Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
26 Trains / 48 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 1130.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Barauni   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Udaipur City   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERJHS301:42+39DR619:43+1918h 1m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1109 km62 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRJHS002:10+1:29LTT*421:30+5919h 20m15
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1114 km58 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRJHS303:35+44LTT*522:35+1:3719h 0m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1112 km59 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRJHS103:45+1:16LTT*122:35+5818h 50m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1109 km59 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...SvdWRJHS003:45+4:50BCT*023:10+3:4019h 25m7
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1224 km63 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJHS205:00+54DR603:33+1:1122h 33m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1122 km50 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRJHS206:25+38LTT*123:45+1817h 20m4
   W  S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1115 km64 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRJHS107:15+1:29LTT*504:20+1:1521h 5m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1123 km53 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERJHS109:42+1:42LTT*104:00+1:3418h 18m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL1113 km61 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRJHS510:20+2:33LTT*404:10+3:2917h 50m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1281 km72 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERJHS011:45+3:51CSTM*006:15+4:5718h 30m7
   W   
Unreserved
 1145 km62 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRJHS212:00+1:39LTT*506:00+2:4718h 0m5
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1115 km62 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRJHS312:35+20DR607:03+1:0418h 28m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1125 km61 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRJHS215:40+23PNVL709:25+1:1417h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1114 km63 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRJHS*116:50+2:09BDTS*016:45+2:0023h 55m19
SM     
IISL
3A
GNWL1319 km55 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERJHS219:05+5:56CSTM*1812:15+3:1517h 10m4
  T    
Unreserved
 1131 km66 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERJHS019:05+5:12CSTM*1712:15+4:5917h 10m4
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1168 km68 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRJHS020:20+2:59LTT*316:20+2:0820h 0m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1126 km56 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERJHS220:20+2:17PNVL*416:20+5220h 0m8
S T TF 
IISL
3A
GNWL1114 km56 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERJHS220:20+2:17LTT*016:20+1:3520h 0m8
 M     
II3A
GNWL1115 km56 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERJHS020:20+3:02BDTS*020:05+1:4723h 45m11
   W   
IISL
3A
GNWL1269 km53 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRJHS220:27+57LTT*111:45+1:4015h 18m4
   W   
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1129 km74 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRJHS021:25+6:38CSTM*016:25+6:0119h 0m5
   W   
3A
RLWL1131 km60 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRJHS2,321:55+48LTT*017:30+1:1419h 35m6
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1115 km57 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRJHS022:40+1:06LTT*020:00+821h 20m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1113 km52 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRJHS023:10+6:24DR617:37+5:5318h 27m6
S      
3A
RLWL1118 km61 km/hr


48 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Barauni   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Udaipur City   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...JHS??00:56+21NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 25m-9BDTS??08:10+2231h 14m4
  T   S
1839 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...JHS??01:06+26DEEArr +1:04/Dep +12h 20m-1:03BDTS??08:10+2231h 4m8
 M     
1851 kmsvmicse-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...JHS??01:07+28ETArr +29/Dep +1:301h 50m+1:01LTT??21:30+1:0620h 23m7
S  W  S
1114 kmCheetah*^~-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...JHS??01:20+19SCArr +19/Dep +02h 16m-19DR??12:27+1435h 7m23
S TW  S
2030 kmCheetah*^~-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...JHS??01:45+19NZMArr +13/Dep +12h 55m-12BSR??03:55-1426h 10m-2
 M  T  
1735 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...JHS??02:45+1:08INDBArr +45/Dep +91h 45m-36BSR??04:10+425h 25m-24
SM WTF 
1336 kmPŕāķāşh-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...JHS??03:06+30DDArr +50/Dep +431h 20m-7DR??03:42+2:3624h 36m28
 MTWT  
1368 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...JHS??03:06+30DDArr +50/Dep +501h 45m+0DR??03:10+5724h 4m46
SMTWTFS
1367 kmCheetah*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...JHS??03:06+30MMRArr +59/Dep +181h 50m-41DR??21:28+318h 22m15
