Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JSME/Jasidih Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSME/Jasidih Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JSME   Filters   Dep: JSME   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 767.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kiul => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JSME/Jasidih Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Dhanbad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERJSME212:15+1:01CNB100:05+4:3111h 50m13
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL779 km66 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJSME013:14+3:25CNB303:45+4:2914h 31m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL779 km54 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERJSME215:42+2:36CNB??08:25+6:5116h 43m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL779 km47 km/hr
12315Ananya SF ExpressSFERJSME217:37+28CNB206:45+4:4013h 8m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL779 km59 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERJSME217:44+11CNB304:45+2:2111h 1m4
S      
3A
2A1A
 779 km71 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JSME/Jasidih Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Dhanbad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...JSME100:14+1:46MGSArr +3:12/Dep +3:071h 28m-5CNB014:30+5:5338h 16m6
SMTWTFS
920 km-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...JSME100:14+1:46MGSArr +3:12/Dep +1:161h 45m-1:56CNB115:05+5:2538h 51m8
SMTWTFS
920 kmFan of 12479^~-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...JSME??02:52+33SPJArr +1:10/Dep +341h 50m-36CNB??22:48+3:0619h 56m1
 M   F 
875 kmHarsh-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...JSME??03:04+1:55LJNArr +3:20/Dep +1:215h 58m-1:59CNB??07:35+1:4428h 31m-9
SMTWTFS
881 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...JSME??03:04+1:55BJUArr +2:07/Dep +1:192h 15m-48CNB??23:40+3:5220h 36m4
SMTWTFS
874 kmsinghsatya20-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...JSME??03:17+31BJUArr +1:32/Dep +1:192h 40m-13CNB??23:40+3:5220h 23m10
S  W F 
875 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...JSME??03:17+31SPJArr +2:10/Dep +341h 30m-1:36CNB??22:48+3:0619h 31m4
S  W F 
875 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...JSME??03:44+1:08BJUArr +1:38/Dep +1:191h 5m-19CNB??23:40+3:5219h 56m2
SMTWTFS
874 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...JSME??05:10+13MURIArr +10/Dep +1:243h 48m+1:14CNB??07:10+5:3726h 0m16
 MT T  
1094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...JSME??06:52+15PNBEArr +1:08/Dep +545h 35m-14CNB??01:15+2:5818h 23m-16
SMTWTFS
780 kmNitish kumar-
7440
--
Σ jasidih-anand viha...JSME??11:20+25KIULArr +1:47/Dep +1:5847m+11CNB??01:40+4:0114h 20m18
SMTWTFS
779 kmsinghsatya20-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...JSME??12:39+20KIULArr +25/Dep +5:091h 55m+4:44CNB??02:55+3:0114h 16m9
    T  
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...JSME??20:34+55LKOArr +3:24/Dep +3:272h 45m+3CNB??19:50+4:2023h 16m4
SMTWTFS
805 kmMohd Arif-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...JSME??20:34+55LKOArr +3:24/Dep +5:181h 45m+1:54CNB??19:20+5:1922h 46m0
 M     
805 kmHarsh-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...JSME??20:40+7DHNArr -4/Dep +520h 19m+9CNB??04:45+2:2832h 5m0
SMTWTF 
899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9466
--
Σ Dumka- New Delhi (...JSME??20:40+7DHNArr -4/Dep +520h 43m+9CNB??05:10+2:3932h 30m0
SMTWTFS
899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...JSME023:31+1:57MGSArr +2:40/Dep +4:541h 30m+2:14CNB114:15+7:0562h 44m7
SMTWTFS
1947 kmVinay Kumar-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...JSME023:31+1:57MGSArr +2:40/Dep +1:411h 15m-59CNB214:00+6:5162h 29m11
  T T  
1947 kmVinay Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site