Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:42:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:42:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1267.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJHS315:05+2:17KUR216:45+3:3825h 40m27
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1289 km50 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRJHS319:25+1:26KUR504:55+1:1333h 30m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1668 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??00:20+1:02CNBArr +11/Dep +2:546h 40m+2:43KUR??11:10+5:1834h 50m12
      S
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??01:07+1:27BZAArr +1:36/Dep +3530m-1:01KUR??13:05+1335h 58m5
  TW   
2116 kmxxx-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??01:20+30NGPArr +40/Dep +274h 0m-13KUR??07:40+1:3630h 20m14
    T  
1675 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...JHS??03:06+55BPLArr +1:17/Dep +31h 30m-1:14KUR??08:45+5429h 39m17
     F 
1577 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JHS??04:30+1:34CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43KUR??15:45+5:5735h 15m-10
  T  F 
1651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30+57CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:544h 15m+1:40KUR??11:10+5:1830h 40m8
      S
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...JHS??08:50+1:05HWHArr +3:42/Dep +14h 10m-3:41BBS??16:45+3831h 55m-3
  T T S
1627 kmDB*^~-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...JHS??13:00+47BZAArr +36/Dep +95h 5m-27KUR??05:15+2440h 15m12
   W   
2116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...JHS??17:52+1:23BZAArr +1:39/Dep +82h 5m-1:31KUR??06:55+3437h 3m34
SMTWTFS
2116 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??20:43+39BZAArr +45/Dep +131h 5m-32KUR??04:00+1631h 17m4
   W F 
2116 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...JHS??20:43+37BZAArr +50/Dep +131h 5m-37KUR??04:00+1631h 17m4
 M     
2116 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...JHS??22:00+2:48RArr +3:48/Dep +93h 10m-3:39KUR??07:55+1:3933h 55m20
 MTWT S
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...JHS??22:40+1:19RArr +1:34/Dep +94h 5m-1:25KUR??07:55+1:3933h 15m18
    T  
1555 kmAnshumanM-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...JHS??23:22+45CNBArr +22/Dep +1:525m+1:30KUR??04:20+2:3928h 58m23
   W   
1601 kmVinay Kumar~-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...JHS??23:25+40RArr +24/Dep +112h 45m-13KUR??07:30+1:5432h 5m38
S      
1673 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...JHS??23:25+40RArr +24/Dep +101h 45m-14KUR??06:15+1:2730h 50m24
S      
1556 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...JHS??23:25+40RArr +24/Dep +93h 10m-15KUR??07:55+1:3932h 30m24
S T  F 
1556 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site