Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
41 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: LJN   

Shortest Route: 291.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS200:20+1:02LJN207:40+477h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km40 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERJHS102:10+42LJN*608:40+546h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL292 km45 km/hr
51813Jhansi Lucknow Passe...PassNCRJHS*702:50+9LKO*5,611:25+2:108h 35m36
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 292 km34 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERJHS4,503:15+7LJN613:35+2:5810h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL548 km53 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRJHS403:15+10LKO313:45+3:2710h 30m4
      S
IISL3A
PQWL546 km52 km/hr
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNERJHS4,503:25+54LJN*309:45+1:586h 20m1
 M     
3A
GNWL292 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERJHS003:35+14LKO009:05+2:285h 30m2
      S
IISL3A
PQWL292 km53 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERJHS004:30+57LJN109:45+2:145h 15m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS204:30+2:03LJN109:45+3:385h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km56 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJHS004:30+1:34LJN109:45+2:545h 15m4
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJHS504:30+1:31LJN109:45+2:435h 15m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km56 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS305:27+1:23LJN111:25+2:135h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km49 km/hr
11109Jhansi - Lucknow Jn....ExpNCRJHS*706:10+33LJN*412:05+1:525h 55m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL292 km49 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRJHS007:30-LKO*013:10-5h 40m2
   W   
3A
 292 km52 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRJHS407:35+2:07LKO*313:45+3:026h 10m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL292 km47 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRJHS007:35-LKO*??13:45-6h 10m2
S      
3A
2A1A
 292 km47 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS4,507:35+5:27LKO213:10+7:555h 35m2
    T  
Unreserved
 292 km52 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS007:35-LKO413:15-5h 40m1
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL292 km52 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERJHS308:55+1:32LKO314:55+2:526h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km49 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRJHS109:25+1:07LJN*415:10+2:585h 45m2
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km51 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRJHS409:25+54LKO314:55+2:175h 30m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km53 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRJHS411:12+40LJN*317:10+2:295h 58m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL292 km49 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRJHS011:12+1:27LKO017:15+2:266h 3m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km48 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRJHS311:50+1:00LKO217:15+3:045h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km54 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS412:00+2:00LKO018:40+2:386h 40m2
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL292 km44 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERJHS012:25+30LJN219:05+1:446h 40m2
      S
Unreserved
 292 km44 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERJHS013:00+1:45LKO619:40+3:076h 40m2
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL292 km44 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRJHS113:55+1:24LKO320:15+3:066h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km46 km/hr
01683Bhopal - Lucknow Jn....ExpWCRJHS514:10-LJN*020:35-6h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km46 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS514:15+1:33LJN020:40+2:206h 25m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km46 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRJHS514:57+1:02LJN*020:35+2:445h 38m2
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL292 km52 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRJHS015:05-LJN*020:40-5h 35m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
 292 km52 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS417:40+57LKO300:50+1:137h 10m9
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km41 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS517:40+1:08LKO300:50+1:247h 10m10
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km41 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRJHS119:22+1:18LKO701:45+1:426h 23m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km46 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRJHS119:30-LKO601:45-6h 15m8
 MT  FS
SL
GNWL292 km47 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRJHS219:35+50LJN*302:30+1:066h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km42 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRJHS019:45-LKO002:40-6h 55m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km42 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRJHS423:22+59LKO505:25+1:306h 3m2
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km48 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS723:22+45LKO205:25+1:236h 3m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km48 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS023:22+1:07LKO405:25+2:206h 3m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...JHS??00:38+57AGCArr +53/Dep +2:411h 50m+1:48LJN??11:45+4:3311h 7m7
S  W   
548 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...JHS??00:38+1:52AGCArr +1:50/Dep +2:411h 50m+51LJN??11:45+4:3311h 7m6
  T  F 
547 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...JHS??00:50+1:42AGCArr +2:06/Dep +2:411h 35m+35LJN??11:45+4:3310h 55m-11
 M W   
548 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...JHS??00:50+2:32AGCArr +2:30/Dep +2:411h 35m+11LJN??11:45+4:3310h 55m-17
S T TFS
548 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS??00:56+29NZMArr +37/Dep +03h 30m-37LKO??17:25+316h 29m-6
S   T  
894 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS??00:56+31NZMArr +47/Dep +03h 30m-47LKO??17:25-116h 29m-9
  T    
895 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...JHS??01:45+30AGCArr +1:05/Dep +2:411h 3m+1:36LJN??11:45+4:3310h 0m7
SMTWTFS
548 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...JHS??02:20+28AGCArr +57/Dep +2:4130m+1:44LJN??11:45+4:339h 25m1
SMTWTFS
547 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...JHS??03:45+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +292h 40m-52LKO??21:15+1:2117h 30m-26
SMTWTFS
902 kmGopal*^~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...JHS??05:05+1:33NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +4:162h 55m+1:47LKO??23:35+4:3718h 30m-14
S  W   
902 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...JHS??05:50+49NZMArr +1:27/Dep +292h 35m-58LKO??21:15+1:2115h 25m0
 M   F 
894 kmHarsh-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...JHS??10:38+1:38NZMArr +2:13/Dep +22h 40m-2:11LKO??04:20+2:0417h 42m-18
S      
891 kmGopal*^~-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...JHS??12:10+1:00NZMArr +1:51/Dep +2:233h 10m+32LKO??06:10+3:3118h 0m15
 M W   
890 kmGopal*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...JHS??14:30+1:28MTJArr +2:17/Dep +2:064h 42m-11LJN??07:20+3:1416h 50m-18
 M W F 
693 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11285
--
Σ jhansi kannauj via...JHS??15:20+27MTJArr +1:06/Dep +2:063h 42m+1:00LJN??07:20+3:1416h 0m8
 M W F 
693 kmannusinghirctc-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...JHS??21:30+43AGCArr +1:04/Dep +103h 55m-54LKO??14:15+2:5716h 45m-29
     F 
693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site