Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAJ/Jhajha ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAJ/Jhajha to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JAJ   Filters   Dep: JAJ   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JAJ/Jhajha and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRJAJ017:40+1:52BZA120:10+2:0426h 30m24
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1486 km56 km/hr


35 ΣChains between JAJ/Jhajha and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...JAJ??02:00+2:52ASNArr +3:15/Dep +174h 46m-2:58BZA??07:15+1:0829h 15m14
 M     
1486 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...JAJ??02:00+2:52HWHArr +3:25/Dep +03h 25m-3:25BZA??04:30+5126h 30m-20
S TW FS
1567 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...JAJ??02:00+2:52ASNArr +3:15/Dep +134h 46m-3:02BZA??04:30+2:3026h 30m0
    T  
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...JAJ??03:15+53HWHArr +20/Dep +227h 55m+2BZA??16:45+1:2337h 30m-29
SMTWTFS
1599 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...JAJ??03:15+53HWHArr +20/Dep +13h 30m-19BZA??11:40+1:0932h 25m-38
 M     
1599 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...JAJ??03:15+53HWHArr +20/Dep +152h 10m-5BZA??10:05+5830h 50m-34
SMTWTFS
1599 kmamaljha411-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...JAJ??05:45+2:24ASNArr +2:50/Dep +382h 30m-2:12BZA??11:40+2:0429h 55m19
  T    
1566 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...JAJ??08:26+29HWHArr +46/Dep +151h 25m-31BZA??10:05+5825h 39m7
 MTWTFS
1586 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...JAJ??08:26+29HWHArr +46/Dep +12h 45m-45BZA??11:40+1:0927h 14m3
 M     
1586 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...JAJ??08:26+29HWHArr +46/Dep +22h 10m-44BZA??10:40+3326h 14m0
   W   
1567 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...JAJ??08:26+29HWHArr +46/Dep +22h 45m-44BZA??11:40+5827h 14m6
     F 
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JAJ??08:26+29ASNArr +47/Dep +515h 17m+4BZA??15:30+1:5331h 4m13
   W   
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...JAJ??08:26+29HWHArr +46/Dep +15h 35m-45BZA??14:50+2330h 24m5
  T  F 
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...JAJ??08:26+29HWHArr +46/Dep +172h 45m-29BZA??11:40+1:1127h 14m5
    T  
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JAJ??10:15+25ASNArr +38/Dep +513h 0m+13BZA??15:30+1:5329h 15m-2
   W   
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...JAJ210:15+25TATAArr +33/Dep +11h 15m-32BZA515:30+1:0229h 15m-7
     F 
1492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...JAJ??10:15+25TATAArr +33/Dep +31h 15m-30BZA??15:30+1:4829h 15m-4
    T  
1492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...JAJ??11:12+3:12HWHArr +3:19/Dep +223h 40m-2:57BZA??16:45+1:2329h 33m2
SM  TF 
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...JAJ??11:12+3:12HWHArr +3:19/Dep +146h 50m-3:05BZA??20:25+1:0433h 13m10
SM  TF 
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JAJ??12:10+26ASNArr +29/Dep +5155m+22BZA??15:30+1:5327h 20m14
   W   
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...JAJ??12:10+1:04BBSArr +2:10/Dep +405h 10m-1:30BZA??20:25+1:0432h 15m18
      S
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...JAJ??12:10+1:04BBSArr +2:10/Dep +84h 20m-2:02BZA??19:10+3531h 0m14
      S
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...JAJ??12:10+1:04BBSArr +2:10/Dep +522h 15m-1:18BZA??16:45+1:2328h 35m10
      S
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...JAJ??12:10+26BBSArr +51/Dep +84h 20m-43BZA??19:10+3531h 0m17
   W   
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...JAJ??12:35+26BPQArr +17/Dep +152h 30m-2BZA??00:15+2835h 40m6
  T  F 
1828 kmBMTIR*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...JAJ213:17+18ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:184h 0m-51BZA002:50+1:0061h 33m4
no arr/dep
2745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...JAJ??21:05+3:34HWHArr +3:37/Dep +23h 25m-3:35BZA??03:10+3530h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
1599 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...JAJ??21:05+3:34HWHArr +3:37/Dep +06h 55m-3:37BZA??04:30+5131h 25m-26
 MT TFS
1580 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...JAJ??21:05+3:34HWHArr +3:37/Dep +77h 45m-3:30BZA??10:55+4537h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1599 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...JAJ??21:37+3:34HWHArr +3:34/Dep +24h 10m-3:32BZA??03:10+3529h 33m4
S   T  
1586 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...JAJ??21:37+2:24HWHArr +2:18/Dep +24h 10m-2:16BZA??03:10+3529h 33m4
 MTW FS
1586 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...JAJ??21:50+3:42KOAAArr +2:55/Dep +23h 0m-2:53BZA??03:10+3529h 20m9
SMT  F 
1603 kmSabyasachi*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...JAJ??22:55+4:19PRRArr +4:18/Dep +96h 25m-4:09BZA??07:55+1:0433h 0m-7
S      
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...JAJ??23:15+2:04BNXRArr +0/Dep +04h 18m+0BZA??04:30+5129h 15m-8
 MT TFS
1583 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...JAJ??23:45+28KOAAArr +34/Dep +05h 40m-34BZA??04:30+5128h 45m-5
     F 
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site