Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAN/Jarangdih ▼
×
PRP/Paharpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:55:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:55:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAN/Jarangdih to PRP/Paharpur
30 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 MEMU Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PRP⇒JAN   Filters   Dep: JAN   Arr: PRP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between JAN/Jarangdih and PRP/Paharpur

Try these Via Stations: Hazaribagh Road   Pakur   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBKSC100:15+7GAYA104:03+83h 48m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL202 km53 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERGMO300:15+2:05GAYA102:55+1:572h 40m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL170 km64 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERGMO302:05+26PRP004:06+302h 1m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL137 km68 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBKSC102:20+24GAYA105:50+243h 30m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL202 km58 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERGMO302:45+51GAYA105:22+462h 37m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL170 km65 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERGMO304:15+12GAYA007:00-102h 45m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL170 km62 km/hr
13305Dhanbad-Gaya Interci...ExpECRGMO306:31+8PRP009:00+102h 29m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km55 km/hr
63553Asansol Varanasi MEM...MEMUERGMO309:05+12PRP013:16+84h 11m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km33 km/hr
18626Hatia - Patna Super ...ExpSERCRP209:20+23PRP311:50+312h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IICC
 155 km62 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCRP210:30+22PRP313:00+312h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL155 km62 km/hr
12366Ranchi - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRCRP2,317:11+7GAYA420:00+22h 49m4
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL187 km66 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRGMO317:20+7GAYA020:12-162h 52m0
    T  
IISL3A
 170 km59 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO317:20+13GAYA120:12-12h 52m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km59 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERGMO317:45+17PRP020:08+122h 23m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL137 km58 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCRP218:04+8GAYA221:30+23h 26m2
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 187 km54 km/hr
28624Barkakana - Patna Sl...ExpECRJAN018:07-PRP002:48-8h 41m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
 175 km20 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRGMO318:40-GAYA021:30-2h 50m2
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
 170 km60 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBKSC119:15+1:34GAYA123:08+1:173h 53m2
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL202 km52 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRBKSC120:00+6GAYA123:29-73h 29m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
 202 km58 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRGMO420:38+1:58GAYA123:08+1:402h 30m1
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 170 km68 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRGMO321:55+8GAYA100:50-22h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL170 km58 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMHQ022:12+49GAYA102:05+283h 53m3
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL190 km49 km/hr
18624Hatia - Patna Expres...ExpSERCRP222:51+6PRP002:49-123h 58m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 155 km39 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRGMO323:01+11GAYA101:45+02h 44m2
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km62 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRGMO323:01+8GAYA101:45-22h 44m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km62 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRGMO323:01+8GAYA101:45-22h 44m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km62 km/hr
08639Ranchi - Lucknow AC ...ACExpSERBKSC123:25-GAYA003:10-3h 45m2
      S
3A2A
 202 km54 km/hr
13329Ganga Damodar Expres...ExpECRGMO323:44+7GAYA402:40-82h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL170 km58 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERCRP223:57+14GAYA103:10+163h 13m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL187 km58 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRCRP223:57+50GAYA103:10+373h 13m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km58 km/hr


11 ΣChains between JAN/Jarangdih and PRP/Paharpur

Xfer Stations: Hazaribagh Road   Pakur   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22973
--
Σ RNC-BKN-Weekend ch...CRP??00:30+7DHNArr -7/Dep +2:021h 0m+2:09GAYA??05:50+1:595h 20m1
      S
237 kmTickets booked for R...-
19624
--
Σ Bokaro- Dhanbad to...CRP??06:15+16DHNArr -2/Dep +505h 0m+52GAYA??16:50+1:0610h 35m-7
 M     
233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19623
--
Σ Ranchi-bokaro- Dha...CRP??08:20+3DHNArr -5/Dep +504h 25m+55GAYA??16:50+1:068h 30m-2
 M     
237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...CRP??08:20+8DHNArr -14/Dep +312h 10m+45GAYA??14:50+356h 30m3
    T  
237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...CRP??08:20+3DHNArr -5/Dep +312h 40m+36GAYA??14:50+356h 30m2
S      
237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...CRP??11:56+8DHNArr +2/Dep +5035m+48GAYA??16:50+1:064h 54m-91
 M     
236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8031
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya(via H...GMO??16:05+50HZDArr +55/Dep +4510m-10PRP??19:34+1:043h 29m10
SMTWTFS
137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
160
--
Σ Bokaro-Ahmedabad C...CRP??18:07+1DHNArr +1/Dep +1:241h 35m+1:23GAYA??23:48+1:255h 41m0
    T  
237 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...CRP??18:07+1DHNArr +1/Dep +21h 7m+1GAYA??22:52-34h 45m0
  T T S
237 kmVinay Kumar~-
20602
--
Σ Nagpur- Bhagalpur ...BKSC??21:15+12PKRArr +59/Dep +482h 30m-11MPO??22:44+1:5725h 29m45
  T    
701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...CRP??22:12+7DHNArr -13/Dep +420h 8m+17GAYA??22:35-424h 23m2
SMTWTF 
237 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site