Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JKDP/Jankidaipur ▼
×
BXQ/Brundamal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:35:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:35:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JKDP/Jankidaipur to BXQ/Brundamal
13 Trains / 18 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BXQ⇒JKDP   Filters   Dep: JKDP   Arr: BXQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between JKDP/Jankidaipur and BXQ/Brundamal

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58132Puri - Rourkela Pass...PassSERJKDP004:44-BXQ016:53+4312h 9m58
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 407 km33 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRPURI*305:30+0JSG113:35+08h 5m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km47 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRPURI*305:30-JSG013:45-8h 15m7
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL414 km50 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRPURI*305:30-JSG013:45-8h 15m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km47 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20+26JSG114:40+118h 20m8
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL356 km43 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRSIL015:22-JSG023:05-7h 43m9
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL398 km52 km/hr
18304Puri - Sambalpur Int...ExpECoRPURI*415:35-SBPD021:52-6h 17m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL340 km54 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRSIL018:41-SBPD001:47-7h 6m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 333 km47 km/hr
18425Puri - Durg ExpressExpECoRPURI*418:45+0SBPD102:10+357h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL374 km50 km/hr
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRPURI*420:00+0JSG005:35+259h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL424 km44 km/hr
18452-SlipTapaswini Express Sl...ExpECoRPURI*420:00-SBPD003:30-7h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL374 km50 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRSIL121:17-JSG111:30-14h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL763 km54 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRPURI*221:25+0SBPD004:30-7h 5m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL374 km53 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JKDP/Jankidaipur and BXQ/Brundamal

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...KUR??00:40+4KGPArr +42/Dep 2h 25m+0JSG??15:40+2015h 0m8
      S
741 kmxxx-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17JSG??21:41+217h 26m-4
SMTWTFS
972 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...KUR004:15-BBSArr +16/Dep 2h 30m+0JSG213:45-33h 30m-3
S  W   
808 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4116
Σ City of Greenery t...KUR??05:35+1:33BBSArr +1:30/Dep +227h 5m-1:08JSG??18:50+1:0213h 15m-20
 M    S
337 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...KUR210:20-KGPArr +49/Dep 2h 15m+0JSG100:50-38h 30m3
SMTWTFS
856 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...PURI210:55-KGPArr +1:24/Dep 30m+0JSG100:50-61h 55m21
 M WT S
2207 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...SIL011:16-KGPArr +1:35/Dep 30m+0JSG100:50-61h 34m20
S T  F 
2298 kmIRChanakya*^-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...PURI??11:45+0KGPArr +21/Dep 4h 12m+0JSG??04:20+016h 35m5
S      
785 kmSourav Basak*^~-
11515
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "Ga...KUR??13:25+7BBSArr +11/Dep 6h 30m+0JSG??02:40+2013h 15m-9
     F 
361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...KUR114:50-KGPArr +48/Dep 1h 42m+0JSG103:55-37h 5m-32
 M W FS
857 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...KUR??14:50+42KGPArr +48/Dep 1h 57m+0JSG??04:20+013h 30m-31
no arr/dep
741 kmSourav Basak*^~-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...KUR414:50-BBSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0JSG102:40-35h 50m-11
no arr/dep
1305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...KUR114:50-KGPArr +48/Dep 2h 47m+0JSG107:50-41h 0m-29
     F 
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13575
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...KUR??14:55+20BBSArr +4/Dep 4h 35m+0JSG??02:40+2011h 45m-34
S T  F 
361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...KUR??16:55+11BBSArr +10/Dep 2h 55m+0JSG??02:40+209h 45m-7
     F 
361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8178
Σ Kanyakumari/Chenna...KUR??18:35+57BBSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JSG??02:40+208h 5m-21
S      
361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8181
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KUR??18:35+13BBSArr +21/Dep 1h 20m+0JSG??02:40+208h 5m-3
     F 
361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8182
Σ Chennai-Ranchi/Dha...KUR??18:35+12BBSArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0JSG??02:40+208h 5m-3
  T    
361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site