Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
MRND/Morinda Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:37:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:37:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to MRND/Morinda Junction
11 Trains / 63 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRND⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: MRND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MRND/Morinda Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRJHS400:38+50CDG311:45+2311h 7m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km59 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRJHS400:38+24RPJ111:45+811h 7m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km57 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRJHS504:50+21MRND018:23+4413h 33m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL699 km52 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRJHS405:05+52SIR116:38+1:0311h 33m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL663 km57 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRJHS206:10+18CDG*218:20+312h 10m4
 M   F 
IISL2A
RLWL655 km54 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRJHS412:30+43SIR103:24+1:1714h 54m32
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL722 km48 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRJHS412:30-SIR103:24-14h 54m32
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL722 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRJHS413:47-SIR102:36-12h 49m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km52 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRJHS614:12-CDG*004:25-14h 13m9
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL713 km50 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRJHS420:40-RPJ110:09-13h 29m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km47 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJHS522:05+30SIR109:47+1:3511h 42m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km57 km/hr


63 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MRND/Morinda Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...JHS??00:28+38NDLSArr +25/Dep +035m-25CDG??11:05+310h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
654 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...JHS??00:50+1:17NZMArr /Dep +172h 35m+0SIR??15:42+1114h 52m3
S T TFS
663 kmxxx-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...JHS??00:56+19NZMArr +10/Dep +01h 25m-10RPJ??10:18+69h 22m-16
SM     
631 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...JHS??00:56+21NZMArr /Dep +01h 25m+0RPJ??10:18+69h 22m-11
  TW FS
631 kmDB*^~-
1486
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...JHS??00:56+21NZMArr /Dep +01h 45m+0CDG??11:05+310h 9m-9
  TW FS
648 kmxxx-
2205
Σ Bangalore City to ...JHS??00:56+19NZMArr +10/Dep +86h 45m-2CDG??17:25+1516h 29m3
 M     
655 kmrdb*^-
2340
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...JHS??00:56+19NZMArr +10/Dep +01h 45m-10CDG??11:05+310h 9m-14
SM  T  
648 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...JHS??00:56+19NZMArr +10/Dep +01h 25m-10RPJ??10:18+69h 22m-16
    T  
631 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS??01:06+26DEEArr +1:04/Dep +020m-1:04RPJ??10:18+69h 12m-7
 M     
643 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2341
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...JHS??01:06+26DEEArr +1:04/Dep +85h 40m-56CDG??17:25+1516h 19m12
 M     
667 kmDB*^~-
9241
--
Σ ypr-dee-kalka. hig...JHS??01:06+26DEEArr +1:04/Dep +040m-1:04CDG??11:05+39h 59m-5
 M     
660 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...JHS??01:06+26DEEArr +1:04/Dep +134h 5m-51SIR??15:42+1114h 36m25
 M     
669 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...JHS??02:20+29NDLSArr +20/Dep +132h 0m-7SIR??15:42+1113h 22m22
SMTWTFS
664 kmHussain*^~-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...JHS??02:40+38NZMArr +14/Dep +171h 0m+3SIR??15:42+1113h 2m28
 M  T S
663 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
4507
--
Σ durg-nizamuddin-am...JHS??02:40+19NZMArr +10/Dep +171h 0m+7SIR??15:42+1113h 2m21
S T  F 
663 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11022
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...JHS??03:00+39NZMArr +30/Dep +202h 39m-10CDG??16:20+813h 20m10
  T  F 
653 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...JHS??03:00+39NZMArr +30/Dep +1750m-13SIR??15:42+1112h 42m21
SMTW F 
663 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS??03:00+39NZMArr +30/Dep +134h 25m-17SIR??18:12+1815h 12m-5
SMTW F 
656 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
18149
Σ K-K Sampark Kranti...JHS??03:00+39NZMArr +30/Dep +83h 25m-22CDG??17:25+1514h 25m8
 M W   
654 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20331
--
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...JHS??03:00+39NZMArr +30/Dep +25h 20m-28RPAR120:22+1417h 22m-4
SMTW F 
716 kmBMTIR*^~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...JHS??03:45+33NDLSArr +19/Dep +1335m-6SIR??15:42+1111h 57m2
SMTWTFS
664 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...JHS??03:45+33NDLSArr +19/Dep +25h 20m-17SIR??22:45+2019h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
727 kmVinay Kumar~-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...JHS??03:45+33NDLSArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17RPAR120:22+1416h 37m-23
SMTWTFS
724 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11036
--
