Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JSME/Jasidih Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSME/Jasidih Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JSME   Filters   Dep: JSME   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1394.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JSME/Jasidih Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRJSME118:15+1:26BZA120:10+1:5725h 55m23
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRJSME118:15+27BZA018:45+2:3324h 30m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1542 km63 km/hr


39 ΣChains between JSME/Jasidih Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...JSME??00:19+56KOAAArr +44/Dep +05h 40m-44BZA??04:30+4628h 11m-6
      S
1527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...JSME??02:37+3:17ASNArr +3:17/Dep +164h 46m-3:01BZA??07:15+5928h 38m13
 M     
1442 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...JSME??02:37+3:17HWHArr +3:17/Dep +03h 25m-3:17BZA??04:30+4625h 53m-21
S TW FS
1523 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...JSME??02:37+3:17ASNArr +3:17/Dep +154h 46m-3:02BZA??04:30+2:2225h 53m-1
    T  
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...JSME??04:01+1:42HWHArr +19/Dep +97h 55m-10BZA??16:45+1:0536h 44m-31
SMTWTFS
1555 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...JSME??04:01+1:42HWHArr +19/Dep +83h 30m-11BZA??11:40+4231h 39m-40
 M     
1555 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...JSME??04:01+1:42HWHArr +19/Dep +192h 10m+0BZA??10:05+5030h 4m-36
SMTWTFS
1555 kmamaljha411-
11775
--
Σ Deoghar- Chennai '...JSME??04:30+13ASNArr +33/Dep +1:553h 55m+1:22BZA??11:40+1:1631h 10m33
      S
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11776
--
Σ Deoghar- Chennai '...JSME??04:30+13ASNArr +33/Dep +333h 55m+0BZA??11:40+1:2631h 10m44
  T    
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11777
--
Σ Deoghar- Vellore[K...JSME??04:30+13ASNArr +33/Dep +162h 25m-17BZA??07:15+5926h 45m35
 M     
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...JSME??06:22+3:24ASNArr +3:30/Dep +332h 30m-2:57BZA??11:40+1:2629h 18m18
  T    
1522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...JSME??08:14+35HWHArr +24/Dep +192h 35m-5BZA??10:05+5025h 51m8
      S
1542 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...JSME??08:59+47HWHArr +44/Dep +191h 25m-25BZA??10:05+5025h 6m6
 MTWTFS
1542 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...JSME??08:59+47HWHArr +44/Dep +82h 45m-36BZA??11:40+4226h 41m2
 M     
1542 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...JSME??08:59+47HWHArr +44/Dep +72h 10m-37BZA??10:40+2725h 41m-1
   W   
1523 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...JSME??08:59+47HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 45m-42BZA??11:40+1:0226h 41m5
     F 
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JSME??08:59+47ASNArr +46/Dep +1:225h 17m+36BZA??15:30+1:4230h 31m12
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...JSME??08:59+47HWHArr +44/Dep +15h 35m-43BZA??14:50+2329h 51m4
  T  F 
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...JSME??08:59+47HWHArr +44/Dep +182h 45m-26BZA??11:40+5926h 41m4
    T  
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JSME??10:55+50ASNArr +45/Dep +1:223h 0m+37BZA??15:30+1:4228h 35m-4
   W   
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...JSME??10:55+50TATAArr +35/Dep +201h 15m-15BZA??15:30+1:3528h 35m-9
     F 
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...JSME??10:55+50TATAArr +35/Dep +01h 15m-35BZA??15:30+1:5228h 35m-6
    T  
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...JSME??11:48+3:45HWHArr +3:39/Dep +93h 40m-3:30BZA??16:45+1:0528h 57m1
SM  TF 
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...JSME??11:48+3:45HWHArr +3:39/Dep +136h 50m-3:26BZA??20:25+1:0232h 37m9
SM  TF 
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...JSME??12:15+24ALDArr +2:02/Dep +1:094h 0m-53BZA??02:50+1:0838h 35m5
     F 
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JSME??12:56+33ASNArr +40/Dep +1:2255m+42BZA??15:30+1:4226h 34m13
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...JSME??12:56+1:20BBSArr +1:59/Dep +425h 10m-1:17BZA??20:25+1:0231h 29m17
      S
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...JSME??12:56+1:20BBSArr +1:59/Dep +54h 20m-1:54BZA??19:10+3030h 14m13
      S
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...JSME??12:56+1:20BBSArr +1:59/Dep +392h 15m-1:20BZA??16:45+1:0527h 49m9
      S
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...JSME??12:56+33BBSArr +53/Dep +54h 20m-48BZA??19:10+3030h 14m16
   W   
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...JSME??13:12+48BPQArr +31/Dep +202h 30m-11BZA??00:15+3035h 3m5
  T  F 
1783 kmBMTIR*^~-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...JSME??21:42+3:42HWHArr +3:28/Dep +03h 25m-3:28BZA??03:10+2729h 28m-11
SMTWTFS
1555 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...JSME??21:42+3:42HWHArr +3:28/Dep +06h 55m-3:28BZA??04:30+4630h 48m-27
 MT TFS
1536 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...JSME??21:42+3:42HWHArr +3:28/Dep +67h 45m-3:22BZA??10:55+4237h 13m19
SMTWTFS
1555 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...JSME??22:11+4:19HWHArr +4:16/Dep +04h 10m-4:16BZA??03:10+2728h 59m3
S   T  
1542 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...JSME??22:11+2:46HWHArr +2:24/Dep +04h 10m-2:24BZA??03:10+2728h 59m3
 MTW FS
1542 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...JSME??22:27+4:17KOAAArr +3:25/Dep +03h 0m-3:25BZA??03:10+2728h 43m8
SMT  F 
1558 kmSabyasachi*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...JSME??23:39+4:09PRRArr +3:58/Dep +86h 25m-3:50BZA??07:55+1:0632h 16m-8
S      
1516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...JSME??23:52+1:55BNXRArr +0/Dep +04h 18m+0BZA??04:30+4628h 38m-9
 MT TFS
1539 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site