Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAJ/Jhajha ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:20:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:20:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAJ/Jhajha to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JAJ   Filters   Dep: JAJ   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JAJ/Jhajha and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRJAJ017:40+1:05BZA120:10+2:2326h 30m24
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1486 km56 km/hr


35 ΣChains between JAJ/Jhajha and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...JAJ??02:00+3:33ASNArr +3:48/Dep +54h 46m-3:43BZA??07:15+1:0229h 15m14
 M     
1486 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...JAJ??02:00+3:33HWHArr +3:42/Dep +13h 25m-3:41BZA??04:30+4626h 30m-20
S TW FS
1568 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...JAJ??02:00+3:33ASNArr +3:48/Dep +304h 46m-3:18BZA??04:30+2:3026h 30m0
    T  
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...JAJ??03:15+1:30HWHArr +37/Dep +07h 55m-37BZA??16:45+5237h 30m-29
SMTWTFS
1599 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...JAJ??03:15+1:30HWHArr +37/Dep +153h 30m-22BZA??11:40+1:0232h 25m-38
 M     
1599 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...JAJ??03:15+1:30HWHArr +37/Dep +42h 10m-33BZA??10:05+4630h 50m-34
SMTWTFS
1599 kmamaljha411-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...JAJ??05:45+3:50ASNArr +3:49/Dep +292h 30m-3:20BZA??11:40+5829h 55m19
  T    
1566 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...JAJ??08:26+42HWHArr +49/Dep +41h 25m-45BZA??10:05+4625h 39m7
 MTWTFS
1586 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...JAJ??08:26+42HWHArr +49/Dep +152h 45m-34BZA??11:40+1:0227h 14m3
 M     
1586 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...JAJ??08:26+42HWHArr +49/Dep +62h 10m-43BZA??10:40+2826h 14m0
   W   
1568 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...JAJ??08:26+42HWHArr +49/Dep +42h 45m-45BZA??11:40+1:0427h 14m6
     F 
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JAJ??08:26+42ASNArr +56/Dep +1:035h 17m+7BZA??15:30+1:1131h 4m13
   W   
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...JAJ??08:26+42HWHArr +49/Dep +15h 35m-48BZA??14:50+3630h 24m5
  T  F 
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...JAJ??08:26+42HWHArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49BZA??11:40+5227h 14m5
    T  
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JAJ??10:15+53ASNArr +1:02/Dep +1:033h 0m+1BZA??15:30+1:1129h 15m-2
   W   
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...JAJ??10:15+53TATAArr +42/Dep +211h 15m-21BZA??15:30+1:5829h 15m-7
     F 
1492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...JAJ??10:15+53TATAArr +42/Dep +11h 15m-41BZA??15:30+1:2029h 15m-4
    T  
1492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...JAJ??11:12+4:25HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22BZA??16:45+5229h 33m2
SM  TF 
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...JAJ??11:12+4:25HWHArr +4:22/Dep +16h 50m-4:21BZA??20:25+5133h 13m10
SM  TF 
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JAJ??12:10+21ASNArr +28/Dep +1:0355m+35BZA??15:30+1:1127h 20m14
   W   
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...JAJ??12:10+40BBSArr +1:27/Dep +405h 10m-47BZA??20:25+5132h 15m18
      S
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...JAJ??12:10+40BBSArr +1:27/Dep +04h 20m-1:27BZA??19:10+2031h 0m14
      S
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...JAJ??12:10+40BBSArr +1:27/Dep +352h 15m-52BZA??16:45+5228h 35m10
      S
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...JAJ??12:10+21BBSArr +44/Dep +04h 20m-44BZA??19:10+2031h 0m17
   W   
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...JAJ??12:35+30BPQArr +29/Dep +1:242h 30m+55BZA??00:15+1:3335h 40m6
  T  F 
1827 kmBMTIR*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...JAJ??13:17+1:28ALDArr +2:38/Dep +524h 0m-1:46BZA??02:50+1:4037h 33m4
     F 
2110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...JAJ??21:05+4:19HWHArr +4:36/Dep +13h 25m-4:35BZA??03:20+2230h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
1599 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...JAJ??21:05+4:19HWHArr +4:36/Dep +16h 55m-4:35BZA??04:30+4631h 25m-26
 MT TFS
1581 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...JAJ??21:05+4:19HWHArr +4:36/Dep +27h 45m-4:34BZA??10:55+5137h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1599 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...JAJ??21:37+4:21HWHArr +4:45/Dep +14h 10m-4:44BZA??03:20+2229h 43m4
S   T  
1586 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...JAJ??21:37+3:34HWHArr +3:33/Dep +14h 10m-3:32BZA??03:20+2229h 43m4
 MTW FS
1586 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...JAJ??21:50+4:27KOAAArr +3:43/Dep +13h 0m-3:42BZA??03:20+2229h 30m9
SMT  F 
1602 kmSabyasachi*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...JAJ??22:55+4:00PRRArr +3:58/Dep +06h 25m-3:58BZA??07:55+1:3433h 0m-7
S      
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...JAJ??23:15+1:16BNXRArr +0/Dep +14h 18m+1BZA??04:30+4629h 15m-8
 MT TFS
1584 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...JAJ??23:45+38KOAAArr +37/Dep +15h 40m-36BZA??04:30+4628h 45m-5
     F 
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site