Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
HSK/Harishanker Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to HSK/Harishanker Road
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HSK⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: HSK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and HSK/Harishanker Road

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Bilaspur   Raipur   Durg   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRJHS114:40+29HSK010:02+5419h 22m19
 MT TFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1130 km58 km/hr


11 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and HSK/Harishanker Road

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Bilaspur   Raipur   Durg   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...JHS??01:07+28NGPArr +39/Dep +01h 40m-39KBJ??22:10+5921h 3m6
  T    
1159 kmAnkit*^~-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...JHS??01:20+19NGPArr +38/Dep +04h 0m-38KBJ??22:10+5920h 50m12
  T    
1160 kmxxx-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...JHS??15:40+23SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06TIG??21:50+1:1378h 10m65
SMTWTFS
3954 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...JHS??22:00+42RArr +1:56/Dep +253h 10m-1:31HSK??19:35+1:2521h 35m1
 MTWT S
1130 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15376
Σ New Delhi - Durg ...JHS??22:00+42DURGArr +1:34/Dep +123h 35m-1:33KBJ??16:40+5342h 40m0
  T    
1154 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11566
Σ Jammu Vishakapatna...JHS??22:40+24BSPArr +14/Dep +176h 45m+3HSK??22:43+5124h 3m5
    T  
986 kmMinti*^~-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...JHS??22:40+24RArr +29/Dep +254h 5m-4HSK??19:35+1:2520h 55m-1
    T  
986 kmAnshumanM-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...JHS??23:25+17RArr +7/Dep +272h 45m+20KBJ??19:35+1:1320h 10m22
S      
1009 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...JHS??23:25+17RArr +7/Dep +211h 45m+14KBJ??18:30+1:0719h 5m14
S      
1009 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...JHS??23:25+17RArr +7/Dep +253h 10m+18HSK??19:35+1:2520h 10m5
S T  F 
986 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...JHS??23:35+42NGPArr +53/Dep +04h 25m-53KBJ??22:10+5922h 35m10
 M     
1159 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.