Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JKDP/Jankidaipur ▼
×
BXQ/Brundamal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:47:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:47:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JKDP/Jankidaipur to BXQ/Brundamal
14 Trains / 18 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BXQ⇒JKDP   Filters   Dep: JKDP   Arr: BXQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between JKDP/Jankidaipur and BXQ/Brundamal

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58132Puri - Rourkela Pass...PassSERJKDP004:44-BXQ016:53+1:3812h 9m58
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 407 km33 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRPURI*305:30+0JSG113:35+128h 5m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km47 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRPURI*305:30+0JSG013:45+318h 15m7
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL414 km50 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRPURI*305:30+0JSG013:45+268h 15m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km47 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20+35JSG114:40+248h 20m8
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL356 km43 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRSIL115:22+2JSG123:05+1:117h 43m9
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL398 km52 km/hr
18304Puri - Sambalpur Int...ExpECoRPURI*415:35+0SBPD121:52+06h 17m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL340 km54 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRSIL018:41+3SBPD001:47-7h 6m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 333 km47 km/hr
18425Puri - Durg ExpressExpECoRPURI*418:45+0SBPD102:10+07h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL374 km50 km/hr
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRPURI*420:00+1JSG205:35+299h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL424 km44 km/hr
18452-SlipTapaswini Express Sl...ExpECoRPURI*420:00-SBPD003:30-7h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL374 km50 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRSIL121:17+8JSG111:30+714h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL763 km54 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRPURI*221:25+0SBPD104:30-7h 5m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL374 km53 km/hr
18418Gunupur - Rourkela R...ExpECoRKUR021:30+28JSG006:00+198h 30m9
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
 361 km42 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JKDP/Jankidaipur and BXQ/Brundamal

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...KUR??00:40+15KGPArr +50/Dep +62h 25m-44JSG??15:40+1515h 0m8
      S
741 km~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...KUR??04:15+15HWHArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16JSG??21:41+117h 26m-4
SMTWTFS
972 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...KUR??04:15+15BBSArr +16/Dep +142h 30m-2JSG??13:45+369h 30m-3
 M  T  
370 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4116
Σ City of Greenery t...KUR??05:35+39BBSArr +35/Dep +307h 5m-5JSG??18:50+1:1213h 15m-20
 M    S
337 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...KUR??10:20+30KGPArr +51/Dep +52h 15m-46JSG??00:50+1214h 30m3
SMTWTFS
741 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...PURI??10:55+27KGPArr +49/Dep +530m-44JSG??00:50+1213h 55m21
 M WT S
785 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...SIL??11:16+55KGPArr +54/Dep +530m-49JSG??00:50+1213h 34m20
S T  F 
769 kmIRChanakya*^-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...PURI??11:45+1KGPArr /Dep +14h 12m+0JSG??04:20+116h 35m5
S      
785 kmSourav Basak*^~-
11515
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "Ga...KUR??13:25+14BBSArr +18/Dep +06h 30m-18JSG??02:40+3513h 15m-9
     F 
361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...KUR??14:50+48KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04JSG??03:55+713h 5m-32
 M W FS
742 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...KUR??14:50+48KGPArr +1:07/Dep +11h 57m-1:06JSG??04:20+113h 30m-31
no arr/dep
742 kmSourav Basak*^~-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...KUR??14:50+1:01BBSArr +49/Dep +04h 50m-49JSG??02:40+3511h 50m-11
S      
361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...KUR??14:50+48KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05JSG??07:50+2217h 0m-29
     FS
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13575
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...KUR??14:55+22BBSArr +7/Dep +04h 35m-7JSG??02:40+3511h 45m-34
S T  F 
361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...KUR??16:55+12BBSArr +15/Dep +02h 55m-15JSG??02:40+359h 45m-7
     F 
361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8178
Σ Kanyakumari/Chenna...KUR??18:35+48BBSArr +53/Dep +01h 20m-53JSG??02:40+358h 5m-21
S      
361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8181
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KUR??18:35+9BBSArr +13/Dep +01h 20m-13JSG??02:40+358h 5m-3
     F 
361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8182
Σ Chennai-Ranchi/Dha...KUR??18:35+9BBSArr +13/Dep +01h 20m-13JSG??02:40+358h 5m-3
  T    
361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site