Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
MJRI/Majri Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:46:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:46:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to MJRI/Majri Junction
18 Trains / 15 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJRI⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: MJRI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MJRI/Majri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRJHS101:07+2:54CD015:09+3:2114h 2m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL876 km62 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRJHS305:30+2:53WRR119:53+3:4414h 23m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km58 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRJHS005:30-WRR119:53-14h 23m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 829 km58 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRJHS013:00+2:35CD003:22+2:5414h 22m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL876 km61 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERJHS216:55+5:44CD108:18+5:2315h 23m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERJHS216:55+5:24CD006:56+6:1614h 1m12
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km62 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJHS116:55-CD006:55-14h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km63 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERJHS116:55-CD007:15-14h 20m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km61 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS216:55+4:11CD107:58+4:3115h 3m6
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL876 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52-CD006:53-13h 1m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km67 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJHS321:45+4:04MJRI213:04+3:2415h 19m16
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL842 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS021:45+2:31CD011:18+3:2513h 33m4
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL876 km65 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-CD011:18-13h 33m4
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL876 km65 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRJHS221:55+1:42MJRI213:04+2:2915h 9m15
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL842 km56 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS521:55+3:14CD013:36+3:3815h 41m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km56 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+3:43CD113:36+3:1214h 56m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km59 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-CD113:36-14h 56m4
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL876 km59 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRJHS223:35+3:09CD112:24+3:0812h 49m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL876 km68 km/hr


15 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MJRI/Majri Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...JHS??01:42+2:06ETArr +2:47/Dep +2:033h 5m-44CD??17:58+2:0616h 16m4
 M     
876 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...JHS??01:42+2:06ETArr +2:47/Dep +351h 35m-2:12CD??16:48+5015h 6m19
  T T  
876 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...JHS??01:42+2:06BPLArr +2:32/Dep +451h 15m-1:47CD??16:48+5915h 6m20
 M    S
876 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+2:06BPLArr +2:32/Dep +1:021h 15m-1:30CD??16:48+1:3315h 6m20
   W   
876 kmHussain*^~-
3714
Σ Allahabad Mysore C...JHS??02:10+2:32ETArr +3:35/Dep +3535m-3:00CD??16:48+5014h 38m15
  T T  
876 kmMinti*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...JHS??02:43+2:50BPLArr +3:36/Dep +4245m-2:54CD??16:48+5014h 5m19
  T T  
876 kmPrayas*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...JHS??02:43+2:50BPLArr +3:36/Dep +203h 35m-3:16CD??19:01+2316h 18m15
 M     
876 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS002:45+3:37INDBArr +3:25/Dep +03h 50m-3:25CD006:56+1:2328h 11m-13
 M     
1402 kmRosH*^-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...JHS403:06-ETArr /Dep +2:032h 25m+0CD117:58-62h 52m4
      S
2491 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS204:10+3:31NGPArr /Dep +4:503h 55m+0CD121:07+4:1964h 57m15
SMTWTFS
1966 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...JHS105:55+3:26ETArr +4:05/Dep +3:442h 0m-21CD022:38+3:5064h 43m2
  T    
1553 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...JHS??06:15+2:34BSLArr +3:54/Dep +331h 0m-3:21WRR??23:39+3117h 24m12
 M   F 
1077 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...JHS??06:15+2:34BSLArr +3:54/Dep +182h 5m-3:36WRR??00:54+2118h 39m2
 M     
1077 kmDP~-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...JHS013:20+3:42NGPArr +3:39/Dep +12h 30m-3:38MJRI108:38+2043h 18m-45
SMTWTFS
1255 kmDinesh Gada-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...JHS322:00+3:37WRArr +3:35/Dep +1:572h 26m-1:38CD214:28+1:4764h 28m16
S    F 
1193 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site