Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JSR/Jasra ▼
×
GMD/Guramkhedi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:55:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:55:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSR/Jasra to GMD/Guramkhedi
59 Trains / 29 ΣChains

34 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GMD⇒JSR   Filters   Dep: JSR   Arr: GMD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

59 Long-Distance Trains between JSR/Jasra and GMD/Guramkhedi

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Kanpur   Manikpur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRCOI200:32+50PPI208:38+1:018h 6m5
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL537 km66 km/hr
17324Varanasi - Hubbali W...ExpSWRCOI000:32-PPI008:38-8h 6m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 537 km66 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERALD1000:55+35ET410:35+499h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km63 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRALD1000:55+1:02PPI208:48+2:237h 53m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL544 km69 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRALD601:02+3:52ET510:35+4:189h 33m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km64 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRALD1001:02+1:26ET412:55+3611h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km51 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD1001:02+47ET510:35+459h 33m3
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL612 km64 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRALD1001:02+2:57PPI210:30+2:419h 28m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL544 km58 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRALD801:40+1:18ET612:00+5610h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km59 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRCOI002:20+1:22PPI211:08+2:468h 48m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km61 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRCOI??02:25+59PPI210:38+1:318h 13m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km65 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRCOI202:25+3:42ET012:55+1:4810h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRNYN303:40+1:32PPI211:53+1:488h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km65 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRALD904:40+1:04PPI212:38+2:107h 58m3
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 544 km68 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRALD004:40+7:38PPI012:38+8:467h 58m3
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL544 km68 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRCOI305:40+49ET514:50+1:019h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km66 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD807:05+1:02ET017:10+1:1710h 5m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km61 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRALD907:40+3:43PPI215:54+4:528h 14m3
S      
Unreserved
 544 km66 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRALD907:40+1:03PPI215:54+1:498h 14m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL544 km66 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRALD907:40+1:21PPI215:54+2:128h 14m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL544 km66 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRALD907:40+1:22ET417:55+1:5410h 15m3
    T  
Unreserved
 612 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRCOI207:55+2:03ET5,617:55+2:0010h 0m3
     F 
Unreserved
 604 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRCOI207:55+54ET017:55+2:1610h 0m3
  T    
Unreserved
 604 km60 km/hr
01456Manduadih - Pune Sum...ExpCRALD??08:00+6:58ET019:05+7:2511h 5m4
      S
Unreserved
 612 km55 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRCOI208:40+25SGP118:15+1:449h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 555 km58 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRCOI109:30+1:02ET421:55+3012h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km49 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRALD??10:10+5:34ET??20:30+6:0410h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km59 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRALD??10:10-ET??20:30-10h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 612 km59 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERCOI311:40+57PPI220:30+1:108h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL537 km61 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERALD712:20+53PPI222:03+589h 43m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL544 km56 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRALD712:20+1:09ET523:55+1:0911h 35m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km53 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRCOI012:28+2:13ET??23:00+2:3110h 32m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km57 km/hr
04115Allahabad - Mumbai L...SFNCRSRJ112:32+2:06ET623:35+1:3211h 3m4
      S
IISL
2A
 567 km51 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRCOI313:02+30ET623:10+3310h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL604 km60 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRCOI315:20+17PPI223:38+468h 18m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km65 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...PrmWRALD??16:00+8:44PPI000:38+8:428h 38m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 544 km63 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRCOI016:05+5:36ET002:00+6:089h 55m4
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL604 km61 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRALD??16:50+4:12ET??02:45+5:219h 55m4
    T  
Unreserved
 612 km62 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERJSR017:05+1:19SGP102:38+1:309h 33m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 539 km56 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRJSR017:05-SGP102:38-9h 33m15
SMTWTFS
SL
 539 km56 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10+1:03ET??03:40+3710h 30m2
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km58 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10+54ET503:40+4310h 30m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km58 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRALD*1018:45+7ET408:40+1:5213h 55m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL775 km56 km/hr
12294Allahabad - Mumbai L...DrntCRALD*1019:30+0ET†404:30+239h 0m1
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km68 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRALD819:45+38ET309:25+1:2013h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL769 km56 km/hr
51190Chheoki(Allahabad) -...PassCRJSR019:51+1:25GMD213:58+2:4318h 7m55
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 549 km30 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERCOI320:15+1:56PPI205:13+1:418h 58m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km60 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRCOI320:15+1:19PPI205:13+1:448h 58m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km60 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRCOI320:15+1:04PPI205:13+478h 58m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km60 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRALD820:48+49ET606:50+4510h 2m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km61 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRCOI320:50+2:50PPI204:38+2:497h 48m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL537 km69 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRCOI320:50+58PPI204:38+2:037h 48m5
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL537 km69 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRALD*721:05+20PPI205:45+418h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL544 km63 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRALD821:08+1:12PPI205:45+1:488h 37m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL544 km63 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRALD821:08-PPI205:45-8h 37m5
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL544 km63 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI321:56+1:48PPI206:33+2:328h 37m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km62 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI022:15+6:14ET6,709:40+7:0911h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km53 km/hr
01182Manduadih - Mumbai C...ExpCRALD??23:10+3:01ET009:50+2:5910h 40m4
S      
SL3A
GNWL612 km57 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD8,723:30+1:17ET508:55+1:539h 25m3
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km65 km/hr


