Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 15:45:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 15:45:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 899.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS105:45+3:10ADI*203:45+2:2322h 0m32
S T T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL984 km45 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS105:45+1:47ADI*403:45+4422h 0m32
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL984 km45 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERJHS021:30+4:11ADI317:45+3:0720h 15m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL984 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...JHS??00:56+33NZMArr +48/Dep +13h 25m-47ADI??01:10+2524h 14m-1
  T   S
1357 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...JHS??00:56+39NZMArr +55/Dep +525h 50m-3ADI??06:15+1:1129h 19m26
    T  
1338 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...JHS??00:56+33NZMArr +48/Dep +525h 50m+4ADI??06:15+1:1129h 19m23
  T   S
1339 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...JHS??01:06+1:25DEEArr +2:40/Dep +31h 20m-2:37ADI??02:10+2625h 4m10
 M     
1347 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...JHS??01:06+1:25DEEArr +2:40/Dep +12h 20m-2:39ADI??01:10+2524h 4m2
 M     
1369 kmsvmicse-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...JHS??04:10+1:08NGPArr +1:33/Dep +382h 15m-55ADI??08:55+3328h 45m18
S  W  S
1638 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...JHS??05:50+1:03NZMArr +1:23/Dep +2:262h 20m+1:03ADI??07:15+1:2825h 25m18
  T    
1338 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...JHS??09:42+1:36BSLArr +3:02/Dep +231h 5m-2:39ADI??07:25+221h 43m14
  T    
1256 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??12:00+1:51BPLArr +2:41/Dep +112h 20m-2:30ADI??08:10+420h 10m30
S      
933 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??12:00+1:51BPLArr +2:32/Dep +112h 20m-2:21ADI??08:10+420h 10m27
  T T  
932 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5383
Σ Khajuraho -Ahmedab...JHS??13:40+32AIIArr +51/Dep +231h 14m-28ADI??09:40+1120h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1082 kmVishal Gupta*^~-
16194
Σ Khajuraho - Agra -...JHS??13:40+32AGCArr +32/Dep +24h 20m-30ADI??13:40+724h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1083 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20299
--
Σ ballia-adipur ...JHS??21:30+3:45BRCArr +2:09/Dep +226h 25m-1:47ADI??23:40+926h 10m3
 M     
984 kmpawankumarsingh~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site