Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:46:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:46:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
20 Trains / 41 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1080.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Indore BG   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERJHS301:42+2:06KYN518:50+2:3717h 8m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1080 km63 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRJHS002:10+2:32KYN620:22+2:5218h 12m13
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km59 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRJHS303:35+2:08KYN621:32+2:5217h 57m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km60 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRJHS103:45-KYN521:32-17h 47m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km61 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJHS205:00-KYN602:42-21h 42m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km50 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRJHS206:25+3:06KYN522:52+3:2616h 27m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1080 km66 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRJHS107:15+2:49KYN503:12+4:3019h 57m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km54 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERJHS109:42+2:44LTT*104:00+3:1718h 18m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1117 km61 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRJHS510:20+5:09LTT*404:10+6:5217h 50m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1117 km63 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERJHS011:45+4:23KYN504:52+6:2417h 7m6
   W   
Unreserved
 1080 km63 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRJHS212:00+4:07KYN504:52+6:0716h 52m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km64 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRJHS312:35+3:41KYN5,606:20+5:1717h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1080 km61 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRJHS215:40+2:43KYN608:32+4:1116h 52m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km64 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERJHS219:05+4:56KYN510:57+5:0615h 52m3
  T    
Unreserved
 1080 km68 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRJHS020:20+4:40KYN015:02+5:0818h 42m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km58 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERJHS220:20-KYN5,615:02-18h 42m7
S T TF 
IISL3A
 1080 km58 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERJHS020:20+1:17KYN5,615:02+1:2218h 42m6
 M     
IISL3A
 1080 km58 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRJHS220:27+5:03KYN510:47+5:3114h 20m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1080 km75 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRJHS121:55+4:51KYN6,716:17+3:2818h 22m4
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1080 km59 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRJHS022:40+3:29KYN518:56+2:5220h 16m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km53 km/hr


41 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Indore BG   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...JHS??01:07+2:54ETArr +3:01/Dep 1h 50m+0KYN??20:22+3:5219h 15m4
S  W  S
1079 kmPrayas*^~-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...JHS001:20+2:06SCArr +2:02/Dep +02h 16m-2:02KYN611:47+2258h 27m21
S TW  S
2693 kmPrayas*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...JHS002:45+3:37INDBArr +3:25/Dep +81h 45m-3:17KYN605:12+1826h 27m-16
SM WTF 
1379 kmPrakAsh*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...JHS403:06-DDArr /Dep +341h 20m+0KYN702:52-47h 46m25
SMTW   
2212 kmPrayas*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...JHS403:06-DDArr /Dep +401h 45m+0KYN702:28-71h 22m43
SMTWTFS
2212 kmPrayas*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...JHS403:06-MMRArr /Dep +171h 50m+0KYN620:42-65h 36m11
SMTWTFS
2204 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...JHS403:06-BSLArr /Dep 35m+0KYN520:02-64h 56m18
SMTWTFS
2389 kmSachin Rawat-
17881
Σ Una Himachal-Mumba...JHS??05:55+3:41ETArr +3:55/Dep +3:481h 25m-7KYN??02:32+3:0120h 37m22
     F 
1080 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...JHS??12:00+2:21ETArr +3:15/Dep +381h 35m-2:37KYN??06:27+1:5918h 27m4
     F 
