Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JSR/Jasra ▼
×
GMD/Guramkhedi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:03:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:03:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSR/Jasra to GMD/Guramkhedi
53 Trains / 28 ΣChains

30 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GMD⇒JSR   Filters   Dep: JSR   Arr: GMD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

53 Long-Distance Trains between JSR/Jasra and GMD/Guramkhedi

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Kanpur   Manikpur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRCOI200:32+34PPI208:38+438h 6m5
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL537 km66 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERALD1000:55+25ET410:35+359h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km63 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRALD1000:55+1:15PPI208:48+2:077h 53m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL544 km69 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRALD601:02+3:27ET510:35+3:579h 33m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km64 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRALD1001:02+35ET412:55+311h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km51 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD1001:02+1:21ET510:35+1:349h 33m3
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL612 km64 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRALD1001:02+1:55PPI210:30+1:459h 28m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL544 km58 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRALD801:40+52ET612:00+1:3110h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km59 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRCOI002:20+2:17PPI211:08+2:118h 48m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km61 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRCOI??02:25+1:41PPI210:38+2:168h 13m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 537 km65 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRCOI202:25+2:30ET012:55+2:1410h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km58 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRNYN303:40+1:55PPI211:53+2:098h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km65 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRALD904:40+1:28PPI212:38+2:207h 58m3
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 544 km68 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRALD004:40+8:50PPI012:38-7h 58m3
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL544 km68 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRCOI305:40+35ET514:50+1:169h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km66 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD807:05+1:18ET017:10+2:1210h 5m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km61 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRALD907:40+3:49PPI215:54+4:438h 14m3
S      
Unreserved
 544 km66 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRALD907:40+32PPI215:54+1:478h 14m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL544 km66 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRALD907:40+2:04PPI215:54+3:078h 14m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL544 km66 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRALD907:40+2:25ET417:55+2:4810h 15m3
    T  
Unreserved
 612 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRCOI207:55+2:17ET517:55+2:5210h 0m3
     F 
Unreserved
 605 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRCOI207:55+2:09ET017:55+2:1510h 0m3
  T    
Unreserved
 605 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRCOI208:40+55SGP118:15+1:559h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 555 km58 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRCOI109:30+36ET421:55+1412h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL605 km49 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRALD??10:10-ET??20:30-10h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 612 km59 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRALD??10:10-ET??20:30-10h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 612 km59 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERCOI311:40+1:23PPI220:30+1:408h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL537 km61 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERALD712:20+1:26PPI222:03+1:099h 43m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL544 km56 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRALD712:20+1:42ET523:55+1:2811h 35m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km53 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune One Way...ExpCRCOI012:28-ET??23:00-10h 32m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 605 km57 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRCOI313:02+49ET623:10+4710h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL605 km60 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRCOI315:20+40PPI223:38+588h 18m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km65 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...PrmWRALD??16:00-PPI000:38-8h 38m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 544 km63 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERJSR017:05+1:13SGP102:38+1:209h 33m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 539 km56 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRJSR017:05-SGP102:38-9h 33m15
SMTWTFS
SL
 539 km56 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10+1:06ET??03:40+1:0310h 30m2
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km58 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10+1:04ET503:40+5210h 30m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km58 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRALD*1018:45+26ET408:40+2:1113h 55m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL775 km56 km/hr
12294Allahabad - Mumbai L...DrntCRALD*1019:30+0ET†404:30+1:179h 0m1
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km68 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRALD819:45+43ET309:25+2:4113h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL769 km56 km/hr
51190Chheoki(Allahabad) -...PassCRJSR019:51+1:28GMD212:58+1:5417h 7m55
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 549 km32 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERCOI320:15+2:31PPI205:13+2:028h 58m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km60 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRCOI320:15+1:28PPI205:13+1:118h 58m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km60 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRCOI320:15-PPI205:13-8h 58m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km60 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRALD820:48+40ET606:50+4110h 2m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km61 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRCOI320:50+54PPI204:38+1:457h 48m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL537 km69 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRCOI320:50+1:11PPI204:38+1:447h 48m5
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL537 km69 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRALD*721:05+1:09PPI205:45+1:598h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL544 km63 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRALD821:08+1:09PPI205:45+1:368h 37m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL544 km63 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRALD821:08-PPI205:45-8h 37m5
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL544 km63 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI321:56+1:35PPI206:33+2:078h 37m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km62 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI022:15-ET??09:40-11h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 605 km53 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD8,723:30+58ET508:55+1:439h 25m3
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km65 km/hr


