Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JNU/Jaunpur Junction ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JNU/Jaunpur Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
16 Trains / 8 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒JNU   Filters   Dep: JNU   Arr: DLI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between JNU/Jaunpur Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERZBD012:10+2:05DLI*1004:40+2:4916h 30m23
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRJOP312:40-DLI504:50-16h 10m15
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL730 km45 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERJNU112:42+1:52DLI*1004:40+5:2815h 58m24
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL774 km48 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRJNU012:42-DLI1204:50-16h 8m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL771 km48 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRJOP212:44-DLI1204:50-16h 6m15
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL730 km45 km/hr
15025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...ExpNERSHG413:30-ANVT*103:45-14h 15m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL733 km51 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRJOP316:05+2:08NDLS*605:10+3:4413h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL716 km55 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRJOP316:38+30DLI1206:20+1:1613h 42m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL712 km52 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERJNU516:40+14DLI*1011:55+1819h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL771 km40 km/hr
12225Kaifiyat SF Express ...SFNRSHG418:00+7DLI*907:05+1:3613h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL748 km57 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRJNU519:27-ANVT*008:10-12h 43m7
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL717 km56 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRJOP019:50+18NDLS*1,208:25+5612h 35m6
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL716 km57 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSHG420:30+2:37DLI312:30+2:1416h 0m13
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL720 km45 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRSHG020:33+1:01DLI1010:25+3:0213h 52m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL720 km52 km/hr
05101Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERSHG421:10+58ANVT*011:55+2:1814h 45m5
S      
Unreserved
 712 km48 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSHG423:55+15DLI513:10+1:2313h 15m6
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL720 km54 km/hr


8 ΣChains between JNU/Jaunpur Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18532
Σ Chhapra - New Delh...SHG??01:05+38CNBArr +38/Dep +2:551h 15m+2:17NDLS??17:05+4:4416h 0m10
S T TF 
752 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...SHG??03:45+38AGCArr +1:56/Dep +284h 3m-1:28NDLS??23:30+1319h 45m1
 M     
759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12923
Σ SLN-NDLS day time ...JOP??05:47+28LKOArr +49/Dep +1:153h 55m+26NDLS??21:45+3:4315h 58m37
   W  S
737 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...JNU??06:54+36MBArr +49/Dep +452h 40m-4DLI??03:40-20h 46m6
SMTWTFS
753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...ZBD??09:54+1:28LKOArr +1:35/Dep +1:142h 15m-21DLI??02:50+2:4516h 56m-30
SMTWTFS
740 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...JOP??13:43+28SREArr +1:39/Dep +21h 20m-1:37NZM??07:05+717h 22m11
SMTWTFS
928 kmHarsh-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...JOP??13:43+28MBArr +1:26/Dep +151h 30m-1:11DLI??03:55+1714h 12m9
SMTWTFS
711 kmHarsh-
17508
Σ Azamgarh Delhi&nbs...JNU??15:47+17BSBArr +23/Dep +72h 20m-16ANVT??10:15+2518h 28m-1
S T    
838 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site