Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JGR/Jaswantnagar ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:53:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:53:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JGR/Jaswantnagar to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒JGR   Filters   Dep: JGR   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JGR/Jaswantnagar and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12311Kalka MailSFERETW114:30+5:02UMB702:10+3:4411h 40m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL494 km42 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERETW215:04+6:01UMB702:35+5:1511h 31m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL494 km43 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERETW215:04-UMB702:35-11h 31m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL494 km43 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRETW218:55+1:41UMB005:05+3:1910h 10m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL502 km49 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRETW221:38+5:40UMB706:50+4:459h 12m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL494 km54 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRJGR222:32+6:31UMB708:30+5:389h 58m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 478 km48 km/hr


12 ΣChains between JGR/Jaswantnagar and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...SKB??00:54+4:55DLIArr +4:42/Dep +39h 45m-4:39UMB??21:35+5720h 41m-44
SMTWTFS
503 km-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...SKB??00:54+4:55DLIArr +4:42/Dep +301h 15m-4:12UMB??09:55+509h 1m-56
SMTW FS
440 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...SKB??00:54+4:55DLIArr +4:42/Dep 1h 55m+0UMB??11:15+2310h 21m-53
SMTW FS
439 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...ETW201:32+4:37NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +1:115h 0m-3:38UMB014:40+1:0837h 8m10
S TW  S
500 kmthewanderer*^-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...ETW??04:58+6:59NDLSArr +6:26/Dep +582h 55m-5:28UMB??20:10+1:4215h 12m-12
SMTWTFS
567 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...ETW??07:15+2:15NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +195h 10m-2:29UMB??18:50+3411h 35m-1
 MTWTFS
500 kmVinay Kumar~-
3553
Σ Ganga Deluxe ...ETW??07:15+2:15NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +65h 55m-2:42UMB??19:55+1112h 40m0
 MTWTFS
500 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...ETW??07:15+2:15NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +4:532h 50m+2:05UMB??16:47+5:169h 32m16
 MT  F 
500 kmHa Ha Ha-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...ETW??09:48+3:27NDLSArr +4:49/Dep 2h 25m+0UMB??20:18+2410h 30m-7
SMTWTFS
500 kmPrakhar*^~-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...ETW??10:36+2:45LKOArr /Dep +2:591h 0m+0UMB??02:03+4:3015h 27m14
  T    
811 kmHa Ha Ha-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...ETW??14:35+7:15GZBArr /Dep +481h 8m+0UMB??00:45+1:0910h 10m1
SMTWTFS
518 kmVinay Kumar~-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...ETW??23:48+4:48MTCArr +5:56/Dep +2910h 52m-5:27UMB??21:35+5721h 47m-5
SMTWTFS
502 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site