Search Trains
JLD/Jarwal Road ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:29:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:29:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JLD/Jarwal Road to HWH/Howrah Junction
4 Trains / 9 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒JLD   Filters   Dep: JLD   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JLD/Jarwal Road and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Kanpur   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05007Ramnagar - Howrah Sp...ExpNERGD005:20+1:41HWH*007:10+4:4825h 50m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km38 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERJLD008:30+23HWH*1312:40+1628h 10m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1054 km37 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERBBK309:22+1:07HWH*1306:55+1:4821h 33m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL990 km46 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERBBK018:05+1:07KOAA*315:55+5621h 50m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km45 km/hr


9 ΣChains between JLD/Jarwal Road and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Kanpur   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...BBK??00:36+1:49SPJArr +3:45/Dep +65h 25m-3:39KOAA??03:10+5326h 34m-9
S      
1090 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...BBK??01:37+3:15CPRArr +3:35/Dep +141h 5m-3:21SDAH??03:35+3725h 58m1
SMTWTFS
1035 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...BBK??04:57+1:38GKPArr +1:41/Dep +82h 30m-1:33KOAA??04:25+2:1323h 28m10
SMT  F 
1101 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...GD??05:10+1:22GKPArr +1:16/Dep +71h 45m-1:09KOAA??04:25+5:0623h 15m17
    T  
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14617
Σ Gorakhpur Sultanpu...JLD??09:10+36LJNArr +19/Dep +1:511h 10m+1:32HWH??15:45+1:0130h 35m96
SMTWTFS
1136 kmHarsh*^~-
22037
Σ Firozpur-Dhanbad-S...BBK??13:07+52DHNArr +1:18/Dep +401h 35m-38SDAH??10:10+3821h 3m-29
SMTWTFS
985 kmMaster Yoda-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...JLD??17:16+25MFPArr +56/Dep +2:132h 40m+1:17HWH??22:55+2:4029h 39m5
S      
1196 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...GD??17:45+2:37KIULArr +3:57/Dep +2:522h 47m-1:05HWH??16:55+3:1623h 10m8
   W   
996 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18072
Σ Jumbo Jet Express&...BBK??20:50+16CNBArr /Dep +2:491h 11m+0HWH??12:40+4:5415h 50m1
S      
1112 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.