Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JSME/Jasidih Junctio ▼
×
DNR/Danapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:27:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:27:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSME/Jasidih Junction to DNR/Danapur
44 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DNR⇒JSME   Filters   Dep: JSME   Arr: DNR   

Shortest Route: 230.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kiul => Patna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between JSME/Jasidih Junction and DNR/Danapur

Try these Via Stations: Kiul   Dhanbad   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERJSME100:14+56DNR304:50+1:374h 36m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km50 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERJSME000:25+4:49SEE007:43+6:367h 18m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL299 km41 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERJSME000:26+43PNBE*705:30+105h 4m7
S  W F 
3A
GNWL221 km44 km/hr
13121Kolkata - Ghazipur C...ExpERJSME000:26+55PPTA206:02+495h 36m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 233 km42 km/hr
15027Maurya ExpressExpNERJSME501:03+21SEE310:05+229h 2m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL299 km33 km/hr
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECRJSME201:19+31RJPB*206:15+184h 56m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL218 km44 km/hr
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECRJSME002:17+35RJPB*207:05+514h 48m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL218 km45 km/hr
83131Giridih - Patna Expr...ExpERJSME002:28-PNBE*308:25-5h 57m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL221 km37 km/hr
53520Giridih - Patna Link...PassERJSME002:28-PNBE*008:25-5h 57m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
 221 km37 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...ExpERJSME002:28+36PNBE*5,608:25+2:005h 57m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL221 km37 km/hr
53520-Slip2Giridih - Patna Link...PassERJSME002:28-PNBE*008:25-5h 57m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 221 km37 km/hr
08631Ranchi - Chhapra Spe...ExpSERJSME002:54+35SEE010:45+2:567h 51m6
    T  
IISL
 299 km38 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERJSME203:04+42SEE311:15+1:288h 11m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL299 km36 km/hr
18181Tatanagar - Chhapra ...ExpSERJSME003:44+42SEE314:38+3610h 54m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL299 km27 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRJSME004:30+32PNBE*210:00+275h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL221 km40 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJSME304:41+2:15DNR310:25+2:175h 44m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL231 km40 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRJSME005:37+7:05DNR010:46+8:125h 9m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 231 km45 km/hr
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSERJSME206:52+12PNBE*1012:25+425h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL221 km40 km/hr
03511Asansol - Patna Spec...ExpERJSME009:00-PNBE*014:00-5h 0m7
S      
II2S
GNWL221 km44 km/hr
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECRJSME009:49+2:34PNBE*513:50+2:274h 1m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL221 km55 km/hr
13331Dhanbad - Patna Inte...ExpECRJSME211:32+3PNBE*917:10+285h 38m13
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL221 km39 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERJSME212:15+20PNBE416:05+1:053h 50m4
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL221 km58 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERJSME2,312:15+24DNR316:30+1:244h 15m7
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL231 km54 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERJSME??12:15+10PNBE416:05+503h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL221 km58 km/hr
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERJSME012:57+5:40SEE018:30+7:485h 33m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL229 km41 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJSME013:14+22PNBE418:10+324h 56m2
S      
IISL3A
GNWL221 km45 km/hr
18183Tatanagar - Danapur ...ExpSERJSME014:06+17DNR*519:25+395h 19m22
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL231 km43 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRJSME214:58+48PNBE*1020:00+185h 2m6
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL221 km44 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERJSME215:42+2:11DNR321:15+3:485h 33m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL231 km42 km/hr
63211Jasidih - Patna MEMUMEMUECRJSME*016:15+3:32PNBE*000:05+3:277h 50m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 221 km28 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERJSME217:02+1:46PNBE??21:00+2:193h 58m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL221 km56 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERJSME217:02+1:31PNBE021:00+2:073h 58m4
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL221 km56 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERJSME217:37+48PNBE721:50+584h 13m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL221 km52 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERJSME217:44+19PNBE421:15+353h 31m0
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL221 km63 km/hr
13509Asansol - Gonda Expr...ExpERJSME217:48+26HJP300:19+1:356h 31m5
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL293 km45 km/hr
13507Asansol - Gorakhpur ...ExpERJSME217:48+16HJP100:19+1:356h 31m5
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL293 km45 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERJSME017:48+25SEE300:06+1:356h 18m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL229 km36 km/hr
12023Howrah - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRJSME218:22+49PNBE*822:15+1:033h 53m6
 MTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL221 km57 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERJSME018:51+1:04SEE302:10+547h 19m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL229 km31 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERJSME219:58+41HJP101:09+1:595h 11m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL224 km43 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERJSME219:58+48SEE302:50+1:396h 52m5
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL299 km43 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERJSME120:34+45DNR302:25+1:165h 51m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL231 km39 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERJSME221:22+14PNBE401:05+423h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL221 km59 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERJSME223:31+1:42DNR304:35+2:015h 4m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL231 km46 km/hr


12 ΣChains between JSME/Jasidih Junction and DNR/Danapur

Xfer Stations: Kiul   Dhanbad   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...JSME??02:52+1:02SPJArr +1:49/Dep +52h 5m-1:44SEE??11:38+238h 46m-4
 M   F 
298 kmHarsh*^~-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...JSME??03:17+36BJUArr +1:12/Dep +32h 40m-1:09SEE??12:20+289h 3m-1
S  W F 
299 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...JSME??03:17+36SPJArr +1:38/Dep +51h 30m-1:33SEE??11:38+238h 21m-2
S  W F 
299 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...JSME??03:17+2:33KIULArr +2:12/Dep +272h 45m-1:45DNR??12:40+89h 23m2
 M     
231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13028
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...JSME??04:30+32KIULArr +5/Dep +2750m+22DNR??12:40+88h 10m12
     F 
230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...JSME??07:07+12BJUArr +42/Dep +1:124h 5m+30SEE??17:25+1:2010h 18m-11
    T  
229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...JSME??07:07+12BJUArr +42/Dep +1:5155m+1:09SEE??14:20+2:197h 13m-3
 M  T  
229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...JSME??07:07+28BJUArr +53/Dep +1:5155m+58SEE??14:20+2:197h 13m-5
      S
230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7440
--
Σ jasidih-anand viha...JSME??11:20+28KIULArr +1:52/Dep +1847m-1:34PNBE??16:55+455h 35m16
SMTWTFS
221 kmsinghsatya20-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...JSME??12:39+14KIULArr +42/Dep +4750m+5PNBE??18:10+1:105h 31m-4
    T  
221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...JSME??12:39+14KIULArr +42/Dep +4:311h 55m+3:49DNR??19:32+4:326h 53m-1
    T  
231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9335
Σ Dumka- Gaya Bodhga...JSME??20:40+9DHNArr +1/Dep +023h 28m-1PNBE??05:15-1232h 35m4
SMTWTFS
440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site