Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
23 Trains / 39 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1080.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Indore BG   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERJHS301:42+56KYN518:50+3617h 8m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1080 km63 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRJHS002:10+1:25KYN620:22+5918h 12m13
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km59 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRJHS303:35+26KYN621:32+5317h 57m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km60 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRJHS103:45+1:21KYN521:32+4617h 47m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km61 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJHS205:00-KYN602:42-21h 42m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km50 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRJHS206:25+43KYN522:52+1:1016h 27m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1080 km66 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRJHS107:15+1:40KYN503:12+2:0119h 57m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km54 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERJHS109:42-LTT*104:00-18h 18m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km61 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRJHS510:20+3:45LTT*404:10+4:3517h 50m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km63 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERJHS011:45-KYN504:52-17h 7m6
   W   
Unreserved
 1080 km63 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRJHS212:00+1:44KYN504:52+2:4016h 52m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km64 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRJHS312:35+35KYN5,606:20+1:5917h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1080 km61 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRJHS215:40+41KYN608:32+1:2816h 52m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km64 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERJHS219:05-KYN510:57-15h 52m3
  T    
Unreserved
 1080 km68 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERJHS019:05+5:41KYN510:57+6:3115h 52m3
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1080 km68 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRJHS020:20+3:14KYN5,615:02+2:1518h 42m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km58 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERJHS220:20+2:13KYN5,615:02+1:0918h 42m7
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1080 km58 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERJHS020:20+2:21KYN5,615:02+3818h 42m6
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1080 km58 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRJHS220:27+1:09KYN510:47+2:0814h 20m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1080 km75 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRJHS021:25+6:48KYN015:22+4:1117h 57m4
   W   
3A
 1080 km60 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRJHS021:55-KYN5,616:17-18h 22m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1080 km59 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRJHS022:40+1:35KYN518:56+2520h 16m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km53 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRJHS023:10-KYN5,616:50-17h 40m5
S      
3A
RLWL1080 km61 km/hr


39 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Indore BG   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...JHS??01:07+41ETArr +38/Dep +1:481h 50m+1:10KYN??20:22+1:3419h 15m4
S  W  S
1079 kmCheetah*^~-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...JHS??01:20+21SCArr +4/Dep +02h 16m-4KYN??11:47+3534h 27m21
S TW  S
1987 kmCheetah*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...JHS??02:45+1:41INDBArr +1:07/Dep +21h 45m-1:05KYN??05:12+2026h 27m-15
SM WTF 
1383 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...JHS??03:06+33DDArr +54/Dep +331h 20m-21KYN??02:52+1:2723h 46m25
 MTWT  
1325 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...JHS??03:06+33DDArr +54/Dep +551h 45m+1KYN??02:28+4723h 22m43
SMTWTFS
1325 kmCheetah*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...JHS??03:06+33MMRArr +1:11/Dep +121h 50m-59KYN??20:42+2117h 36m12
SMTWTFS
1079 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...JHS403:06+33BSLArr +59/Dep +3135m-28KYN520:02+3464h 56m19
