Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JGR/Jaswantnagar ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:23:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:23:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JGR/Jaswantnagar to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
7 Trains / 12 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒JGR   Filters   Dep: JGR   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between JGR/Jaswantnagar and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12311Kalka MailSFERETW114:30+2:39UMB702:10+1:5311h 40m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL494 km42 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERETW215:04+4:09UMB702:35+3:3411h 31m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL494 km43 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERETW215:04-UMB702:35-11h 31m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL494 km43 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRETW218:55+1:20UMB005:05+1:2510h 10m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL502 km49 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRETW219:40+3:03UMB004:00+4:238h 20m5
   W   
IISL
2A
 494 km59 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRETW221:38+2:01UMB706:50+3:019h 12m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km54 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRJGR222:32+3:13UMB708:30+4:119h 58m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 478 km48 km/hr


12 ΣChains between JGR/Jaswantnagar and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...SKB??00:54+3:32DLIArr +4:23/Dep +39h 45m-4:20UMB??21:35+2820h 41m-44
SMTWTFS
504 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...SKB??00:54+3:32DLIArr +4:23/Dep +01h 15m-4:23UMB??09:55+39h 1m-56
SMTW FS
440 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...SKB??00:54+3:32DLIArr +4:23/Dep +12h 20m-4:22UMB??11:15+1310h 21m-53
SMTW FS
439 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...ETW201:32+3:24NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +145h 0m-4:28UMB014:40+1137h 8m11
S TW  S
500 kmthewanderer*^-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...ETW??04:58+7:48NDLSArr +7:22/Dep +442h 55m-6:38UMB??20:10+5915h 12m-12
SMTWTFS
568 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...ETW??07:15+28NDLSArr +11/Dep +05h 10m-11UMB??18:50+711h 35m-1
 MTWTFS
500 kmVinay Kumar~-
3553
Σ Ganga Deluxe ...ETW??07:15+28NDLSArr +11/Dep +15h 55m-10UMB??19:55+112h 40m0
 MTWTFS
500 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...ETW??07:15+28NDLSArr +11/Dep +2:522h 50m+2:41UMB??16:47+3:329h 32m15
 MT  F 
500 kmHa Ha Ha-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...ETW??09:48+1:36NDLSArr +2:49/Dep +12h 25m-2:48UMB??20:18+910h 30m-7
SMTWTFS
500 kmPrakhar*^~-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...ETW??10:36+1:20LKOArr +2:48/Dep +531h 0m-1:55UMB??02:03+1:2415h 27m14
  T    
811 kmHa Ha Ha-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...ETW??14:35+4:47GZBArr +5:52/Dep +171h 8m-5:35UMB??00:45+2510h 10m1
SMTWTFS
518 kmVinay Kumar~-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...ETW123:48+3:22MTCArr +4:51/Dep +2510h 52m-4:26UMB621:35+2821h 47m-6
SMTWTFS
502 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site