Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAA/Jhalida ▼
×
APT/Anaparti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:37:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:37:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAA/Jhalida to APT/Anaparti
1 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: APT⇒JAA   Filters   Dep: JAA   Arr: APT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JAA/Jhalida and APT/Anaparti

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Purulia   Adra   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRJAA013:13+8APT012:14+1:2523h 1m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1083 km47 km/hr


45 ΣChains between JAA/Jhalida and APT/Anaparti

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Purulia   Adra   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7122
Σ BOKARO-VELLORE-VIL...JAA??05:07+1PRRArr +14/Dep +04h 35m-14RJY??05:10+1:3924h 3m9
 M     
1228 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...JAA005:07-ADRAArr +11/Dep +552h 55m+44SLO001:04-43h 57m16
   W   
1201 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...MURI205:30+6:56BBSArr +7:23/Dep +1:054h 20m-6:18DWP007:14+1:1649h 44m15
 M W  S
1248 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MURI205:30+6:56BBSArr +7:23/Dep +020m-7:23RJY101:48+3144h 18m-15
 M W  S
1267 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MURI205:30+6:56KGPArr +7:28/Dep +74h 30m-7:21RJY005:52+848h 22m-15
no arr/dep
1590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...JAA??06:42+6PRRArr +8/Dep +02h 53m-8RJY??05:10+1:3922h 28m4
 M     
1228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...JAA107:12+2HWHArr +3/Dep +41h 0m+1RJY106:58+1:1723h 46m8
SMT    
1434 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...JAA??07:12+2ASNArr +15/Dep +1:0210m+47RJY??08:51+1:2025h 39m41
  T    
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21505
Σ Singrauli-TATA- Ch...MURI??07:22+1:37TATAArr +1:10/Dep +495h 10m-21RJY??08:51+1:2025h 29m23
  T    
1198 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...JAA??07:37+3KGPArr +20/Dep +02h 0m-20RJY??05:10+4321h 33m8
      S
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...JAA??07:37+3KGPArr +20/Dep +84h 30m-12RJY??06:58+1:1723h 21m8
    TFS
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...JAA??07:37+3KGPArr +20/Dep +95h 55m-11RJY??08:50+1:1425h 13m8
     F 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...JAA??07:37+3KGPArr +20/Dep +75h 15m-13RJY??07:40+1:4824h 3m12
    T  
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...BKSC??07:40+4:24KGPArr +3:39/Dep +54h 55m-3:34RJY??07:40+1:0924h 0m5
S      
1257 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...BKSC??07:40+4:24KGPArr +3:39/Dep +101h 27m-3:29DWP??07:14+1:1623h 34m37
S  WTF 
1237 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...JAA??10:15+25ASNArr +25/Dep +1:401h 50m+1:15RJY??17:48+2:3231h 33m18
    TF 
1343 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...JAA010:15+25ASNArr +25/Dep +381h 13m+13RJY115:51+3:2653h 36m8
  T    
1549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...JAA??11:20+12KGPArr +2/Dep +44h 35m+2RJY??13:55+5726h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...MURI??12:35+9RNCArr +6/Dep +14h 30m-5RJY??12:55+1:1324h 20m2
S T    
1087 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...JAA??14:31+6:58HTEArr +8:12/Dep +11h 40m-8:11RJY??12:55+1:1322h 24m-3
S T    
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...MURI??14:55+4ASNArr +12/Dep +1:402h 16m+1:28RJY??17:48+2:3226h 53m27
    TF 
1346 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...MURI114:55+4ASNArr +12/Dep +381h 39m+26RJY115:51+3:2648h 56m17
  T    
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...MURI??14:55+4HWHArr +8/Dep +82h 5m+0RJY??17:48+4326h 53m24
 M     
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7115
--
Σ BOKARO-CHENNAI CEN...PNW??15:57+4PRRArr +6/Dep +1335m+7RJY??12:55+5620h 58m15
   W   
1121 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...PNW??15:57+4ASNArr +14/Dep +1:401h 50m+1:26RJY??17:48+2:3225h 51m26
    TF 
1302 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...BKSC217:20+3:58KURArr +4:20/Dep +61h 40m-4:14RJY116:08+4222h 48m0
SMTWTFS
1294 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...BKSC217:20+3:58BBSArr +3:58/Dep +533h 0m-3:05RJY117:48+4348h 28m7
S      
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BKSC217:20+3:58KGPArr +4:12/Dep +1:004h 55m-3:12RJY018:50+2:0649h 30m8
   W   
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BKSC217:20+3:58BBSArr +3:58/Dep +05h 0m-3:58RJY019:50+3726h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BKSC217:20+3:58BBSArr +3:58/Dep +3610h 20m-3:22RJY100:29+4431h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BKSC217:20+3:58BBSArr +3:58/Dep +011h 50m-3:58RJY101:48+3132h 28m-5
SMTWTFS
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BKSC??18:35+1KGPArr /Dep +47h 40m+0RJY??00:29+4429h 54m15
SMTWTFS
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BKSC318:35+1KGPArr /Dep +1:001h 30m+0RJY018:50+2:0648h 15m26
   W   
1345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...BKSC318:35+1KGPArr /Dep +2:181h 30m+0RJY118:53+3:3272h 18m28
    T  
1345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC??18:35+1KGPArr /Dep +1:141h 30m+0RJY??18:53+2:3124h 18m28
   W   
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC??18:35+1KGPArr /Dep +451h 30m+0RJY??18:53+2:3924h 18m28
     F 
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8274
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr +33/Dep +035m-33RJY??19:50+3725h 12m22
 M W  S
1320 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11517
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr +33/Dep +04h 0m-33RJY??22:26+4827h 48m7
   W   
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11522
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr +33/Dep +04h 0m-33RJY??22:11+2827h 33m7
 M     
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15096
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr +33/Dep +365h 55m+3RJY??00:29+4429h 51m13
 M W  S
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr +33/Dep +07h 25m-33RJY??01:48+3131h 10m11
 M W  S
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...MURI??20:30+3ASNArr +6/Dep +1:4019h 38m+1:34RJY??17:48+2:3245h 18m27
   WT  
1346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...MURI220:30+3ASNArr +6/Dep +3819h 1m+32RJY115:51+3:2643h 21m17
  T    
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...MURI??23:25+6KGPArr +12/Dep +44h 55m-8RJY??00:29+4425h 4m11
SMTWTFS
1205 kmxxx-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...MURI??23:25+6KGPArr +12/Dep +812h 20m-4RJY??06:58+1:1731h 33m6
SMTWTFS
1205 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site