Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAA/Jhalida ▼
×
APT/Anaparti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:35:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:35:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAA/Jhalida to APT/Anaparti
1 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: APT⇒JAA   Filters   Dep: JAA   Arr: APT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JAA/Jhalida and APT/Anaparti

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Purulia   Adra   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRJAA013:13+5APT012:14+1:0923h 1m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1082 km47 km/hr


45 ΣChains between JAA/Jhalida and APT/Anaparti

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Purulia   Adra   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7122
Σ BOKARO-VELLORE-VIL...JAA??05:07+1PRRArr +8/Dep +04h 35m-8RJY??05:10+5024h 3m9
 M     
1227 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...JAA??05:07+1ADRAArr +13/Dep +392h 55m+26SLO??01:04+2:3419h 57m16
    T  
1159 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...MURI205:30+7:04BBSArr +7:41/Dep 4h 25m+0DWP007:14+1:0449h 44m15
 M W  S
1248 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MURI205:30+7:04BBSArr +7:41/Dep +025m-7:41RJY101:48+2544h 18m-15
 M W  S
1267 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MURI205:30+7:04KGPArr +7:18/Dep +44h 30m-7:14RJY005:52+1524h 22m-15
no arr/dep
1590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...JAA??06:42+6PRRArr +8/Dep +02h 53m-8RJY??05:10+5022h 28m4
 M     
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...JAA??07:12+2HWHArr +3/Dep +21h 0m-1RJY??06:58+1:1423h 46m8
SMT    
1434 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...JAA??07:12+2ASNArr +17/Dep +1:0310m+46RJY??08:51+1:1725h 39m41
  T    
1435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21505
Σ Singrauli-TATA- Ch...MURI??07:22+1:56TATAArr +1:24/Dep +595h 10m-25RJY??08:51+1:1725h 29m23
  T    
1220 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...JAA??07:37+2KGPArr +14/Dep +12h 0m-13RJY??05:10+3121h 33m8
      S
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...JAA??07:37+2KGPArr +14/Dep +54h 30m-9RJY??06:58+1:1423h 21m8
    TFS
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...JAA??07:37+2KGPArr +14/Dep +25h 55m-12RJY??08:50+5625h 13m8
     F 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...JAA??07:37+2KGPArr +14/Dep +95h 15m-5RJY??07:40+1:5124h 3m11
    T  
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...BKSC??07:40+2:06KGPArr /Dep +64h 55m+0RJY??07:40+1:0924h 0m5
S      
1257 kmPrakAsh*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...BKSC??07:40+2:06KGPArr /Dep 1h 27m+0DWP??07:14+1:0423h 34m37
S  WTF 
1237 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...JAA??10:15+24ASNArr +19/Dep +1:421h 50m+1:23RJY??17:48+1:5431h 33m17
    TF 
1343 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...JAA010:15+24ASNArr +19/Dep +461h 13m+27RJY115:51+2:5153h 36m8
  T    
1549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...JAA??11:20+15KGPArr +5/Dep +34h 35m-2RJY??13:55+3326h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...MURI??12:35+14RNCArr /Dep +24h 30m+0RJY??12:55+2824h 20m2
S T    
1086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...JAA??14:31+5:03HTEArr /Dep +21h 40m+0RJY??12:55+2822h 24m-3
S T    
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...MURI??14:55+4ASNArr /Dep +1:422h 16m+0RJY??17:48+1:5426h 53m26
    TF 
1346 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...MURI114:55+4ASNArr /Dep +461h 39m+0RJY115:51+2:5148h 56m17
  T    
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...MURI??14:55+4HWHArr /Dep +232h 5m+0RJY??17:48+4626h 53m24
 M     
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7115
--
Σ BOKARO-CHENNAI CEN...PNW??15:57+4PRRArr +6/Dep +1135m+5RJY??12:55+3520h 58m15
   W   
1120 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...PNW??15:57+4ASNArr +2/Dep +1:421h 50m+1:40RJY??17:48+1:5425h 51m25
    TF 
1302 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...BKSC??17:20+3:00KURArr +3:12/Dep +51h 40m-3:07RJY??16:08+3422h 48m0
SMTWTFS
1251 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...BKSC??17:20+3:00BBSArr +2:39/Dep +593h 0m-1:40RJY??17:48+4624h 28m7
 M     
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BKSC??17:20+3:00KGPArr +3:11/Dep 4h 55m+0RJY??18:50+1:2625h 30m8
    T  
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BKSC??17:20+3:00BBSArr +2:39/Dep +05h 0m-2:39RJY??19:50+2726h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BKSC??17:20+3:00BBSArr +2:39/Dep +4310h 20m-1:56RJY??00:29+4031h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BKSC217:20+3:00BBSArr +2:39/Dep +011h 50m-2:39RJY101:48+2532h 28m-5
SMTWTFS
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BKSC??18:35+0KGPArr /Dep +37h 40m+0RJY??00:29+4029h 54m15
SMTWTFS
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BKSC??18:35+0KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0RJY??18:50+1:2624h 15m26
    T  
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...BKSC318:35-KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0RJY118:53-72h 18m28
    T  
1345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC318:35-KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0RJY118:53-48h 18m28
  T    
1345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC??18:35+0KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0RJY??18:53+2:0424h 18m28
     F 
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8274
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MURI018:38+1BBSArr +27/Dep +035m-27RJY019:50+2725h 12m22
 M W  S
1320 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11517
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...MURI018:38+1BBSArr +27/Dep 4h 0m+0RJY122:26+4127h 48m7
   W   
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11522
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...MURI018:38+1BBSArr +27/Dep +04h 0m-27RJY122:11+1927h 33m7
 M     
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15096
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...MURI018:38+1BBSArr +27/Dep +435h 55m+16RJY100:29+4053h 51m13
 M W  S
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...MURI018:38+1BBSArr +27/Dep +07h 25m-27RJY101:48+2531h 10m11
 M W  S
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...MURI??20:30+3ASNArr +13/Dep +1:4219h 38m+1:29RJY??17:48+1:5445h 18m26
   WT  
1346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...MURI220:30+3ASNArr +13/Dep +4619h 1m+33RJY115:51+2:5143h 21m17
  T    
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...MURI??23:25+7KGPArr +7/Dep +34h 55m-4RJY??00:29+4025h 4m11
SMTWTFS
1205 km-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...MURI??23:25+7KGPArr +7/Dep +512h 20m-2RJY??06:58+1:1431h 33m6
SMTWTFS
1205 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site