Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAJ/Jhajha ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:36:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:36:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAJ/Jhajha to GHY/Guwahati
1 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒JAJ   Filters   Dep: JAJ   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 840.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kiul => Jamalpur => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => Rangiya => Kamakhya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JAJ/Jhajha and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kiul   Mokama   Dhanbad   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15941Jhajha - Dibrugarh W...ExpNFRJAJ*022:05+1:50GHY023:20+2:3925h 15m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1134 km45 km/hr


8 ΣChains between JAJ/Jhajha and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kiul   Mokama   Dhanbad   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6997
--
Σ Jammu-Howrah-Dibru...JAJ??05:45+3:20HWHArr +3:16/Dep +122h 55m-3:04GHY??08:45+2:5027h 0m2
   W   
1381 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17147
--
Σ Secunderabad-Kamak...JAJ??08:20+19BJUArr +51/Dep +3:313h 15m+2:40KYQ??06:10+3:5621h 50m14
 M     
882 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...JAJ??11:12+4:32HWHArr +4:32/Dep +14h 45m-4:31GHY??15:40+3728h 28m-4
S   T  
1360 km😍🙌PR with 130 from...-
21472
--
Σ Jasidih-Kiul to Bh...JAJ??15:05+28KIULArr +37/Dep +228m-15KYQ??12:30+2:1321h 25m5
  T    
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...JAJ??16:30+23MKAArr +28/Dep +356h 44m+7KYQ??22:05+3029h 35m6
   W   
944 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7911
Σ jasidih-kamakhya e...JAJ??20:10+1:03DHNArr +1:09/Dep +548m-1:04KYQ??22:30+1:2626h 20m1
S  W   
1223 kmsinghsatya20-
7916
Σ jasidih-asansol-ka...JAJ??21:05+4:00ASNArr +4:23/Dep +122h 26m-4:11KYQ??22:30+1:2625h 25m-3
S  W   
1127 kmsinghsatya20-
11134
--
Σ Pakur Nath Express...JAJ??21:37+3:20HWHArr +3:25/Dep +03h 20m-3:25GHY??04:00+3430h 23m17
 M     
1335 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site