Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JAA/Jhalida ▼
×
MDE/Makhdumpur Gaya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:28:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:28:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAA/Jhalida to MDE/Makhdumpur Gaya
12 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDE⇒JAA   Filters   Dep: JAA   Arr: MDE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between JAA/Jhalida and MDE/Makhdumpur Gaya

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Pakur   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBKSC100:15+5GAYA104:03+13h 48m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL202 km53 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRMURI201:00+11GAYA105:50-24h 50m3
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL255 km53 km/hr
18626Hatia - Patna Super ...ExpSERJAA208:01+22BELA113:32+505h 31m12
SMTWTFS
IICC
 262 km48 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBKSC109:35+30GAYA114:00+114h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL202 km46 km/hr
12366Ranchi - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRMURI115:35+7JHD221:02+205h 27m7
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL302 km55 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERJAA216:43+3GAYA221:30-14h 47m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL242 km51 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBKSC119:15-GAYA123:08-3h 53m2
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL202 km52 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRBKSC120:00+6GAYA123:29-53h 29m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
 202 km58 km/hr
18624Hatia - Patna Expres...ExpSERJAA021:22+2MDE004:35+107h 13m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 273 km38 km/hr
08639Ranchi - Lucknow AC ...ACExpSERMURI122:17+0GAYA003:10+154h 53m3
      S
3A2A
 255 km52 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERMURI122:20+1GAYA103:10+44h 50m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km53 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMURI122:20+40GAYA103:10+294h 50m5
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km53 km/hr


18 ΣChains between JAA/Jhalida and MDE/Makhdumpur Gaya

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Pakur   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7579
Σ Hyderabad--Gaya (v...MURI??00:15+19DHNArr -6/Dep +32h 5m+9GAYA??09:55+49h 40m2
 M  T  
305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7580
--
Σ Hyderabad--Gaya (v...MURI??00:15+53DHNArr +15/Dep +32h 5m-12GAYA??09:55+49h 40m0
      S
304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19624
--
Σ Bokaro- Dhanbad to...JAA??04:44+1DHNArr -1/Dep +105h 0m+11GAYA??16:50+3412h 6m0
 M     
288 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...MURI??06:52+3DHNArr -12/Dep +22h 10m+14GAYA??14:50+77h 58m5
    T  
304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19623
--
Σ Ranchi-bokaro- Dha...JAA??07:12+2DHNArr -3/Dep +104h 25m+13GAYA??16:50+349h 38m0
 M     
292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...JAA??07:12+2DHNArr -3/Dep +22h 40m+5GAYA??14:50+77h 38m4
S      
292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...JAA??07:37+4HWHArr +22/Dep +02h 35m-22GAYA??22:35+114h 58m3
    TFS
845 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...JAA??07:37+4KGPArr +27/Dep +194h 5m-8GAYA??23:08+315h 31m7
      S
695 kmKunal Rathi-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...JAA??10:30+24DHNArr +18/Dep +1035m-8GAYA??16:50+346h 20m-87
 M     
292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
160
--
Σ Bokaro-Ahmedabad C...MURI??16:20+2DHNArr +2/Dep +1:141h 35m+1:12GAYA??23:48+1:197h 28m2
    T  
304 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...MURI??16:20+2DHNArr +2/Dep +101h 7m+8GAYA??22:52+66h 32m2
  T T S
304 kmVinay Kumar~-
5786
Σ RNC-INDB ]...MURI??16:20+2DHNArr +2/Dep +183h 4m+16GAYA??01:45+69h 25m6
    T S
304 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13715
--
Σ Ranchi- Indore 'II...JAA??19:00+4DHNArr +0/Dep +1832m+18GAYA??01:45+66h 45m4
 M  T S
292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20602
--
Σ Nagpur- Bhagalpur ...MURI??20:07+14PKRArr +2:00/Dep +492h 30m-1:11GAYA??00:03+2:2727h 56m47
  T    
759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...MURI??20:30+2DHNArr -12/Dep +820h 8m+20GAYA??22:35+126h 5m4
SMTWTF 
304 kmVinay Kumar~-
13714
--
Σ Ranchi-Indore 'IIM...MURI??20:30+2DHNArr -12/Dep +1822h 29m+30GAYA??01:45+629h 15m6
S  W F 
304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22972
--
Σ RNC-LKO-HW-DDN cha...MURI??20:30+2DHNArr -12/Dep +161h 37m+28GAYA??04:55+178h 25m16
SMTWTFS
304 km12 days left for Raj...-
22973
--
Σ RNC-BKN-Weekend ch...JAA??22:56+4DHNArr -8/Dep +311h 0m+39GAYA??05:50+246h 54m3
     F 
292 km12 days left for Raj...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site