Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAN/Jarangdih ▼
×
PRP/Paharpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 20:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 20:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAN/Jarangdih to PRP/Paharpur
30 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 MEMU Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PRP⇒JAN   Filters   Dep: JAN   Arr: PRP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between JAN/Jarangdih and PRP/Paharpur

Try these Via Stations: Hazaribagh Road   Pakur   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBKSC100:15+5GAYA104:03+13h 48m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL202 km53 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERGMO300:15+43GAYA102:55+422h 40m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL170 km64 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERGMO302:05+17PRP004:06+212h 1m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL137 km68 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBKSC102:20+4GAYA105:50-23h 30m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL202 km58 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERGMO302:45+23GAYA105:22+222h 37m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL170 km65 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERGMO304:15+20GAYA107:00+182h 45m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL170 km62 km/hr
13305Dhanbad-Gaya Interci...ExpECRGMO306:31+6PRP009:00+112h 29m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km55 km/hr
63553Asansol - Varanasi M...MEMUERGMO309:05+17PRP013:16+294h 11m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km33 km/hr
18626Hatia - Patna Super ...ExpSERCRP209:20+27PRP311:50+482h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IICC
 155 km62 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCRP210:30+14PRP313:00+252h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL155 km62 km/hr
12366Ranchi - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRCRP2,317:11+10GAYA420:00+122h 49m4
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL187 km66 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRGMO317:20+3GAYA020:12-72h 52m0
    T  
IISL3A
 170 km59 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO317:20+11GAYA120:12-82h 52m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km59 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERGMO317:45+23PRP020:08+232h 23m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL137 km58 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCRP218:04+6GAYA221:30-13h 26m2
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 187 km54 km/hr
28624Barkakana - Patna Sl...ExpECRJAN018:07-PRP002:48-8h 41m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
 175 km20 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRGMO318:40-GAYA021:30-2h 50m2
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
 170 km60 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBKSC119:15+12GAYA123:08-23h 53m2
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL202 km52 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRBKSC120:00+6GAYA123:29-53h 29m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
 202 km58 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRGMO420:38+19GAYA123:08+32h 30m1
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 170 km68 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRGMO321:55+5GAYA100:50-32h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL170 km58 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMHQ022:12+27GAYA102:05+53h 53m3
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL190 km49 km/hr
18624Hatia - Patna Expres...ExpSERCRP222:51+8PRP002:48-63h 57m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 155 km39 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRGMO323:01+14GAYA101:45+42h 44m2
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km62 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRGMO323:01+2GAYA101:45-52h 44m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km62 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRGMO323:01+17GAYA101:45+62h 44m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km62 km/hr
08639Ranchi - Lucknow AC ...ACExpSERBKSC123:25+3GAYA003:10+153h 45m2
      S
3A2A
 202 km54 km/hr
13329Ganga Damodar Expres...ExpECRGMO323:44+5GAYA402:40-32h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL170 km58 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERCRP223:57+11GAYA103:10+43h 13m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL187 km58 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRCRP223:57+40GAYA103:10+293h 13m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km58 km/hr


11 ΣChains between JAN/Jarangdih and PRP/Paharpur

Xfer Stations: Hazaribagh Road   Pakur   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22973
--
Σ RNC-BKN-Weekend ch...CRP??00:30+5DHNArr -8/Dep +311h 0m+39GAYA??05:50+245h 20m1
      S
236 km12 days left for Raj...-
19624
--
Σ Bokaro- Dhanbad to...CRP??06:15+23DHNArr -1/Dep +105h 0m+11GAYA??16:50+3410h 35m-7
 M     
233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19623
--
Σ Ranchi-bokaro- Dha...CRP??08:20+3DHNArr -3/Dep +104h 25m+13GAYA??16:50+348h 30m-2
 M     
236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...CRP??08:20+5DHNArr -12/Dep +22h 10m+14GAYA??14:50+76h 30m3
    T  
236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...CRP??08:20+3DHNArr -3/Dep +22h 40m+5GAYA??14:50+76h 30m2
S      
236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...CRP??11:56+24DHNArr +18/Dep +1035m-8GAYA??16:50+344h 54m-90
 M     
236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8031
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya(via H...GMO??16:05+45HZDArr +44/Dep +4710m+3PRP??19:34+1:033h 29m10
SMTWTFS
137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
160
--
Σ Bokaro-Ahmedabad C...CRP??18:07+2DHNArr +2/Dep +1:141h 35m+1:12GAYA??23:48+1:195h 41m0
    T  
236 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...CRP??18:07+2DHNArr +2/Dep +101h 7m+8GAYA??22:52+64h 45m0
  T T S
236 kmVinay Kumar~-
20602
--
Σ Nagpur- Bhagalpur ...BKSC??21:15+10PKRArr +2:00/Dep +492h 30m-1:11MPO??22:44+2:3725h 29m45
  T    
701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...CRP??22:12+7DHNArr -12/Dep +820h 8m+20GAYA??22:35+124h 23m2
SMTWTF 
236 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site