Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
HSK/Harishanker Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to HSK/Harishanker Road
1 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HSK⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: HSK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and HSK/Harishanker Road

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Bilaspur   Raipur   Durg  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRJHS114:40+43HSK010:02+1:5419h 22m19
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 1136 km59 km/hr


10 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and HSK/Harishanker Road

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Bilaspur   Raipur   Durg  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...JHS??01:07+41NGPArr +52/Dep +231h 40m-29KBJ??22:10+1:1821h 3m6
  T    
1159 kmAnkit*^-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...JHS??01:20+21NGPArr +35/Dep +234h 0m-12KBJ??22:10+1:1820h 50m12
  T    
1160 kmxxx-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...JHS??22:00+1:06RArr +2:28/Dep +103h 10m-2:18HSK??19:35+1:0021h 35m1
 MTWT S
1136 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15376
Σ New Delhi - Durg ...JHS??22:00+1:06DURGArr +2:12/Dep +123h 35m-2:11KBJ??16:40+5942h 40m-1
  T    
1160 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11566
Σ Jammu Vishakapatna...JHS??22:40+49BSPArr +36/Dep +206h 45m-16HSK??22:43+5324h 3m5
    T  
986 kmMinti*^~-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...JHS??22:40+49RArr +49/Dep +104h 5m-39HSK??19:35+1:0020h 55m-1
    T  
985 kmAnshumanM-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...JHS??23:25+27RArr +23/Dep +222h 45m-1KBJ??19:35+1:0320h 10m22
S      
1009 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...JHS??23:25+27RArr +23/Dep +111h 45m-12KBJ??18:30+1:0319h 5m12
S      
1009 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...JHS??23:25+27RArr +23/Dep +103h 10m-13HSK??19:35+1:0020h 10m5
S T  F 
986 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...JHS??23:35+43NGPArr +57/Dep +234h 25m-34KBJ??22:10+1:1822h 35m10
 M     
1159 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site