Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JNU/Jaunpur Junction ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:57:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:57:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JNU/Jaunpur Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
15 Trains / 8 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒JNU   Filters   Dep: JNU   Arr: DLI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between JNU/Jaunpur Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERZBD012:10+2:15DLI*1004:40+3:0416h 30m23
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRJOP312:40+5:38DLI504:50+7:0716h 10m15
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL730 km45 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERJNU112:42+4:54DLI*1004:40+5:2415h 58m24
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL774 km48 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRJNU012:42+9:19DLI1204:50+9:4516h 8m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL771 km48 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRJOP212:44+5:33DLI1204:50+6:2816h 6m15
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL730 km45 km/hr
15025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...ExpNERSHG413:30+4:13ANVT*103:45+5314h 15m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL733 km51 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRJOP316:05+3:23NDLS*605:10+5:2913h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL716 km55 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRJOP316:38+24DLI1206:20+2:1713h 42m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL712 km52 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERJNU516:40+41DLI*1011:55+1:0119h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL771 km40 km/hr
12225Kaifiyat SF Express ...SFNRSHG418:00+2:19DLI*907:05+4:1613h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL748 km57 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRJNU519:27-ANVT*008:10-12h 43m7
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL717 km56 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRJOP019:50+1:26NDLS*1,208:25+3:2912h 35m6
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL716 km57 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSHG420:30+4:21DLI312:30+4:3416h 0m13
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL720 km45 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRSHG020:33+3:20DLI1010:25+7:1313h 52m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL720 km52 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSHG423:55+1:51DLI513:10+4:0913h 15m6
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL720 km54 km/hr


8 ΣChains between JNU/Jaunpur Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18532
Σ Chhapra - New Delh...SHG??01:05+2:15CNBArr +3:01/Dep +5:391h 15m+2:38NDLS??17:05+7:0516h 0m10
S T TF 
752 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...SHG??03:45+2:53AGCArr +2:06/Dep +3:204h 3m+1:14NDLS??23:30+3:1619h 45m1
 M     
758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12923
Σ SLN-NDLS day time ...JOP??05:47+1:49LKOArr +2:52/Dep +3:253h 55m+33NDLS??21:45+5:2715h 58m36
   W  S
737 kmMohd Arif-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...JNU??06:54+1:30MBArr +2:34/Dep +452h 40m-1:49DLI??03:40-20h 46m6
SMTWTFS
753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...ZBD??09:54+2:57LKOArr +3:31/Dep +3:382h 45m+7DLI??02:50+5:2116h 56m-30
SMTWTFS
740 kmMohd Arif-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...JOP??13:43+40SREArr +2:56/Dep +431h 20m-2:13NZM??07:05+1:3017h 22m11
SMTWTFS
928 kmHarsh-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...JOP??13:43+40MBArr +2:15/Dep +331h 30m-1:42DLI??03:55+5114h 12m9
SMTWTFS
711 kmHarsh-
17508
Σ Azamgarh Delhi&nbs...JNU??15:47+23BSBArr +40/Dep +1:162h 20m+36ANVT??10:15+3:2918h 28m-1
S T    
838 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site