Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
MURD/Mandawar Mahwa  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:03:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:03:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to MURD/Mandawar Mahwa Road
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MURD⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: MURD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MURD/Mandawar Mahwa Road

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19665Khajuraho - Udaipur ...ExpNWRJHS3,413:40+32MURD119:52+1:226h 12m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL332 km54 km/hr


16 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MURD/Mandawar Mahwa Road

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...JHS??00:28+59AGCArr +1:07/Dep +5:052h 57m+3:58MURD108:58+5:068h 30m9
 M W  S
331 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...JHS??00:50+2:49AGCArr +2:52/Dep +1750m-2:35MURD107:03+486h 13m-24
S T TFS
334 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...JHS??00:50+2:49AGCArr +2:52/Dep +4:342h 32m+1:42MURD108:58+4:458h 8m-8
S T T  
332 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...JHS??00:56+39NZMArr +55/Dep +505h 50m-5BKI??15:45+1:4214h 49m11
SM     
621 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...JHS??00:56+33NZMArr +48/Dep +505h 50m+2BKI??15:45+1:4214h 49m8
   W F 
622 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...JHS??00:56+39NZMArr +55/Dep +525h 50m-3BKI??15:45+1:5514h 49m11
    T  
621 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...JHS??00:56+33NZMArr +48/Dep +525h 50m+4BKI??15:45+1:5514h 49m8
  T   S
622 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...JHS??00:56+33NZMArr +48/Dep +1040m-38BKI??09:23+298h 27m-7
  TW FS
608 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...JHS??00:56+39NZMArr +55/Dep +1040m-45BKI??09:23+298h 27m-4
SM  T  
607 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...JHS??02:20+32AGCArr +1:05/Dep +4:261h 15m+3:21MURD108:58+4:456h 38m10
S T T  
333 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2553
--
Σ Raipur jodhpur tue...JHS??02:40+1:03AGCArr +1:57/Dep +4:561h 2m+2:59MURD108:58+5:066h 18m6
   W   
333 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...JHS??05:50+1:03NZMArr +1:23/Dep +2:262h 20m+1:03BKI??16:38+3:3410h 48m12
  T    
621 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...JHS??07:07+1:18NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +33h 50m-1:56BKI??21:57+1:0114h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
629 kmDB*^~-
9658
--
Σ Pune-Kopargaon-Jai...JHS??13:47+56AGCArr +1:40/Dep +7:401h 13m+6:00BKI??21:45+7:247h 58m-15
      S
366 km★Prayas★*^~-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...JHS??21:30+49AGCArr +1:16/Dep +174h 20m-59MURD107:03+489h 33m-32
SMTWTFS
333 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...JHS??23:58+52AGCArr +1:25/Dep +172h 5m-1:08MURD107:03+487h 5m-19
SMTWTFS
333 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site