Search Trains
JSR/Jasra ▼
×
LNN/Lonand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:46:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:46:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSR/Jasra to LNN/Lonand Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LNN⇒JSR   Filters   Dep: JSR   Arr: LNN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JSR/Jasra and LNN/Lonand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Kalyan   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD1001:02+53STR122:52+3445h 50m25
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL2164 km47 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRJSR017:05-LNN106:38-37h 33m42
SMTWTFS
SL
 1485 km40 km/hr


13 ΣChains between JSR/Jasra and LNN/Lonand Junction

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Kalyan   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD??01:15+2:59JHSArr +3:44/Dep +153h 55m-3:29STR??12:07+4134h 52m3
 M     
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05-JHSArr +2:13/Dep +216h 12m-1:52STR??19:15+5135h 10m-1
      S
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05-JHSArr +2:19/Dep +216h 12m-1:58STR??19:15+5135h 10m-1
 M WT  
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...COI??11:40+53MMRArr +1:35/Dep +444h 18m-51STR??19:15+5131h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
1555 kmWRIK*^~-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...ALD??12:20+52MMRArr +45/Dep +443h 15m-1STR??19:15+5130h 55m0
    T  
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...COI??15:20+0MMRArr +59/Dep +441h 35m-15STR??19:15+5127h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1555 kmsudhir-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...ALD??17:10+54KYNArr +40/Dep +94h 4m-31LNN??00:03+3830h 53m-2
 M  T S
1538 kmHussain*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ALD??18:45+11KYNArr +1:09/Dep +181h 51m-51STR??03:57+4033h 12m5
no arr/dep
1754 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ALD??18:45+11KYNArr +1:09/Dep +191h 51m-50STR??03:57+3133h 12m5
 M     
1754 kmDP~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...COI??20:15+1:14KYNArr +1:03/Dep +143h 17m-49STR??03:57+3431h 42m-26
no arr/dep
1584 kmBMTIR*^~-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:15+1:33MMRArr +1:30/Dep +586h 23m-32LNN??06:39+4334h 24m0
   W   
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ALD??23:30+1:12KYNArr +1:35/Dep +191h 51m-1:16STR??03:57+3128h 27m2
  T  F 
1591 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ALD??23:30+1:12KYNArr +1:35/Dep +181h 51m-1:17STR??03:57+4028h 27m2
      S
1591 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.