Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAA/Jhalida ▼
×
APT/Anaparti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 08:51:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 08:51:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAA/Jhalida to APT/Anaparti
1 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: APT⇒JAA   Filters   Dep: JAA   Arr: APT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JAA/Jhalida and APT/Anaparti

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Purulia   Adra   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRJAA013:13+11APT012:14+2:0923h 1m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1082 km47 km/hr


45 ΣChains between JAA/Jhalida and APT/Anaparti

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Purulia   Adra   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7122
Σ BOKARO-VELLORE-VIL...JAA??05:07+1PRRArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4RJY??05:10+1:1424h 3m9
 M     
1228 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...JAA??05:07+1ADRAArr +10/Dep +192h 55m+9SLO??01:04+2:2319h 57m16
    T  
1159 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...MURI??05:30+4:49BBSArr +5:34/Dep +1:054h 20m-4:29DWP??07:14+1:0925h 44m15
 M W  S
1185 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MURI??05:30+4:49BBSArr +5:34/Dep +020m-5:34RJY??01:48+4020h 18m-15
 M W  S
1204 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MURI??05:30+4:49KGPArr +5:08/Dep +24h 30m-5:06RJY??05:52+424h 22m-15
   W   
1205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...JAA??06:42+3PRRArr +7/Dep +12h 53m-6RJY??05:10+1:1422h 28m4
 M     
1228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...JAA??07:12+2HWHArr -3/Dep +171h 0m+20RJY??06:58+1:2023h 46m8
SMT    
1434 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...JAA??07:12+2ASNArr +8/Dep +3310m+25RJY??08:51+1:1525h 39m41
  T    
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21505
Σ Singrauli-TATA- Ch...MURI??07:22+1:15TATAArr +50/Dep +465h 10m-4RJY??08:51+1:1525h 29m23
  T    
1198 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...JAA??07:37+4KGPArr +29/Dep +02h 0m-29RJY??05:10+4421h 33m8
      S
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...JAA??07:37+4KGPArr +29/Dep +204h 30m-9RJY??06:58+1:2023h 21m8
    TFS
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...JAA??07:37+4KGPArr +29/Dep +35h 55m-26RJY??08:50+1:1825h 13m8
     F 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...JAA??07:37+4KGPArr +29/Dep +85h 15m-21RJY??07:40+1:5024h 3m12
    T  
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...BKSC??07:40+53KGPArr +59/Dep +24h 55m-57RJY??07:40+1:1524h 0m5
S      
1257 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...BKSC??07:40+53KGPArr +59/Dep +141h 27m-45DWP??07:14+1:0923h 34m37
S  WTF 
1237 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...JAA??10:15+25ASNArr +22/Dep +1:321h 50m+1:10RJY??17:48+1:5531h 33m18
    TF 
1343 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...JAA??10:15+25ASNArr +22/Dep +291h 13m+7RJY??15:51+2:5329h 36m8
   W   
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...JAA??11:20+10KGPArr +8/Dep +204h 35m+12RJY??13:55+1:1726h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...MURI??12:35+8RNCArr +6/Dep +04h 30m-6RJY??12:55+1:1924h 20m2
S T    
1086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...JAA??14:31+5:21HTEArr +5:06/Dep +01h 40m-5:06RJY??12:55+1:1922h 24m-3
S T    
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...MURI??14:55+3ASNArr /Dep +1:322h 16m+0RJY??17:48+1:5526h 53m27
    TF 
1342 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...MURI??14:55+3ASNArr /Dep +291h 39m+0RJY??15:51+2:5324h 56m17
   W   
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...MURI??14:55+3HWHArr /Dep +1:562h 5m+0RJY??17:48+2:0126h 53m24
 M     
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7115
--
Σ BOKARO-CHENNAI CEN...PNW??15:57+3PRRArr +3/Dep +935m+6RJY??12:55+1:0020h 58m15
   W   
1120 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...PNW??15:57+3ASNArr +6/Dep +1:321h 50m+1:26RJY??17:48+1:5525h 51m26
    TF 
1302 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...BKSC??17:20+1:00KURArr +1:16/Dep +81h 40m-1:08RJY??16:08+5522h 48m0
SMTWTFS
1251 kmKSG*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...BKSC??17:20+1:00BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2:103h 0m+43RJY??17:48+2:0124h 28m7
 M     
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BKSC??17:20+1:00KGPArr +1:20/Dep +334h 55m-47RJY??18:50+1:4625h 30m8
    T  
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BKSC??17:20+1:00BBSArr +1:27/Dep +05h 0m-1:27RJY??19:50+4126h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BKSC217:20+1:00BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2710h 20m-1:00RJY100:29+5131h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
1314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BKSC??17:20+1:00BBSArr +1:27/Dep +011h 50m-1:27RJY??01:48+4032h 28m-5
SMTWTFS
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BKSC318:35+2KGPArr /Dep +37h 40m+0RJY100:29+5129h 54m15
SMTWTFS
1345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BKSC??18:35+2KGPArr /Dep +331h 30m+0RJY??18:50+1:4624h 15m26
    T  
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...BKSC??18:35+2KGPArr /Dep +2:541h 30m+0RJY??18:53+4:0324h 18m28
      S
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC??18:35+2KGPArr /Dep +1:571h 30m+0RJY??18:53+2:5324h 18m28
   W   
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC??18:35+2KGPArr /Dep +2:131h 30m+0RJY??18:53+3:3024h 18m28
     F 
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8274
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr +32/Dep +035m-32RJY??19:50+4125h 12m22
 M W  S
1320 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11517
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr +32/Dep +04h 0m-32RJY??22:26+3727h 48m7
   W   
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11522
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr +32/Dep +04h 0m-32RJY??22:05+1:0227h 27m7
 M     
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15096
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...MURI018:38+1BBSArr +32/Dep +275h 55m-5RJY100:29+5153h 51m13
 M W  S
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr +32/Dep +07h 25m-32RJY??01:48+4031h 10m11
 M W  S
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...MURI??20:30+2ASNArr +5/Dep +1:3219h 38m+1:27RJY??17:48+1:5545h 18m27
   WT  
1346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...MURI??20:30+2ASNArr +5/Dep +2919h 1m+24RJY??15:51+2:5343h 21m17
  T    
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...MURI323:25+7KGPArr +24/Dep +34h 55m-21RJY100:29+5125h 4m11
SMTWTFS
1320 km~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...MURI??23:25+7KGPArr +24/Dep +2012h 20m-4RJY??06:58+1:2031h 33m6
SMTWTFS
1205 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site