SMTWTFS
2388 kmSachin Rawat-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...JHS??12:00+1:27ETArr +2:12/Dep +281h 35m-1:44KYN??06:27+1:1118h 27m4
     F 
1080 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...JHS??12:00+1:32PUNEArr +1:50/Dep +241h 5m-1:26KYN??11:47+3523h 47m20
S      
1327 kmCheetah*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...JHS??12:00+1:32MMRArr +2:42/Dep +2925m-2:13KYN??05:40+2117h 40m19
S      
1080 km~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...JHS??12:45+24DDArr -9/Dep +1225m+21KYN??12:17+2523h 32m24
 M     
1326 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...JHS??12:45+33DDArr +2/Dep +1225m+10KYN??12:17+2523h 32m24
    T  
1326 kmCheetah*^~-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...JHS??13:00+28WLArr +1:04/Dep +4622m-18KYN??02:37+3837h 37m32
SMTWTFS
2010 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...JHS??13:20+1:00NGPArr /Dep +02h 30m+0KYN??04:16+1938h 56m-19
SMTWTFS
1682 kmDinesh Gada-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...JHS??14:40+43ETArr +53/Dep +192h 50m-34KYN??10:57+1520h 17m6
 M   F 
1080 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...JHS??14:40+46KCGArr -1/Dep 2h 25m+0KYN??03:40+1:0037h 0m10
   W   
1999 kmBMTIR*^~-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...JHS??16:55+4:08ETArr +4:46/Dep +5720m-3:49KYN??11:22+2818h 27m-9
  T    
1080 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...JHS??16:55+4:29ETArr +4:51/Dep +5720m-3:54KYN??11:22+2818h 27m0
      S
1080 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...JHS??16:55+3:38ETArr +3:56/Dep +5720m-2:59KYN??11:22+2818h 27m0
S   TF 
1080 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...JHS??16:55+4:31ETArr +4:32/Dep +5720m-3:35KYN??11:22+2818h 27m0
   W   
1080 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...JHS??16:55+2:47ETArr +2:40/Dep +5723h 15m-1:43KYN??11:22+2842h 27m3
 M     
1080 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...JHS??16:55+4:31ETArr +4:32/Dep +1945m-4:13KYN??10:57+1518h 2m-1
   W   
1080 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS??16:55+4:29NGPArr +5:06/Dep +02h 10m-5:06KYN??04:16+1935h 21m17
      S
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...JHS??16:55+3:38NGPArr +4:27/Dep +02h 10m-4:27KYN??04:16+1935h 21m17
S   TF 
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS??16:55+4:08NGPArr +5:46/Dep +02h 10m-5:46KYN??04:16+1935h 21m8
  T    
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS??16:55+4:31NGPArr +4:50/Dep +02h 10m-4:50KYN??04:16+1935h 21m17
   W   
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS??16:55+2:47NGPArr +3:11/Dep +01h 25m-3:11KYN??04:16+1935h 21m20
 M     
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...JHS??17:30+1:28BSLArr +1:54/Dep +331h 10m-1:21KYN??12:50+3719h 20m-16
SMTWTFS
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...JHS??17:30+1:28MMRArr +2:12/Dep +710m-2:05KYN??11:27+2817h 57m-33
SMTWTFS
1080 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...JHS??17:30+1:28MMRArr +2:12/Dep +150m-2:11KYN??12:00+1718h 30m-31
SMTWTFS
1080 kmRony-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...JHS??17:52+59NGPArr +1:37/Dep +02h 0m-1:37KYN??04:16+1934h 24m25
SMTWTFS
1682 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....JHS321:22+27BSLArr +52/Dep +521h 0m+0KYN614:46+3789h 24m16
 M W F 
2155 kmCheetah*^~-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....JHS321:22+27BSLArr +52/Dep +531h 0m+1KYN614:46+4689h 24m15
S T T S
2155 kmCheetah*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...JHS??21:22+27MAOArr +42/Dep +23h 35m-40TNA??20:37+147h 15m13
SMTWTFS
2288 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...JHS??21:30+2:58RTMArr +1:43/Dep +67h 10m-1:37KYN??05:12+2031h 42m-2
    T  
1276 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...JHS??21:45+1:11ETArr +12/Dep +332h 35m+21KYN??20:57+623h 12m-25
      S
1079 kmKSG*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...JHS021:45+58ETArr +1:22/Dep +1:101h 0m-12KYN617:07+5091h 22m33
  T    
3404 kmRony-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...JHS??21:55+1:34NGPArr +1:00/Dep +05h 40m-1:00KYN??12:37+1738h 42m20
    T  
1664 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...JHS??23:35+43HYBArr +27/Dep +31h 5m-24KYN??11:47+3536h 12m19
SMTWTFS
2001 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site