Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:53:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:53:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1190.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRJHS208:50+39HWH*1206:45+2:5921h 55m26
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1191 km54 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRJHS308:50+43HWH*1006:45+2:3921h 55m26
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1191 km54 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJHS*721:00+0KOAA*321:45+1:4024h 45m18
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL1327 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...JHS??01:07+28NGPArr +39/Dep +51h 10m-34SHM??12:25+2235h 18m74
SMTWTFS
1810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...JHS??01:20+19NGPArr +38/Dep +81h 25m-30HWH??05:50+2728h 30m43
S TW  S
1813 kmabhyankarsagar-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+29AGCArr +29/Dep +341h 0m+5HWH??04:00+2:2725h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...JHS??02:20+29AGCArr +29/Dep +155h 30m-14HWH??07:55+1:1729h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...JHS??04:10+22NGPArr +33/Dep +1:133h 45m+40HWH??13:30+1:3233h 20m58
SMTWTFS
1813 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JHS??04:30+45LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1HWH??15:45+1:0135h 15m57
  T TF 
1350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...JHS??04:30+32CNBArr +44/Dep +1:103h 5m+26HWH??04:00+2:2723h 30m8
      S
1231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...JHS??05:30+22NGPArr +27/Dep +21h 30m-25HWH??12:30+2931h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1820 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...JHS??05:31+27NDLSArr +7/Dep +372h 0m+30HWH??06:10+4:0024h 39m-4
  T    
1861 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...JHS??05:55+52BINAArr +33/Dep +73h 5m-26SHM??09:55+1928h 0m13
   W   
1450 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??07:45+2:09CNBArr +2:18/Dep +2:0211h 55m-16SDAH??16:00+3:2932h 15m3
      S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...JHS??13:00+19BZAArr +16/Dep +1:375h 5m+1:21HWH??13:55+2:1948h 55m20
   W   
2572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...JHS??14:57+26CNBArr +36/Dep +292h 35m-7HWH??09:50+4218h 53m-36
S  W   
1232 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...JHS??15:07+1:10CNBArr +1:38/Dep +292h 30m-1:09HWH??09:50+4218h 43m-2
    T  
1232 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...JHS??15:07+1:10CNBArr +1:38/Dep +362h 10m-1:02SDAH??10:10+3819h 3m-3
    T  
1239 kmVinay Kumar~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...JHS??17:52+26BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 5m-20HWH??16:10+5846h 18m55
SMTWTFS
2572 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??20:43+15BZAArr +27/Dep +171h 5m-10HWH??11:50+3239h 7m11
   W F 
2573 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...JHS??20:43+14BZAArr +33/Dep +171h 5m-16HWH??11:50+3239h 7m12
 M     
2573 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...JHS??21:30+34AGCArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36KOAA??08:45+4:1535h 15m-17
     F 
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+34AGCArr +36/Dep +345h 35m-2HWH??04:00+2:2730h 30m-11
SMTWTFS
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...JHS??23:25+17BSPArr +0/Dep +134h 30m+13HWH??03:35+3528h 10m18
  T  F 
1448 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...JHS??23:35+42NGPArr +53/Dep +1745m-36HWH??03:50+5928h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1812 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.