Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JSR/Jasra ▼
×
RKD/Rukadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSR/Jasra to RKD/Rukadi
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RKD⇒JSR   Filters   Dep: JSR   Arr: RKD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JSR/Jasra and RKD/Rukadi

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Manmad   Kalyan   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD1001:02+48KOP*303:35-2150h 33m27
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2345 km46 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRJSR017:05-RKD111:58-42h 53m59
SMTWTFS
SL
 1706 km40 km/hr


14 ΣChains between JSR/Jasra and RKD/Rukadi

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Manmad   Kalyan   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22249
--
Σ Bsb-sur-mrj expres...COI??00:32+46SURArr +25/Dep +11h 45m-24MRJ??12:15-1835h 43m9
S    F 
1788 kmIBRAHIM-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD??01:15+2:07JHSArr +3:08/Dep +243h 55m-2:44MRJ??14:50-437h 35m7
 M     
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05+47JHSArr +2:10/Dep +256h 12m-1:45MRJ??22:25+2438h 20m2
      S
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05+1:06JHSArr +2:07/Dep +256h 12m-1:42MRJ??22:25+2438h 20m2
 M WT  
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...COI??11:40+55MMRArr +1:16/Dep +1:024h 18m-14MRJ??22:25+2434h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1689 kmWRIK*^-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...ALD??12:20+48MMRArr +1:18/Dep +1:023h 15m-16MRJ??22:25+2434h 5m3
    T  
1696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...COI??15:20+26MMRArr +1:03/Dep +1:021h 35m-1MRJ??22:25+2431h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1689 kmsudhir-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...ALD??17:10+1:09KYNArr +40/Dep +74h 4m-33RKD105:23+1436h 13m9
 M  T S
1759 kmHussain*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ALD??18:45+8KYNArr +59/Dep +151h 51m-44MRJ??06:45-1036h 0m9
no arr/dep
1888 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ALD??18:45+8KYNArr +59/Dep +181h 51m-41MRJ??06:45-536h 0m9
 M     
1888 kmDP~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...COI??20:15+1:06KYNArr +18/Dep +173h 17m-1MRJ??06:45-734h 30m-23
no arr/dep
1718 kmBMTIR*^~-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:15+2:01MMRArr +1:30/Dep +476h 23m-43RKD111:59+2339h 44m17
   W   
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ALD??23:30+1:14KYNArr +1:49/Dep +181h 51m-1:31MRJ??06:45-531h 15m6
  T  F 
1725 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ALD??23:30+1:14KYNArr +1:49/Dep +151h 51m-1:34MRJ??06:45-1031h 15m6
      S
1725 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site