Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAJ/Jhajha ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:46:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:46:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAJ/Jhajha to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JAJ   Filters   Dep: JAJ   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JAJ/Jhajha and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRJAJ017:40+1:28BZA120:10+2:1426h 30m23
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1486 km56 km/hr


34 ΣChains between JAJ/Jhajha and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...JAJ202:00+3:39ASNArr +4:13/Dep +394h 46m-3:34BZA007:15+1:2677h 15m14
      S
1686 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...JAJ202:00+3:39HWHArr +4:09/Dep 3h 25m+0BZA004:30+5126h 30m-20
S TW FS
1568 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...JAJ202:00+3:39ASNArr +4:13/Dep +1:044h 46m-3:09BZA004:30+3:2250h 30m0
   W   
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...JAJ??03:15+3:31HWHArr +2:20/Dep +17h 55m-2:19BZA??16:45+2137h 30m-29
SMTWTFS
1599 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...JAJ??03:15+3:31HWHArr +2:20/Dep +13h 30m-2:19BZA??11:40+3432h 25m-38
 M     
1621 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...JAJ??05:45+4:17ASNArr +3:21/Dep +1:102h 30m-2:11BZA??11:40+5829h 55m19
  T    
1588 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...JAJ??08:26+1:13HWHArr +1:29/Dep +21h 25m-1:27BZA??10:05+4425h 39m7
 MTWTFS
1587 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...JAJ??08:26+1:13HWHArr +1:29/Dep +12h 45m-1:28BZA??11:40+3427h 14m3
 M     
1609 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...JAJ??08:26+1:13HWHArr +1:29/Dep +22h 10m-1:27BZA??10:40+326h 14m0
   W   
1569 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...JAJ??08:26+1:13HWHArr +1:29/Dep +02h 45m-1:29BZA??11:40+5127h 14m6
     F 
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JAJ??08:26+1:13ASNArr +1:32/Dep +05h 17m-1:32BZA??15:30+3831h 4m13
   W   
1458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...JAJ??08:26+1:13HWHArr +1:29/Dep +05h 35m-1:29BZA??14:50+2630h 24m5
  T  F 
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...JAJ??08:26+1:13HWHArr +1:29/Dep +72h 45m-1:22BZA??11:40+1:0127h 14m5
    T  
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JAJ??10:15+1:19ASNArr +1:25/Dep +02h 50m-1:25BZA??15:30+3829h 15m-2
   W   
1458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...JAJ210:15+1:19TATAArr +1:19/Dep +261h 15m-53BZA515:30+4729h 15m-7
     F 
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...JAJ??10:15+1:19TATAArr +1:19/Dep +31h 15m-1:16BZA??15:30+5529h 15m-4
    T  
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...JAJ211:12-HWHArr /Dep +13h 40m+0BZA116:45-29h 33m2
SM  TF 
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...JAJ211:12-HWHArr /Dep +126h 50m+0BZA620:25-33h 13m10
SM  TF 
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...JAJ??12:10+30ASNArr +34/Dep +055m-34BZA??15:30+3827h 20m14
   W   
1458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...JAJ??12:10+1:55BBSArr +2:11/Dep +565h 10m-1:15BZA??20:25+5032h 15m18
      S
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...JAJ??12:10+1:55BBSArr +2:11/Dep +04h 20m-2:11BZA??19:10+731h 0m14
      S
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...JAJ??12:10+1:55BBSArr +2:11/Dep +352h 15m-1:36BZA??16:45+2128h 35m10
      S
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...JAJ??12:10+30BBSArr +1:16/Dep +04h 20m-1:16BZA??19:10+731h 0m17
   W   
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...JAJ212:35+1:46BPQArr +1:32/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA100:15+3:4959h 40m6
  T  F 
2194 kmBMTIR*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...JAJ213:17-ALDArr /Dep +1:474h 0m+0BZA002:50-61h 33m4
no arr/dep
2744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...JAJ??21:05+4:08HWHArr +4:11/Dep +23h 25m-4:09BZA??03:20+1430h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
1599 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...JAJ??21:05+4:08HWHArr +4:11/Dep 6h 55m+0BZA??04:30+5131h 25m-26
 MT TFS
1581 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...JAJ??21:05+4:08HWHArr +4:11/Dep +17h 45m-4:10BZA??10:50+4237h 45m20
SMTWTFS
1599 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...JAJ??21:37+6:32HWHArr +6:50/Dep +24h 10m-6:48BZA??03:20+1429h 43m5
S   T  
1586 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...JAJ??21:37+5:14HWHArr +5:05/Dep +24h 10m-5:03BZA??03:20+1429h 43m5
 MTW FS
1586 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...JAJ??21:50+4:48KOAAArr /Dep +23h 0m+0BZA??03:20+1429h 30m9
SMT  F 
1603 kmSabyasachi*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...JAJ??22:55+5:19PRRArr +5:23/Dep +06h 25m-5:23BZA??07:55+5333h 0m-7
S      
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...JAJ??23:15+2:13BNXRArr +0/Dep 4h 18m+0BZA??04:30+5129h 15m-8
 MT TFS
1584 km-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...JAJ??23:45+43KOAAArr +44/Dep 5h 40m+0BZA??04:30+5128h 45m-5
     F 
1573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site