Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
MJRI/Majri Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:04:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:04:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to MJRI/Majri Junction
18 Trains / 15 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJRI⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: MJRI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MJRI/Majri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRJHS101:07+31CD015:09+4414h 2m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL876 km62 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRJHS305:30+19WRR119:53+4514h 23m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km58 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRJHS005:30-WRR119:53-14h 23m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 830 km58 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRJHS313:00+17CD003:22+3514h 22m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL876 km61 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERJHS216:55+4:07CD107:15+4:2614h 20m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km61 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERJHS216:55-CD006:56-14h 1m12
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km63 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRJHS116:55-CD006:55-14h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km63 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERJHS116:55+4:01CD007:15+4:3114h 20m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km61 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS216:55+2:58CD107:58+3:0015h 3m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+31CD006:53+4713h 1m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km67 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJHS321:45-MJRI213:04-15h 19m16
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL842 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJHS021:45+33CD011:18+5913h 33m4
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL876 km65 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-CD011:18-13h 33m4
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL876 km65 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRJHS221:55-MJRI213:04-15h 9m15
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL842 km56 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS521:55-CD013:36-15h 41m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km56 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+32CD113:36+614h 56m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km59 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-CD113:36-14h 56m4
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL876 km59 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRJHS223:35+32CD112:24+4112h 49m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL876 km68 km/hr


15 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MJRI/Majri Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...JHS301:42-ETArr +1:01/Dep 3h 5m+0CD117:58-40h 16m6
S      
1625 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...JHS??01:42+51ETArr +1:01/Dep +131h 35m-48CD??16:48+3515h 6m19
  T T  
877 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...JHS??01:42+51BPLArr +49/Dep +201h 15m-29CD??16:48+3415h 6m18
 M    S
876 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+51BPLArr +49/Dep +231h 15m-26CD??16:48+2015h 6m18
   W   
876 kmHussain*^~-
3714
Σ Allahabad Mysore C...JHS??02:10+1:26ETArr +1:52/Dep +1335m-1:39CD??16:48+3514h 38m15
  T T  
877 kmMinti*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...JHS??02:43+19BPLArr +38/Dep +2345m-15CD??16:48+3514h 5m19
  T T  
876 kmCheetah*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...JHS??02:43+19BPLArr +38/Dep +243h 35m-14CD??19:01+3616h 18m17
 M     
876 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+1:12INDBArr +40/Dep +04h 0m-40CD??06:56+4728h 11m-13
 M     
1402 kmRosH*^-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...JHS403:06-ETArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CD117:58-62h 52m6
      S
2492 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS??04:10+18NGPArr +23/Dep +1:083h 55m+45CD??21:07+1:0916h 57m14
SMTWTFS
876 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...JHS??05:55+1:07ETArr +1:04/Dep +1:202h 0m+16CD??22:38+1:1416h 43m2
  T    
877 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...JHS??06:25+20BSLArr +35/Dep +161h 0m-19WRR??23:39+2117h 14m12
 M   F 
1077 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...JHS006:25-BSLArr +35/Dep 2h 5m+0WRR000:54-42h 29m4
no arr/dep
1344 kmDP~-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...JHS??13:20+41NGPArr /Dep +12h 30m+0MJRI??08:38+2319h 18m-45
SMTWTFS
842 kmDinesh Gada-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...JHS??22:00+47WRArr +1:28/Dep +1:152h 26m-13CD??14:28+1:1016h 28m15
S    F 
880 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site