Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JSR/Jasra ▼
×
GMD/Guramkhedi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:21:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:21:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSR/Jasra to GMD/Guramkhedi
57 Trains / 29 ΣChains

32 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GMD⇒JSR   Filters   Dep: JSR   Arr: GMD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

57 Long-Distance Trains between JSR/Jasra and GMD/Guramkhedi

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Kanpur   Manikpur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRCOI200:32+46PPI208:38+438h 6m5
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL537 km66 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERALD1000:55+29ET410:35+319h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km63 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRALD1000:55+49PPI208:48+2:027h 53m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL544 km69 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRALD601:02+3:10ET510:35+3:379h 33m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km64 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRALD1001:02+51ET412:55+1211h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km51 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD1001:02+1:09ET510:35+1:219h 33m3
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL612 km64 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRALD1001:02+2:17PPI210:30+1:579h 28m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL544 km58 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRALD801:40+1:11ET612:00+1:1710h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km59 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRCOI002:20+2:23PPI211:08+2:258h 48m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km61 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRCOI??02:25+1:03PPI210:38+1:328h 13m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km65 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRCOI202:25+3:07ET012:55+2:0010h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km58 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRNYN303:40+1:41PPI211:53+1:548h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km65 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRALD904:40+1:01PPI212:38+2:067h 58m3
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 544 km68 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRALD004:40+6:34PPI012:38+8:177h 58m3
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL544 km68 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRCOI305:40+27ET514:50+549h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km66 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD807:05+48ET017:10+1:2110h 5m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km61 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRALD907:40+2:44PPI215:54+3:538h 14m3
S      
Unreserved
 544 km66 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRALD907:40+45PPI215:54+1:478h 14m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL544 km66 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRALD907:40-PPI215:54-8h 14m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL544 km66 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRALD907:40+49ET417:55+1:1910h 15m3
    T  
Unreserved
 612 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRCOI207:55+1:21ET517:55+2:0110h 0m3
     F 
Unreserved
 605 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRCOI207:55+2:08ET017:55+1:3110h 0m3
  T    
Unreserved
 605 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRCOI208:40+26SGP118:15+1:289h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 555 km58 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRCOI109:30+56ET421:55+2812h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL605 km49 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRALD??10:10+8:01ET??20:30+7:5210h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 612 km59 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRALD??10:10-ET??20:30-10h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 612 km59 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERCOI311:40+57PPI220:30+1:088h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL537 km61 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERALD712:20+1:19PPI222:03+579h 43m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL544 km56 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRALD712:20+1:14ET523:55+1:1011h 35m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km53 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRCOI012:28+2:32ET??23:00+2:5810h 32m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL605 km57 km/hr
04115Allahabad - Mumbai L...SFNCRSRJ112:32-ET623:35-11h 3m4
      S
IISL
2A
 567 km51 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRCOI313:02+38ET623:10+3410h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL605 km60 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRCOI315:20+30PPI223:38+538h 18m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km65 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...PrmWRALD??16:00+9:55PPI000:38+9:548h 38m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 544 km63 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRCOI016:05-ET002:00-9h 55m4
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL605 km61 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRALD??16:50-ET??02:45-9h 55m4
    T  
Unreserved
 612 km62 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERJSR017:05+1:10SGP102:38+1:179h 33m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 539 km56 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRJSR017:05-SGP102:38-9h 33m15
SMTWTFS
SL
 539 km56 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10+55ET??03:40+4010h 30m2
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km58 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10+1:08ET503:40+4410h 30m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km58 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRALD*1018:45+8ET408:40+1:5013h 55m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL775 km56 km/hr
12294Allahabad - Mumbai L...DrntCRALD*1019:30+0ET†404:30+429h 0m1
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km68 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRALD819:45+38ET309:25+1:4313h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL769 km56 km/hr
51190Chheoki(Allahabad) -...PassCRJSR019:51+1:31GMD213:58+2:1318h 7m55
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 549 km30 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERCOI320:15+2:29PPI205:13+1:438h 58m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km60 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRCOI320:15+1:46PPI205:13+1:238h 58m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km60 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRCOI320:15+1:01PPI205:13+258h 58m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km60 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRALD820:48+39ET606:50+3510h 2m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km61 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRCOI320:50+2:17PPI204:38+2:357h 48m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL537 km69 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRCOI320:50+1:29PPI204:38+1:507h 48m5
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL537 km69 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRALD*721:05+45PPI205:45+1:098h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL544 km63 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRALD821:08+1:08PPI205:45+1:478h 37m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL544 km63 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRALD821:08-PPI205:45-8h 37m5
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL544 km63 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI321:56-PPI206:33-8h 37m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km62 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI022:15+8:09ET6,709:40+7:0711h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL605 km53 km/hr
01182Manduadih - Mumbai C...ExpCRALD??23:10-ET009:50-10h 40m4
S      
SL3A
 612 km57 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD8,723:30+1:09ET508:55+1:389h 25m3
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km65 km/hr


