Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAA/Jhalida ▼
×
APT/Anaparti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 21:59:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 21:59:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAA/Jhalida to APT/Anaparti
1 Trains / 46 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: APT⇒JAA   Filters   Dep: JAA   Arr: APT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JAA/Jhalida and APT/Anaparti

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Purulia   Adra   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRJAA013:13+20APT012:14+2:0823h 1m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1082 km47 km/hr


46 ΣChains between JAA/Jhalida and APT/Anaparti

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Purulia   Adra   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7122
Σ BOKARO-VELLORE-VIL...JAA??05:07+2PRRArr +3/Dep 4h 35m+0RJY??05:10+1:1924h 3m9
 M     
1228 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...JAA??05:07+2ADRAArr +11/Dep +212h 55m+10SLO??01:04+2:3019h 57m16
    T  
1159 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...MURI??05:30+4:28BBSArr +5:35/Dep +1:114h 20m-4:24DWP??07:14+1:1325h 44m15
 M W  S
1185 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MURI??05:30+4:28BBSArr +5:35/Dep +2120m-5:14RJY??01:48+1:0620h 18m-15
 M W  S
1204 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MURI??05:30+4:28KGPArr +4:42/Dep +64h 30m-4:36RJY??05:52+3224h 22m-15
   W   
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...JAA??06:42+2PRRArr +4/Dep 2h 53m+0RJY??05:10+1:1922h 28m4
 M     
1228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...JAA??07:12+2HWHArr -3/Dep +151h 0m+18RJY??06:58+1:3123h 46m8
SMT    
1433 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...JAA??07:12+2ASNArr +8/Dep +3810m+30RJY??08:51+2:1225h 39m41
  T    
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21505
Σ Singrauli-TATA- Ch...MURI??07:22+46TATAArr +25/Dep +465h 10m+21RJY??08:51+2:1225h 29m23
  T    
1198 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...JAA??07:37+4KGPArr +27/Dep +12h 0m-26RJY??05:10+4321h 33m8
      S
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...JAA??07:37+4KGPArr +27/Dep +184h 30m-9RJY??06:58+1:3123h 21m8
    TFS
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...JAA??07:37+4KGPArr +27/Dep +45h 55m-23RJY??08:50+1:0925h 13m8
     F 
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...JAA??07:37+4KGPArr +27/Dep +85h 15m-19RJY??07:40+1:5724h 3m12
    T  
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...BKSC??07:40+26KGPArr +31/Dep +24h 55m-29RJY??07:40+1:2024h 0m5
S      
1256 kmPŕāķāşh-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...BKSC??07:40+26KGPArr +31/Dep +141h 27m-17DWP??07:14+1:1323h 34m37
S  WTF 
1237 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...JAA??10:15+23ASNArr +23/Dep +2:111h 50m+1:48RJY??17:48+1:5831h 33m18
    TF 
1343 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...JAA??10:15+23ASNArr +23/Dep +491h 13m+26RJY??15:51+3:2929h 36m8
   W   
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...JAA??11:20+10KGPArr +4/Dep 4h 35m+0RJY??13:55+1:3526h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...MURI??12:35+9RNCArr +8/Dep +14h 30m-7RJY??12:55+1:2024h 20m2
S T    
1086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...MURI??12:35+9RNCArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8RJY??12:55+5424h 20m4
      S
1086 kmMI won a nail biting...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...JAA??14:31+4:49HTEArr +4:31/Dep +11h 40m-4:30RJY??12:55+1:2022h 24m-3
S T    
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...MURI??14:55+2ASNArr +6/Dep +2:112h 16m+2:05RJY??17:48+1:5826h 53m27
    TF 
1342 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...MURI??14:55+2ASNArr +6/Dep +491h 39m+43RJY??15:51+3:2924h 56m17
   W   
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...MURI??14:55+2HWHArr +3/Dep +4:012h 5m+3:58RJY??17:48+4:1826h 53m24
 M     
1441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7115
--
Σ BOKARO-CHENNAI CEN...PNW??15:57+5PRRArr +6/Dep +1:1035m+1:04RJY??12:55+1:4620h 58m15
   W   
1120 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...PNW??15:57+5ASNArr +3/Dep +2:111h 50m+2:08RJY??17:48+1:5825h 51m26
    TF 
1302 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...BKSC??17:20+55KURArr +1:10/Dep +131h 40m-57RJY??16:08+1:0522h 48m0
SMTWTFS
1251 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...BKSC??17:20+55BBSArr +1:23/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:58RJY??17:48+4:1824h 28m7
 M     
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BKSC??17:20+55KGPArr +1:18/Dep +444h 55m-34RJY??18:50+1:5825h 30m8
    T  
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BKSC??17:20+55BBSArr +1:23/Dep +05h 0m-1:23RJY??19:50+4926h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BKSC??17:20+55BBSArr +1:23/Dep +3110h 20m-52RJY??00:29+5631h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BKSC??17:20+55BBSArr +1:23/Dep +2111h 50m-1:02RJY??01:48+1:0632h 28m-5
SMTWTFS
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BKSC??18:35+3KGPArr /Dep +47h 40m+0RJY??00:29+5629h 54m15
SMTWTFS
1229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BKSC??18:35+3KGPArr /Dep +441h 30m+0RJY??18:50+1:5824h 15m26
    T  
1229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...BKSC??18:35+3KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0RJY??18:53+4:1224h 18m28
      S
1229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC??18:35+3KGPArr /Dep +1:031h 30m+0RJY??18:53+2:3224h 18m28
   W   
1229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC??18:35+3KGPArr /Dep +1:561h 30m+0RJY??18:53+2:5024h 18m28
     F 
1229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8274
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MURI??18:38+2BBSArr +5/Dep +035m-5RJY??19:50+4925h 12m22
 M W  S
1320 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11517
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...MURI??18:38+2BBSArr +5/Dep +04h 0m-5RJY??22:26+3927h 48m7
   W   
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11522
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...MURI??18:38+2BBSArr +5/Dep +04h 0m-5RJY??22:05+1:0827h 27m7
 M     
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15096
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...MURI??18:38+2BBSArr +5/Dep +315h 55m+26RJY??00:29+5629h 51m13
 M W  S
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...MURI??18:38+2BBSArr +5/Dep +217h 25m+16RJY??01:48+1:0631h 10m11
 M W  S
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...MURI??20:30+2ASNArr +6/Dep +2:1119h 38m+2:05RJY??17:48+1:5845h 18m27
   WT  
1346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...MURI??20:30+2ASNArr +6/Dep +4919h 1m+43RJY??15:51+3:2943h 21m17
  T    
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...MURI??23:25+6KGPArr +23/Dep +44h 55m-19RJY??00:29+5625h 4m11
SMTWTFS
1204 km~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...MURI??23:25+6KGPArr +23/Dep +1812h 20m-5RJY??06:58+1:3131h 33m6
SMTWTFS
1204 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site