Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:06:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:06:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
38 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: LJN   

Shortest Route: 292.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS200:20+23LJN207:40+447h 20m3
      S
II2A
RLWL292 km40 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERJHS102:10+29LJN*608:40+406h 30m3
SMTWTFS
II1A
RLWL292 km45 km/hr
51813Jhansi Lucknow Passe...PassNCRJHS*702:50+3LKO*5,611:25+3:228h 35m36
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 292 km34 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERJHS4,503:15+18LJN613:35+2:4510h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL548 km53 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRJHS403:15+25LKO313:45+1:2210h 30m4
      S
IISL3A
PQWL546 km52 km/hr
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNERJHS4,503:25+19LJN*309:45+486h 20m1
 M     
3A
RLWL292 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERJHS003:35+19LKO009:05+2:095h 30m2
      S
II
PQWL292 km53 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERJHS004:30+32LJN109:45+1:575h 15m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS204:30+44LJN109:45+1:325h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km56 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS004:30+45LJN109:45+1:525h 15m4
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJHS504:30+1:02LJN109:45+2:085h 15m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km56 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS305:27+1:00LJN111:25+1:425h 58m3
SMTWTFS
II3A
PQWL292 km49 km/hr
11109Jhansi - Lucknow Jn....ExpNCRJHS*706:10+15LJN*412:05+1:355h 55m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL292 km49 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRJHS507:30-LKO*313:10-5h 40m2
   W   
3A
RLWL292 km52 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRJHS307:35+30LKO*213:45+306h 10m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL292 km47 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS4,507:35+1:32LKO213:10+3:285h 35m2
    T  
Unreserved
 292 km52 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS507:45+2:09LKO013:10+4:075h 25m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km54 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERJHS308:55+56LKO314:55+2:176h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km49 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRJHS109:25+35LJN*415:10+1:565h 45m2
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km51 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRJHS409:25+45LKO314:55+2:235h 30m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km53 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRJHS411:12+1:16LJN*317:10+1:555h 58m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL292 km49 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRJHS011:12+49LKO017:15+2:526h 3m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km48 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRJHS311:50+38LKO217:15+2:035h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km54 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS412:00+1:48LKO??18:40+2:346h 40m2
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL292 km44 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERJHS012:25+47LJN219:05+1:346h 40m2
      S
Unreserved
 292 km44 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERJHS013:00+1:17LKO619:40+2:036h 40m2
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL292 km44 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRJHS113:55+49LKO320:15+2:166h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km46 km/hr
01683Bhopal - Lucknow Jn....ExpWCRJHS514:10+4:20LJN*020:35+6:006h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km46 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRJHS514:57+26LJN*020:35+1:405h 38m2
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL292 km52 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRJHS015:05+45LJN*020:40+3:355h 35m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
 292 km52 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS417:40+48LKO300:50+587h 10m9
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km41 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS517:40+58LKO300:50+1:057h 10m10
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km41 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRJHS119:22+30LKO701:45+1:016h 23m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km46 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRJHS119:30-LKO601:45-6h 15m8
 MT  FS
SL
GNWL292 km47 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRJHS219:35+40LJN*302:30+546h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km42 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRJHS423:22+3:27LKO505:25+3:356h 3m2
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km48 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS723:22+35LKO205:25+1:186h 3m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km48 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS023:22+47LKO405:25+1:056h 3m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...JHS??00:38+50AGCArr +22/Dep +1:071h 50m+45LJN??11:45+3:5311h 7m7
S  W   
547 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...JHS??00:38+42AGCArr +14/Dep +1:071h 50m+53LJN??11:45+3:5311h 7m5
  T  F 
547 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...JHS??00:50+1:09AGCArr +49/Dep +1:071h 35m+18LJN??11:45+3:5310h 55m-11
 M W   
547 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...JHS??00:50+1:17AGCArr /Dep +1:071h 35m+0LJN??11:45+3:5310h 55m-18
S T TFS
547 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS??00:56+19NZMArr +10/Dep +03h 30m-10LKO??17:25-116h 29m-15
S   T  
895 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS??00:56+21NZMArr /Dep +43h 30m+0LKO??17:25+316h 29m-10
  T    
895 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...JHS??01:45+19AGCArr +29/Dep +1:071h 3m+38LJN??11:45+3:5310h 0m7
SMTWTFS
548 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...JHS??02:20+29AGCArr +29/Dep +1:0730m+38LJN??11:45+3:539h 25m1
SMTWTFS
547 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...JHS??03:45+33NDLSArr +19/Dep +72h 40m-12LKO??21:15+4817h 30m-27
SMTWTFS
902 kmGopal*^-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...JHS??05:05+52NDLSArr +53/Dep +3:432h 55m+2:50LKO??23:35+4:4118h 30m-13
S  W   
902 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...JHS??05:50+37NZMArr +33/Dep +72h 35m-26LKO??21:15+4815h 25m0
 M   F 
894 kmHarsh*^~-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...JHS??10:38+46NZMArr +36/Dep 2h 40m+0LKO??04:20+1:4917h 42m-18
S      
891 kmGopal*^-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...JHS??12:10+45NZMArr +41/Dep +1:073h 10m+26LKO??06:10+2:2018h 0m14
 M W   
891 kmGopal*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...JHS??14:30+30MTJArr +56/Dep +1:254h 42m+29LJN??07:20+2:0416h 50m-18
 M W F 
694 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11285
--
Σ jhansi kannauj via...JHS??15:20+4MTJArr +28/Dep +1:253h 42m+57LJN??07:20+2:0416h 0m8
 M W F 
694 kmannusinghirctc-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...JHS??21:30+34AGCArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36LKO??14:15+2:2216h 45m-29
     F 
693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.