Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAJ/Jhajha ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:35:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:35:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAJ/Jhajha to CNB/Kanpur Central
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JAJ   Filters   Dep: JAJ   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JAJ/Jhajha and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERJAJ213:17+1:29CNB100:05+3:0710h 48m11
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL735 km68 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJAJ014:30+1:27CNB303:45+3:5813h 15m6
S      
IISL3A
GNWL735 km55 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERJAJ316:45+2:28CNB??08:25+5:1815h 40m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL735 km47 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERJAJ019:00+27CNB206:45+3:5511h 45m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL735 km63 km/hr


15 ΣChains between JAJ/Jhajha and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...JAJ??00:50+1:34MGSArr +2:06/Dep +2:131h 30m+7CNB??14:15+5:3713h 25m6
SMTWTFS
735 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...JAJ??00:50+1:34MGSArr +2:06/Dep +1:231h 15m-43CNB??14:00+4:3113h 10m9
S    F 
735 kmVinay Kumar~-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...JAJ??01:22+1:06MGSArr +2:04/Dep +2:041h 28m+0CNB??14:30+5:0613h 8m5
SMTWTFS
735 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...JAJ??01:22+1:06MGSArr +2:04/Dep +131h 45m-1:51CNB??15:05+3:3313h 43m7
SMTWTFS
735 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...JAJ??04:20+15SPJArr +1:25/Dep +212h 5m-1:04CNB??22:48+1:5318h 28m1
 M   F 
831 kmHarsh-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...JAJ??04:35+27LJNArr +2:13/Dep +1:145h 58m-59CNB??07:35+1:3727h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
837 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...JAJ??04:35+27BJUArr +49/Dep +112h 15m-38CNB??23:40+2:1819h 5m2
SMTWTFS
830 kmsinghsatya20-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...JAJ??04:50+20BJUArr +1:30/Dep +112h 40m-1:19CNB??23:40+2:1818h 50m8
S  W F 
830 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...JAJ??04:50+20SPJArr +1:54/Dep +211h 30m-1:33CNB??22:48+1:5317h 58m3
S  W F 
830 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...JAJ??05:20+12BJUArr +53/Dep +111h 5m-42CNB??23:40+2:1818h 20m1
SMTWTFS
831 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...JAJ??07:55+15PNBEArr +26/Dep +455h 35m+19CNB??01:15+1:4817h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
735 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7440
--
Σ jasidih-anand viha...JAJ??12:18+1:24KIULArr +1:53/Dep +3747m-1:16CNB??01:40+2:3313h 22m14
SMTWTFS
736 kmsinghsatya20-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...JAJ??13:45+21KIULArr +51/Dep +4:261h 55m+3:35CNB??02:55+4:5213h 10m8
    T  
735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...JAJ??22:05+37LKOArr +1:43/Dep +1:412h 15m-2CNB??19:50+1:5421h 45m2
SMTWTFS
761 kmMohd Arif-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...JAJ??22:05+37LKOArr +1:43/Dep +2:241h 45m+41CNB??19:20+2:4821h 15m-2
 M     
761 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site