Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
MOU/Manoharpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:45:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:45:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to MOU/Manoharpur
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MOU⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: MOU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MOU/Manoharpur

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Bina   Shoranur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRJHS319:25+2:40MOU017:42+2:2122h 17m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1074 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MOU/Manoharpur

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Bina   Shoranur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...JHS??01:07+2:49NGPArr +3:20/Dep +01h 40m-3:20ROU??00:53+5423h 46m8
SM     
1405 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...JHS??01:07+2:49NGPArr +3:20/Dep +61h 10m-3:14MOU??04:23+5327h 16m57
SMTWTFS
1439 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...JHS001:20+1:22NGPArr +1:59/Dep +41h 25m-1:55ROU422:58+3369h 38m36
S TW  S
2687 kmabhyankarsagar-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+1:11AGCArr +2:10/Dep 3h 18m+0ROU??14:05+5:5835h 45m64
SMTWTFS
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...JHS??03:15+28CNBArr +3:54/Dep 58m+0ROU??14:05+5:5834h 50m51
  T    
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...JHS??04:10+2:35NGPArr +3:13/Dep +53h 45m-3:08ROU??06:34+2726h 24m53
SMTWTFS
1399 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...JHS??05:30+2:01NGPArr +2:53/Dep +241h 30m-2:29ROU??05:45+5724h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1405 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...JHS??05:55+2:18BINAArr +2:23/Dep +273h 5m-1:56ROU??02:43+1:5720h 48m8
   W   
1039 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14283
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi cha...JHS??13:55+1:25NGPArr +3:11/Dep +142h 0m-2:57ROU??13:30+5023h 35m16
S  W   
1399 kmpathakrahul2008-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...JHS215:40+2:08SRRArr +4:28/Dep +162h 40m-4:12ROU505:15+24109h 35m77
SMTWTFS
4394 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...JHS??20:43+57BSPArr +2:01/Dep +162h 45m-1:45ROU??19:05+5322h 22m8
  T   S
1405 kmpathakrahul2008-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??21:30+1:19AGCArr +2:12/Dep 7h 53m+0ROU??14:05+5:5840h 35m38
SMTWTFS
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...JHS??22:00+4:33NGPArr +4:13/Dep +05h 0m-4:13ROU??00:53+5426h 53m11
S      
1405 kmMooche ho to Natthul...-
14349
--
Σ Indore-ranchi ...JHS??23:22+1:34BSBArr +3:34/Dep +103h 20m-3:24ROU??07:55+1832h 33m24
   W   
1317 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...JHS??23:25+1:19BSPArr +1:19/Dep +154h 30m-1:04ROU??20:43+1:0021h 18m9
  T  F 
1034 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...JHS??23:35+1:57NGPArr +2:19/Dep +645m-2:13ROU??21:15+1:0421h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1405 kmKoush12461^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site