Search Trains
ZN/Jangaon ▼
×
SORO/Soro ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ZN/Jangaon to SORO/Soro
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SORO⇒ZN   Filters   Dep: ZN   Arr: SORO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ZN/Jangaon and SORO/Soro

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Allahabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERKZJ107:32+22BHC003:48+2520h 16m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1156 km57 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRWL107:45+32BLS304:34+1:0620h 49m10
  T    
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1208 km58 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERZN211:35+34SORO211:10+1:1323h 35m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1233 km52 km/hr


45 ΣChains between ZN/Jangaon and SORO/Soro

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Allahabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...KZJ??00:50+11BZAArr +16/Dep +251h 25m+9BHC??22:00+1:0521h 10m18
   W  S
1156 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...KZJ??00:50+11BZAArr +16/Dep +91h 25m-7BLS??22:46+3221h 56m9
  T    
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??00:50+11BZAArr +16/Dep +92h 25m-7BHC??23:22+3522h 32m29
SMTWTFS
1156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...KZJ??00:50+11BZAArr +16/Dep +51h 25m-11BLS??22:46+3921h 56m9
     F 
1218 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...WL??01:06+43MGSArr +19/Dep +415h 25m+22BHC??01:18+1:2148h 12m13
SMTWTFS
2370 kmxxx-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KZJ??01:20+55BZAArr +28/Dep +163h 20m-12BHC??01:28+1:1024h 8m18
 M WTFS
1156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...WL??01:45+1:23MGSArr +53/Dep +414h 25m-12BHC??01:18+1:2147h 33m14
S      
2370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...WL??01:45+2:01MGSArr +1:11/Dep +414h 25m-30BHC??01:18+1:2147h 33m13
  T    
2370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...KZJ??02:07+23CNBArr +6/Dep +1:226h 40m+1:16BHC??08:10+3:3654h 3m15
     F 
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...WL??03:10+54BSBArr +19/Dep +413h 30m+22BHC??01:18+1:2146h 8m21
S T    
2368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...WL??04:40+1:10BZAArr +28/Dep +1655m-12BHC??01:28+1:1020h 48m2
SMTWTFS
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...WL??07:45+41VSKPArr +12/Dep +181h 35m+6BHC??07:15+2823h 30m-10
 M     
1146 kmIBRAHIM-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...WL??07:50+1:08BZAArr +16/Dep +1:375h 5m+1:21BHC??08:55+1:0125h 5m8
    T  
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...ZN??09:02+14BZAArr +6/Dep +171h 55m+11BHC??07:15+2822h 13m8
SMTWTFS
1204 kmSRG*^~-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...ZN??09:02+14BZAArr +6/Dep +3110h 15m+25BHC??16:38+2231h 36m30
     F 
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...ZN??09:02+14BZAArr +6/Dep +1:373h 30m+1:31BHC??08:55+1:0123h 53m16
    T  
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...ZN??09:02+14BZAArr +6/Dep +271h 5m+21BHC??06:08+1521h 6m10
S   T  
1204 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...WL??09:10+35CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41BHC??12:53+4:4951h 43m3
 M  T  
2622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...KZJ??09:16+11CNBArr +44/Dep +1:224h 15m+38BHC??08:10+3:3646h 54m21
     F 
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...KZJ??10:20+32BZAArr +44/Dep +233h 0m-21BLS??09:41+1:1823h 21m0
  T    
1218 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...KZJ??10:20+32BBSArr +43/Dep +249h 35m-19BHC??16:38+2230h 18m17
     F 
1155 kmxxx-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...KZJ??10:20+32BZAArr +44/Dep +103h 0m-34BHC??08:55+2022h 35m15
   W   
1156 kmGopal*^-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...KZJ??10:20+32BBSArr +43/Dep +262h 47m-17BHC??09:13+4022h 53m-13
SMTWTFS
1155 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ??10:20+32BZAArr +44/Dep +1:373h 0m+53BHC??08:55+1:0122h 35m3
    T  
1156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...KZJ??10:20+32BBSArr +43/Dep +91h 45m-34SORO??08:35+3522h 15m-13
SMTWTFS
1184 kmSuperman-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ??11:25+38BZAArr +34/Dep +1:371h 50m+1:03BHC??08:55+1:0121h 30m-7
    T  
1156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL??11:26+35BZAArr +27/Dep +171h 5m-10BHC??07:15+2819h 49m3
    T S
1146 kmxxx-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...KZJ??12:02+8MGSArr +1:06/Dep +3:313h 0m+2:25BHC??08:10+3:3644h 8m21
S TW F 
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...KZJ??13:20+25ALDArr +25/Dep +2:252h 30m+2:00BHC??08:10+3:3642h 50m10
  T    
2309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...KZJ??18:07+21BZAArr +8/Dep +1235m+4BLS??12:44+1:4718h 37m11
      S
1203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...KZJ??18:07+21BZAArr +8/Dep +311h 35m+23BHC??16:38+2222h 31m32
     F 
1156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...ZN??19:30+24BZAArr +21/Dep +62h 25m-15BHC??17:56+5322h 26m17
no arr/dep
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19411
Σ SECUNDERABAD to KH...KZJ??19:32+18VSKPArr +17/Dep +5045m+33BLS??17:25+1:2521h 53m15
  TW   
1218 kmICCWC2015-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL??19:35+1:08BZAArr +41/Dep +5330m+12BLS??17:25+1:2521h 50m-15
  TW   
1208 kmxxx-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...KZJ??20:55+22BZAArr +19/Dep +61h 55m-13BHC??17:56+5321h 1m16
      S
1156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4314
Σ Hyderabad-Howrah G...WL??22:10+43SLOArr +40/Dep +451h 6m+5BHC??17:56+1:2719h 46m38
S T TF 
1145 kmxxx-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...ZN??22:25+22RJYArr +1:10/Dep +312h 16m-39BLS??22:46+3224h 21m7
 M     
1266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...ZN??22:25+22RJYArr +1:10/Dep +342h 16m-36BLS??22:46+3924h 21m7
    T  
1266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...BN??22:40+15BZAArr +17/Dep +91h 15m-8BLS??22:46+3224h 6m8
 M     
1280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...BN??22:40+15BZAArr +17/Dep +51h 15m-12BLS??22:46+3924h 6m8
    T  
1280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...WL??22:45+29BZAArr +33/Dep +93h 50m-24BLS??22:46+3224h 1m9
 M     
1208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...WL??22:45+29BZAArr +33/Dep +231h 5m-10BHC??17:56+1:2719h 11m38
     F 
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13743
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...KZJ??23:55+41VSKPArr +20/Dep +193h 5m-1BHC??23:22+3523h 27m24
S  WT  
1156 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13744
--
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 da...KZJ??23:55+30VSKPArr +15/Dep +193h 5m+4BHC??23:22+3523h 27m24
 MT   S
1156 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14151
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??23:55+41BZAArr +19/Dep +51h 50m-14BLS??22:46+3922h 51m4
    T  
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.