Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JSR/Jasra ▼
×
RKD/Rukadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:57:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:57:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSR/Jasra to RKD/Rukadi
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RKD⇒JSR   Filters   Dep: JSR   Arr: RKD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JSR/Jasra and RKD/Rukadi

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Manmad   Kalyan   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD1001:02+1:23KOP*303:35+5650h 33m27
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2345 km46 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRJSR017:05-RKD111:58-42h 53m59
SMTWTFS
SL
 1706 km40 km/hr


14 ΣChains between JSR/Jasra and RKD/Rukadi

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Manmad   Kalyan   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22249
--
Σ Bsb-sur-mrj expres...COI??00:32+1:45SURArr +1:23/Dep +21h 45m-1:21MRJ??12:15-1835h 43m10
S    F 
1789 kmIBRAHIM-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD301:15-JHSArr +5:19/Dep 3h 55m+0MRJ114:50-61h 35m6
no arr/dep
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??07:35+3:18JHSArr +3:56/Dep +2:345h 57m-1:22MRJ??22:25+3:0338h 50m2
      S
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??07:35+3:07JHSArr +3:47/Dep +2:345h 57m-1:13MRJ??22:25+3:0338h 50m2
 M WT  
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...COI??12:00+3:07MMRArr +3:09/Dep +3:144h 18m+5MRJ??22:25+3:0334h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
1688 kmWRIK*^-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...ALD??12:20+1:46MMRArr +1:49/Dep +3:143h 15m+1:25MRJ??22:25+3:0334h 5m3
    T  
1696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...COI??15:20+1:30MMRArr +2:25/Dep +3:141h 35m+49MRJ??22:25+3:0331h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1689 kmsudhir-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...ALD??17:10+1:26KYNArr +1:05/Dep +124h 4m-53RKD105:23+1436h 13m8
 M  T S
1759 kmHussain*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ALD??18:45+26KYNArr +2:28/Dep 1h 51m+0MRJ??06:45-936h 0m8
no arr/dep
1888 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ALD??18:45+26KYNArr +2:28/Dep +201h 51m-2:08MRJ??06:45-136h 0m8
 M     
1888 kmDP~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...COI??20:15+2:47KYNArr +2:09/Dep 3h 17m+0MRJ??06:45-434h 30m-24
no arr/dep
1718 kmBMTIR*^~-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:15+4:37MMRArr +4:43/Dep +1:006h 23m-3:43RKD111:59+2639h 44m18
   W   
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ALD??23:30+2:32KYNArr +3:48/Dep +201h 51m-3:28MRJ??06:45-131h 15m5
  T  F 
1725 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ALD??23:30+2:32KYNArr +3:48/Dep 1h 51m+0MRJ??06:45-931h 15m5
      S
1725 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site