Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:51:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:51:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
19 Trains / 11 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 561.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS200:20+1:00GKP*013:30+1:0313h 10m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km43 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERJHS4,503:15+7GKP*019:50+3:1016h 35m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km50 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERJHS003:35+17GKP*017:50+2:2714h 15m12
      S
IISL3A
 631 km44 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERJHS004:30+1:00GKP*715:20+3:0310h 50m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km53 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS204:30+2:19GKP*715:05+4:0110h 35m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km54 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJHS004:30+1:39GKP*715:20+3:5810h 50m11
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km53 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJHS504:30+1:49GKP215:10+4:5210h 40m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km53 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS305:27+1:28GKP*717:05+2:4511h 38m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL569 km49 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS4,507:35+5:27GKP*718:35+7:4511h 0m6
    T  
Unreserved
 562 km51 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS007:35-GKP*718:45-11h 10m5
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL562 km50 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERJHS308:55+1:39GKP*621:55+3:2813h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL562 km43 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRJHS011:12+1:27GKP*001:30+2:1714h 18m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL631 km44 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS412:00+2:16GKP*003:15+3:0015h 15m12
   W   
IISL3A
 631 km41 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERJHS012:25-GKP000:40-12h 15m5
      S
Unreserved
 569 km46 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERJHS013:00+2:08GKP*004:30+3:2515h 30m12
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL631 km41 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRJHS113:55+1:44GKP301:50+4:2411h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL562 km47 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS514:15-GKP*904:55-14h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km41 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRJHS119:22+1:24GKP*4,607:10+2:2511h 48m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL562 km48 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRJHS119:30-GKP*407:10-11h 40m15
 MT  FS
SL
GNWL562 km48 km/hr


11 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...JHS??00:28+59NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1010h 10m-1:04GKP??10:15+4533h 47m21
SMTWTFS
1134 kmrajib022-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...JHS??05:05+1:38NDLSArr +2:40/Dep +4:282h 55m+1:48GKP??04:25+5:1923h 20m-11
S  W   
1172 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...JHS??09:25+1:11LJNArr +3:19/Dep +01h 25m-3:19GKP??21:35+3912h 10m1
S T T  
569 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...JHS??09:25+58LKOArr +2:24/Dep +01h 40m-2:24GKP??21:35+3912h 10m1
 M W   
569 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...JHS??09:25+1:11LJNArr +3:19/Dep +1:447h 40m-1:35GKP??03:50+1:4218h 25m-7
S T T  
562 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...JHS??09:25+58LKOArr +2:24/Dep +1:447h 55m-40GKP??03:50+1:4218h 25m-7
 M W   
562 kmAKS KYN GKP-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...JHS??11:12+49LJNArr +2:38/Dep +2:051h 40m-33GKP??00:05+2:0412h 53m-1
      S
563 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...JHS??11:12+49LJNArr +2:38/Dep +91h 0m-2:29GKP??23:30+1812h 18m29
      S
563 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...JHS??14:30+2:01MTJArr +2:38/Dep +2:034h 42m-35GKP??13:25+3:3522h 55m-11
 M W F 
970 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11285
--
Σ jhansi kannauj via...JHS??15:20+29MTJArr +1:14/Dep +2:033h 42m+49GKP??13:25+3:3522h 5m15
 M W F 
970 kmannusinghirctc-
14805
Σ INDORE-GKP-CHHAPRA...JHS??23:22+52LKOArr +1:27/Dep +3:132h 20m+1:46GKP??13:25+3:3514h 3m8
   W   
569 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site