Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JSME/Jasidih Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:14:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:14:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSME/Jasidih Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JSME   Filters   Dep: JSME   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 766.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kiul => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JSME/Jasidih Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Dhanbad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERJSME212:15+1:22CNB100:05+3:0711h 50m12
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL779 km66 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJSME013:14+59CNB303:45+3:5814h 31m7
S      
IISL3A
GNWL779 km54 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERJSME215:42+2:15CNB??08:25+5:1816h 43m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL779 km47 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERJSME217:37+35CNB206:45+3:5513h 8m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL779 km59 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERJSME217:44+11CNB304:45+5211h 1m3
S      
3A
2A1A
 779 km71 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JSME/Jasidih Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Dhanbad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...JSME??00:14+1:04MGSArr +2:04/Dep +2:041h 28m+0CNB??14:30+5:0614h 16m6
SMTWTFS
779 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...JSME??00:14+1:04MGSArr +2:04/Dep +131h 45m-1:51CNB??15:05+3:3314h 51m8
SMTWTFS
779 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...JSME??02:52+30SPJArr +1:25/Dep +212h 5m-1:04CNB??22:48+1:5319h 56m2
 M   F 
875 kmHarsh-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...JSME??03:04+42LJNArr /Dep +1:145h 58m+0CNB??07:35+1:3728h 31m-9
SMTWTFS
881 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...JSME??03:04+42BJUArr /Dep +112h 15m+0CNB??23:40+2:1820h 36m4
SMTWTFS
874 kmsinghsatya20-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...JSME??03:17+38BJUArr +1:30/Dep +112h 40m-1:19CNB??23:40+2:1820h 23m9
S  W F 
875 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...JSME??03:17+38SPJArr +1:54/Dep +211h 30m-1:33CNB??22:48+1:5319h 31m4
S  W F 
875 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...JSME??03:44+45BJUArr +53/Dep +111h 5m-42CNB??23:40+2:1819h 56m2
SMTWTFS
875 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...JSME??05:10+16MURIArr +11/Dep +73h 48m-4CNB??07:10+3:1526h 0m16
 MT T  
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...JSME??06:52+14PNBEArr +26/Dep +455h 35m+19CNB??01:15+1:4818h 23m-16
SMTWTFS
780 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7440
--
Σ jasidih-anand viha...JSME??11:20+28KIULArr +1:53/Dep +3747m-1:16CNB??01:40+2:3314h 20m18
SMTWTFS
780 kmsinghsatya20-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...JSME??12:39+11KIULArr +51/Dep +4:261h 55m+3:35CNB??02:55+4:5214h 16m9
    T  
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...JSME??20:34+45LKOArr +1:43/Dep +1:412h 15m-2CNB??19:50+1:5423h 16m4
SMTWTFS
805 kmMohd Arif-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...JSME??20:34+45LKOArr +1:43/Dep +2:241h 45m+41CNB??19:20+2:4822h 46m0
 M     
805 kmHarsh-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...JSME??20:40+9DHNArr +0/Dep +420h 19m+4CNB??04:45+5432h 5m4
SMTWTF 
899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9466
--
Σ Dumka- New Delhi (...JSME??20:40+9DHNArr +0/Dep +220h 43m+2CNB??05:10+4632h 30m0
SMTWTFS
899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...JSME??23:31+1:58MGSArr +2:06/Dep +2:131h 30m+7CNB??14:15+5:3714h 44m7
SMTWTFS
779 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...JSME??23:31+1:58MGSArr +2:06/Dep +1:231h 15m-43CNB??14:00+4:3114h 29m10
    T S
779 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site