Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:12:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:12:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1189.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRJHS208:50+48HWH*1206:45+3:0621h 55m26
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1190 km54 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRJHS308:50+57HWH*1006:45+2:3321h 55m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1190 km54 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJHS*721:00+0KOAA*321:45+3:5324h 45m18
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1327 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...JHS??01:07+41NGPArr +52/Dep +51h 10m-47SHM??12:25+3335h 18m74
SMTWTFS
1810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...JHS001:20+21NGPArr +35/Dep +81h 25m-27HWH1805:50+3276h 30m42
S TW  S
3102 kmabhyankarsagar-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+23AGCArr +37/Dep +311h 0m-6HWH??04:00+3:1425h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...JHS??02:20+23AGCArr +37/Dep +315h 30m-6HWH??07:55+3:2429h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...JHS??04:10+27NGPArr +33/Dep +83h 45m-25HWH??13:30+3333h 20m58
SMTWTFS
1813 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JHS??04:30+1:08LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48HWH??15:45+1:0435h 15m57
  T TF 
1350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...JHS??04:30+44CNBArr +1:17/Dep +1:283h 5m+11HWH??04:00+3:1423h 30m7
      S
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...JHS005:30+34NGPArr +37/Dep +181h 30m-19HWH2312:30+3955h 0m19
SMTWTFS
2404 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...JHS??05:31+31NDLSArr +20/Dep +1:342h 0m+1:14HWH??06:10+4:4524h 39m-3
  T    
1861 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...JHS??05:55+50BINAArr +22/Dep +113h 5m-11SHM??09:55+1:0128h 0m13
   W   
1451 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS407:45+2:35CNBArr +2:47/Dep +3:1111h 55m+24SDAH916:00+4:1856h 15m2
      S
1605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...JHS??13:00+28BZAArr +18/Dep +245h 5m+6HWH??13:55+3448h 55m20
   W   
2572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...JHS??14:57+41CNBArr +49/Dep +312h 35m-18HWH??09:50+4218h 53m-36
S  W   
1231 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...JHS??15:07+51CNBArr +1:21/Dep +312h 30m-50HWH??09:50+4218h 43m-2
    T  
1231 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...JHS??15:07+51CNBArr +1:21/Dep +332h 10m-48SDAH??10:10+2819h 3m-3
    T  
1238 kmVinay Kumar~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...JHS??17:52+59BZAArr +58/Dep +92h 5m-49HWH??16:10+2846h 18m55
SMTWTFS
2572 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??20:43+27BZAArr +27/Dep +221h 5m-5HWH??11:50+2839h 7m12
   W F 
2572 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...JHS??20:43+22BZAArr +41/Dep +221h 5m-19HWH??11:50+2839h 7m12
 M     
2572 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...JHS??21:30+33AGCArr +38/Dep +53h 55m-33KOAA??08:45+4:1935h 15m-17
     F 
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+33AGCArr +38/Dep +315h 35m-7HWH??04:00+3:1430h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...JHS223:25+27BSPArr +19/Dep +284h 30m+9HWH2003:35+5952h 10m16
S    F 
1602 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...JHS223:35+43NGPArr +57/Dep +1745m-40HWH2203:50+5776h 15m25
SMTWTFS
2403 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site