Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:37:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:37:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJHS315:05+1:04BBS616:00+1:3924h 55m26
SM  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1270 km51 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRJHS319:25+54BBS404:15+1:0832h 50m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1650 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??00:20+23CNBArr +6/Dep +1:226h 40m+1:16BBS??10:30+4:0234h 10m10
      S
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??01:07+28BZAArr +41/Dep +5330m+12BBS??13:45+5936h 38m6
  TW   
2135 kmxxx-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??01:20+10NGPArr +17/Dep +314h 0m+14BBS??07:10+5529h 50m16
    T  
1650 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...JHS??03:06+30BPLArr +35/Dep +161h 30m-19BBS??08:05+3328h 59m17
     F 
1559 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JHS??04:30+45CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41BBS??15:05+5:4634h 35m-11
  T  F 
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30+32CNBArr +44/Dep +1:224h 15m+38BBS??10:30+4:0230h 0m7
      S
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...JHS??08:50+39HWHArr +2:58/Dep +04h 10m-2:58BBS??16:45+5431h 55m-3
  T T S
1627 kmDB*^~-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...JHS??13:00+19BZAArr +16/Dep +1:375h 5m+1:21BBS??06:05+1:0141h 5m13
   W   
2135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...JHS??17:52+26BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 5m-20BBS??07:35+5337h 43m35
SMTWTFS
2135 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??20:43+15BZAArr +27/Dep +171h 5m-10BBS??04:40+2331h 57m4
   W F 
2136 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...JHS??20:43+14BZAArr +33/Dep +171h 5m-16BBS??04:40+2331h 57m5
 M     
2136 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...JHS??22:00+42RArr /Dep +253h 10m+0BBS??07:20+1:5633h 20m19
 MTWT S
1681 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...JHS??22:40+24RArr +29/Dep +254h 5m-4BBS??07:20+1:5632h 40m17
    T  
1537 kmAnshumanM-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...JHS??23:22+35CNBArr +5/Dep +1:085m+1:03BBS??03:35+1:3628h 13m22
   W   
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...JHS??23:25+17RArr +7/Dep +272h 45m+20KUR??07:30+2:0332h 5m38
S      
1673 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...JHS??23:25+17RArr +7/Dep +211h 45m+14BBS??05:35+1:5730h 10m25
S      
1537 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...JHS??23:25+17RArr +7/Dep +253h 10m+18BBS??07:20+1:5631h 55m23
S T  F 
1537 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.