Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAJ/Jhajha ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:06:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:06:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAJ/Jhajha to CNB/Kanpur Central
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JAJ   Filters   Dep: JAJ   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JAJ/Jhajha and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERJAJ213:17+28CNB100:05+2:3210h 48m11
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL735 km68 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJAJ014:30+24CNB303:45+3:1813h 15m6
S      
IISL3A
GNWL735 km55 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERJAJ316:45+2:31CNB??08:25+5:2915h 40m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL735 km47 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERJAJ019:00+29CNB206:45+3:2811h 45m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL735 km63 km/hr


15 ΣChains between JAJ/Jhajha and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...JAJ??00:50+1:21MGSArr +1:54/Dep +1:361h 30m-18CNB??14:15+5:0813h 25m6
SMTWTFS
735 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...JAJ??00:50+1:21MGSArr +1:54/Dep +591h 15m-55CNB??14:00+4:2513h 10m9
S    F 
735 kmVinay Kumar~-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...JAJ??01:22+40MGSArr +1:41/Dep +1:301h 28m-11CNB??14:30+4:2513h 8m5
SMTWTFS
735 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...JAJ??01:22+40MGSArr +1:41/Dep +81h 45m-1:33CNB??15:05+3:0713h 43m7
SMTWTFS
735 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...JAJ??04:20+12SPJArr +1:22/Dep +22h 5m-1:20CNB??22:48+1:1718h 28m1
 M   F 
830 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...JAJ??04:35+20LJNArr +1:39/Dep +575h 58m-42CNB??07:35+1:1227h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
837 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...JAJ??04:35+20BJUArr +36/Dep +02h 15m-36CNB??23:40+1:4419h 5m2
SMTWTFS
830 kmsinghsatya20-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...JAJ??04:50+12BJUArr +1:15/Dep +02h 40m-1:15CNB??23:40+1:4418h 50m8
S  W F 
830 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...JAJ??04:50+12SPJArr +1:40/Dep +21h 30m-1:38CNB??22:48+1:1717h 58m3
S  W F 
830 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...JAJ??05:20+15BJUArr +51/Dep +01h 5m-51CNB??23:40+1:4418h 20m1
SMTWTFS
830 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...JAJ007:55-PNBEArr /Dep 5h 35m+0CNB001:15-17h 20m-19
SMTWTFS
735 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7440
--
Σ jasidih-anand viha...JAJ??12:18+1:23KIULArr +1:56/Dep +1747m-1:39CNB??01:40+2:0613h 22m14
SMTWTFS
736 kmsinghsatya20-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...JAJ??13:45+5KIULArr +42/Dep +4:411h 55m+3:59CNB??02:55+4:4013h 10m8
    T  
735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...JAJ??22:05+34LKOArr +1:18/Dep +1:302h 15m+12CNB??19:50+1:3921h 45m2
SMTWTFS
761 kmMohd Arif-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...JAJ??22:05+34LKOArr +1:18/Dep +3:121h 45m+1:54CNB??19:20+3:3621h 15m-2
 M     
761 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site