Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:05:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:05:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
23 Trains / 27 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 874.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Khandwa   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERJHS301:42-MMR314:17-12h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL875 km70 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRJHS002:10+2:13MMR315:55+3:1313h 45m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km64 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRJHS203:06-MMR415:10-12h 4m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL875 km72 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRJHS303:35+2:07MMR317:17+2:3213h 42m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km64 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERJHS004:37+4:00MMR419:35+4:4514h 58m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km58 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJHS205:00+3:47MMR321:45+4:0416h 45m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km52 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRJHS206:15+2:17MMR519:00+3:5212h 45m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km69 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRJHS107:15+3:04MMR322:15+4:4915h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km58 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRJHS510:20+5:20MMR322:42+6:3712h 22m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL875 km71 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERJHS011:45+4:29MMR301:05+4:4713h 20m4
   W   
Unreserved
 875 km66 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRJHS112:00+2:42MMR401:10+2:5613h 10m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL875 km66 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRJHS312:35+3:09MMR301:50+4:0713h 15m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL875 km66 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRJHS412:45+3:07MMR3,502:10+3:4413h 25m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL875 km65 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRJHS412:45-MMR3,502:10-13h 25m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL875 km65 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRJHS213:10+1:37MMR303:45+1:3614h 35m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL875 km60 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRJHS215:05+2:47MMR503:45+3:4012h 40m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL875 km69 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRJHS315:05+4:13MMR??03:45+4:3012h 40m2
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL875 km69 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRJHS215:40+2:26MMR304:22+3:3012h 42m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km69 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJHS317:30+3:16MMR3,407:45+3:5414h 15m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km61 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRJHS319:56-MMR508:55-12h 59m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km67 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRJHS321:22+2:34MMR309:45+3:0912h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km71 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRJHS421:22-MMR409:45-12h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL875 km71 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRJHS022:40+3:40MMR314:02+3:2315h 22m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km57 km/hr


27 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Khandwa   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...JHS??01:07+2:26ETArr +2:19/Dep +3:501h 50m+1:31MMR??15:55+4:0314h 48m1
S  W  S
874 kmCheetah*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JHS??01:07+2:26ETArr +2:19/Dep +2:092h 45m-10MMR??18:00+2:0616h 53m3
S    F 
874 kmIBRAHIM-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...JHS??05:55+3:25KNWArr /Dep +2:202h 35m+0MMR??22:00+2:5816h 5m-3
S  W  S
875 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17881
Σ Una Himachal-Mumba...JHS??05:55+3:45ETArr +3:49/Dep 1h 25m+0MMR??21:10+3:2715h 15m19
     F 
875 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...JHS??06:25+2:37BSLArr +3:00/Dep +341h 15m-2:26MMR??20:20+5813h 55m21
   W  S
874 kmCheetah*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...JHS??06:25+2:37BSLArr +3:00/Dep +2:403h 5m-20MMR??22:00+2:5815h 35m8
   W  S
874 kmVinay Kumar~-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...JHS??09:42+2:43BSLArr +3:49/Dep 1h 45m+0MMR??23:50+1:1614h 8m17
SMTWTFS
875 kmCheetah*^~-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...JHS??10:51+1:40BPLArr /Dep +4216h 30m+0MMR??16:20+3329h 29m9
  T    
874 kmFan of 12479^~-
10631
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...JHS??12:00+3:57BSLArr +4:28/Dep +152h 0m-4:13MMR??03:20+715h 20m-2
  T    
875 kmCheetah*^~-
10633
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...JHS??12:00+3:57BSLArr +4:28/Dep +82h 0m-4:20MMR??03:20+215h 20m5
    T  
875 kmCheetah*^~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS013:20-NGPArr /Dep +2:315h 0m+0MMR516:30-51h 10m-36
   W   
1671 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...JHS013:20-NGPArr /Dep +22h 30m+0MMR400:20-59h 0m-23
SMTWTFS
1888 kmDinesh Gada-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...JHS??14:40+2:44ETArr +2:41/Dep +232h 50m-2:18MMR??06:37+4515h 57m3
 M   F 
875 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...JHS??16:55+5:09NGPArr /Dep +197h 5m+0MMR??20:20+5827h 25m14
      S
1258 kmMohd Arif-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...JHS016:55-WLArr /Dep +311h 29m+0MMR507:25-86h 30m13
no arr/dep
3309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...JHS016:55-ETArr /Dep +2345m+0MMR306:37-37h 42m-4
no arr/dep
1747 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS??16:55+5:09NGPArr /Dep +22h 10m+0MMR??00:20+231h 25m13
      S
1475 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...JHS??16:55+5:04NGPArr /Dep +22h 10m+0MMR??00:20+231h 25m13
S   TF 
1475 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS016:55-NGPArr /Dep +22h 10m+0MMR400:20-79h 25m4
  T    
3268 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS016:55-NGPArr /Dep +22h 10m+0MMR400:20-55h 25m13
   W   
2050 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...JHS??16:55+4:01NGPArr +6:17/Dep +21h 25m-6:15MMR??00:20+231h 25m17
 M     
1475 kmDinesh Gada-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...JHS217:52-NGPArr /Dep +22h 0m+0MMR400:20-78h 28m21
SMTWTFS
3416 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS217:52-NGPArr /Dep +2:314h 30m+0MMR516:30-70h 38m8
  T    
3199 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...JHS??21:45+3:44ETArr +2:24/Dep +312h 35m-1:53MMR??16:12+3518h 27m-28
      S
875 kmKSG*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...JHS??21:45+2:02ETArr /Dep +2:381h 0m+0MMR??12:40+2:5314h 55m28
  T    
875 kmRony-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...JHS??21:55+1:20NGPArr /Dep +05h 40m+0MMR??08:45+1634h 50m15
    T  
1456 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11268
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Expr...JHS??23:25+3:03JBPArr +2:37/Dep 2h 5m+0MMR??21:10+3:2721h 45m30
    T S
1238 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site