1080 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...JHS112:00+2:10PUNEArr +2:10/Dep +141h 5m-1:56KYN611:47+2247h 47m20
S      
1326 kmPrayas*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...JHS??12:00+2:10MMRArr +2:28/Dep 25m+0KYN??05:40+3117h 40m19
S      
1080 km~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...JHS412:45+1:41DDArr +1:34/Dep +1825m-1:16KYN612:17+2671h 32m24
 M     
2432 kmPrayas*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...JHS??12:45+3:07DDArr +3:30/Dep +1825m-3:12KYN??12:17+2623h 32m24
    T  
1326 kmPrayas*^~-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...JHS013:00+2:35WLArr +2:49/Dep +4322m-2:06KYN702:37+2485h 37m32
SMTWTFS
2567 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...JHS013:20+3:42NGPArr +3:39/Dep +12h 30m-3:38KYN504:16+1662h 56m-20
SMTWTFS
2093 kmDinesh Gada-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...JHS??14:40+3:00ETArr +3:14/Dep +272h 50m-2:47KYN??10:57+3220h 17m6
 M   F 
1080 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...JHS214:40-KCGArr /Dep +02h 25m+0KYN703:40-61h 0m12
   W   
3007 kmBMTIR*^~-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...JHS016:55-ETArr /Dep +1:5320m+0KYN611:22-90h 27m-10
  T    
3170 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...JHS216:55+5:44ETArr +6:15/Dep +1:5320m-4:22KYN611:22+1:1266h 27m-1
      S
2653 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...JHS216:55+5:24ETArr +5:32/Dep +1:5320m-3:39KYN611:22+1:1290h 27m-1
S   TF 
3376 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...JHS016:55-ETArr /Dep +1:5320m+0KYN611:22-66h 27m-1
   W   
1952 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...JHS216:55+4:11ETArr +4:08/Dep +1:5323h 15m-2:15KYN611:22+1:1266h 27m3
 M     
2608 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...JHS016:55-ETArr /Dep +2745m+0KYN610:57-42h 2m-1
no arr/dep
1952 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS??16:55+5:44NGPArr +6:48/Dep +12h 10m-6:47KYN??04:16+1635h 21m16
      S
1680 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...JHS??16:55+5:24NGPArr +5:59/Dep +12h 10m-5:58KYN??04:16+1635h 21m16
S   TF 
1680 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS016:55-NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0KYN504:16-83h 21m7
  T    
3473 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS016:55-NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0KYN504:16-59h 21m16
   W   
2255 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS??16:55+4:11NGPArr +5:21/Dep +11h 25m-5:20KYN??04:16+1635h 21m20
 M     
1680 kmDinesh Gada-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...JHS??17:30+3:37BSLArr +4:08/Dep +1:521h 10m-2:16KYN??12:50+2:0419h 20m-16
SMTWTFS
1081 kmPrayas*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...JHS??17:30+3:37MMRArr +4:32/Dep +1010m-4:22KYN??11:27+2917h 57m-34
SMTWTFS
1080 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...JHS??17:30+3:37MMRArr +4:32/Dep 50m+0KYN??12:00+2118h 30m-31
SMTWTFS
1080 kmRony-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...JHS217:52-NGPArr /Dep +12h 0m+0KYN504:16-82h 24m24
SMTWTFS
3621 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....JHS??21:22+2:48BSLArr +3:28/Dep +1:241h 0m-2:04KYN??14:46+1:0317h 24m16
 M  T S
1081 kmPrayas*^~-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....JHS??21:22+2:48BSLArr +3:28/Dep +1:371h 0m-1:51KYN??14:46+1:3517h 24m15
S TW F 
1081 kmPrayas*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...JHS321:22-MAOArr +4:02/Dep 3h 35m+0TNA620:37-47h 15m13
SMTWTFS
2313 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...JHS??21:30+5:09RTMArr +5:10/Dep +167h 10m-4:54KYN??05:12+1831h 42m-3
    T  
1272 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...JHS??21:45+4:04ETArr +2:53/Dep +342h 35m-2:19KYN??20:57+1223h 12m-25
      S
1080 kmGopal*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...JHS??21:45+2:31ETArr +3:13/Dep +2:351h 0m-38KYN??17:07+2:4619h 22m34
  T    
1080 kmRony-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...JHS??21:55+1:42NGPArr +2:19/Dep +05h 40m-2:19KYN??12:37+5638h 42m19
    T  
1661 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11268
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Expr...JHS??23:25+3:10JBPArr +2:55/Dep +3:352h 5m+40KYN??02:32+3:0127h 7m33
    T S
1443 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...JHS223:35+3:09HYBArr +2:44/Dep +01h 5m-2:44KYN611:47+2236h 12m19
SMTWTFS
2001 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site