Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAJ/Jhajha ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:16:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:16:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAJ/Jhajha to CNB/Kanpur Central
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JAJ   Filters   Dep: JAJ   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 722.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kiul => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JAJ/Jhajha and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERJAJ213:17+2:03CNB100:05+4:2510h 48m11
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL735 km68 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJAJ014:30+1:53CNB303:45+4:4713h 15m6
S      
IISL3A
GNWL735 km55 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERJAJ316:45+2:20CNB??08:25+6:2315h 40m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL735 km47 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERJAJ019:00+1:01CNB206:45+4:2411h 45m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL735 km63 km/hr


15 ΣChains between JAJ/Jhajha and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...JAJ??00:50+1:39MGSArr +2:41/Dep +3:011h 30m+20CNB??14:15+5:5613h 25m6
SMTWTFS
736 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...JAJ??00:50+1:39MGSArr +2:41/Dep +1:461h 15m-55CNB??14:00+5:4113h 10m9
S    F 
736 kmVinay Kumar~-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...JAJ??01:22+1:37MGSArr +2:55/Dep +2:261h 28m-29CNB??14:30+5:3913h 8m5
SMTWTFS
736 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...JAJ??01:22+1:37MGSArr +2:55/Dep +351h 45m-2:20CNB??15:05+4:4213h 43m7
SMTWTFS
736 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...JAJ??04:20+18SPJArr +1:04/Dep +331h 50m-31CNB??22:48+2:5018h 28m0
 M   F 
831 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...JAJ??04:35+1:02LJNArr +3:16/Dep +1:415h 58m-1:35CNB??07:35+2:0927h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
837 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...JAJ??04:35+1:02BJUArr +1:35/Dep +402h 15m-55CNB??23:40+3:0919h 5m2
SMTWTFS
830 kmsinghsatya20-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...JAJ??04:50+24BJUArr +1:38/Dep +402h 40m-58CNB??23:40+3:0918h 50m8
S  W F 
830 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...JAJ??04:50+24SPJArr +1:54/Dep +331h 30m-1:21CNB??22:48+2:5017h 58m2
S  W F 
830 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...JAJ??05:20+20BJUArr +1:03/Dep +401h 5m-23CNB??23:40+3:0918h 20m1
SMTWTFS
831 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...JAJ??07:55+15PNBEArr +47/Dep +515h 35m+4CNB??01:15+2:2017h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
735 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7440
--
Σ jasidih-anand viha...JAJ??12:18+1:16KIULArr +1:45/Dep +1:0647m-39CNB??01:40+3:2113h 22m14
SMTWTFS
736 kmsinghsatya20-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...JAJ??13:45+30KIULArr +41/Dep +5:011h 55m+4:20CNB??02:55+5:4913h 10m8
    T  
735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...JAJ022:05+40LKOArr +2:36/Dep +2:472h 15m+11CNB719:50+3:1769h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1628 kmMohd Arif-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...JAJ??22:05+40LKOArr +2:36/Dep +2:161h 45m-20CNB??19:20+2:1921h 15m-2
 M     
761 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site