Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
MURD/Mandawar Mahwa  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:46:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:46:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to MURD/Mandawar Mahwa Road
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MURD⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: MURD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MURD/Mandawar Mahwa Road

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19665Khajuraho - Udaipur ...ExpNWRJHS3,413:40+33MURD119:52+1:226h 12m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL332 km54 km/hr


16 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MURD/Mandawar Mahwa Road

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...JHS??00:28+34AGCArr +32/Dep +3:412h 57m+3:09MURD108:58+3:588h 30m9
 M W  S
332 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...JHS??00:50+57AGCArr +51/Dep +350m-48MURD107:03+206h 13m-25
S T TFS
333 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...JHS??00:50+57AGCArr +51/Dep +4:122h 32m+3:21MURD108:58+4:238h 8m-9
S T T  
331 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...JHS??00:56+19NZMArr +11/Dep +245h 50m+13BKI??15:45+1:1214h 49m11
SM     
621 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...JHS??00:56+29NZMArr +20/Dep +245h 50m+4BKI??15:45+1:1214h 49m7
   W F 
622 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...JHS??00:56+19NZMArr +11/Dep +285h 50m+17BKI??15:45+1:2414h 49m11
    T  
621 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...JHS??00:56+29NZMArr +20/Dep +285h 50m+8BKI??15:45+1:2414h 49m7
  T   S
622 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...JHS??00:56+29NZMArr +20/Dep +740m-13BKI??09:23+198h 27m-8
  TW FS
608 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...JHS??00:56+19NZMArr +11/Dep +740m-4BKI??09:23+198h 27m-4
SM  T  
607 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...JHS??02:20+23AGCArr +34/Dep +4:021h 15m+3:28MURD108:58+4:236h 38m10
S T T  
333 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2553
--
Σ Raipur jodhpur tue...JHS??02:40+46AGCArr +1:07/Dep +3:341h 2m+2:27MURD108:58+3:586h 18m6
   W   
333 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...JHS??05:50+30NZMArr +33/Dep +1:302h 20m+57BKI??16:38+2:3210h 48m14
  T    
622 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...JHS??07:07+53NDLSArr +54/Dep +33h 50m-51BKI??21:57+5514h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
628 kmDB*^~-
9658
--
Σ Pune-Kopargaon-Jai...JHS??13:47+48AGCArr +1:18/Dep +6:341h 13m+5:16BKI??21:45+6:127h 58m-15
      S
366 kmCheetah*^~-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...JHS??21:30+31AGCArr +36/Dep +34h 20m-33MURD107:03+209h 33m-32
SMTWTFS
333 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...JHS??23:58+35AGCArr +59/Dep +32h 5m-56MURD107:03+207h 5m-19
SMTWTFS
333 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site