 
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...ZN??19:30+24BZAArr +21/Dep +62h 25m-15BAM??12:45+2417h 15m13
no arr/dep
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19411
Σ SECUNDERABAD to KH...KZJ??19:32+18VSKPArr +17/Dep +5045m+33BAM??10:55+4715h 23m10
  TW   
846 kmICCWC2015-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL??19:35+1:08BZAArr +41/Dep +5330m+12BAM??10:55+4715h 20m-20
  TW   
836 kmxxx-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...KZJ??20:55+22BZAArr +19/Dep +61h 55m-13BAM??12:45+2415h 50m12
      S
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4314
Σ Hyderabad-Howrah G...WL??22:10+43SLOArr +40/Dep +451h 6m+5BAM??12:45+5014h 35m33
S T TF 
835 kmxxx-
16906
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...WL??22:10+43VSKPArr +14/Dep +463h 5m+32BAM??14:40+1:1316h 30m15
     F 
836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...ZN??22:25+22RJYArr +1:10/Dep +312h 16m-39BAM??15:55+717h 30m3
 M     
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...ZN??22:25+22RJYArr +1:10/Dep +342h 16m-36BAM??15:55+1317h 30m3
    T  
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...BN??22:40+15BZAArr +17/Dep +91h 15m-8BAM??15:55+717h 15m4
 M     
908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...BN??22:40+15BZAArr +17/Dep +51h 15m-12BAM??15:55+1317h 15m4
    T  
908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...WL??22:45+29BZAArr +33/Dep +93h 50m-24BAM??15:55+717h 10m5
 M     
836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...WL??22:45+29BZAArr +33/Dep +231h 5m-10BAM??12:45+5014h 0m33
     F 
836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...KZJ??23:30+50BZAArr +33/Dep +363h 35m+3IPM??17:26+5617h 56m23
SMTWTFS
822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...KZJ??23:30+50VSKPArr +30/Dep +184h 5m-12IPM??19:21+3619h 51m-5
SMTWTFS
849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13743
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...KZJ??23:55+41VSKPArr +20/Dep +193h 5m-1IPM??17:09+3217h 14m16
S  WT  
822 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13744
--
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...KZJ??23:55+30VSKPArr +15/Dep +193h 5m+4IPM??17:09+3217h 14m16
 MT   S
822 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14151
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??23:55+41BZAArr +19/Dep +51h 50m-14BAM??15:55+1316h 0m0
    T  
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16742
--
Σ NED-BBS Weekly Exp...KZJ??23:55+41VSKPArr +20/Dep +1:021h 45m+42BAM??15:55+1:1516h 0m8
   W   
846 kmDinesh Gada-
16743
--
Σ NED-BBS Weekly Exp...KZJ??23:55+41VSKPArr +20/Dep +161h 45m-4BAM??15:55+2716h 0m15
S      
846 kmDinesh Gada-
16898
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneshwa...KZJ??23:55+41VSKPArr +20/Dep +483h 20m+28IPM??17:26+5617h 31m33
S  WT  
822 kmDinesh Gada-
16899
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneshwa...KZJ??23:55+30VSKPArr +15/Dep +483h 20m+33IPM??17:26+5617h 31m33
 MT   S
822 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.