Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:50:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
44 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Passenger Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 220.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ait

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS200:20+1:00CNB805:50+115h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km40 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERJHS102:10+46CNB806:45+254h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL220 km48 km/hr
51813Jhansi Lucknow Passe...PassNCRJHS*702:50+9CNB609:15+436h 25m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 220 km34 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERJHS4,503:15+7CNB511:50+2:098h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL476 km55 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRJHS403:15+18CNB511:50+2:268h 35m3
      S
IISL3A
PQWL474 km55 km/hr
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNERJHS4,503:25+57CNB308:15+324h 50m0
 M     
3A
GNWL220 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERJHS003:35+17CNB007:10+1:223h 35m1
      S
IISL3A
PQWL220 km62 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERJHS004:30+1:00CNB608:15+1:153h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS204:30+2:19CNB608:15+2:273h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJHS004:30+1:39CNB408:15+2:073h 45m2
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJHS504:30+1:49CNB408:15+2:303h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km59 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS305:27+1:28CNB609:45+1:284h 18m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL220 km51 km/hr
11109Jhansi - Lucknow Jn....ExpNCRJHS*706:10+35CNB710:25+1:094h 15m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL220 km52 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRJHS007:30-CNB011:40-4h 10m1
   W   
3A
 220 km53 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRJHS407:35+2:18CNB711:50+2:474h 15m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL220 km52 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRJHS007:35-CNB011:50-4h 15m1
S      
3A
2A1A
 220 km52 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS4,507:35+5:27CNB6,711:30+7:053h 55m1
    T  
Unreserved
 220 km56 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS007:35-CNB811:30-3h 55m0
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL220 km56 km/hr
51803Jhansi - Kanpur Pass...PassNCRJHS*708:15+17CNB*1014:25+2:166h 10m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 220 km36 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERJHS308:55+1:39CNB513:20+1:544h 25m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL220 km50 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRJHS109:25+1:11CNB713:30+1:544h 5m1
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km54 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRJHS409:25+58CNB513:30+594h 5m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km54 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRJHS411:12+49CNB215:35+1:144h 23m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL220 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRJHS011:12+1:27CNB015:35+1:294h 23m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km50 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRJHS311:50+1:08CNB615:40+1:503h 50m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km58 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS412:00+2:16CNB017:00+2:235h 0m1
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL220 km44 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERJHS012:25-CNB517:00-4h 35m1
      S
Unreserved
 220 km48 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERJHS013:00+2:08CNB217:55+2:204h 55m1
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL220 km45 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRJHS113:55+1:44CNB618:30+2:074h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL220 km48 km/hr
01683Bhopal - Lucknow Jn....ExpWCRJHS514:10-CNB919:05-4h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL220 km45 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS514:15-CNB619:05-4h 50m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km46 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRJHS514:57+1:34CNB619:05+1:584h 8m1
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL220 km53 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRJHS015:05-CNB019:05-4h 0m1
     F 
SL
3A2A
 220 km55 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRJHS415:07+1:12CNB*419:10+1:354h 3m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km54 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS417:40+1:04CNB623:10+405h 30m7
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km40 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS517:40+1:10CNB623:10+355h 30m8
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km40 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRJHS119:22+1:24CNB600:10+1:154h 48m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km46 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRJHS119:30-CNB700:10-4h 40m6
 MT  FS
SL
RLWL220 km47 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRJHS219:35+47CNB201:00+165h 25m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL220 km41 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRJHS019:45-CNB001:00-5h 15m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL220 km42 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJHS*721:00+14CNB901:20+414h 20m4
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL220 km51 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRJHS423:22+1:04CNB204:00+304h 38m1
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km48 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS723:22+52CNB804:00+214h 38m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km48 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS023:22+1:09CNB804:00+534h 38m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km48 km/hr


21 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...JHS??00:38+1:01AGCArr +1:03/Dep +2:441h 50m+1:41CNB??10:15+4:329h 37m5
S  W   
476 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...JHS??00:38+1:53AGCArr +1:49/Dep +2:441h 50m+55CNB??10:15+4:329h 37m4
  T  F 
475 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...JHS??00:50+1:47AGCArr +2:08/Dep +2:441h 35m+36CNB??10:15+4:329h 25m-13
 M W   
476 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...JHS??00:50+2:49AGCArr +2:52/Dep +2:441h 35m-8CNB??10:15+4:329h 25m-19
S T TFS
476 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...JHS??01:45+34AGCArr +1:14/Dep +2:441h 3m+1:30CNB??10:15+4:328h 30m5
SMTWTFS
476 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+32AGCArr +1:05/Dep +2:333h 35m+1:28CNB??13:30+5:1811h 10m-4
     F 
469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+32AGCArr +1:05/Dep +1:221h 0m+17CNB??10:45+3:018h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+32AGCArr +1:05/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-10h 20m30
SMTWTFS
446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...JHS??02:20+32AGCArr +1:05/Dep +1:005h 30m-5CNB??14:20+2:1912h 0m10
SMTWTFS
446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+32AGCArr +1:05/Dep +1:115h 12m+6CNB??13:45+2:5911h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...JHS??02:20+32AGCArr +1:05/Dep +2:4430m+1:39CNB??10:15+4:327h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
475 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...JHS??05:31+51NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +2:502h 0m+1:48CNB??17:48+4:1412h 17m-7
  T    
850 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...JHS??07:07+1:18NDLSArr /Dep +392h 5m+0CNB??20:45+5113h 38m-34
 MTWTFS
851 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...JHS??07:45+43AGCArr +46/Dep +192h 11m-27CNB??18:55+1:0611h 10m-11
  T    
469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...JHS??14:30+2:01MTJArr +2:38/Dep +2:034h 42m-35CNB??05:55+1:5715h 25m-19
 M W F 
621 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11285
--
Σ jhansi kannauj via...JHS??15:20+29MTJArr +1:14/Dep +2:033h 42m+49CNB??05:55+1:5714h 35m7
 M W F 
621 kmannusinghirctc-
9422
Σ BPL-CNB 'ShramShat...JHS418:40-NDLSArr +1:16/Dep 25m+0CNB406:30-11h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
850 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...JHS??21:30+49AGCArr +1:16/Dep +163h 55m-1:00CNB??12:33+1:3815h 3m-30
     F 
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+49AGCArr +1:16/Dep 2h 40m+0CNB??07:30+2:5510h 0m-29
      S
469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+49AGCArr +1:16/Dep +1:225h 35m+6CNB??10:45+3:0113h 15m-27
SMTWTFS
469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??21:30+49AGCArr +1:16/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-15h 10m4
SMTWTFS
446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site