Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JSME/Jasidih Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:24:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:24:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSME/Jasidih Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JSME   Filters   Dep: JSME   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1394.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JSME/Jasidih Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRJSME118:15+1:15BZA120:10+2:1325h 55m23
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRJSME118:15+27BZA018:45+2:5024h 30m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1542 km63 km/hr


39 ΣChains between JSME/Jasidih Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...JSME??00:19+57KOAAArr +42/Dep +15h 40m-41BZA??04:30+4628h 11m-6
      S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...JSME??02:37+3:44ASNArr +3:43/Dep +64h 46m-3:37BZA??07:15+1:0928h 38m13
 M     
1442 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...JSME??02:37+3:44HWHArr +3:41/Dep +13h 25m-3:40BZA??04:30+4625h 53m-21
S TW FS
1524 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...JSME??02:37+3:44ASNArr +3:43/Dep +264h 46m-3:17BZA??04:30+2:3225h 53m-1
    T  
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...JSME??04:01+2:03HWHArr +31/Dep +07h 55m-31BZA??16:45+5336h 44m-31
SMTWTFS
1554 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...JSME??04:01+2:03HWHArr +31/Dep +93h 30m-22BZA??11:40+5631h 39m-40
 M     
1554 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...JSME??04:01+2:03HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 10m-24BZA??10:05+5230h 4m-36
SMTWTFS
1554 kmamaljha411-
11775
--
Σ Deoghar- Chennai '...JSME??04:30+13ASNArr +27/Dep +1:313h 55m+1:04BZA??11:40+5331h 10m33
      S
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11776
--
Σ Deoghar- Chennai '...JSME??04:30+13ASNArr +27/Dep +203h 55m-7BZA??11:40+5831h 10m44
  T    
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11777
--
Σ Deoghar- Vellore[K...JSME??04:30+13ASNArr +27/Dep +62h 25m-21BZA??07:15+1:0926h 45m35
 M     
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...JSME??06:22+3:42ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02BZA??11:40+5829h 18m18
  T    
1521 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...JSME??08:14+34HWHArr +28/Dep +72h 35m-21BZA??10:05+5225h 51m8
      S
1542 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...JSME??08:59+54HWHArr +48/Dep +71h 25m-41BZA??10:05+5225h 6m6
 MTWTFS
1542 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...JSME??08:59+54HWHArr +48/Dep +92h 45m-39BZA??11:40+5626h 41m2
 M     
1542 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...JSME??08:59+54HWHArr +48/Dep +72h 10m-41BZA??10:40+3125h 41m-1
   W   
1524 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...JSME??08:59+54HWHArr +48/Dep +32h 45m-45BZA??11:40+1:0926h 41m5
     F 
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JSME??08:59+54ASNArr +55/Dep +1:035h 17m+8BZA??15:30+1:1030h 31m12
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...JSME??08:59+54HWHArr +48/Dep +15h 35m-47BZA??14:50+3629h 51m4
  T  F 
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...JSME??08:59+54HWHArr +48/Dep +02h 45m-48BZA??11:40+5326h 41m4
    T  
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JSME??10:55+1:06ASNArr +1:02/Dep +1:033h 0m+1BZA??15:30+1:1028h 35m-4
   W   
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...JSME??10:55+1:06TATAArr +41/Dep +191h 15m-22BZA??15:30+2:0628h 35m-9
     F 
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...JSME??10:55+1:06TATAArr +41/Dep +11h 15m-40BZA??15:30+1:2528h 35m-6
    T  
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...JSME??11:48+4:41HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32BZA??16:45+5328h 57m1
SM  TF 
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...JSME??11:48+4:41HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31BZA??20:25+4932h 37m9
SM  TF 
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...JSME??12:15+1:22ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32BZA??02:50+1:4038h 35m5
     F 
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JSME??12:56+20ASNArr +26/Dep +1:0355m+37BZA??15:30+1:1026h 34m13
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...JSME??12:56+1:07BBSArr +1:42/Dep +405h 10m-1:02BZA??20:25+4931h 29m17
      S
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...JSME??12:56+1:07BBSArr +1:42/Dep +04h 20m-1:42BZA??19:10+1930h 14m13
      S
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...JSME??12:56+1:07BBSArr +1:42/Dep +362h 15m-1:06BZA??16:45+5327h 49m9
      S
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...JSME??12:56+20BBSArr +46/Dep +04h 20m-46BZA??19:10+1930h 14m16
   W   
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...JSME??13:12+43BPQArr +23/Dep +1:072h 30m+44BZA??00:15+1:1335h 3m5
  T  F 
1783 kmBMTIR*^~-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...JSME??21:42+4:13HWHArr +4:20/Dep +13h 25m-4:19BZA??03:20+2329h 38m-11
SMTWTFS
1554 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...JSME??21:42+4:13HWHArr +4:20/Dep +16h 55m-4:19BZA??04:30+4630h 48m-27
 MT TFS
1536 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...JSME??21:42+4:13HWHArr +4:20/Dep +17h 45m-4:19BZA??10:55+5737h 13m19
SMTWTFS
1554 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...JSME??22:11+4:27HWHArr +4:07/Dep +14h 10m-4:06BZA??03:20+2329h 9m3
S   T  
1542 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...JSME??22:11+3:35HWHArr +3:25/Dep +14h 10m-3:24BZA??03:20+2329h 9m3
 MTW FS
1542 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...JSME??22:27+4:31KOAAArr +3:28/Dep +13h 0m-3:27BZA??03:20+2328h 53m8
SMT  F 
1558 kmSabyasachi*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...JSME??23:39+4:05PRRArr +3:53/Dep +06h 25m-3:53BZA??07:55+1:4032h 16m-8
S      
1516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...JSME??23:52+1:30BNXRArr +0/Dep +14h 18m+1BZA??04:30+4628h 38m-9
 MT TFS
1540 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site