Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAO/Jaora ▼
×
MED/Medchal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:25:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:25:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAO/Jaora to MED/Medchal
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MED⇒JAO   Filters   Dep: JAO   Arr: MED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JAO/Jaora and MED/Medchal

Try these Via Stations: Indore BG   Mumbai   Ujjain   Bhopal   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRRTM600:50+33SC9,1000:05+1:1323h 15m13
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1321 km57 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRRTM600:50+46MED105:55+2429h 5m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1455 km50 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRRTM??00:50+58MED023:40+2:3922h 50m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1293 km57 km/hr


12 ΣChains between JAO/Jaora and MED/Medchal

Xfer Stations: Indore BG   Mumbai   Ujjain   Bhopal   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...RTM??01:45+21BPLArr +9/Dep +231h 45m+14SC??04:05+1826h 20m19
 M WTFS
1246 kmIri rules are differ...-
2258
Σ Indore-Pune &...RTM??01:55+6BCTArr +1/Dep +41h 20m+3HYB??05:55+528h 0m24
 M    S
1432 kmDB*^~-
4528
--
Σ Jaipur pune duront...RTM??01:55+8BCTArr +2/Dep +41h 20m+2HYB??05:55+528h 0m24
   W F 
1431 kmIri rules are differ...-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...RTM??02:00+32INDBArr -12/Dep +014h 35m+12MJF??21:44+1343h 44m14
S      
1466 kmKishor*^~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...JAO??02:05+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +211h 30m+11SC??07:45+3629h 40m6
 M  T S
1464 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...JAO??02:44+22BDTSArr +8/Dep +2150m+13SC??07:45+3629h 1m6
S  W F 
1464 kmapsaxena1956-
12277
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...JAO??04:07+25BPLArr +2/Dep 4h 50m+0KCG??07:05+5926h 58m-16
SMT T S
1287 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...RTM??08:20+7BDTSArr +13/Dep +33h 20m-10BMO??13:29+5029h 9m12
S  WT S
1495 kmbring back ellora ex...-
23177
--
Σ Ratlam - Bangalore...RTM016:30+54UJNArr +5/Dep +253h 5m+20MJF221:44+1329h 14m26
S      
1307 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...RTM??18:10+2PUNEArr /Dep +492h 15m+0MLY??21:11+1:2927h 1m8
  T   S
1388 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...RTM??18:10+6PUNEArr +22/Dep +492h 15m+27MLY??21:11+1:2927h 1m10
SM WTF 
1393 kmDinesh Gada-
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...RTM??21:50+14BCTArr +7/Dep +45h 20m-3HYB??05:55+532h 5m15
SMTWTFS
1431 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site