Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
42 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 292.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS200:20-LJN207:40-7h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km40 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERJHS102:10+30LJN*608:40+336h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL292 km45 km/hr
51813Jhansi Lucknow Passe...PassNCRJHS*702:50+20LKO*5,611:25+3:158h 35m36
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 292 km34 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERJHS4,503:15+19LJN613:35+2:4910h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL548 km53 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRJHS403:15+14LKO313:45+2:0310h 30m4
      S
IISL3A
PQWL546 km52 km/hr
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNERJHS4,503:25+22LJN*309:45+436h 20m1
 M     
3A
RLWL292 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERJHS003:35+20LKO009:05+2:115h 30m2
      S
IISL3A
PQWL292 km53 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERJHS004:30-LJN109:45-5h 15m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS204:30+52LJN109:45+1:555h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km56 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS004:30+47LJN109:45+1:525h 15m4
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJHS504:30-LJN109:45-5h 15m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km56 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS305:27+54LJN111:25+1:375h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km49 km/hr
11109Jhansi - Lucknow Jn....ExpNCRJHS*706:10+24LJN*412:05+1:555h 55m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL292 km49 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRJHS507:30+4:13LKO*313:10+6:155h 40m2
   W   
3A
RLWL292 km52 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRJHS307:35-LKO*213:45-6h 10m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL292 km47 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS4,507:35+2:52LKO213:10+4:405h 35m2
    T  
Unreserved
 292 km52 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS007:35-LKO413:10-5h 35m1
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL292 km52 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS507:45+3:06LKO013:10+4:175h 25m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km54 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERJHS308:55+57LKO314:55+2:086h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km49 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRJHS109:25+57LJN*415:10+2:205h 45m2
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km51 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRJHS409:25+55LKO314:55+2:275h 30m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km53 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRJHS411:12-LJN*317:10-5h 58m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL292 km49 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRJHS011:12+1:02LKO017:15+2:566h 3m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km48 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRJHS311:50+44LKO217:15+1:545h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km54 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS412:00+1:19LKO??18:40+1:576h 40m2
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL292 km44 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERJHS012:25+34LJN219:05+1:126h 40m2
      S
Unreserved
 292 km44 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERJHS013:00-LKO619:40-6h 40m2
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL292 km44 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRJHS113:55+36LKO320:15+2:086h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km46 km/hr
01683Bhopal - Lucknow Jn....ExpWCRJHS514:10+3:33LJN*020:35+5:456h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km46 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRJHS514:57+37LJN*020:35+1:485h 38m2
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL292 km52 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRJHS015:05-LJN*020:40-5h 35m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
 292 km52 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRJHS015:05+1:23LJN*020:40+2:495h 35m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL292 km52 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRJHS015:30-LKO022:20-6h 50m2
 M     
Unreserved
 292 km43 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS417:40-LKO300:50-7h 10m9
 M  T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL292 km41 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS517:40-LKO300:50-7h 10m10
S TW F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL292 km41 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRJHS119:22+44LKO701:45+1:216h 23m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km46 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRJHS119:30-LKO601:45-6h 15m8
 MT  FS
SL
GNWL292 km47 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRJHS219:35-LJN*302:30-6h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km42 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRJHS019:45-LKO002:40-6h 55m2
S      
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL292 km42 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRJHS423:22+3:12LKO505:25+3:516h 3m2
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km48 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS723:22+47LKO205:25+1:136h 3m2
   W   
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL292 km48 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS023:22+43LKO405:25+1:306h 3m2
      S
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL292 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...JHS??00:38+48AGCArr +30/Dep +1:241h 50m+54LJN??11:45+4:1311h 7m7
S  W   
547 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...JHS??00:38+40AGCArr +23/Dep +1:241h 50m+1:01LJN??11:45+4:1311h 7m6
  T  F 
547 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...JHS??00:50+1:10AGCArr +53/Dep +1:241h 35m+31LJN??11:45+4:1310h 55m-11
 M W   
548 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...JHS??00:50+1:00AGCArr +47/Dep +1:241h 35m+37LJN??11:45+4:1310h 55m-18
S T TFS
547 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS300:56+14NZMArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4LKO117:25+316h 29m-15
S   T  
894 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS400:56-NZMArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0LKO117:25-16h 29m-10
  T    
895 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...JHS??01:45+23AGCArr /Dep +1:241h 3m+0LJN??11:45+4:1310h 0m7
SMTWTFS
548 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...JHS??02:20+20AGCArr /Dep +1:2430m+0LJN??11:45+4:139h 25m1
SMTWTFS
547 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...JHS503:45+38NDLSArr +31/Dep +202h 40m-11LKO621:15+1:1317h 30m-26
SMTWTFS
902 kmGopal*^~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...JHS??05:05+49NDLSArr +59/Dep +3:242h 55m+2:25LKO??23:35+4:5618h 30m-14
S  W   
901 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...JHS??05:50+24NZMArr +20/Dep +202h 35m+0LKO??21:15+1:1315h 25m0
 M   F 
895 kmHarsh-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...JHS??10:38+48NZMArr +45/Dep +22h 40m-43LKO??04:20+1:3717h 42m-18
S      
891 kmGopal*^~-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...JHS??12:10+1:00NZMArr +56/Dep +1:453h 10m+49LKO??06:10+2:4918h 0m14
 M W   
890 kmGopal*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...JHS??14:30+26MTJArr +53/Dep 4h 42m+0LJN??07:20+2:3916h 50m-18
 M W F 
693 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11285
--
Σ jhansi kannauj via...JHS??15:20+2MTJArr +24/Dep 3h 42m+0LJN??07:20+2:3916h 0m8
 M W F 
693 kmannusinghirctc-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...JHS??21:30+30AGCArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33LKO??14:15+2:3116h 45m-29
     F 
693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site