Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAJ/Jhajha ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:42:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:42:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAJ/Jhajha to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JAJ   Filters   Dep: JAJ   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JAJ/Jhajha and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRJAJ017:40+1:36BZA120:10+2:3526h 30m24
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1486 km56 km/hr


34 ΣChains between JAJ/Jhajha and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...JAJ??02:00+4:01ASNArr +4:25/Dep +254h 46m-4:00BZA??07:15+1:1629h 15m14
 M     
1486 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...JAJ??02:00+4:01HWHArr +4:25/Dep +23h 25m-4:23BZA??04:30+5126h 30m-20
S TW FS
1568 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...JAJ??02:00+4:01ASNArr +4:25/Dep +474h 46m-3:38BZA??04:30+3:0126h 30m0
    T  
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...JAJ??03:15+2:34HWHArr +1:29/Dep +07h 55m-1:29BZA??16:45+3837h 30m-29
SMTWTFS
1599 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...JAJ??03:15+2:34HWHArr +1:29/Dep 3h 30m+0BZA??11:40+5832h 25m-38
 M     
1599 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...JAJ??05:45+3:29ASNArr +2:02/Dep +1:072h 30m-55BZA??11:40+1:1129h 55m19
  T    
1566 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...JAJ??08:26+1:08HWHArr +1:25/Dep +21h 25m-1:23BZA??10:05+4725h 39m7
 MTWTFS
1586 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...JAJ??08:26+1:08HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??11:40+5827h 14m3
 M     
1586 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...JAJ??08:26+1:08HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??10:40+1326h 14m0
   W   
1568 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...JAJ??08:26+1:08HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??11:40+1:0427h 14m6
     F 
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JAJ??08:26+1:08ASNArr +1:28/Dep 5h 17m+0BZA??15:30+5431h 4m13
   W   
1458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...JAJ??08:26+1:08HWHArr +1:25/Dep 5h 35m+0BZA??14:50+3430h 24m5
  T  F 
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...JAJ??08:26+1:08HWHArr +1:25/Dep +22h 45m-1:23BZA??11:40+5327h 14m5
    T  
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JAJ210:15-ASNArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA015:30-53h 15m-2
  T    
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...JAJ210:15-TATAArr /Dep +41h 15m+0BZA515:30-29h 15m-7
     F 
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...JAJ210:15-TATAArr /Dep +31h 15m+0BZA015:30-29h 15m-4
    T  
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...JAJ??11:12+4:34HWHArr +4:43/Dep +03h 40m-4:43BZA??16:45+3829h 33m2
SM  TF 
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...JAJ??11:12+4:34HWHArr +4:43/Dep +16h 50m-4:42BZA??20:25+4133h 13m10
SM  TF 
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JAJ??12:10+38ASNArr +42/Dep 55m+0BZA??15:30+5427h 20m14
   W   
1458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...JAJ??12:10+59BBSArr +1:17/Dep +435h 10m-34BZA??20:25+4132h 15m18
      S
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...JAJ??12:10+59BBSArr +1:17/Dep +04h 20m-1:17BZA??19:10+1031h 0m14
      S
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...JAJ??12:10+59BBSArr +1:17/Dep +352h 15m-42BZA??16:45+3828h 35m10
      S
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...JAJ??12:10+38BBSArr +1:08/Dep +04h 20m-1:08BZA??19:10+1031h 0m17
   W   
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...JAJ??12:35+1:27BPQArr +1:19/Dep +3:182h 30m+1:59BZA??00:15+3:2535h 40m6
  T  F 
1827 kmBMTIR*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...JAJ??13:17+1:57ALDArr +3:46/Dep +1:054h 0m-2:41BZA??02:50+2:1137h 33m4
     F 
2109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...JAJ??21:05+5:12HWHArr +5:27/Dep +23h 25m-5:25BZA??03:20+1530h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
1599 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...JAJ??21:05+5:12HWHArr +5:27/Dep +26h 55m-5:25BZA??04:30+5131h 25m-26
 MT TFS
1581 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...JAJ??21:05+5:12HWHArr +5:27/Dep +27h 45m-5:25BZA??10:50+1:0137h 45m20
SMTWTFS
1599 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...JAJ021:37+5:26HWHArr +5:54/Dep +24h 10m-5:52BZA003:20+1529h 43m4
S   T  
1586 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...JAJ??21:37+4:56HWHArr /Dep +24h 10m+0BZA??03:20+1529h 43m4
 MTW FS
1587 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...JAJ??21:50+4:22KOAAArr +3:40/Dep +23h 0m-3:38BZA??03:20+1529h 30m9
SMT  F 
1602 kmSabyasachi*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...JAJ??22:55+4:38PRRArr +4:40/Dep 6h 25m+0BZA??07:55+1:2533h 0m-7
S      
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...JAJ??23:15+1:55BNXRArr +0/Dep +24h 18m+2BZA??04:30+5129h 15m-8
 MT TFS
1584 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...JAJ??23:45+37KOAAArr +34/Dep +25h 40m-32BZA??04:30+5128h 45m-5
     F 
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site