Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
MAUR/Maur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:27:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:27:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to MAUR/Maur
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAUR⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: MAUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MAUR/Maur

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRJHS504:50+31BTI220:10+3615h 20m11
 MT  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL773 km50 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRJHS514:30+40MAUR102:25+1:1411h 55m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL675 km57 km/hr


13 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MAUR/Maur

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1950
Σ Bangalore-Shri Gan...JHS??01:06+49DEEArr +1:06/Dep +576h 10m-9MAUR??17:32+1:2416h 26m0
 M     
679 kmDB*^~-
1082
Σ Hyderabad-Firozpur...JHS??02:20+23NDLSArr +28/Dep 4h 10m+0MAUR??18:56+1116h 36m76
SMTWTFS
674 kmHussain*^~-
1535
--
Σ Bangalore-Firozpur...JHS??03:45+37NDLSArr +35/Dep 2h 45m+0MAUR??18:56+1115h 11m57
SMTWTFS
674 kmHussain*^~-
9941
Σ Bangalore - Shri G...JHS??03:45+37NDLSArr +35/Dep +572h 40m+22MAUR??17:32+1:2413h 47m-22
SMTWTFS
673 kmHussain*^~-
1190
Σ nanded-newdelhi-pa...JHS??05:05+54UMBArr +1:47/Dep +1:571h 50m+10BTI??21:27+2:0616h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
811 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4179
Σ Nanded-Firozpur&nb...JHS??05:05+54NDLSArr +1:22/Dep 1h 5m+0MAUR??18:56+1113h 51m71
SMTWTFS
674 kmHussain*^~-
12445
--
Σ Bilaspur Shri Gang...JHS??05:31+28NDLSArr +15/Dep +572h 15m+42MAUR??17:32+1:2412h 1m0
  T  F 
673 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18801
Σ Chennai Central - ...JHS??05:31+38NZMArr +32/Dep +572h 45m+25MAUR??17:32+1:2412h 1m1
S      
667 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9043
Σ Pune - Shri Gangan...JHS??06:10+19NZMArr +7/Dep +5710m+50MAUR??17:32+1:2411h 22m-5
    T S
666 kmHussain*^~-
1693
Σ TIRUPATI-HANUMANGA...JHS??07:07+53NDLSArr +54/Dep +3:391h 45m+2:45MAUR??20:43+3:5413h 36m42
SMTWTFS
673 kmapsaxena1956-
12555
--
Σ Pune Shri Ganganag...JHS??13:47+48NDLSArr +1:11/Dep +21h 45m-1:09BTI??04:25+1814h 38m-22
SMTWTFS
770 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17159
Σ Reverse Mixture of...JHS??21:30+31NZMArr +17/Dep +502h 40m+33MAUR??11:34+4414h 4m-27
SMTWTFS
664 kmxxx-
20477
Σ CWA Bhopal- Bhatin...JHS??22:35+33DEEArr +32/Dep +5030m+18MAUR??11:34+4412h 59m-6
SMTWTFS
684 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site