Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
MOU/Manoharpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:56:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:56:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to MOU/Manoharpur
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MOU⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: MOU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MOU/Manoharpur

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Bina   Shoranur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRJHS319:25+54MOU017:42+4722h 17m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1074 km48 km/hr


15 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MOU/Manoharpur

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Bina   Shoranur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...JHS??01:07+28NGPArr +39/Dep +01h 40m-39ROU??00:53+4323h 46m11
SM     
1399 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...JHS??01:07+28NGPArr +39/Dep +51h 10m-34MOU??04:23+3927h 16m57
SMTWTFS
1439 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...JHS??01:20+19NGPArr +38/Dep +81h 25m-30ROU??22:58+3621h 38m38
S TW  S
1400 kmabhyankarsagar-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+29AGCArr +29/Dep 3h 18m+0ROU??14:05+4:1035h 45m64
SMTWTFS
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...JHS??03:15+18CNBArr +1:40/Dep 58m+0ROU??14:05+4:1034h 50m51
  T    
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...JHS??04:10+22NGPArr +33/Dep +1:133h 45m+40ROU??06:34+1:2226h 24m53
SMTWTFS
1399 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...JHS005:30-NGPArr +27/Dep 1h 30m+0ROU405:45-48h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1990 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...JHS??05:55+52BINAArr +33/Dep +73h 5m-26ROU??02:43+3520h 48m8
   W   
1039 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14283
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi cha...JHS??13:55+15NGPArr +28/Dep +222h 0m-6ROU??13:30+4323h 35m16
S  W   
1400 kmpathakrahul2008-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...JHS??15:40+23SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06ROU??05:15+5185h 35m77
SMTWTFS
4286 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??21:30+34AGCArr +36/Dep 7h 53m+0ROU??14:05+4:1040h 35m38
SMTWTFS
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...JHS??22:00+1:08NGPArr +1:16/Dep +05h 0m-1:16ROU??00:53+4326h 53m14
S      
1400 kmRaavan~-
14349
--
Σ Indore-ranchi ...JHS??23:22+35BSBArr +1:13/Dep +53h 20m-1:08ROU??07:55+1332h 33m24
   W   
1318 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...JHS??23:25+17BSPArr +0/Dep +134h 30m+13ROU??20:43+3921h 18m14
  T  F 
1034 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...JHS??23:35+42NGPArr +53/Dep +1745m-36ROU??21:15+1:0921h 40m22
SMTWTFS
1399 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.