Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:34:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:34:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRJHS208:50+1:05HWH*1206:45+3:4221h 55m26
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1190 km54 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRJHS308:50+1:25HWH*1006:45+3:1921h 55m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1190 km54 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJHS*721:00+12KOAA*321:45+3:5624h 45m18
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1327 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...JHS??01:07+1:27NGPArr +1:48/Dep +61h 10m-1:42SHM??12:25+2735h 18m74
SMTWTFS
1810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...JHS??01:20+34NGPArr +47/Dep +111h 25m-36HWH??05:50+3128h 30m41
S TW  S
1820 kmabhyankarsagar-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+28AGCArr +57/Dep +1:031h 0m+6HWH??04:00+4:2925h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...JHS??02:20+28AGCArr +57/Dep +585h 30m+1HWH??07:55+4:2729h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...JHS??04:10+58NGPArr +1:17/Dep +73h 45m-1:10HWH??13:30+2133h 20m58
SMTWTFS
1813 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JHS??04:30+1:34LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31HWH??15:45+2:0935h 15m57
  T TF 
1350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...JHS??04:30+57CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:173h 5m+1:03HWH??04:00+4:2923h 30m7
      S
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...JHS??05:30+54NGPArr +1:12/Dep +221h 30m-50HWH??12:30+3731h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1820 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...JHS??05:31+50NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +2:322h 0m+1:30HWH??06:10+5:3924h 39m-3
  T    
1861 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...JHS??05:55+1:16BINAArr +59/Dep +133h 5m-46SHM??09:55+5728h 0m13
   W   
1450 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...JHS??13:00+47BZAArr +36/Dep +95h 5m-27HWH??13:55+2148h 55m20
   W   
2572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??14:15+1:33CNBArr +55/Dep +3:274h 20m+2:32SDAH??16:00+5:1025h 45m3
      S
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...JHS??14:57+1:02CNBArr +1:22/Dep +1:012h 35m-21HWH??09:50+1:1018h 53m-36
S  W   
1231 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...JHS??15:07+1:05CNBArr +1:24/Dep +1:012h 30m-23HWH??09:50+1:1018h 43m-2
    T  
1231 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...JHS??15:07+1:05CNBArr +1:24/Dep +1:182h 10m-6SDAH??10:10+1:0319h 3m-3
    T  
1238 kmVinay Kumar~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...JHS??17:52+1:23BZAArr +1:39/Dep +82h 5m-1:31HWH??16:10+2946h 18m55
SMTWTFS
2572 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??20:43+39BZAArr +45/Dep +131h 5m-32HWH??11:50+1839h 7m12
   W F 
2572 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...JHS??20:43+37BZAArr +50/Dep +131h 5m-37HWH??11:50+1839h 7m12
 M     
2572 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...JHS??21:30+43AGCArr +1:04/Dep +103h 55m-54KOAA??08:45+4:4435h 15m-17
     F 
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+43AGCArr +1:04/Dep +1:035h 35m-1HWH??04:00+4:2930h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...JHS??23:25+40BSPArr +22/Dep +164h 30m-6HWH??03:35+4028h 10m13
  T  F 
1448 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...JHS??23:35+58NGPArr +1:17/Dep +1045m-1:07HWH??03:50+5328h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1819 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site