SMTWTFS
1121 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...JHS??03:06+30BSLArr +42/Dep +4535m+3DR??20:47+2417h 41m22
SMTWTFS
1111 kmSachin Rawat-
23265
--
Σ Ndls-ltt chain&nbs...JHS??03:06+30BSLArr +42/Dep +3:323h 55m+2:50LTT??23:45+3:2220h 39m15
 M   F 
1128 km~-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...JHS??10:28+31MTJArr +43/Dep +32h 40m-40BDTS??08:10+1121h 42m-28
S  W F 
1503 kmxxx-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...JHS??12:00+48ETArr +1:49/Dep +241h 35m-1:25LTT??07:30+019h 30m7
     F 
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...JHS??12:00+1:48PUNEArr +1:52/Dep +361h 5m-1:16DR??12:27+1424h 27m22
S      
1371 kmCheetah*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...JHS??12:00+1:48MMRArr +2:24/Dep +3725m-1:47DR??06:32+2918h 32m22
S      
1122 km~-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...JHS??12:30+43MTJArr +1:05/Dep +51h 52m-1:00BDTS??14:45+1226h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1502 kmxxx-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...JHS??12:45+15DDArr -8/Dep +1925m+27DR??13:02+3424h 17m27
 M     
1368 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...JHS??12:45+21DDArr -2/Dep +1925m+21DR??13:02+3424h 17m27
    T  
1368 kmCheetah*^~-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...JHS??13:00+19WLArr +1:08/Dep +1:1622m+8DR??03:22+5038h 22m36
SMTWTFS
2049 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...JHS??13:20+50NGPArr +37/Dep +22h 30m-35DR??05:07+039h 47m-16
SMTWTFS
1723 kmDinesh Gada-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...JHS??13:40+33UDZArr +32/Dep +015h 0m-32BDTS??13:40+948h 0m9
  T T S
1837 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...JHS??13:55+49BJUArr +3:13/Dep +16h 10m-3:12BCT??11:40+345h 45m0
 M W   
2118 kmChak De India-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...JHS??14:40+29ETArr +27/Dep +212h 50m-6DR??11:47+1821h 7m8
 M   F 
1116 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...JHS??14:40+22KCGArr +8/Dep +22h 25m-6DR??04:27+2137h 47m12
   W   
2037 kmBMTIR*^~-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...JHS??16:55+3:37ETArr +4:07/Dep +3720m-3:30LTT??12:25+2019h 30m-6
  T    
1131 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...JHS??16:55+3:18ETArr +3:29/Dep +3720m-2:52LTT??12:25+2019h 30m3
      S
1131 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...JHS??16:55+2:33ETArr +2:31/Dep +3720m-1:54LTT??12:25+2019h 30m3
S   TF 
1131 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...JHS??16:55+3:06ETArr +3:32/Dep +3720m-2:55LTT??12:25+2019h 30m3
   W   
1131 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...JHS??16:55+3:02ETArr +2:39/Dep +3723h 15m-2:02LTT??12:25+2043h 30m6
 M     
1131 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...JHS??16:55+3:06ETArr +3:32/Dep +2145m-3:11DR??11:47+1818h 52m1
   W   
1116 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS??16:55+3:18NGPArr +4:02/Dep +22h 10m-4:00DR??05:07+036h 12m20
      S
1723 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...JHS??16:55+2:33NGPArr +3:03/Dep +22h 10m-3:01DR??05:07+036h 12m20
S   TF 
1723 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS??16:55+3:37NGPArr +4:58/Dep +22h 10m-4:56DR??05:07+036h 12m11
  T    
1723 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS??16:55+3:06NGPArr +3:50/Dep +22h 10m-3:48DR??05:07+036h 12m20
   W   
1723 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS??16:55+3:02NGPArr +3:09/Dep +21h 25m-3:07DR??05:07+036h 12m23
 M     
1723 kmDinesh Gada-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...JHS??17:30+1:02BSLArr +1:16/Dep +201h 10m-56DR??13:43+1320h 13m-14
SMTWTFS
1122 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...JHS??17:30+1:02MMRArr +1:36/Dep +610m-1:30DR??12:30+1219h 0m-30
SMTWTFS
1121 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...JHS??17:30+1:02MMRArr +1:36/Dep +150m-1:35LTT??13:00+1219h 30m-28
SMTWTFS
1114 kmRony-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...JHS??17:52+26NGPArr +49/Dep +22h 0m-47DR??05:07+035h 15m28
SMTWTFS
1722 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...JHS??18:40+17MTJArr +23/Dep +32h 21m-20BDTS??18:05+1223h 25m21
  TW FS
1502 kmxxx-
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....JHS??21:22+21BSLArr +36/Dep +421h 0m+6LTT??15:55+3418h 33m19
 M  T S
1120 kmCheetah*^~-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....JHS??21:22+21BSLArr +36/Dep +461h 0m+10LTT??15:55+3918h 33m18
S TW F 
2263 kmCheetah*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...JHS??21:22+21MAOArr +48/Dep +22h 50m-46DR??21:02+147h 40m13
SMTWTFS
2311 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...JHS??21:30+2:25RTMArr +53/Dep +117h 10m-42BSR??04:10+430h 40m-5
    T  
1230 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...JHS??21:45+56ETArr -4/Dep +1:342h 35m+1:38PNVL??21:50+1:0124h 5m-24
      S
1113 kmGopal*^-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...JHS??21:45+22ETArr +45/Dep +1:221h 0m+37LTT??18:05+5620h 20m35
  T    
1114 kmRony-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...JHS??21:55+1:44NGPArr +1:04/Dep +05h 40m-1:04LTT??13:45+1:4239h 50m23
    T  
1698 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...JHS??23:35+42HYBArr +20/Dep +61h 5m-14DR??12:27+1436h 52m21
SMTWTFS
2045 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.