Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JSR/Jasra ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:24:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:24:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSR/Jasra to PUNE/Pune Junction
7 Trains / 40 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JSR   Filters   Dep: JSR   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between JSR/Jasra and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Kalyan   Bhopal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRALD1001:02+35PUNE*3,604:05-1727h 3m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1416 km52 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD1001:02+1:21PUNE1,319:15+1842h 13m24
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2019 km48 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRCOI305:40+35PUNE*1,3,605:30+5523h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km59 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRALD907:40+32PUNE*208:05+1:0624h 25m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1416 km58 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRALD907:40+2:04PUNE*208:05+1:2924h 25m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1416 km58 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune One Way...ExpCRCOI012:28-PUNE*014:05-25h 37m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1409 km55 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRJSR017:05-PUNE304:40-35h 35m38
SMTWTFS
SL
 1393 km39 km/hr


40 ΣChains between JSR/Jasra and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Kalyan   Bhopal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD??01:15+2:13JHSArr +4:29/Dep +1:053h 55m-3:24PUNE??09:15+5132h 0m3
 M     
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...ALD??04:18+4:09CNBArr +4:55/Dep +421h 15m-4:13PUNE??08:05+2:3427h 47m2
S      
1604 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ALD??04:30+5:30HTEArr +6:20/Dep +03h 15m-6:20PUNE??02:45+1446h 15m15
     F 
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??04:40+1:28CNBArr +3:22/Dep +221h 20m-3:00PUNE??11:05+3930h 25m-1
    T  
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...ALD??07:15+2:22TATAArr +2:47/Dep +105h 37m-2:37PUNE??06:50+3847h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...ALD??07:15+2:22BBSArr +3:05/Dep +011h 50m-3:05PUNE??23:45+1264h 30m29
SMTWTFS
2907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...COI??08:05+1:27BPLArr /Dep +2:361h 50m+0PUNE??15:10+2:0031h 5m47
S T  F 
1565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05+1:34JHSArr +2:31/Dep +2:062h 20m-25PUNE??15:10+2:0031h 5m47
 M WT  
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05+1:31JHSArr +1:59/Dep +2:062h 20m+7PUNE??15:10+2:0031h 5m47
      S
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05+1:31JHSArr +1:59/Dep +426h 12m-1:17PUNE??16:20+1:2932h 15m-2
      S
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05+1:34JHSArr +2:31/Dep +426h 12m-1:49PUNE??16:20+1:2932h 15m-2
 M WT  
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...COI??11:40+1:23MMRArr +2:00/Dep +3:032h 18m+1:03PUNE??15:10+2:0027h 30m42
SMTWTFS
1408 km★Prayas★*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...COI??11:40+1:23MMRArr +2:00/Dep +1:404h 18m-20PUNE??16:20+1:2928h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
1408 kmWRIK*^-
20856
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...ALD??12:20+1:26MMRArr +1:26/Dep +3:031h 15m+1:37PUNE??15:10+2:0026h 50m48
    T  
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...ALD??12:20+1:26MMRArr +1:26/Dep +1:403h 15m+14PUNE??16:20+1:2928h 0m-1
    T  
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...COI??13:02+49KYNArr +46/Dep +441h 46m-2PUNE??15:45+5726h 43m4
  TWT S
1439 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ALD??15:15+4:48BBSArr +5:47/Dep +04h 55m-5:47PUNE??23:45+1256h 30m28
 M WT S
2849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...COI??15:20+40MMRArr +1:18/Dep +1:401h 35m+22PUNE??16:20+1:2925h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1409 kmsudhir-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...ALD??15:33-HTEArr +5:21/Dep +09h 55m-5:21PUNE??02:45+1459h 12m-28
S   T  
2483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...JSR??17:05+1:13LTTArr +1:04/Dep +05h 0m-1:04PUNE??02:05+1933h 0m-26
  T  F 
1493 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...ALD??17:10+1:04KYNArr +41/Dep +104h 4m-31PUNE??21:55+728h 45m-5
 M  T S
1446 kmHussain*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ALD??18:45+26KYNArr +1:36/Dep +181h 51m-1:18PUNE??00:50+1630h 5m4
no arr/dep
1609 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ALD??18:45+26KYNArr +1:36/Dep +251h 51m-1:11PUNE??00:50+2330h 5m4
 M     
1609 kmDP~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...ALD??19:15+4:58CNBArr +4:43/Dep +1:402h 15m-3:03PUNE??04:05+1:2432h 50m-16
    T  
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ALD??19:30+0LTTArr +39/Dep +71h 10m-32PUNE??19:15+2123h 45m5
  T   S
1523 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ALD??19:30+0LTTArr +39/Dep +444h 55m+5PUNE??22:25+5126h 55m15
      S
1481 kmShubham Jain*^~-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...ALD??19:45+43MMRArr +2:38/Dep +481h 43m-1:50PUNE??02:45+1431h 0m13
 M   F 
1572 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...ALD??19:50+1:25CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:402h 35m-41PUNE??04:05+1:2432h 15m-8
    T  
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??20:00+1:39CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:402h 25m-49PUNE??04:05+1:2432h 5m8
    T  
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...COI??20:15+56KYNArr /Dep +294h 22m+0PUNE??01:50+2629h 35m-28
 M  T  
1439 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...COI??20:15+1:28KYNArr +49/Dep +294h 22m-20PUNE??01:50+2629h 35m-35
   W   
1439 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...COI??20:15+56KYNArr /Dep +193h 17m+0PUNE??00:50+2128h 35m-27
no arr/dep
1439 kmBMTIR*^~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:15+2:31MMRArr +2:27/Dep +485h 8m-1:39PUNE??02:45+1430h 30m-6
     F 
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:15+1:28MMRArr +1:23/Dep +516h 23m-32PUNE??04:40+1632h 25m-4
   W   
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:50+54BSLArr +52/Dep +455h 5m-7PUNE??02:45+1429h 55m-1
 M     
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ALD??21:08+1:09KYNArr +37/Dep +292h 56m-8PUNE??01:50+2628h 42m0
S   T  
1446 kmHarsh-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...ALD??23:05+1:13RNCArr +1:03/Dep +08h 40m-1:03PUNE??02:45+1451h 40m15
S   T  
2483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...ALD??23:30+58KYNArr +1:41/Dep +191h 31m-1:22PUNE??00:30+1525h 0m3
  T  FS
1446 kmPratap~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ALD??23:30+58KYNArr +1:41/Dep +251h 51m-1:16PUNE??00:50+2325h 20m1
  T  F 
1446 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ALD??23:30+58KYNArr +1:41/Dep +181h 51m-1:23PUNE??00:50+1625h 20m1
      S
1446 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site