Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:07:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:07:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 899.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS105:45+5:29ADI*203:45+4:4122h 0m32
S T T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL984 km45 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS105:45+3:08ADI*403:45+2:4322h 0m32
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL984 km45 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERJHS021:30+5:09ADI317:45+5:0920h 15m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL984 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...JHS400:56+45NZMArr +2:34/Dep +23h 25m-2:32ADI401:10+3124h 14m-2
  T   S
1357 km-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...JHS300:56+39NZMArr +2:46/Dep +1:575h 50m-49ADI1006:15+1:4429h 19m27
S   T  
1339 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...JHS400:56+45NZMArr +2:34/Dep +1:575h 50m-37ADI1006:15+1:4429h 19m22
  T   S
1339 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...JHS??01:06-DEEArr +3:15/Dep +11h 20m-3:14ADI??02:10+3425h 4m10
 M     
1346 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...JHS??01:06-DEEArr +3:15/Dep +22h 20m-3:13ADI??01:10+3124h 4m2
 M     
1369 kmsvmicse-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...JHS204:10+3:21NGPArr +3:42/Dep +452h 15m-2:57ADI008:55+3476h 45m18
 M  TF 
2728 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...JHS??05:50+2:16NZMArr +3:19/Dep +3:092h 20m-10ADI??07:15+3:1725h 25m18
  T    
1338 kmFan of 12479^~-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...JHS??09:42+2:49BSLArr +4:03/Dep +471h 5m-3:16ADI??07:25+3521h 43m14
  T    
1256 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??12:00+2:55BPLArr +4:35/Dep +242h 20m-4:11ADI??08:10+2020h 10m30
S      
933 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??12:00+4:19BPLArr +5:11/Dep +242h 20m-4:47ADI??08:10+2020h 10m27
  T T  
933 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5383
Σ Khajuraho -Ahmedab...JHS??13:40+52AIIArr +2:03/Dep +311h 14m-1:32ADI??09:40+2420h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1082 kmVishal Gupta*^~-
16194
Σ Khajuraho - Agra -...JHS??13:40+52AGCArr +1:22/Dep 4h 20m+0ADI??13:40+4524h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1083 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20299
--
Σ ballia-adipur ...JHS??21:30+2:02BRCArr +1:27/Dep +186h 25m-1:09ADI??23:40+726h 10m2
 M     
984 kmpawankumarsingh~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site