28 ΣChains between JSR/Jasra and GMD/Guramkhedi

Xfer Stations: Satna   Kanpur   Manikpur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...ALD??00:55+1:48ANVTArr +4:04/Dep 3h 5m+0ET??23:50+1:3622h 55m-12
  T   S
1417 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD??01:15+2:13JHSArr +4:29/Dep +1:053h 55m-3:24ET??18:50+1:4817h 35m-5
 M     
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD??01:25+2:02CNBArr +3:48/Dep +481h 45m-3:00ET??15:20+2:4913h 55m2
 M     
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD??02:46+39CNBArr +58/Dep +4850m-10ET??15:20+2:4912h 34m-1
S TWTFS
798 kmVinay Kumar~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD??02:46+22CNBArr +48/Dep +4850m+0ET??15:20+2:4912h 34m1
 M     
799 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...ALD??02:56+1:29CNBArr +1:50/Dep +03h 0m-1:50ET??18:15+2:0315h 19m-16
     F 
798 kmDB*^~-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...ALD??03:45+42CNBArr +1:15/Dep 2h 15m+0ET??18:15+4:0614h 30m-1
   W   
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...ALD??04:18+4:09CNBArr +4:55/Dep +421h 15m-4:13ET??18:15+2:5413h 57m-4
S      
799 kmVinay Kumar~-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...ALD??04:40+1:28CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:356h 12m-47ET??23:00+5:3818h 20m-2
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...ALD??04:40+1:28CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:446h 12m-1:38ET??00:05+2:5419h 25m-5
 M     
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??04:40+1:28CNBArr +3:22/Dep +221h 20m-3:00ET??21:20+5016h 40m-9
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??04:40+1:28CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:30ET??23:00+3:2518h 20m-2
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??05:35+3:26CNBArr +4:46/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:54ET??23:00+3:2517h 25m5
     F 
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...ALD??07:55+1:55CNBArr +3:40/Dep +2:292h 57m-1:11ET??23:00+4:2515h 5m8
   W   
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...ALD??07:55+1:55CNBArr +3:40/Dep +2:352h 57m-1:05ET??23:00+5:3815h 5m8
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...COI??08:05+1:34JHSArr +2:31/Dep +3:054h 46m+34ET??01:45+3:3617h 40m7
 M WT  
767 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...COI??08:05+1:27MKPArr /Dep +1:072h 30m+0ET??20:50+1:3712h 45m-6
S      
604 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...COI??08:05+1:27BPLArr /Dep +2:361h 50m+0ET??00:15+2:4616h 10m30
S T  F 
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05+1:34JHSArr +2:31/Dep +2:062h 20m-25ET??00:15+2:4616h 10m30
 M WT  
767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05+1:31JHSArr +1:59/Dep +2:062h 20m+7ET??00:15+2:4616h 10m30
      S
767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05+1:31JHSArr +1:59/Dep +426h 12m-1:17ET??02:45+1:3318h 40m-11
      S
767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05+1:34JHSArr +2:31/Dep +426h 12m-1:49ET??02:45+1:3318h 40m-11
 M WT  
767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...COI??08:05+1:27BPLArr /Dep +3:123h 50m+0ET??01:45+3:3617h 40m7
S T  F 
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14440
--
Σ Sarnath Deluxe&nbs...NYN??16:00+4:57STAArr +3:53/Dep +2:323h 20m-1:21ET??04:55+2:2312h 55m-3
     F 
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...ALD??19:15+4:58CNBArr +4:43/Dep +1:402h 15m-3:03ET??11:55+2:3816h 40m-23
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...ALD??19:50+1:25CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:402h 35m-41ET??11:55+2:3816h 5m-15
    T  
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??20:00+1:39CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:402h 25m-49ET??11:55+2:3815h 55m1
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD??23:30+50MTJArr +3:52/Dep +202h 56m-3:32ET??21:35+2:0022h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1161 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site