Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
23 Trains / 40 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1080.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Indore BG   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERJHS301:42+53KYN518:50+4417h 8m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1080 km63 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRJHS002:10+1:29KYN620:22+1:1218h 12m13
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km59 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRJHS303:35+15KYN621:32+5317h 57m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km60 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRJHS103:45+1:16KYN521:32+1:0017h 47m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km61 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJHS205:00+1:03KYN602:42+1:1021h 42m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km50 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRJHS206:25+12KYN522:52+3416h 27m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1080 km66 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRJHS107:15+1:30KYN503:12+1:2619h 57m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km54 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERJHS109:42+1:28LTT*104:00+1:2318h 18m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km61 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRJHS510:20+2:26LTT*404:10+3:0917h 50m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km63 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERJHS011:45+3:40KYN504:52+5:3417h 7m6
   W   
Unreserved
 1080 km63 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRJHS212:00+1:56KYN504:52+3:2016h 52m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km64 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRJHS312:35+19KYN5,606:20+5917h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1080 km61 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRJHS215:40+25KYN608:32+5116h 52m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km64 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERJHS219:05+6:24KYN510:57+3:3415h 52m3
  T    
Unreserved
 1080 km68 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERJHS019:05+4:13KYN510:57+5:3115h 52m3
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1080 km68 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRJHS020:20+3:19KYN5,615:02+2:1418h 42m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km58 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERJHS220:20+2:29KYN5,615:02+1:1118h 42m7
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1080 km58 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERJHS220:20+2:12KYN5,615:02+4318h 42m6
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1080 km58 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRJHS220:27+59KYN510:47+1:5914h 20m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1080 km75 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRJHS021:25+6:50KYN015:22+4:5517h 57m4
   W   
3A
 1080 km60 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRJHS021:55+1:23KYN5,616:17+4718h 22m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1080 km59 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRJHS022:40+1:09KYN518:56+1920h 16m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km53 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRJHS023:10+5:57KYN5,616:50+5:3417h 40m5
S      
3A
RLWL1080 km61 km/hr


40 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Indore BG   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...JHS??01:07+31ETArr +29/Dep +2:051h 50m+1:36KYN??20:22+2:0819h 15m4
S  W  S
1079 kmCheetah*^~-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...JHS??01:20+15SCArr +8/Dep +02h 16m-8KYN??11:47+5034h 27m21
S TW  S
1987 kmCheetah*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...JHS??02:45+1:13INDBArr +40/Dep +21h 45m-38KYN??05:12+2226h 27m-15
SM WTF 
1383 kmPŕāķāşh-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...JHS??03:06+23DDArr +40/Dep +391h 20m-1KYN??02:52+1:3923h 46m25
 MTWT  
1325 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...JHS??03:06+23DDArr +40/Dep +1:171h 45m+37KYN??02:28+1:1723h 22m43
SMTWTFS
1325 kmCheetah*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...JHS??03:06+23MMRArr +54/Dep +121h 50m-42KYN??20:42+1917h 36m12
SMTWTFS
1079 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...JHS??03:06+23BSLArr +44/Dep +3635m-8KYN??20:02+3616h 56m19
