Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JSME/Jasidih Junctio ▼
×
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:36:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:36:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSME/Jasidih Junction to DR/Dadar Central
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DR⇒JSME   Filters   Dep: JSME   Arr: DR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JSME/Jasidih Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Rourkela   Dhanbad   Chandrapura   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERJSME221:22+9DR605:37+4:1832h 15m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1919 km60 km/hr


14 ΣChains between JSME/Jasidih Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Rourkela   Dhanbad   Chandrapura   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...JSME??10:55+1:06TATAArr +41/Dep +1155m-30DR??22:47+035h 52m-6
     F 
1987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...JSME??10:55+1:06TATAArr +41/Dep +112h 45m-30LTT??04:50+1341h 55m58
SMTWTFS
1973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...JSME??10:55+1:06TATAArr +41/Dep +3755m-4LTT??23:15+1536h 20m3
S      
1979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...JSME??12:15+1:22NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +403h 57m-4:47BDTS??09:20+2045h 5m16
  T   S
2558 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...JSME??12:15+1:22ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:031h 50m-1:29LTT??21:30+1:1833h 15m9
  T  FS
1928 kmxxx-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...JSME??13:12+43ROUArr +10/Dep +161h 50m+6DR??04:47+1:1139h 35m35
  T  F 
2037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...JSME??13:12+1:06NGPArr +16/Dep +93h 35m-7DR??06:32+4941h 20m16
S      
2036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...JSME??13:12+43GArr +19/Dep +53h 55m-14DR??06:32+4941h 20m20
  T  F 
2037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...JSME??17:44+11CNBArr +52/Dep +4650m-6LTT??04:00+2:0334h 16m9
S      
2115 kmVinay Kumar~-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...JSME??20:40+9CRPArr +3/Dep +1423h 1m+11LTT??12:05+3363h 25m23
  T    
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9452
--
Σ Dumka/Deoghar- Mum...JSME??20:40+9DHNArr +0/Dep +452h 28m+45DR??10:57+2:2638h 17m40
SMTWTFS
2039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...JSME??20:55+1:18HTEArr +52/Dep +34h 35m-49LTT??13:35+3140h 40m-10
    TF 
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15664
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Jasidh...JSME??21:57+22RNCArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1LTT??13:35+3139h 38m7
     F 
2022 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...JSME??23:39+4:09TATAArr +3:50/Dep +65h 10m-3:44CSTM??10:30+1734h 51m-18
SMT T  
1997 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site