Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:32:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:32:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
44 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Passenger Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 220.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ait

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS200:20+54CNB805:50+35h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km40 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERJHS102:10+37CNB806:45+104h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL220 km48 km/hr
51813Jhansi Lucknow Passe...PassNCRJHS*702:50+23CNB609:15+1:386h 25m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 220 km34 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERJHS4,503:15+12CNB511:50+1:308h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL476 km55 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRJHS403:15+16CNB511:50+1:458h 35m3
      S
IISL3A
PQWL474 km55 km/hr
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNERJHS4,503:25-CNB308:15-4h 50m0
 M     
3A
GNWL220 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERJHS003:35+12CNB007:10+1:133h 35m1
      S
IISL3A
PQWL220 km62 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERJHS004:30+44CNB608:15+1:173h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS204:30+59CNB608:15+1:203h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJHS004:30+1:08CNB408:15+1:443h 45m2
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJHS504:30+52CNB408:15+1:193h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km59 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS305:27+1:07CNB609:45+1:014h 18m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL220 km51 km/hr
11109Jhansi - Lucknow Jn....ExpNCRJHS*706:10+24CNB710:25+584h 15m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL220 km52 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRJHS007:30+3:12CNB011:40+3:494h 10m1
   W   
3A
RLWL220 km53 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRJHS007:35-CNB011:50-4h 15m1
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL220 km52 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS4,507:35-CNB6,711:30-3h 55m1
    T  
Unreserved
 220 km56 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS007:35-CNB811:30-3h 55m0
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL220 km56 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS507:45+2:35CNB611:30+2:473h 45m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km59 km/hr
51803Jhansi - Kanpur Pass...PassNCRJHS*708:15+25CNB*1014:25+2:376h 10m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 220 km36 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERJHS308:55+1:23CNB513:20+1:234h 25m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL220 km50 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRJHS109:25+1:00CNB713:30+1:264h 5m1
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km54 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRJHS409:25+48CNB513:30+444h 5m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km54 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRJHS411:12+49CNB215:35+1:004h 23m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL220 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRJHS011:12+1:02CNB015:35+1:014h 23m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km50 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRJHS311:50+43CNB615:40+503h 50m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km58 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS412:00+1:08CNB017:00+505h 0m1
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL220 km44 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERJHS012:25+28CNB517:00+464h 35m1
      S
Unreserved
 220 km48 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERJHS013:00+1:29CNB217:55+1:264h 55m1
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL220 km45 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRJHS113:55+39CNB618:30+1:234h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL220 km48 km/hr
01683Bhopal - Lucknow Jn....ExpWCRJHS514:10+2:32CNB919:05+3:424h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km45 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRJHS514:57+41CNB619:05+494h 8m1
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL220 km53 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRJHS015:05-CNB019:05-4h 0m1
     F 
SL
3A2A
 220 km55 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRJHS015:05+1:51CNB019:05+2:524h 0m1
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL220 km55 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRJHS415:07+51CNB*419:10+1:214h 3m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km54 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS417:40+1:00CNB623:10+315h 30m7
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km40 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS517:40+1:02CNB623:10+345h 30m8
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km40 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRJHS119:22+59CNB600:10+524h 48m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km46 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRJHS119:30-CNB700:10-4h 40m6
 MT  FS
SL
RLWL220 km47 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRJHS219:35+50CNB201:00+375h 25m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL220 km41 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRJHS019:45+2:44CNB001:00+2:355h 15m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL220 km42 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJHS*721:00+0CNB901:20+594h 20m4
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL220 km51 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRJHS423:22+1:42CNB204:00+1:074h 38m1
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km48 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS723:22+50CNB804:00+104h 38m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km48 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS023:22+48CNB804:00+444h 38m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km48 km/hr


21 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...JHS??00:38+50AGCArr +42/Dep +1:591h 50m+1:17CNB??10:15+3:439h 37m5
S  W   
475 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...JHS??00:38+58AGCArr +46/Dep +1:591h 50m+1:13CNB??10:15+3:439h 37m4
  T  F 
475 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...JHS??00:50+1:08AGCArr +1:01/Dep +1:591h 35m+58CNB??10:15+3:439h 25m-13
 M W   
476 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...JHS??00:50+1:02AGCArr +58/Dep +1:591h 35m+1:01CNB??10:15+3:439h 25m-19
S T TFS
476 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...JHS??01:45+29AGCArr +46/Dep +1:591h 3m+1:13CNB??10:15+3:438h 30m5
SMTWTFS
476 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+23AGCArr +37/Dep +4:463h 35m+4:09CNB??13:30+6:0711h 10m-4
     F 
469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+23AGCArr +37/Dep +311h 0m-6CNB??10:45+1:468h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+23AGCArr +37/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-10h 20m30
SMTWTFS
446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...JHS??02:20+23AGCArr +37/Dep +315h 30m-6CNB??14:20+1:2212h 0m10
SMTWTFS
446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+23AGCArr +37/Dep +575h 12m+20CNB??13:45+2:1611h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...JHS??02:20+23AGCArr +37/Dep +1:5930m+1:22CNB??10:15+3:437h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
475 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...JHS??05:31+31NDLSArr +20/Dep +1:342h 0m+1:14CNB??17:48+2:5512h 17m-7
  T    
850 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...JHS??07:07+55NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +222h 5m-40CNB??20:45+3913h 38m-34
 MTWTFS
851 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...JHS??07:45+47AGCArr +37/Dep +112h 11m-26CNB??18:55+4311h 10m-11
  T    
470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...JHS??14:30+49MTJArr +1:28/Dep +2:074h 42m+39CNB??05:55+2:0815h 25m-19
 M W F 
621 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11285
--
Σ jhansi kannauj via...JHS??15:20+6MTJArr +39/Dep +2:073h 42m+1:28CNB??05:55+2:0814h 35m7
 M W F 
621 kmannusinghirctc-
9422
Σ BPL-CNB 'ShramShat...JHS??18:40+39NDLSArr +35/Dep +1125m-24CNB??06:30+4211h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
850 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...JHS??21:30+33AGCArr +38/Dep +53h 55m-33CNB??12:33+1:1815h 3m-30
     F 
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+33AGCArr +38/Dep +182h 40m-20CNB??07:30+2:0310h 0m-29
      S
469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+33AGCArr +38/Dep +315h 35m-7CNB??10:45+1:4613h 15m-27
SMTWTFS
469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??21:30+33AGCArr +38/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-15h 10m4
SMTWTFS
446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site