Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:13:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:13:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
12 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1832.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Kalyan   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRJHS212:45+32KPD319:18+5230h 33m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1833 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45+19KPD319:18+5130h 33m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1833 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRJHS??12:45+39KPD??19:20+3:0030h 35m12
      S
3A
2A1A
 1843 km60 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERJHS216:55+3:45KPD101:33+2:5932h 38m26
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1902 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJHS116:55+4:07KPD101:33+5:0732h 38m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1902 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+53KPD423:10+4629h 18m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1833 km63 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJHS321:45+52KPD104:23+5130h 38m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1902 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS021:45+50KPD303:33+1:2729h 48m17
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1833 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-KPD303:33-29h 48m17
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1833 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJHS021:45-KPD104:23-30h 38m10
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1902 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+27KPD308:40+634h 0m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1833 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-KPD308:40-34h 0m17
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1833 km54 km/hr


36 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Kalyan   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...JHS??01:07+40MASArr +34/Dep +21h 5m-32KPD??09:03+1731h 56m-7
SMTWTFS
1902 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...JHS??01:07+40BZAArr +47/Dep +123h 45m-35KPD??11:18+534h 11m6
  T    
1843 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6541
Σ nzm-sc-tpty daily ...JHS??01:20+21SCArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4CTO??08:55+2331h 35m20
S TW  S
1966 kmChart Prepared*~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+58BPLArr +56/Dep +181h 15m-38KPD??11:53+2534h 11m28
   W   
1902 kmHussain*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...JHS??01:42+58KYNArr +40/Dep +153h 23m-25KPD??02:30+848h 48m27
SM   F 
2479 kmIBRAHIM-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...JHS??02:10+1:26KYNArr +59/Dep +151h 51m-44KPD??02:30+848h 20m23
no arr/dep
2478 kmDP~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+1:35INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00KPD??01:33+1646h 48m2
 M     
2428 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...JHS??03:06+32DDArr +48/Dep +5345m+5KPD??17:43+1638h 37m24
SMTWTFS
2103 kmCheetah*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...JHS403:06-SBCArr +1:08/Dep 21h 20m+0KPD415:25-60h 19m5
SMTWTFS
2227 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...JHS??03:06+32SBCArr +1:08/Dep +21h 20m-1:06KPD??18:28+1239h 22m3
SMTWTFS
2227 kmKSG*^~-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...JHS??04:10+27MASArr +11/Dep +240m-9KPD??09:38+1929h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
1902 kmxxx-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS??04:10+27NGPArr +29/Dep 3h 55m+0KPD??15:58+2835h 48m25
SMTWTFS
1902 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??04:10+27NGPArr +29/Dep +81h 0m-21KPD??11:18+531h 8m11
  T    
1842 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...JHS204:10-MASArr +11/Dep 4h 20m+0KPD113:18-33h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
1902 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...JHS??05:55+3:05MSArr +1:33/Dep +12h 5m-1:32KPD??17:58+1836h 3m-3
 M     
1906 kmNazeer*^~-
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...JHS??12:15+26YPRArr +1:17/Dep +152h 15m-1:02KPD??02:30+838h 15m30
SM     
2124 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...JHS??13:55+34MSArr +51/Dep +21h 40m-49KPD??21:13+2731h 18m-2
 M    S
1907 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...JHS??13:55+28MSArr +44/Dep +21h 40m-42KPD??21:13+2731h 18m-1
  T T  
1907 kmVinay Kumar~-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...JHS??13:55+23TPTYArr +43/Dep +1523h 45m-28KPD??23:50-1557h 55m1
no arr/dep
2006 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...JHS??15:05+29YPRArr +9/Dep +51h 52m-4KPD??11:48+1444h 43m9
   W F 
2436 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...JHS??15:40+40SRRArr +2:04/Dep +152h 40m-1:49KPD??18:35+1850h 55m12
SMTWTFS
2716 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...JHS??17:30+1:24PUNEArr +1:12/Dep +314h 15m-41KPD??17:43+1648h 13m-9
SMTWTFS
2254 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...JHS??20:27+40MASArr +44/Dep +21h 5m-42KPD??22:48+3126h 21m0
  T   S
1903 kmNazeer*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...JHS??20:27+40MASArr +44/Dep +13h 5m-43KPD??00:53+2628h 26m0
  T   S
1903 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...JHS??20:27+40MASArr +44/Dep +150m-43KPD??23:08+2426h 41m4
  T   S
1903 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...JHS??20:43+26MASArr +17/Dep +21h 0m-15KPD??22:48+3126h 5m-2
   W F 
1903 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...JHS??20:43+23MASArr +28/Dep +21h 0m-26KPD??22:48+3126h 5m-2
 M     
1903 kmNazeer*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...JHS??20:43+26MASArr +17/Dep +145m-16KPD??23:08+2426h 25m2
   W F 
1903 kmKSG*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...JHS??20:43+23BZAArr +41/Dep +1:042h 40m+23KPD??01:50+4829h 7m24
 M     
1833 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...JHS??20:43+26MASArr +17/Dep +230m-15KPD??22:18+2825h 35m-2
   W F 
1903 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...JHS??20:43+23MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26KPD??22:18+2825h 35m-2
 M     
1903 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...JHS??20:43+23MASArr +28/Dep +145m-27KPD??23:08+2426h 25m2
 M     
1903 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...JHS??20:43+23MASArr +28/Dep +01h 25m-28KPD??23:18+2826h 35m-2
 M     
1903 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...JHS??20:43+26MASArr +17/Dep +01h 25m-17KPD??23:18+2826h 35m-2
   W F 
1903 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...JHS??21:45+1:10MASArr -3/Dep +03h 15m+3KPD??15:28+3141h 43m-32
S  W  S
1926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...JHS??21:55+1:35MASArr -3/Dep +03h 15m+3KPD??15:28+3141h 33m2
 M  T  
1927 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site