Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
MJRI/Majri Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:44:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:44:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to MJRI/Majri Junction
18 Trains / 15 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJRI⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: MJRI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MJRI/Majri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRJHS101:07-CD015:09-14h 2m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL876 km62 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRJHS305:30+2:08WRR119:53+3:1614h 23m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km58 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRJHS005:30-WRR119:53-14h 23m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 829 km58 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRJHS013:00+1:52CD003:22+2:3114h 22m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL876 km61 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERJHS216:55+6:08CD108:18+5:5715h 23m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERJHS216:55+4:14CD006:56+5:2214h 1m12
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km62 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJHS116:55+6:41CD006:55+7:3914h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km63 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERJHS116:55+4:36CD007:15+4:5014h 20m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km61 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS216:55+3:46CD107:58+4:0215h 3m6
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL876 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+2:27CD006:53+3:3513h 1m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km67 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJHS321:45+3:05MJRI213:04+2:3315h 19m16
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL842 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS021:45+2:06CD011:18+2:4413h 33m4
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL876 km65 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-CD011:18-13h 33m4
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL876 km65 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRJHS221:55+1:53MJRI213:04+1:5215h 9m15
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL842 km56 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS521:55-CD013:36-15h 41m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km56 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+1:58CD113:36+1:0914h 56m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km59 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-CD113:36-14h 56m4
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL876 km59 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRJHS223:35-CD112:24-12h 49m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL876 km68 km/hr


15 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MJRI/Majri Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...JHS??01:42+1:23ETArr +2:02/Dep 3h 5m+0CD??17:58+1:5916h 16m4
 M     
876 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...JHS??01:42+1:23ETArr +2:02/Dep +321h 35m-1:30CD??16:48+4715h 6m19
  T T  
876 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...JHS??01:42+1:23BPLArr +1:42/Dep +371h 15m-1:05CD??16:48+5915h 6m20
 M    S
876 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+1:23BPLArr +1:42/Dep +1:031h 15m-39CD??16:48+1:2715h 6m20
   W   
876 kmHussain*^~-
3714
Σ Allahabad Mysore C...JHS??02:10+2:27ETArr /Dep +3235m+0CD??16:48+4714h 38m15
  T T  
876 kmMinti*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...JHS??02:43+1:59BPLArr +2:49/Dep +3645m-2:13CD??16:48+4714h 5m19
  T T  
876 kmCheetah*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...JHS??02:43+1:59BPLArr +2:49/Dep +243h 35m-2:25CD??19:01+5616h 18m15
 M     
876 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+2:58INDBArr +2:29/Dep +03h 50m-2:29CD??06:56+5428h 11m-13
 M     
1402 kmRosH*^-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...JHS??03:06+2:24ETArr +3:17/Dep 2h 25m+0CD??17:58+1:5914h 52m4
 M     
875 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS??04:10+2:45NGPArr +3:27/Dep +3:543h 55m+27CD??21:07+3:2316h 57m15
SMTWTFS
876 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...JHS??05:55+2:46ETArr +3:52/Dep +3:122h 0m-40CD??22:38+3:2916h 43m2
  T    
876 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...JHS??06:15+2:17BSLArr /Dep +261h 0m+0WRR??23:39+2417h 24m12
 M   F 
1077 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...JHS??06:15+2:17BSLArr /Dep +242h 5m+0WRR??00:54+1918h 39m2
 M     
1077 kmDP~-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...JHS013:20-NGPArr /Dep +12h 30m+0MJRI108:38-43h 18m-44
SMTWTFS
1255 kmDinesh Gada-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...JHS??22:00+4:52WRArr +4:19/Dep +1:342h 26m-2:45CD??14:28+1:2316h 28m15
S    F 
879 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site