Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JNU/Jaunpur Junction ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:49:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:49:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JNU/Jaunpur Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
17 Trains / 8 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒JNU   Filters   Dep: JNU   Arr: DLI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between JNU/Jaunpur Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERZBD012:10+1:48DLI*1004:40+4:1016h 30m23
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRJOP312:40+3:49DLI504:50+3:5716h 10m15
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL730 km45 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERJNU112:42+3:05DLI*1004:40+5:4615h 58m24
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL774 km48 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRJNU012:42+7:10DLI1204:50+7:0816h 8m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL771 km48 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRJOP212:44+5:58DLI1204:50+7:1316h 6m15
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL730 km45 km/hr
15025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...ExpNERSHG413:30+2:57ANVT*103:45+4:1014h 15m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL733 km51 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRJOP316:05+2:31NDLS*605:10+4:2113h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL716 km55 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRJOP316:38+23DLI1206:20+4413h 42m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL712 km52 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERJNU516:40+44DLI*1011:55+3419h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL771 km40 km/hr
12225Kaifiyat SF Express ...SFNRSHG418:00+47DLI*907:05+2:5013h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL748 km57 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRJNU519:27+18ANVT*008:10+2:0312h 43m7
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL717 km56 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRJOP019:50+17NDLS*1,208:25+5912h 35m6
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL716 km57 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSHG420:30+3:59DLI312:30+3:5316h 0m13
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL720 km45 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRSHG020:33+1:10DLI1010:25+3:0913h 52m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL720 km52 km/hr
05101Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERSHG421:10-ANVT*011:55-14h 45m5
S      
Unreserved
 712 km48 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSHG423:55+1:05DLI513:10+2:1713h 15m6
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL720 km54 km/hr
05615Kamakhya - Ajmer Urs...ExpNFRSHG??23:55-DLI013:30-13h 35m3
    T  
SL
3A2A
 720 km53 km/hr


8 ΣChains between JNU/Jaunpur Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18532
Σ Chhapra - New Delh...SHG??01:05+1:04CNBArr +1:09/Dep +4:131h 15m+3:04NDLS??17:05+5:5916h 0m10
S T TF 
752 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...SHG??03:45+1:31AGCArr +3:08/Dep +1:224h 3m-1:46NDLS??23:30+1:1619h 45m1
 M     
759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12923
Σ SLN-NDLS day time ...JOP??05:47+47LKOArr +59/Dep +1:103h 55m+11NDLS??21:45+4:2615h 58m37
   W  S
737 kmMohd Arif-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...JNU??06:54+51MBArr +1:14/Dep +452h 40m-29DLI??03:40-20h 46m6
SMTWTFS
753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...ZBD??09:54+1:47LKOArr +1:50/Dep +1:472h 15m-3DLI??02:50+4:1616h 56m-30
SMTWTFS
740 kmMohd Arif-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...JOP??13:43+25SREArr +49/Dep +51h 20m-44NZM??07:05+2317h 22m11
SMTWTFS
928 kmHarsh-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...JOP??13:43+25MBArr +36/Dep +181h 30m-18DLI??03:55+2014h 12m9
SMTWTFS
711 kmHarsh-
17508
Σ Azamgarh Delhi&nbs...JNU??15:47+19BSBArr +30/Dep +52h 20m-25ANVT??10:15+5018h 28m-1
S T    
838 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site