SMTWTFS
1080 kmSachin Rawat-
23265
--
Σ Ndls-ltt chain&nbs...JHS??03:06+23BSLArr +44/Dep +3:353h 55m+2:51LTT??23:45+3:1020h 39m14
 M   F 
1114 km~-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...JHS??12:00+1:21ETArr +2:11/Dep +261h 35m-1:45KYN??06:27+1:4418h 27m4
     F 
1080 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...JHS??12:00+1:39PUNEArr +1:28/Dep +421h 5m-46KYN??11:47+5023h 47m20
S      
1327 kmCheetah*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...JHS??12:00+1:39MMRArr +2:04/Dep +3025m-1:34KYN??05:40+2717h 40m19
S      
1080 km~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...JHS412:45-DDArr -5/Dep +2025m+25KYN612:17-71h 32m24
 M     
2432 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...JHS??12:45+21DDArr -5/Dep +2025m+25KYN??12:17+3223h 32m24
    T  
1326 kmCheetah*^~-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...JHS??13:00+18WLArr +57/Dep +1:0822m+11KYN??02:37+1:0537h 37m33
SMTWTFS
2010 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...JHS??13:20+42NGPArr +8/Dep +12h 30m-7KYN??04:16+2538h 56m-19
SMTWTFS
1682 kmDinesh Gada-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...JHS??14:40+28ETArr +29/Dep +192h 50m-10KYN??10:57+2420h 17m6
 M   F 
1080 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...JHS??14:40+25KCGArr +3/Dep +22h 25m-1KYN??03:40+1:1537h 0m10
   W   
1999 kmBMTIR*^~-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...JHS016:55+4:00ETArr +4:53/Dep +5420m-3:59KYN611:22+3290h 27m-8
  T    
3171 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...JHS216:55+4:10ETArr +4:26/Dep +5420m-3:32KYN611:22+3266h 27m1
      S
2618 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...JHS216:55+3:32ETArr +3:32/Dep +5420m-2:38KYN611:22+3290h 27m1
S   TF 
3377 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...JHS016:55+4:07ETArr +4:27/Dep +5420m-3:33KYN611:22+3266h 27m1
   W   
1953 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...JHS216:55+2:57ETArr +2:55/Dep +5423h 15m-2:01KYN611:22+3266h 27m4
 M     
2654 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...JHS??16:55+4:07ETArr +4:27/Dep +1945m-4:08KYN??10:57+2418h 2m-1
   W   
1080 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS??16:55+4:10NGPArr +4:40/Dep +12h 10m-4:39KYN??04:16+2535h 21m17
      S
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...JHS??16:55+3:32NGPArr +4:21/Dep +12h 10m-4:20KYN??04:16+2535h 21m17
S   TF 
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS??16:55+4:00NGPArr +6:06/Dep +12h 10m-6:05KYN??04:16+2535h 21m8
  T    
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS??16:55+4:07NGPArr +5:10/Dep +12h 10m-5:09KYN??04:16+2535h 21m17
   W   
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS??16:55+2:57NGPArr +3:28/Dep +11h 25m-3:27KYN??04:16+2535h 21m20
 M     
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...JHS317:30+1:06BSLArr +1:24/Dep +281h 10m-56KYN612:50+3367h 20m-16
SMTWTFS
1578 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...JHS??17:30+1:06MMRArr +1:40/Dep +510m-1:35KYN??11:27+2517h 57m-33
SMTWTFS
1080 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...JHS??17:30+1:06MMRArr +1:40/Dep +050m-1:40KYN??12:00+1818h 30m-31
SMTWTFS
1080 kmRony-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...JHS??17:52+33NGPArr +58/Dep +12h 0m-57KYN??04:16+2534h 24m25
SMTWTFS
1682 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....JHS??21:22+17BSLArr +29/Dep +501h 0m+21KYN??14:46+4017h 24m16
 M  T S
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....JHS??21:22+17BSLArr +29/Dep +561h 0m+27KYN??14:46+5217h 24m15
S TW F 
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...JHS??21:22+17MAOArr +34/Dep +33h 35m-31TNA??20:37+147h 15m13
SMTWTFS
2287 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...JHS??21:30+2:37RTMArr +1:06/Dep +67h 10m-1:00KYN??05:12+2231h 42m-2
    T  
1276 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...JHS??21:45+1:03ETArr +6/Dep +1:352h 35m+1:29KYN??20:57+3423h 12m-25
      S
1080 kmKSG*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...JHS??21:45+34ETArr +1:10/Dep +1:191h 0m+9KYN??17:07+1:0719h 22m33
  T    
1080 kmRony-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...JHS??21:55+1:53NGPArr +1:06/Dep +05h 40m-1:06KYN??12:37+3138h 42m20
    T  
1664 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...JHS??23:35+33HYBArr +16/Dep +71h 5m-9KYN??11:47+5036h 12m19
SMTWTFS
2001 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site