Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAJ/Jhajha ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAJ/Jhajha to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JAJ   Filters   Dep: JAJ   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JAJ/Jhajha and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRJAJ017:40+1:15BZA120:10+2:0026h 30m24
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1486 km56 km/hr


35 ΣChains between JAJ/Jhajha and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...JAJ??02:00+2:59ASNArr +3:14/Dep +184h 46m-2:56BZA??07:15+1:0829h 15m14
 M     
1486 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...JAJ??02:00+2:59HWHArr +3:14/Dep +03h 25m-3:14BZA??04:30+4026h 30m-20
S TW FS
1568 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...JAJ??02:00+2:59ASNArr +3:14/Dep +154h 46m-2:59BZA??04:30+2:2126h 30m0
    T  
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...JAJ??03:15+57HWHArr +21/Dep +97h 55m-12BZA??16:45+1:0437h 30m-29
SMTWTFS
1599 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...JAJ??03:15+57HWHArr +21/Dep +93h 30m-12BZA??11:40+4232h 25m-38
 M     
1599 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...JAJ??03:15+57HWHArr +21/Dep +172h 10m-4BZA??10:05+4730h 50m-34
SMTWTFS
1599 kmamaljha411-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...JAJ??05:45+2:41ASNArr +3:00/Dep +332h 30m-2:27BZA??11:40+1:0629h 55m19
  T    
1566 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...JAJ??08:26+31HWHArr +44/Dep +171h 25m-27BZA??10:05+4725h 39m7
 MTWTFS
1586 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...JAJ??08:26+31HWHArr +44/Dep +92h 45m-35BZA??11:40+4227h 14m3
 M     
1586 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...JAJ??08:26+31HWHArr +44/Dep +52h 10m-39BZA??10:40+2226h 14m0
   W   
1568 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...JAJ??08:26+31HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 45m-42BZA??11:40+1:0127h 14m6
     F 
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JAJ??08:26+31ASNArr +47/Dep +565h 17m+9BZA??15:30+1:0631h 4m13
   W   
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...JAJ??08:26+31HWHArr +44/Dep +15h 35m-43BZA??14:50+2430h 24m5
  T  F 
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...JAJ??08:26+31HWHArr +44/Dep +182h 45m-26BZA??11:40+1:0527h 14m5
    T  
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JAJ??10:15+34ASNArr +48/Dep +563h 0m+8BZA??15:30+1:0629h 15m-2
   W   
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...JAJ??10:15+34TATAArr +35/Dep +201h 15m-15BZA??15:30+1:4429h 15m-7
     F 
1492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...JAJ??10:15+34TATAArr +35/Dep +11h 15m-34BZA??15:30+1:5529h 15m-4
    T  
1492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...JAJ??11:12+3:44HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33BZA??16:45+1:0429h 33m2
SM  TF 
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...JAJ??11:12+3:44HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28BZA??20:25+5833h 13m10
SM  TF 
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JAJ??12:10+26ASNArr +42/Dep +5655m+14BZA??15:30+1:0627h 20m14
   W   
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...JAJ??12:10+1:00BBSArr +1:48/Dep +435h 10m-1:05BZA??20:25+5832h 15m18
      S
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...JAJ??12:10+1:00BBSArr +1:48/Dep +34h 20m-1:45BZA??19:10+2231h 0m14
      S
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...JAJ??12:10+1:00BBSArr +1:48/Dep +402h 15m-1:08BZA??16:45+1:0428h 35m10
      S
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...JAJ??12:10+26BBSArr +51/Dep +34h 20m-48BZA??19:10+2231h 0m17
   W   
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...JAJ??12:35+30BPQArr +33/Dep +222h 30m-11BZA??00:15+3135h 40m6
  T  F 
1828 kmBMTIR*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...JAJ??13:17+28ALDArr +2:12/Dep +1:114h 0m-1:01BZA??02:50+1:2237h 33m4
     F 
2110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...JAJ021:05+3:09HWHArr +3:25/Dep +03h 25m-3:25BZA003:10+2730h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
1599 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...JAJ??21:05+3:09HWHArr +3:25/Dep +06h 55m-3:25BZA??04:30+4031h 25m-26
 MT TFS
1581 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...JAJ??21:05+3:09HWHArr +3:25/Dep +67h 45m-3:19BZA??10:55+4037h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1599 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...JAJ021:37+4:14HWHArr +4:25/Dep +04h 10m-4:25BZA003:10+2729h 33m4
S   T  
1586 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...JAJ021:37+2:48HWHArr +2:41/Dep +04h 10m-2:41BZA003:10+2729h 33m4
 MTW FS
1586 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...JAJ021:50+4:14KOAAArr +3:29/Dep +03h 0m-3:29BZA003:10+2729h 20m9
SMT  F 
1603 kmSabyasachi*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...JAJ??22:55+3:54PRRArr +3:50/Dep +16h 25m-3:49BZA??07:55+1:0633h 0m-7
S      
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...JAJ??23:15+1:32BNXRArr /Dep +04h 18m+0BZA??04:30+4029h 15m-8
 MT TFS
1584 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...JAJ??23:45+41KOAAArr +47/Dep +05h 40m-47BZA??04:30+4028h 45m-5
     F 
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site