Search Trains
JSR/Jasra ▼
×
RKD/Rukadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:07:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:07:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSR/Jasra to RKD/Rukadi
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RKD⇒JSR   Filters   Dep: JSR   Arr: RKD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JSR/Jasra and RKD/Rukadi

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Manmad   Kalyan   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD1001:02+53KOP*303:35-1050h 33m27
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2345 km46 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRJSR017:05-RKD111:58-42h 53m59
SMTWTFS
SL
 1706 km40 km/hr


14 ΣChains between JSR/Jasra and RKD/Rukadi

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Manmad   Kalyan   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22249
--
Σ Bsb-sur-mrj expres...COI??00:32+0SURArr +34/Dep +11h 45m-33MRJ??12:15-1935h 43m9
S    F 
1789 kmIBRAHIM-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD??01:15+2:59JHSArr +3:44/Dep +153h 55m-3:29MRJ??14:50+1437h 35m6
 M     
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05-JHSArr +2:13/Dep +216h 12m-1:52MRJ??22:25+638h 20m2
      S
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05-JHSArr +2:19/Dep +216h 12m-1:58MRJ??22:25+638h 20m2
 M WT  
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...COI??11:40+53MMRArr +1:35/Dep +444h 18m-51MRJ??22:25+634h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1689 kmWRIK*^~-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...ALD??12:20+52MMRArr +45/Dep +443h 15m-1MRJ??22:25+634h 5m3
    T  
1696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...COI??15:20+0MMRArr +59/Dep +441h 35m-15MRJ??22:25+631h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1689 kmsudhir-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...ALD??17:10+54KYNArr +40/Dep +94h 4m-31RKD105:23+2136h 13m9
 M  T S
1759 kmHussain*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ALD??18:45+11KYNArr +1:09/Dep +181h 51m-51MRJ??06:45+736h 0m9
no arr/dep
1888 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ALD??18:45+11KYNArr +1:09/Dep +191h 51m-50MRJ??06:45-336h 0m9
 M     
1888 kmDP~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...COI??20:15+1:14KYNArr +1:03/Dep +143h 17m-49MRJ??06:45-234h 30m-23
no arr/dep
1718 kmBMTIR*^~-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:15+1:33MMRArr +1:30/Dep +586h 23m-32RKD111:59+2439h 44m17
   W   
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ALD??23:30+1:12KYNArr +1:35/Dep +191h 51m-1:16MRJ??06:45-331h 15m6
  T  F 
1725 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ALD??23:30+1:12KYNArr +1:35/Dep +181h 51m-1:17MRJ??06:45+731h 15m6
      S
1725 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.