Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:39:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:39:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
23 Trains / 25 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 874.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Khandwa   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERJHS301:42+39MMR314:17+5912h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL875 km70 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRJHS002:10+1:29MMR315:55+1:5113h 45m10
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL875 km64 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRJHS203:06+30MMR3,415:10+5912h 4m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL875 km72 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRJHS303:35+44MMR317:17+1:2413h 42m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL875 km64 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERJHS104:37+2:52MMR419:35+2:2914h 58m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL875 km58 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJHS205:00+54MMR321:45+1:2716h 45m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL875 km52 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRJHS206:25+15MMR519:00+4012h 35m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL875 km70 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRJHS107:15+1:29MMR322:15+2:1715h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL875 km58 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRJHS510:20+2:33MMR322:42+4:0812h 22m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL875 km71 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERJHS011:45+3:51MMR301:05+4:3513h 20m4
   W   
Unreserved
 875 km66 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRJHS112:00+1:48MMR401:10+2:2413h 10m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL875 km66 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRJHS312:35+20MMR301:50+1:1713h 15m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL875 km66 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRJHS412:45+21MMR3,502:10+5013h 25m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL875 km65 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRJHS412:45+15MMR3,502:10+5013h 25m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL875 km65 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRJHS213:10+55MMR303:45+1:3514h 35m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL875 km60 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRJHS215:05+14MMR503:45+1:0312h 40m2
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL875 km69 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRJHS315:05+35MMR??03:45+1:2712h 40m2
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL875 km69 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRJHS215:40+23MMR304:22+1:0212h 42m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL875 km69 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRJHS317:30-MMR3,407:45-14h 15m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL875 km61 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRJHS319:56+53MMR508:55+1:3112h 59m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL875 km67 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRJHS121:22+21MMR309:45+4812h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL875 km71 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRJHS121:22-MMR409:45-12h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL875 km71 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRJHS022:40+1:06MMR314:02+5615h 22m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL875 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Khandwa   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...JHS??01:07+28ETArr +29/Dep +1:301h 50m+1:01MMR??15:55+1:4514h 48m1
S  W  S
875 kmCheetah*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JHS??01:07+28ETArr +29/Dep +1:132h 45m+44MMR??18:00+5716h 53m3
S    F 
875 kmIBRAHIM-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...JHS??05:55+52KNWArr +35/Dep +392h 35m+4MMR??22:00+1:1616h 5m-4
S  W  S
875 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...JHS??06:25+38BSLArr +50/Dep +321h 15m-18MMR??20:20+5113h 55m19
   W  S
874 kmCheetah*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...JHS??06:25+38BSLArr +50/Dep +573h 5m+7MMR??22:00+1:1615h 35m6
   W  S
874 kmVinay Kumar~-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...JHS??09:42+1:42BSLArr +2:24/Dep +581h 45m-1:26MMR??23:50+1:1414h 8m18
SMTWTFS
875 kmCheetah*^~-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...JHS??10:51+7BPLArr +25/Dep +2216h 30m-3MMR??16:20+2929h 29m13
  T    
875 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
10631
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...JHS??12:00+1:39BSLArr +2:04/Dep +162h 0m-1:48MMR??03:20+1215h 20m-2
  T    
874 kmCheetah*^~-
10633
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...JHS??12:00+1:39BSLArr +2:04/Dep +212h 0m-1:43MMR??03:20+1315h 20m6
    T  
874 kmCheetah*^~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??13:20+50NGPArr +37/Dep +265h 0m-11MMR??16:30+1:1227h 10m-35
    T  
1258 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...JHS??13:20+50NGPArr +37/Dep +22h 30m-35MMR??00:20+935h 0m-22
SMTWTFS
1477 kmDinesh Gada-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...JHS??14:40+29ETArr +27/Dep +212h 50m-6MMR??06:37+5215h 57m3
 M   F 
875 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...JHS??16:55+3:18NGPArr +4:02/Dep +227h 5m-3:40MMR??20:20+5127h 25m13
      S
1258 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...JHS??16:55+3:37WLArr +4:40/Dep +271h 29m-4:13MMR??07:25+1738h 30m13
  T    
1969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...JHS??16:55+3:06ETArr +3:32/Dep +2145m-3:11MMR??06:37+5213h 42m-4
   W   
875 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS??16:55+3:18NGPArr +4:02/Dep +22h 10m-4:00MMR??00:20+931h 25m14
      S
1477 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...JHS??16:55+2:33NGPArr +3:03/Dep +22h 10m-3:01MMR??00:20+931h 25m14
S   TF 
1477 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS??16:55+3:37NGPArr +4:58/Dep +22h 10m-4:56MMR??00:20+931h 25m5
  T    
1477 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS??16:55+3:06NGPArr +3:50/Dep +22h 10m-3:48MMR??00:20+931h 25m14
   W   
1477 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS??16:55+3:02NGPArr +3:09/Dep +21h 25m-3:07MMR??00:20+931h 25m17
 M     
1477 kmDinesh Gada-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...JHS??17:52+26NGPArr +49/Dep +22h 0m-47MMR??00:20+930h 28m22
SMTWTFS
1476 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??17:52+26NGPArr +49/Dep +264h 30m-23MMR??16:30+1:1222h 38m9
    T  
1257 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...JHS??21:45+56ETArr -4/Dep 2h 35m+0MMR??16:12+1:1318h 27m-28
      S
874 kmGopal*^-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...JHS??21:45+22ETArr +45/Dep +1:221h 0m+37MMR??12:40+1:4614h 55m27
  T    
874 kmRony-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...JHS??21:55+1:44NGPArr +1:04/Dep +05h 40m-1:04MMR??08:45+634h 50m16
    T  
1458 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.