Search Trains
JSME/Jasidih Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:17:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:17:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSME/Jasidih Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JSME   Filters   Dep: JSME   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1396.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JSME/Jasidih Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRJSME118:15+2:14BZA120:10+2:3025h 55m23
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRJSME118:15+1:01BZA018:45+4:1024h 30m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1542 km63 km/hr


38 ΣChains between JSME/Jasidih Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...JSME??00:19+38KOAAArr +22/Dep +05h 40m-22BZA??04:30+1:1228h 11m-6
      S
1531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...JSME??02:37+2:32ASNArr +2:43/Dep +54h 46m-2:38BZA??07:15+5928h 38m13
 M     
1443 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...JSME??02:37+2:32HWHArr +2:47/Dep +03h 25m-2:47BZA??04:30+1:1225h 53m-21
S TW FS
1527 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...JSME??02:37+2:32ASNArr +2:43/Dep +04h 46m-2:43BZA??04:30+2:0225h 53m-1
    T  
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...JSME??04:01+1:34HWHArr +16/Dep +177h 55m+1BZA??16:45+1:0936h 44m-31
SMTWTFS
1555 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...JSME??04:01+1:34HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15BZA??11:40+1:0331h 39m-40
 M     
1555 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...JSME??04:01+1:34HWHArr +16/Dep +212h 10m+5BZA??10:05+1:2730h 4m-37
SMTWTFS
1555 kmamaljha411-
11775
--
Σ Deoghar- Chennai '...JSME??04:30+17ASNArr +35/Dep +1:253h 55m+50BZA??11:40+2:4531h 10m33
      S
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11776
--
Σ Deoghar- Chennai '...JSME??04:30+17ASNArr +35/Dep +343h 55m-1BZA??11:40+2:1031h 10m44
  T    
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11777
--
Σ Deoghar- Vellore[K...JSME??04:30+17ASNArr +35/Dep +52h 25m-30BZA??07:15+5926h 45m35
 M     
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...JSME??06:22+2:31ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13BZA??11:40+2:1029h 18m18
  T    
1522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...JSME??08:14+1:00HWHArr +55/Dep +212h 35m-34BZA??10:05+1:2725h 51m7
      S
1542 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...JSME??08:59+41HWHArr +39/Dep +211h 25m-18BZA??10:05+1:2725h 6m5
 MTWTFS
1542 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...JSME??08:59+41HWHArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38BZA??11:40+1:0326h 41m2
 M     
1542 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...JSME??08:59+41HWHArr +39/Dep +32h 10m-36BZA??10:40+1:1525h 41m-1
   W   
1527 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...JSME??08:59+41HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39BZA??11:40+5026h 41m5
     F 
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JSME??08:59+41ASNArr +40/Dep +455h 17m+5BZA??15:30+1:4930h 31m12
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...JSME??08:59+41HWHArr +39/Dep +25h 35m-37BZA??14:50+2529h 51m4
  T  F 
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...JSME??08:59+41HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39BZA??11:40+5526h 41m4
    T  
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JSME??10:55+44ASNArr +39/Dep +453h 0m+6BZA??15:30+1:4928h 35m-4
   W   
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...JSME??10:55+44TATAArr +26/Dep +01h 15m-26BZA??15:30+1:1528h 35m-9
     F 
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...JSME??10:55+44TATAArr +26/Dep +31h 15m-23BZA??15:30+5828h 35m-6
    T  
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...JSME??11:48+3:25HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59BZA??16:45+1:0928h 57m1
SM  TF 
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...JSME??11:48+3:25HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10BZA??20:25+1:0532h 37m9
SM  TF 
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...JSME??12:15+38ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:234h 0m-46BZA??02:50+1:4838h 35m5
     F 
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JSME??12:56+14ASNArr +11/Dep +4555m+34BZA??15:30+1:4926h 34m13
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...JSME??12:56+53BBSArr +1:27/Dep +415h 10m-46BZA??20:25+1:0531h 29m17
      S
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...JSME??12:56+53BBSArr +1:27/Dep +64h 20m-1:21BZA??19:10+4130h 14m13
      S
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...JSME??12:56+53BBSArr +1:27/Dep +542h 15m-33BZA??16:45+1:0927h 49m9
      S
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...JSME??12:56+14BBSArr +49/Dep +64h 20m-43BZA??19:10+4130h 14m16
   W   
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...JSME??21:42+3:27HWHArr +3:08/Dep +33h 25m-3:05BZA??03:10+5429h 28m-11
SMTWTFS
1555 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...JSME??21:42+3:27HWHArr +3:08/Dep +06h 55m-3:08BZA??04:30+1:1230h 48m-27
 MT TFS
1540 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...JSME??21:42+3:27HWHArr +3:08/Dep +27h 45m-3:06BZA??10:55+5737h 13m19
SMTWTFS
1555 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...JSME??22:11+3:43HWHArr +3:18/Dep +34h 10m-3:15BZA??03:10+5428h 59m4
S   T  
1542 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...JSME??22:11+2:53HWHArr +2:27/Dep +34h 10m-2:24BZA??03:10+5428h 59m3
 MTW FS
1542 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...JSME??22:27+3:32KOAAArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10BZA??03:10+5428h 43m8
SMT  F 
1558 kmSabyasachi*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...JSME??23:39+4:11PRRArr +4:08/Dep +76h 25m-4:01BZA??07:55+5432h 16m-8
S      
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...JSME??23:52+1:58BNXRArr +0/Dep +04h 18m+0BZA??04:30+1:1228h 38m-9
 MT TFS
1543 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.