Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:47:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:47:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
12 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1832.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Kalyan   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRJHS212:45-KPD319:18-30h 33m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1832 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45+1:37KPD319:18+1:5230h 33m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1832 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRJHS??12:45+3:17KPD??19:20+5:2530h 35m12
      S
3A
2A1A
 1842 km60 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERJHS216:55+4:14KPD101:33+4:0132h 38m26
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1901 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJHS116:55+6:41KPD101:33+7:0232h 38m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1901 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+2:27KPD423:10+3:1629h 18m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1832 km63 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJHS321:45+2:23KPD104:23+3:0030h 38m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1901 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS021:45+2:06KPD303:33+2:5229h 48m17
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1832 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-KPD303:33-29h 48m17
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1832 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJHS021:45-KPD104:23-30h 38m10
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1901 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+1:58KPD308:40+1:0734h 0m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1832 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-KPD308:40-34h 0m17
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1832 km54 km/hr


36 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Kalyan   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...JHS??01:07+3:02MASArr /Dep +31h 5m+0KPD??09:03+2531h 56m-7
SMTWTFS
1901 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...JHS??01:07+3:02BZAArr /Dep +463h 45m+0KPD??11:18+5034h 11m6
  T    
1842 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6541
Σ nzm-sc-tpty daily ...JHS??01:20+1:34SCArr +1:30/Dep +11h 30m-1:29CTO??08:55+1431h 35m20
S TW  S
1964 kmChart Prepared*~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+1:23BPLArr +1:42/Dep +1:031h 15m-39KPD??11:53+4134h 11m30
   W   
1902 kmHussain*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...JHS301:42-KYNArr +1:48/Dep 3h 23m+0KPD402:30-48h 48m27
SM   F 
2530 kmIBRAHIM-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...JHS002:10-KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0KPD402:30-48h 20m23
no arr/dep
2513 kmDP~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+2:58INDBArr +2:29/Dep +03h 50m-2:29KPD??01:33+3146h 48m2
 M     
2427 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...JHS??03:06+2:24DDArr +4:00/Dep 45m+0KPD??17:43+3338h 37m23
SMTWTFS
2102 kmCheetah*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...JHS??03:06+2:24SBCArr +4:03/Dep +1921h 20m-3:44KPD??15:25+2060h 19m5
SMTWTFS
2228 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...JHS??03:06+2:24SBCArr +4:03/Dep +141h 20m-3:49KPD??18:28+1739h 22m3
SMTWTFS
2228 kmGopal*^~-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...JHS??04:10+2:45MASArr +3:05/Dep +340m-3:02KPD??09:38+3229h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
1901 kmxxx-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS??04:10+2:45NGPArr +3:27/Dep +3:543h 55m+27KPD??15:58+3:2435h 48m26
SMTWTFS
1902 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??04:10+2:45NGPArr +3:27/Dep +271h 0m-3:00KPD??11:18+5031h 8m11
  T    
1842 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...JHS??04:10+2:45MASArr +3:05/Dep +04h 20m-3:05KPD??13:18+3133h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
1901 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...JHS??05:55+6:14MSArr +4:16/Dep +92h 5m-4:07KPD??17:58+5636h 3m-3
 M     
1906 kmNazeer*^~-
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...JHS212:15-YPRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KPD402:30-62h 15m30
S   T S
2123 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...JHS??13:55+2:08MSArr /Dep +81h 40m+0KPD??21:13+4431h 18m-2
 M    S
1907 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...JHS??13:55+1:59MSArr +2:30/Dep +81h 40m-2:22KPD??21:13+4431h 18m-1
  T T  
1907 kmVinay Kumar~-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...JHS??13:55+1:25TPTYArr +1:50/Dep +723h 45m-1:43KPD??23:50-157h 55m1
no arr/dep
2004 kmDear IR please dont ...-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...JHS??15:05+1:59YPRArr +1:36/Dep +61h 52m-1:30KPD??11:48+2144h 43m9
   W F 
2436 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...JHS215:40-SRRArr /Dep +162h 40m+0KPD218:35-74h 55m12
SMTWTFS
2824 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...JHS??17:30+3:09PUNEArr +3:20/Dep 4h 15m+0KPD??17:43+3348h 13m-10
SMTWTFS
2253 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...JHS220:27+4:04MASArr +3:46/Dep +11h 5m-3:45KPD122:48+3726h 21m0
  T   S
1902 kmNazeer*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...JHS220:27+4:04MASArr +3:46/Dep +03h 5m-3:46KPD100:53+3528h 26m0
  T   S
1902 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...JHS220:27+4:04MASArr +3:46/Dep +250m-3:44KPD123:08+3026h 41m4
  T   S
1902 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...JHS??20:43+1:24MASArr +1:40/Dep +11h 0m-1:39KPD??22:48+3726h 5m-2
   W F 
1902 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...JHS??20:43+1:09MASArr +1:55/Dep +11h 0m-1:54KPD??22:48+3726h 5m-2
 M     
1902 kmNazeer*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...JHS??20:43+1:24MASArr +1:40/Dep +245m-1:38KPD??23:08+3026h 25m2
   W F 
1902 kmGopal*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...JHS??20:43+1:09BZAArr +1:55/Dep +372h 40m-1:18KPD??01:50+3329h 7m24
 M     
1833 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...JHS??20:43+1:24MASArr +1:40/Dep +630m-1:34KPD??22:18+3925h 35m-2
   W F 
1902 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...JHS??20:43+1:09MASArr +1:55/Dep +630m-1:49KPD??22:18+3925h 35m-2
 M     
1902 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...JHS??20:43+1:09MASArr +1:55/Dep +245m-1:53KPD??23:08+3026h 25m2
 M     
1902 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...JHS??20:43+1:09MASArr +1:55/Dep +51h 25m-1:50KPD??23:18+3926h 35m-2
 M     
1902 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...JHS??20:43+1:24MASArr +1:40/Dep +51h 25m-1:35KPD??23:18+3926h 35m-2
   W F 
1902 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...JHS??21:45+3:05MASArr +1:17/Dep +13h 15m-1:16KPD??15:28+3641h 43m-32
S  W  S
1926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...JHS??21:55+1:53MASArr +25/Dep +13h 15m-24KPD??15:28+3641h 33m2
 M  T  
1926 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site