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...JHS??03:45+33NDLSArr +19/Dep +42h 55m-15CDG??17:25+1513h 40m-11
 M W   
655 kmCheetah*^~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...JHS??03:45+33NDLSArr +19/Dep +133h 10m-6SIR??18:12+1814h 27m-24
SMTWTFS
664 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...JHS??04:50+39NDLSArr +30/Dep +43h 30m-26SIR??19:25+1314h 35m-9
 MT  F 
664 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...JHS??05:31+31NZMArr +59/Dep +133h 15m-46SIR??18:12+1812h 41m1
 M    S
656 kmxxx-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...JHS??05:31+27NDLSArr +7/Dep +45h 35m-3SIR??19:25+1313h 54m-7
  T  F 
663 kmSECR Cleanest Zone o...-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...JHS??05:50+34NZMArr +24/Dep +24h 0m-22RPAR120:22+1414h 32m3
  T   S
716 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...JHS??05:50+34NZMArr +24/Dep +25h 15m-22SIR??22:45+2016h 55m10
  T   S
719 kmPŕāķāşh-
10592
Σ Secunderabad-NZM-C...JHS??05:50+37NZMArr +33/Dep +82h 5m-25CDG??17:25+1511h 35m16
 M     
654 kmGopal*^-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...JHS??05:50+37NZMArr +33/Dep +25h 15m-31SIR??22:45+2016h 55m11
 M   F 
719 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...JHS??06:10+20NZMArr +37/Dep +1721h 5m-20SIR??15:42+1133h 32m21
    T S
663 kmCheetah*^~-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...JHS006:40-NZMArr +26/Dep +21h 10m-24SIR122:45-40h 5m-43
SMTWTFS
971 kmคภנคคภ~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...JHS??06:55+1:07NZMArr +1:04/Dep +21h 20m-1:02RPAR120:22+1413h 27m-33
SMTWTFS
717 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...JHS??06:55+1:07NZMArr +1:04/Dep +22h 35m-1:02SIR??22:45+2015h 50m-26
SMTWTFS
720 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...JHS??06:55+1:07NZMArr +1:04/Dep +43h 15m-1:00SIR??19:25+1312h 30m-40
SMTWTFS
657 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...JHS??07:07+49NZMArr +32/Dep +113h 11m-21SIR??22:45+2015h 38m-21
SMTWTFS
700 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...JHS??07:07+49NDLSArr +35/Dep +42h 45m-31SIR??19:25+1312h 18m-35
SMTWTFS
664 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...JHS??07:07+49NDLSArr +35/Dep +13h 30m-34CDG??20:40+713h 33m-34
SMTWTFS
655 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
8742
Σ Bilaspur to Kalka ...JHS??07:55+1:44NDLSArr +1:44/Dep +12h 35m-1:43CDG??20:40+712h 45m-33
S  W  S
655 kmคภנคคภ~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...JHS??10:28+31NZMArr +31/Dep +43h 25m-27RPJ??00:45+1714h 17m-26
SM WTF 
630 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...JHS??10:38+46NZMArr +36/Dep +2:114h 15m+1:35CDG??03:00+1:3216h 22m10
S      
647 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...JHS??10:38+48NZMArr +27/Dep +2:114h 15m+1:44CDG??03:00+1:3216h 22m20
   W   
646 kmCheetah*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...JHS??10:38+46NZMArr +36/Dep +43h 0m-32RPJ??00:45+1714h 7m-17
S      
630 kmAnkit*^~-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...JHS??12:10+1:16NZMArr +1:12/Dep +2:113h 25m+59CDG??03:00+1:3214h 50m14
S    F 
647 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...JHS??12:10+1:16NZMArr +1:12/Dep +42h 10m-1:08RPJ??00:45+1712h 35m-13
S    F 
630 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...JHS??12:10+1:16NZMArr +1:12/Dep +4:034h 0m+2:51RPJ??03:16+3:1915h 6m30
S    F 
630 kmxxx-
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...JHS??12:20+15NDLSArr +15/Dep +2423h 20m+9CDG??23:45+1535h 25m-5
  TW   
655 kmVinay Kumar~-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...JHS??14:30+30BTIArr +39/Dep +243h 0m-15RPJ??09:48+3119h 18m-15
SMTWTFS
882 kmAKGarg*-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...JHS??19:30+23NDLSArr +0/Dep +13h 20m+1KNN??11:10+815h 40m-5
    T  
681 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...JHS??19:30+23NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 20m+0CDG??11:05+315h 35m-8
    T  
655 kmGopal*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...JHS??19:30+23NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 0m+0RPJ??10:18+614h 48m-10
    T  
638 kmGopal*^-
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...JHS??22:55+21NZMArr +22/Dep +02h 5m-22RPJ??10:18+611h 23m-10
SMT TFS
630 kmxxx-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...JHS??23:40+45NDLSArr +50/Dep +134h 35m-37SIR??15:42+1116h 2m3
SMTWTFS
663 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...JHS??23:40+45NDLSArr +50/Dep +01h 10m-50CDG??11:05+311h 25m-27
SMTWTFS
654 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...JHS??23:40+45NDLSArr +50/Dep +050m-50RPJ??10:18+610h 38m-29
SMT TFS
637 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...JHS??23:40+45NDLSArr +50/Dep +050m-50RPJ??10:18+610h 38m-29
   W   
637 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep +01h 0m+0RPJ??10:18+610h 20m-13
SMT TFS
630 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep +02h 5m+0SIR??12:03+1212h 5m-10
SMT TFS
654 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...JHS??23:58+35NZMArr +27/Dep +01h 20m-27CDG??11:05+311h 7m-21
SMTWTFS
647 kmCheetah*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...JHS??23:58+35NZMArr +27/Dep +01h 0m-27RPJ??10:18+610h 20m-23
SMT TFS
630 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...JHS??23:58+35NZMArr +27/Dep +173h 45m-10SIR??15:42+1115h 44m9
SMTWTFS
663 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.