29 ΣChains between JSR/Jasra and GMD/Guramkhedi

Xfer Stations: Satna   Kanpur   Manikpur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...ALD??00:55+1:56ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +13h 5m-3:29ET??23:50+5522h 55m-12
  T   S
1416 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD??01:15+2:06JHSArr +3:28/Dep +243h 55m-3:04ET??18:50+5017h 35m-5
 M     
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD301:25-CNBArr +2:39/Dep 1h 45m+0ET315:20-37h 55m2
 M     
1226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD102:46-CNBArr +18/Dep 50m+0ET315:20-36h 34m-1
S TWTFS
1238 kmVinay Kumar~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD402:46-CNBArr +18/Dep 50m+0ET315:20-36h 34m1
 M     
1239 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...ALD102:56+55CNBArr +54/Dep +103h 0m-44ET018:15+2:1239h 19m-14
    T  
1239 kmDB*^~-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...ALD??03:45+26CNBArr +32/Dep 2h 15m+0ET??18:15+3:3914h 30m-1
   W   
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...ALD104:18+3:55CNBArr +4:24/Dep +361h 15m-3:48ET418:15+2:1337h 57m-3
no arr/dep
1238 kmVinay Kumar~-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...ALD??04:40+1:03CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:486h 12m-38ET??23:00+4:5118h 20m-2
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...ALD??04:40+1:03CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:276h 12m-59ET??00:05+2:4019h 25m-5
 M     
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??04:40+1:03CNBArr +2:26/Dep +251h 20m-2:01ET??21:20+3116h 40m-9
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??04:40+1:03CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:426h 12m-44ET??23:00+3:5618h 20m-2
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??05:35+3:02CNBArr +4:30/Dep +1:425h 17m-2:48ET??23:00+3:5617h 25m5
     F 
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...ALD??07:55+1:31CNBArr +2:48/Dep +1:512h 57m-57ET??23:00+4:3215h 5m8
   W   
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...ALD??07:55+1:31CNBArr +2:48/Dep +1:482h 57m-1:00ET??23:00+4:5115h 5m8
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...COI??08:05+58JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:474h 46m-8ET??01:45+2:2517h 40m7
 M WT  
767 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...COI??08:05+1:04MKPArr +48/Dep +1:052h 30m+17ET??20:50+1:1612h 45m-6
S      
604 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...COI??08:05+1:04BPLArr +1:03/Dep +1:571h 50m+54ET??00:15+2:0516h 10m30
S T  F 
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05+58JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:282h 20m-27ET??00:15+2:0516h 10m30
 M WT  
767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05+47JHSArr +1:52/Dep +1:282h 20m-24ET??00:15+2:0516h 10m30
      S
767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05+47JHSArr +1:52/Dep +276h 12m-1:25ET??02:45+1:0518h 40m-11
      S
767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05+58JHSArr +1:55/Dep +276h 12m-1:28ET??02:45+1:0518h 40m-11
 M WT  
767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...COI??08:05+1:04BPLArr +1:03/Dep +2:083h 50m+1:05ET??01:45+2:2517h 40m7
S T  F 
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14440
--
Σ Sarnath Deluxe&nbs...NYN??16:00+4:18STAArr +3:52/Dep +2:213h 20m-1:31ET??04:55+2:3012h 55m-3
     F 
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...ALD??19:15+3:37CNBArr +3:43/Dep +1:492h 15m-1:54ET??11:55+2:2516h 40m-23
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...ALD??19:50+1:07CNBArr /Dep +1:492h 35m+0ET??11:55+2:2516h 5m-15
    T  
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...ALD??19:50+1:07CNBArr /Dep +1:024h 20m+0ET??13:50+3:1418h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
799 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??20:00+1:25CNBArr +2:03/Dep +1:492h 25m-14ET??11:55+2:2515h 55m1
    T  
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD??23:30+13MTJArr +1:51/Dep +122h 56m-1:39ET??21:35+1:1422h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1161 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site