Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAA/Jhalida ▼
×
APT/Anaparti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:15:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:15:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAA/Jhalida to APT/Anaparti
1 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: APT⇒JAA   Filters   Dep: JAA   Arr: APT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JAA/Jhalida and APT/Anaparti

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Purulia   Adra   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRJAA013:13+10APT012:14+1:5823h 1m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1082 km47 km/hr


45 ΣChains between JAA/Jhalida and APT/Anaparti

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Purulia   Adra   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7122
Σ BOKARO-VELLORE-VIL...JAA??05:07+1PRRArr +13/Dep +04h 35m-13RJY??05:10+1:4524h 3m9
 M     
1228 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...JAA??05:07+1ADRAArr +11/Dep +312h 55m+20SLO??01:04+2:3819h 57m16
    T  
1159 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...MURI??05:30+5:01BBSArr +5:28/Dep +1:064h 20m-4:22DWP??07:14+1:1425h 44m15
 M W  S
1185 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MURI??05:30+5:01BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28RJY??01:48+4120h 18m-15
 M W  S
1204 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MURI??05:30+5:01KGPArr +5:21/Dep +54h 30m-5:16RJY??05:52-524h 22m-15
   W   
1205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...JAA??06:42+3PRRArr +6/Dep +02h 53m-6RJY??05:10+1:4522h 28m4
 M     
1228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...JAA??07:12+2HWHArr +4/Dep +71h 0m+3RJY??06:58+1:2323h 46m8
SMT    
1434 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...JAA??07:12+2ASNArr +10/Dep +2010m+10RJY??08:51+1:1025h 39m41
  T    
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21505
Σ Singrauli-TATA- Ch...MURI??07:22+1:09TATAArr +43/Dep +245h 10m-19RJY??08:51+1:1025h 29m23
  T    
1198 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...JAA??07:37+3KGPArr +28/Dep +02h 0m-28RJY??05:10+5621h 33m8
      S
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...JAA??07:37+3KGPArr +28/Dep +104h 30m-18RJY??06:58+1:2323h 21m8
    TFS
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...JAA??07:37+3KGPArr +28/Dep +85h 55m-20RJY??08:50+1:2525h 13m8
     F 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...JAA??07:37+3KGPArr +28/Dep +65h 15m-22RJY??07:40+2:0724h 3m12
    T  
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...BKSC??07:40+2:28KGPArr +2:12/Dep 4h 55m+0RJY??07:40+1:1524h 0m5
S      
1257 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...BKSC??07:40+2:28KGPArr +2:12/Dep +91h 27m-2:03DWP??07:14+1:1423h 34m37
S  WTF 
1237 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...JAA??10:15+25ASNArr +22/Dep +1:101h 50m+48RJY??17:48+2:0431h 33m18
    TF 
1343 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...JAA??10:15+25ASNArr +22/Dep +271h 13m+5RJY??15:51+3:1429h 36m8
   W   
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...JAA??11:20+10KGPArr +4/Dep +34h 35m-1RJY??13:55+1:0726h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...MURI??12:35+7RNCArr +4/Dep +04h 30m-4RJY??12:55+1:2624h 20m2
S T    
1086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...JAA??14:31+5:56HTEArr +5:53/Dep +01h 40m-5:53RJY??12:55+1:2622h 24m-3
S T    
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...MURI??14:55+3ASNArr +10/Dep +1:102h 16m+1:00RJY??17:48+2:0426h 53m27
    TF 
1342 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...MURI??14:55+3ASNArr +10/Dep +271h 39m+17RJY??15:51+3:1424h 56m17
   W   
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...MURI??14:55+3HWHArr +8/Dep +182h 5m+10RJY??17:48+4926h 53m24
 M     
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7115
--
Σ BOKARO-CHENNAI CEN...PNW??15:57+3PRRArr +3/Dep +1135m+8RJY??12:55+1:0520h 58m15
   W   
1120 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...PNW??15:57+3ASNArr +17/Dep +1:101h 50m+53RJY??17:48+2:0425h 51m26
    TF 
1302 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...BKSC??17:20+2:12KURArr +2:39/Dep +81h 40m-2:31RJY??16:08+5122h 48m0
SMTWTFS
1251 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...BKSC??17:20+2:12BBSArr +2:45/Dep +553h 0m-1:50RJY??17:48+4924h 28m7
 M     
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BKSC??17:20+2:12KGPArr +2:28/Dep +284h 55m-2:00RJY??18:50+1:4825h 30m8
    T  
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BKSC??17:20+2:12BBSArr +2:45/Dep +05h 0m-2:45RJY??19:50+4326h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BKSC??17:20+2:12BBSArr +2:45/Dep +3010h 20m-2:15RJY??00:29+5631h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BKSC??17:20+2:12BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45RJY??01:48+4132h 28m-5
SMTWTFS
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BKSC??18:35+1KGPArr /Dep +37h 40m+0RJY??00:29+5629h 54m15
SMTWTFS
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BKSC??18:35+1KGPArr /Dep +281h 30m+0RJY??18:50+1:4824h 15m26
    T  
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...BKSC??18:35+1KGPArr /Dep +1:461h 30m+0RJY??18:53+2:3324h 18m28
      S
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC??18:35+1KGPArr /Dep +1:261h 30m+0RJY??18:53+2:3024h 18m28
   W   
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC??18:35+1KGPArr /Dep +1:261h 30m+0RJY??18:53+3:0824h 18m28
     F 
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8274
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr +45/Dep +035m-45RJY??19:50+4325h 12m22
 M W  S
1320 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11517
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45RJY??22:26+4727h 48m7
   W   
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11522
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45RJY??22:05+5127h 27m7
 M     
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15096
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr +45/Dep +305h 55m-15RJY??00:29+5629h 51m13
 M W  S
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr +45/Dep +07h 25m-45RJY??01:48+4131h 10m11
 M W  S
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...MURI??20:30+2ASNArr +5/Dep +1:1019h 38m+1:05RJY??17:48+2:0445h 18m27
   WT  
1346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...MURI??20:30+2ASNArr +5/Dep +2719h 1m+22RJY??15:51+3:1443h 21m17
  T    
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...MURI??23:25+6KGPArr +16/Dep +34h 55m-13RJY??00:29+5625h 4m11
SMTWTFS
1205 kmxxx-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...MURI??23:25+6KGPArr +16/Dep +1012h 20m-6RJY??06:58+1:2331h 33m6
SMTWTFS
1205 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site