Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:11:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:11:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
6 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 390.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahoba => Manikpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRJHS700:30+1:14ALD*808:50+1:088h 20m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL391 km47 km/hr
54159Jhansi - Allahabad P...PassNCRJHS*607:10+2ALD*318:45+1:2911h 35m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 391 km34 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRJHS208:50+48COI216:55+1:348h 5m10
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km47 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRJHS308:50+57COI216:55+468h 5m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km47 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJHS*721:00+0ALD603:55+2:196h 55m5
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL415 km60 km/hr
11107Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRJHS122:25+42ALD906:45+1:008h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL391 km47 km/hr


36 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??00:20+54CNBArr +3/Dep +1:406h 40m+1:37ALD??15:05+2:5314h 45m-11
      S
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...JHS??02:10+37CNBArr +10/Dep +2:256h 15m+2:15ALD??15:40+3:3913h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
414 kmSukhwant Singh-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+23AGCArr +37/Dep +4:463h 35m+4:09ALD??16:35+7:0414h 15m-3
     F 
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+23AGCArr +37/Dep +311h 0m-6ALD??14:00+2:2111h 40m1
SMTWTFS
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+23AGCArr +37/Dep 3h 18m+0ALD??15:18-12h 58m33
SMTWTFS
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...JHS??02:20+23AGCArr +37/Dep +315h 30m-6ALD??17:10+2:2714h 50m12
SMTWTFS
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+23AGCArr +37/Dep +575h 12m+20ALD??16:45+3:2714h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...JHS??03:15+12CNBArr +1:30/Dep 58m+0ALD??15:18-12h 3m20
  T    
669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...JHS??04:30+44CNBArr +1:17/Dep +2:254h 45m+1:08ALD??15:40+3:3911h 10m-13
      S
414 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...JHS??04:30+44CNBArr +1:17/Dep +1:283h 5m+11ALD??14:00+2:219h 30m-6
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30+44CNBArr +1:17/Dep +1:404h 15m+23ALD??15:05+2:5310h 35m-15
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...JHS??05:30+34ETArr +28/Dep +231h 0m-5COI??23:35+5018h 5m3
SMTWTFS
989 kmxxx-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS407:45+2:35CNBArr +2:47/Dep +1:316h 10m-1:16ALD420:10+1:4936h 25m-14
      S
782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS407:45+2:35CNBArr +2:47/Dep +3:1111h 55m+24ALD601:50+3:5042h 5m-10
      S
782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...JHS??07:45+47AGCArr +37/Dep +112h 11m-26ALD??21:35+3:0813h 50m-10
  T    
665 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??08:55+1:23CNBArr +1:23/Dep +1:314h 20m+8ALD??20:10+1:4911h 15m-8
S      
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...JHS??08:55+1:23CNBArr +1:23/Dep +487h 40m-35ALD??23:03+5814h 8m-10
S      
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??11:12+49CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:312h 5m+31ALD??20:10+1:498h 58m-6
      S
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+35ETArr +1:37/Dep +71h 35m-1:30COI??05:57+1317h 22m-15
   W  S
989 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+35ETArr +1:37/Dep +71h 35m-1:30COI??05:57-117h 22m-14
     F 
989 kmrdb*^-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...JHS??14:57+41CNBArr +49/Dep +312h 35m-18ALD??23:40+348h 43m-42
S  W   
415 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...JHS??15:07+51CNBArr +1:21/Dep +312h 30m-50ALD??23:40+348h 33m-8
    T  
415 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+51CNBArr +1:21/Dep +481h 50m-33ALD??23:03+587h 56m-8
    T  
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...JHS??15:07+51CNBArr +1:21/Dep +3:224h 25m+2:01ALD??02:35+3:1811h 28m-3
    T  
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+51CNBArr +1:21/Dep +1:3122h 30m+10ALD??20:10+1:4929h 3m-6
    T  
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??19:22+59CNBArr +52/Dep +2:185h 45m+1:26ALD??08:25+3:2313h 3m-26
SMTWTFS
414 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...JHS??19:22+59CNBArr +52/Dep +3:091h 40m+2:17ALD??04:20+3:528h 58m-30
 M  T S
414 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...JHS??19:35+50CNBArr +37/Dep +4:3150m+3:54ALD??04:20+5:258h 45m-12
   W   
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+33AGCArr +38/Dep +182h 40m-20ALD??10:15+3:1612h 45m-28
      S
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+33AGCArr +38/Dep +315h 35m-7ALD??14:00+2:2116h 30m-25
SMTWTFS
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??21:30+33AGCArr +38/Dep 7h 53m+0ALD??15:18-17h 48m7
SMTWTFS
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1315
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh W...JHS??23:22+50CNBArr +10/Dep +2:181h 55m+2:08ALD??08:25+3:239h 3m-2
   W   
414 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
1963
--
Σ INDB- GHY weekly c...JHS??23:22+48CNBArr +44/Dep +2:181h 55m+1:34ALD??08:25+3:239h 3m-1
      S
414 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??23:22+1:42CNBArr +1:07/Dep +2:181h 55m+1:11ALD??08:25+3:239h 3m1
S T  F 
414 kmrdb*^-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...JHS??23:22+50CNBArr +10/Dep +1:145m+1:04ALD??07:05+1:067h 43m-5
   W   
414 kmVinay Kumar~-
17531
--
Σ Bhopal - allahabad...JHS??23:22+1:42CNBArr +1:07/Dep +232h 30m-44ALD??09:40+2:3410h 18m3
S T  F 
414 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site