Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:13:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:13:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
18 Trains / 12 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 562.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS200:20+23GKP*013:30+5713h 10m6
      S
II2A
RLWL569 km43 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERJHS4,503:15+18GKP*019:50+2:3716h 35m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km50 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERJHS003:35+19GKP*017:50+1:5914h 15m12
      S
II
PQWL631 km44 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERJHS004:30+32GKP*715:20+2:4410h 50m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km53 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS204:30+44GKP*715:05+2:3610h 35m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km54 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS004:30+45GKP*715:20+2:5210h 50m11
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km53 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJHS504:30+1:02GKP215:10+3:1510h 40m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km53 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS305:27+1:00GKP*717:05+1:4811h 38m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL569 km49 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS4,507:35+1:32GKP*718:35+3:2711h 0m6
    T  
Unreserved
 562 km51 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS507:45+2:09GKP*919:30+4:5411h 45m6
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL589 km50 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERJHS308:55+56GKP*621:55+1:3413h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL562 km43 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRJHS011:12+49GKP*001:30+2:4314h 18m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL631 km44 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS412:00+1:48GKP*003:15+2:1515h 15m12
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL631 km41 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERJHS012:25+47GKP000:40+2:1212h 15m5
      S
Unreserved
 569 km46 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERJHS013:00+1:17GKP*004:30+1:3715h 30m12
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL631 km41 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRJHS113:55+49GKP301:50+2:5211h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL562 km47 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRJHS119:22+30GKP*4,607:10+1:1011h 48m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL562 km48 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRJHS119:30-GKP*407:10-11h 40m15
 MT  FS
SL
PQWL562 km48 km/hr


12 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...JHS??00:28+38NDLSArr +25/Dep +310h 10m-22GKP??10:15+2733h 47m21
SMTWTFS
1134 kmrajib022-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...JHS??05:05+52NDLSArr +53/Dep +3:432h 55m+2:50GKP??04:25+4:4223h 20m-10
S  W   
1172 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23356
--
Σ LTT Gkp weekly exp...JHS??07:35+30LKOArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30GKP??21:35+2714h 0m1
S      
569 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...JHS??09:25+35LJNArr +1:56/Dep +01h 25m-1:56GKP??21:35+2712h 10m0
S T T  
569 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...JHS??09:25+45LKOArr +2:23/Dep +01h 40m-2:23GKP??21:35+2712h 10m1
 M W   
569 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...JHS??09:25+35LJNArr +1:56/Dep +1:157h 40m-41GKP??03:50+1:0718h 25m-8
S T T  
562 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...JHS??09:25+45LKOArr +2:23/Dep +1:157h 55m-1:08GKP??03:50+1:0718h 25m-7
 M W   
562 kmAKS KYN GKP-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...JHS??11:12+1:16LJNArr +1:55/Dep +1:041h 40m-51GKP??00:05+5512h 53m-1
      S
563 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...JHS??11:12+1:16LJNArr +1:55/Dep +221h 0m-1:33GKP??23:30+3212h 18m29
      S
563 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...JHS??14:30+30MTJArr +56/Dep +1:254h 42m+29GKP??13:25+2:3622h 55m-11
 M W F 
971 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11285
--
Σ jhansi kannauj via...JHS??15:20+4MTJArr +28/Dep +1:253h 42m+57GKP??13:25+2:3622h 5m15
 M W F 
971 kmannusinghirctc-
14805
Σ INDORE-GKP-CHHAPRA...JHS??23:22+35LKOArr +1:18/Dep +2:012h 20m+43GKP??13:25+2:3614h 3m8
   W   
569 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.