Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:26:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:26:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
39 Trains / 17 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 6 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 20 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 690.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Khandwa   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERJHS301:42+54BSL112:05+4810h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL691 km67 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRJHS002:10+1:46BSL013:35+1:4311h 25m9
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km60 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRJHS203:06+55BSL212:45+1:309h 39m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL691 km72 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRJHS303:35+39BSL114:40+5211h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km62 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRJHS103:45+1:34BSL214:40+1:1010h 55m2
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km63 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERJHS104:37+2:38BSL1,216:50+2:0812h 13m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km57 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJHS205:00+1:53BSL418:45+2:1813h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km50 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRJHS206:25+1:42BSL116:35+2:2610h 10m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km68 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRJHS206:25+1:05BSL316:35+1:3710h 10m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km68 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRJHS107:15+1:45BSL319:10+3:3511h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km58 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERJHS109:42+1:31BSL219:45+2:4910h 3m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km69 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRJHS510:20+4:41BSL320:25+5:3410h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km68 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERJHS011:45+3:28BSL522:45+3:3511h 0m3
   W   
Unreserved
 691 km63 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRJHS112:00+1:40BSL522:45+2:5210h 45m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL691 km64 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRJHS112:00+57BSL†022:40+1:3410h 40m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 691 km65 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRJHS212:00+1:47BSL122:45+2:0310h 45m1
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km64 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRJHS312:35+1:20BSL323:25+2:1710h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km64 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRJHS412:45+58BSL823:45+1:0611h 0m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km63 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRJHS412:45+56BSL023:45+1:0811h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km63 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRJHS213:10+1:17BSL801:30+1:1512h 20m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km56 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRJHS215:05+55BSL1,201:35+1:1010h 30m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km66 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRJHS315:05+1:46BSL??01:35+1:4110h 30m1
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km66 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRJHS215:40+59BSL501:55+1:4510h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km67 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJHS317:30+1:58BSL505:05+2:2511h 35m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km60 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERJHS219:05+3:45BSL305:20+4:2310h 15m2
  T    
Unreserved
 691 km67 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRJHS319:56+2:45BSL106:15+3:1610h 19m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km67 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRJHS020:20+2:36BSL008:25+2:1612h 5m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km57 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERJHS220:20+2:18BSL308:25+1:3512h 5m5
S T TF 
IISL3A
 691 km57 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERJHS020:20+1:58BSL008:25+1:2012h 5m5
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL691 km57 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERJHS020:20+3:40BSL008:25+2:5512h 5m5
   W   
IISL3A
 691 km57 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRJHS220:27+1:38BSL305:20+2:178h 53m1
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km78 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRJHS121:22+35BSL207:10+1:099h 48m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km70 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRJHS121:22-BSL507:10-9h 48m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL691 km70 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRJHS021:25-BSL008:45-11h 20m2
   W   
3A
 691 km61 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRJHS121:55+4:31BSL110:20+3:0912h 25m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL691 km56 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRJHS021:55-BSL010:20-12h 25m1
S      
3A
2A1A
 691 km56 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRJHS322:00+2:04BSL*315:50+2:1117h 50m22
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1074 km60 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRJHS022:40+1:51BSL011:45+5213h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km53 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRJHS023:10-BSL010:50-11h 40m2
S      
3A
RLWL691 km59 km/hr


17 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Khandwa   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...JHS??01:07+1:27ETArr +1:30/Dep +1:541h 50m+24BSL??13:35+1:3312h 28m-1
S  W  S
690 km★Prayas★*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JHS??01:07+1:27ETArr +1:30/Dep +1:022h 45m-28BSL??15:20+2914h 13m2
S    F 
690 kmIBRAHIM-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...JHS??04:10+58NGPArr +1:17/Dep 2h 15m+0BSL??21:50+5617h 40m13
S  W  S
1073 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...JHS??05:55+1:16KNWArr +1:25/Dep +1:032h 35m-22BSL??19:30+1:1913h 35m-5
S  W  S
691 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...JHS??10:51+33BPLArr +1:04/Dep +3016h 30m-34BSL??13:25+2126h 34m11
  T    
690 kmNo one has right to ...-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??13:20+1:42NGPArr +1:33/Dep +1:005h 0m-33BSL??14:10+1:0424h 50m-37
    T  
1073 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...JHS??14:40+1:09ETArr +1:25/Dep +222h 50m-1:03BSL??04:10+2013h 30m1
 M   F 
691 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...JHS016:55-ETArr +4:27/Dep 20m+0BSL304:45-83h 50m-12
  T    
2782 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...JHS216:55-ETArr +5:30/Dep 20m+0BSL304:45-59h 50m-3
      S
2229 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...JHS216:55-ETArr +3:31/Dep 20m+0BSL304:45-83h 50m-3
S   TF 
2988 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...JHS016:55-ETArr +4:27/Dep 20m+0BSL304:45-59h 50m-3
   W   
1564 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...JHS216:55-ETArr +2:42/Dep 23h 15m+0BSL304:45-59h 50m0
 M     
2220 kmHarsh-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...JHS??16:55+4:57NGPArr +5:57/Dep +177h 5m-5:40BSL??17:40+2524h 45m8
      S
1074 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...JHS??16:55+4:29ETArr +4:27/Dep +2245m-4:05BSL??04:10+2011h 15m-6
   W   
691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??17:52+1:23NGPArr +2:14/Dep +1:004h 30m-1:14BSL??14:10+1:0420h 18m7
    T  
1073 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...JHS??21:45+1:20ETArr +32/Dep +242h 35m-8BSL??13:25+1215h 40m-29
      S
691 kmGopal*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...JHS??21:45+1:28ETArr +1:42/Dep +1:171h 0m-25BSL??10:05+1:0812h 20m23
  T    
691 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site