29 ΣChains between JSR/Jasra and GMD/Guramkhedi

Xfer Stations: Satna   Kanpur   Manikpur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...ALD??00:55+2:00ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30ET??23:50+2322h 55m-12
  T   S
1416 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD301:15-JHSArr +3:45/Dep 3h 55m+0ET318:50-41h 35m-6
no arr/dep
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD??01:25+1:42CNBArr +2:25/Dep +391h 45m-1:46ET??15:20+2:1813h 55m2
 M     
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD??02:46+25CNBArr +28/Dep +3950m+11ET??15:20+2:1812h 34m-1
S TWTFS
798 kmVinay Kumar~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD??02:46+43CNBArr +56/Dep +3950m-17ET??15:20+2:1812h 34m1
 M     
798 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...ALD??02:56+36CNBArr +36/Dep +153h 0m-21ET??18:15+2:1115h 19m-15
     F 
799 kmDB*^~-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...ALD??03:45+24CNBArr +36/Dep +2:292h 15m+1:53ET??18:15+3:3614h 30m-1
   W   
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...ALD??04:18+3:35CNBArr +4:07/Dep +241h 15m-3:43ET??18:15+2:1713h 57m-3
S      
798 kmVinay Kumar~-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...ALD??04:40+1:13CNBArr +2:46/Dep +1:486h 12m-58ET??23:00+4:2618h 20m-2
      S
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...ALD104:40+1:13CNBArr +2:46/Dep +1:316h 12m-1:15ET200:05+2:5543h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??04:40+1:13CNBArr +2:46/Dep +241h 20m-2:22ET??21:20+2816h 40m-9
    T  
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??04:40+1:13CNBArr +2:46/Dep +1:416h 12m-1:05ET??23:00+3:3218h 20m-2
    T  
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??05:35+2:56CNBArr +4:33/Dep +1:415h 17m-2:52ET??23:00+3:3217h 25m5
     F 
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...ALD??07:55+1:51CNBArr +2:59/Dep 2h 57m+0ET??23:00+4:2715h 5m8
   W   
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...ALD??07:55+1:51CNBArr +2:59/Dep +1:482h 57m-1:11ET??23:00+4:2615h 5m8
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...COI??08:05+1:28JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:074h 46m-1:01ET??01:45+1:4017h 40m7
 M WT  
768 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...COI??08:05+1:12MKPArr +43/Dep +532h 30m+10ET??20:50+1:1212h 45m-6
S      
605 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...COI??08:05+1:12BPLArr +46/Dep +1:251h 50m+39ET??00:15+1:2916h 10m30
S T  F 
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05+1:28JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:062h 20m-1:02ET??00:15+1:2916h 10m30
 M WT  
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05+41JHSArr +2:17/Dep +1:062h 20m-1:11ET??00:15+1:2916h 10m30
      S
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05+41JHSArr +2:17/Dep +176h 12m-2:00ET??02:45+4518h 40m-11
      S
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05+1:28JHSArr +2:08/Dep +176h 12m-1:51ET??02:45+4518h 40m-11
 M WT  
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...COI??08:05+1:12BPLArr +46/Dep +1:243h 50m+38ET??01:45+1:4017h 40m7
S T  F 
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14440
--
Σ Sarnath Deluxe&nbs...NYN??16:00+3:31STAArr /Dep +3:093h 20m+0ET??04:55+3:1212h 55m-3
     F 
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...ALD??19:15+2:45CNBArr +3:06/Dep +2:022h 15m-1:04ET??11:55+2:2116h 40m-23
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...ALD??19:50+1:07CNBArr +1:53/Dep +2:022h 35m+9ET??11:55+2:2116h 5m-15
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...ALD??19:50+1:07CNBArr +1:53/Dep +1:004h 20m-53ET??13:50+2:3318h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
798 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??20:00+1:16CNBArr /Dep +2:022h 25m+0ET??11:55+2:2115h 55m1
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD??23:30+2MTJArr +38/Dep +92h 56m-29ET??21:35+4322h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1161 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site