Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
MAUR/Maur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:29:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:29:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to MAUR/Maur
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAUR⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: MAUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MAUR/Maur

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRJHS504:50+39BTI220:10+5615h 20m11
 MT  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL773 km50 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRJHS514:30+30MAUR102:25+5611h 55m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL675 km57 km/hr


14 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MAUR/Maur

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1950
Σ Bangalore-Shri Gan...JHS??01:06+26DEEArr +1:04/Dep +426h 10m-22MAUR??17:32+5716h 26m0
 M     
679 kmDB*^~-
1082
Σ Hyderabad-Firozpur...JHS??02:20+29NDLSArr +20/Dep +144h 10m-6MAUR??18:56+1216h 36m76
SMTWTFS
675 kmHussain*^~-
1535
--
Σ Bangalore-Firozpur...JHS??03:45+33NDLSArr +19/Dep +142h 45m-5MAUR??18:56+1215h 11m56
SMTWTFS
675 kmHussain*^~-
9941
Σ Bangalore - Shri G...JHS??03:45+33NDLSArr +19/Dep +422h 40m+23MAUR??17:32+5713h 47m-23
SMTWTFS
674 kmHussain*^~-
1190
Σ nanded-newdelhi-pa...JHS??05:05+52UMBArr +1:06/Dep +1:461h 50m+40BTI??21:27+1:5516h 22m0
SMTWTFS
811 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4179
Σ Nanded-Firozpur&nb...JHS??05:05+52NDLSArr +53/Dep +141h 5m-39MAUR??18:56+1213h 51m72
SMTWTFS
675 kmHussain*^~-
23434
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...JHS??05:05+52UMBArr +1:06/Dep +362h 40m-30BTI??22:10+3617h 5m4
SMTWTFS
811 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
12445
--
Σ Bilaspur Shri Gang...JHS??05:31+27NDLSArr +7/Dep +422h 15m+35MAUR??17:32+5712h 1m0
  T  F 
673 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18801
Σ Chennai Central - ...JHS??05:31+20NZMArr +17/Dep +422h 45m+25MAUR??17:32+5712h 1m1
S      
666 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9043
Σ Pune - Shri Gangan...JHS??06:10+20NZMArr +37/Dep +4210m+5MAUR??17:32+5711h 22m-4
    T S
666 kmHussain*^~-
1693
Σ TIRUPATI-HANUMANGA...JHS??07:07+49NDLSArr +35/Dep +2:201h 45m+1:45MAUR??20:43+2:0813h 36m42
SMTWTFS
674 kmapsaxena1956-
12555
--
Σ Pune Shri Ganganag...JHS??13:47+44NDLSArr /Dep +41h 45m+0BTI??04:25+3214h 38m-22
SMTWTFS
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17159
Σ Reverse Mixture of...JHS??21:30+34NZMArr +23/Dep +412h 40m+18MAUR??11:34+3814h 4m-27
SMTWTFS
662 kmxxx-
20477
Σ CWA Bhopal- Bhatin...JHS??22:35+33DEEArr +29/Dep +4130m+12MAUR??11:34+3812h 59m-6
SMTWTFS
682 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.