Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
GVG/Mandi Gobindgarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:13:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:13:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to GVG/Mandi Gobindgarh
8 Trains / 42 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GVG⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: GVG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and GVG/Mandi Gobindgarh

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRJHS400:38+40RPJ111:45+1:4411h 7m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km57 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRJHS504:50+54MRND018:23+4813h 33m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL699 km52 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRJHS405:05+1:33KNN116:53+3:1611h 48m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL681 km58 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRJHS412:20-GVG203:37-15h 17m33
SMTWTFS
SL
 731 km48 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRJHS412:30+53GVG103:37+2:1015h 7m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL731 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRJHS413:47+54KNN102:53+1:4713h 6m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL681 km52 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRJHS420:40+1:18RPJ110:09+2:3413h 29m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km47 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJHS522:05+35KNN110:02+2:2011h 57m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL681 km57 km/hr


42 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and GVG/Mandi Gobindgarh

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...JHS??00:50+2:32NZMArr +2:36/Dep +212h 35m-2:15KNN??15:56+3815h 6m5
S T TFS
681 kmxxx-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...JHS??00:56+29NZMArr +37/Dep +11h 25m-36RPJ??10:18+159h 22m-7
SM     
630 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...JHS??00:56+31NZMArr +47/Dep +11h 25m-46RPJ??10:18+159h 22m-10
  TW FS
631 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...JHS??00:56+29NZMArr +37/Dep +31h 25m-34RPJ??10:18+149h 22m-7
    T  
630 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS??01:06+1:25DEEArr +2:12/Dep +120m-2:11RPJ??10:18+159h 12m-7
 M     
643 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...JHS??01:06+1:25DEEArr +2:12/Dep +194h 5m-1:53KNN??15:56+3814h 50m26
 M     
686 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...JHS??02:20+28NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +192h 0m-58KNN??15:56+3813h 36m23
SMTWTFS
680 kmHussain*^~-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...JHS??02:40+43NZMArr +1:18/Dep +211h 0m-57KNN??15:56+3813h 16m30
 M  T S
681 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
4507
--
Σ durg-nizamuddin-am...JHS??02:40+41NZMArr +59/Dep +211h 0m-38KNN??15:56+3813h 16m24
S T  F 
681 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...JHS??03:00+1:12NZMArr +1:41/Dep +2150m-1:20KNN??15:56+3812h 56m22
SMTW F 
682 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS??03:00+1:12NZMArr +1:41/Dep +424h 25m-59SIR??18:12+5015h 12m-5
SMTW F 
657 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...JHS??03:45+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +1935m-1:02KNN??15:56+3812h 11m4
SMTWTFS
681 km★Prayas★*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...JHS??03:45+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +45h 20m-1:17KNN??23:00+4019h 15m-14
SMTWTFS
745 kmVinay Kumar~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...JHS??03:45+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +423h 10m-39SIR??18:12+5014h 27m-23
SMTWTFS
664 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...JHS??04:50+40NDLSArr +58/Dep +83h 30m-50SIR??19:25+1714h 35m-9
 MT  F 
664 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...JHS??05:31+34NZMArr +1:09/Dep +423h 15m-27SIR??18:12+5012h 41m1
 M    S
656 kmxxx-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...JHS??05:31+50NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +85h 35m-54SIR??19:25+1713h 54m-6
  T  F 
663 kmDURG NZM Humsafar so...-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...JHS??05:50+49NZMArr +1:10/Dep +45h 15m-1:06KNN??23:00+4017h 10m11
  T   S
737 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...JHS??05:50+49NZMArr +1:27/Dep +45h 15m-1:23KNN??23:00+4017h 10m12
 M   F 
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...JHS??06:10+31NZMArr +23/Dep +2121h 5m-2KNN??15:56+3833h 46m21
    T S
681 km★Prayas★*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...JHS??06:10+40UMBArr +1:02/Dep +243h 50m-38SIR??22:07+1615h 57m-6
 M   F 
663 kmRony-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...JHS??06:10+40CDGArr +57/Dep +21h 35m-55NMDA??20:33+614h 23m-11
     F 
698 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...JHS??06:40+54NZMArr +56/Dep +41h 10m-52KNN??23:00+4016h 20m-40
SMTWTFS
737 kmคภנคคภ-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...JHS??06:55+1:09NZMArr +1:42/Dep +42h 35m-1:38KNN??23:00+4016h 5m-27
SMTWTFS
738 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...JHS??06:55+1:09NZMArr +1:42/Dep +83h 15m-1:34SIR??19:25+1712h 30m-42
SMTWTFS
657 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...JHS??07:07+1:09NZMArr +1:42/Dep +113h 11m-1:31KNN??23:00+4015h 53m-20
SMTWTFS
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...JHS??07:07+1:09NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +82h 45m-1:34SIR??19:25+1712h 18m-35
SMTWTFS
664 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...JHS??10:28+1:01NZMArr +1:42/Dep +33h 25m-1:39RPJ??00:45+1414h 17m-25
SM WTF 
629 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...JHS??10:38+1:38NZMArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10RPJ??00:45+1414h 7m-17
S      
630 kmAnkit*^-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...JHS??12:10+1:48NZMArr +2:26/Dep +32h 10m-2:23RPJ??00:45+1412h 35m-13
S    F 
629 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...JHS??12:10+1:48NZMArr +2:26/Dep 4h 0m+0RPJ??03:16+4:2215h 6m30
S    F 
629 kmxxx-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...JHS??14:30+1:28BTIArr +2:17/Dep +83h 0m-2:09RPJ??09:48+2219h 18m-15
SMTWTFS
881 kmAKGarg*-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...JHS??19:30+1:25NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +93h 20m-58KNN??11:10+2715h 40m-6
    T  
681 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...JHS??19:30+1:25NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +14h 0m-1:06RPJ??10:18+1514h 48m-10
    T  
638 kmGopal*^~-
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...JHS??22:55+41NZMArr +56/Dep +12h 5m-55RPJ??10:18+1511h 23m-9
SMT TFS
630 kmxxx-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...JHS??23:40+1:20NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +194h 35m-1:48KNN??15:56+3816h 16m4
SMTWTFS
680 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...JHS??23:40+1:20NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +150m-2:06RPJ??10:18+1510h 38m-29
SMT TFS
637 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...JHS??23:40+1:20NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +350m-2:04RPJ??10:18+1410h 38m-29
   W   
637 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0RPJ??10:18+1510h 20m-13
SMT TFS
630 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SIR??12:03+1712h 5m-10
SMT TFS
654 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...JHS??23:58+49NZMArr +1:15/Dep +11h 0m-1:14RPJ??10:18+1510h 20m-23
SMT TFS
630 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...JHS??23:58+49NZMArr +1:15/Dep +213h 45m-54KNN??15:56+3815h 58m10
SMTWTFS
681 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site