Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
MJRI/Majri Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:32:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:32:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to MJRI/Majri Junction
18 Trains / 15 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJRI⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: MJRI   

Shortest Route: 842.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MJRI/Majri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRJHS101:07+1:27CD015:09+1:4814h 2m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL876 km62 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRJHS305:30+54WRR119:53+1:2914h 23m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km58 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRJHS005:30-WRR119:53-14h 23m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 830 km58 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRJHS013:00+47CD003:22+1:2314h 22m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL876 km61 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERJHS216:55+4:57CD107:15+5:0414h 20m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km61 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERJHS216:55+3:14CD006:56+4:1414h 1m12
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km63 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJHS116:55+5:05CD006:55+5:1514h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km63 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERJHS116:55+4:29CD007:15+4:4614h 20m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km61 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS216:55+2:58CD107:58+2:3215h 3m6
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL876 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+1:23CD006:53+1:5513h 1m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km67 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJHS321:45+1:20MJRI213:04+1:0515h 19m14
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL843 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS021:45+1:28CD011:18+1:5113h 33m4
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL876 km65 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-CD011:18-13h 33m4
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL876 km65 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRJHS221:55+1:42MJRI213:04+1:1615h 9m15
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL843 km56 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS521:55+2:37CD013:36+2:3315h 41m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km56 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+35CD113:36+4314h 56m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km59 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-CD113:36-14h 56m4
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL876 km59 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRJHS223:35+58CD112:24+1:1712h 49m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL876 km68 km/hr


15 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MJRI/Majri Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...JHS??01:42+54ETArr +1:09/Dep +343h 5m-35CD??17:58+5216h 16m4
 M     
877 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...JHS??01:42+54ETArr +1:09/Dep +171h 35m-52CD??16:48+4715h 6m19
  T T  
877 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...JHS??01:42+54BPLArr +49/Dep +241h 15m-25CD??16:48+3915h 6m18
 M    S
877 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+54BPLArr +49/Dep +331h 15m-16CD??16:48+1:0915h 6m18
   W   
877 kmHussain*^~-
3714
Σ Allahabad Mysore C...JHS??02:10+1:46ETArr +2:09/Dep +1735m-1:52CD??16:48+4714h 38m15
  T T  
877 kmMinti*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...JHS??02:43+44BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1945m-53CD??16:48+4714h 5m19
  T T  
877 km★Prayas★*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...JHS??02:43+44BPLArr +1:12/Dep +253h 35m-47CD??19:01+5316h 18m17
 M     
877 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+2:06INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24CD??06:56+2728h 11m-13
 M     
1402 kmRosH*^-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...JHS??03:06+55ETArr +1:40/Dep +342h 25m-1:06CD??17:58+5214h 52m4
 M     
876 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS??04:10+58NGPArr +1:17/Dep +1:453h 55m+28CD??21:07+1:3716h 57m14
SMTWTFS
876 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...JHS105:55-ETArr +2:29/Dep 2h 0m+0CD022:38-64h 43m3
  T    
1554 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...JHS??06:25+1:05BSLArr +1:37/Dep +141h 0m-1:23WRR??23:39+1817h 14m12
 M   F 
1077 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...JHS??06:25+1:05BSLArr +1:37/Dep +272h 5m-1:10WRR??00:54+2518h 29m2
 M     
1077 kmDP~-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...JHS??13:20+1:42NGPArr +1:33/Dep +12h 30m-1:32MJRI??08:38+2519h 18m-45
SMTWTFS
842 kmDinesh Gada-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...JHS322:00-WRArr +2:51/Dep 2h 26m+0CD214:28-64h 28m16
S    F 
1193 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site