Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:45:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:45:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
20 Trains / 12 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 561.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS200:20+55GKP*013:30+3113h 10m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km43 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERJHS4,503:15+18GKP*019:50+2:2816h 35m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km50 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERJHS003:35+14GKP*017:50+2:2014h 15m12
      S
IISL3A
PQWL631 km44 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERJHS004:30+42GKP*715:20+2:4410h 50m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km53 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS204:30+55GKP*715:05+3:1110h 35m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km54 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJHS004:30+1:03GKP*715:20+3:2610h 50m11
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km53 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJHS504:30+47GKP215:10+3:0110h 40m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km53 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS305:27+1:04GKP*717:05+2:1611h 38m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL569 km49 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS4,507:35+2:37GKP*718:35+3:5911h 0m6
    T  
Unreserved
 562 km51 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS007:35+6:07GKP*718:45+6:4511h 10m5
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL562 km50 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS507:45-GKP*919:30-11h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km50 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERJHS308:55+1:23GKP*621:55+1:3213h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL562 km43 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRJHS011:12+1:05GKP*001:30+2:2014h 18m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL631 km44 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS412:00+1:09GKP*003:15+1:3215h 15m12
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL631 km41 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERJHS012:25+30GKP000:40+2:0312h 15m5
      S
Unreserved
 569 km46 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERJHS013:00+1:27GKP*004:30+2:0515h 30m12
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL631 km41 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRJHS113:55+40GKP301:50+3:0611h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL562 km47 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRJHS015:30-GKP*604:30-13h 0m6
 M     
Unreserved
 562 km43 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRJHS119:22+52GKP*4,607:10+1:5011h 48m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL562 km48 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRJHS119:30-GKP*407:10-11h 40m15
 MT  FS
SL
PQWL562 km48 km/hr


12 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...JHS??00:28+34NDLSArr +23/Dep +510h 10m-18GKP??10:15+5033h 47m21
SMTWTFS
1135 kmrajib022-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...JHS??05:05+54NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +4:132h 55m+2:51GKP??04:25+5:2723h 20m-11
S  W   
1171 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23234
--
Σ Lokmanya Tilak (T....JHS??07:35+17LKOArr +18/Dep +02h 50m-18GKP??21:35+4014h 0m3
S      
569 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...JHS??09:25+58LJNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 25m-2:10GKP??21:35+4012h 10m1
S T T  
569 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...JHS??09:25+54LKOArr +2:09/Dep +01h 40m-2:09GKP??21:35+4012h 10m1
 M W   
569 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...JHS??09:25+58LJNArr +2:10/Dep +1:277h 40m-43GKP??03:50+1:1818h 25m-7
S T T  
562 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...JHS??09:25+54LKOArr +2:09/Dep +1:277h 55m-42GKP??03:50+1:1818h 25m-7
 M W   
562 kmAKS KYN GKP-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...JHS??11:12+51LJNArr +2:13/Dep +1:491h 40m-24GKP??00:05+1:4912h 53m-1
      S
563 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...JHS??11:12+51LJNArr +2:13/Dep +101h 0m-2:03GKP??23:30+2612h 18m29
      S
563 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...JHS??14:30+40MTJArr +1:16/Dep +2:034h 42m+47GKP??13:25+3:5322h 55m-11
 M W F 
970 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11285
--
Σ jhansi kannauj via...JHS??15:20+4MTJArr +36/Dep +2:033h 42m+1:27GKP??13:25+3:5322h 5m15
 M W F 
970 kmannusinghirctc-
14805
Σ INDORE-GKP-CHHAPRA...JHS??23:22+55LKOArr +1:02/Dep +3:052h 20m+2:03GKP??13:25+3:5314h 3m8
   W   
569 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site