Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JSME/Jasidih Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:20:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:20:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSME/Jasidih Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JSME   Filters   Dep: JSME   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 766.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kiul => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JSME/Jasidih Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Dhanbad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERJSME212:15+1:20CNB100:05+4:3611h 50m12
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL779 km66 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJSME013:14+3:16CNB303:45+4:5514h 31m7
S      
IISL3A
GNWL779 km54 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERJSME215:42-CNB??08:25-16h 43m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL779 km47 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERJSME217:37+20CNB206:45+4:2613h 8m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL779 km59 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERJSME217:44-CNB304:45-11h 1m3
S      
3A
2A1A
 779 km71 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JSME/Jasidih Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Dhanbad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...JSME??00:14+1:10MGSArr +2:58/Dep +2:351h 28m-23CNB??14:30+6:0714h 16m6
SMTWTFS
780 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...JSME??00:14+1:10MGSArr +2:58/Dep +351h 45m-2:23CNB??15:05+5:0814h 51m8
SMTWTFS
780 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...JSME??02:52+33SPJArr +1:06/Dep +401h 50m-26CNB??22:48+3:0419h 56m1
 M   F 
875 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...JSME??03:04+1:22LJNArr +3:29/Dep +1:305h 58m-1:59CNB??07:35+2:0128h 31m-9
SMTWTFS
881 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...JSME??03:04+1:22BJUArr +1:42/Dep +462h 15m-56CNB??23:40+3:2120h 36m4
SMTWTFS
874 kmsinghsatya20-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...JSME??03:17+32BJUArr +1:36/Dep +462h 40m-50CNB??23:40+3:2120h 23m9
S  W F 
875 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...JSME??03:17+32SPJArr +1:54/Dep +401h 30m-1:14CNB??22:48+3:0419h 31m3
S  W F 
875 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...JSME??03:44+57BJUArr +1:13/Dep +461h 5m-27CNB??23:40+3:2119h 56m2
SMTWTFS
875 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...JSME??05:10+15MURIArr +8/Dep 3h 48m+0CNB??07:10-26h 0m16
 MT T  
1094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...JSME??06:52+11PNBEArr +49/Dep 5h 35m+0CNB??01:15+2:3118h 23m-16
SMTWTFS
780 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7440
--
Σ jasidih-anand viha...JSME??11:20+19KIULArr +1:38/Dep +1:2647m-12CNB??01:40+3:4914h 20m18
SMTWTFS
780 kmsinghsatya20-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...JSME??12:39+18KIULArr +36/Dep +4:191h 55m+3:43CNB??02:55+5:2314h 16m9
    T  
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...JSME120:34-LKOArr +3:00/Dep +2:592h 15m-1CNB719:50-71h 16m4
SMTWTFS
1672 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...JSME??20:34+53LKOArr +3:00/Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??19:20+2:3622h 46m0
 M     
805 kmHarsh*^~-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...JSME120:40+7DHNArr -2/Dep +520h 19m+7CNB204:45+1:5532h 5m4
SMTWTF 
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9466
--
Σ Dumka- New Delhi (...JSME??20:40+7DHNArr -2/Dep 20h 43m+0CNB??05:10+1:5832h 30m0
SMTWTFS
899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...JSME??23:31+2:05MGSArr +2:45/Dep +3:291h 30m+44CNB??14:15+6:4114h 44m7
SMTWTFS
780 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...JSME??23:31+2:05MGSArr +2:45/Dep +1:431h 15m-1:02CNB??14:00+6:1214h 29m10
    T S
780 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site