Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
MRND/Morinda Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:19:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:19:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to MRND/Morinda Junction
6 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRND⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: MRND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MRND/Morinda Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRJHS504:50+54MRND018:23+4813h 33m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL699 km52 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRJHS405:05+1:33SIR116:38+3:0811h 33m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL663 km57 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRJHS412:20-SIR103:24-15h 4m32
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL722 km48 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRJHS412:30+53SIR103:24+2:0814h 54m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 722 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRJHS413:47+54SIR102:36+1:4712h 49m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 663 km52 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJHS522:05+35SIR109:47+2:1811h 42m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km57 km/hr


30 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MRND/Morinda Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...JHS??00:50+2:32NZMArr +2:36/Dep +212h 35m-2:15SIR??15:42+2814h 52m4
S T TFS
663 kmxxx-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...JHS??01:06+1:25DEEArr +2:12/Dep +194h 5m-1:53SIR??15:42+2814h 36m25
 M     
669 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...JHS??02:20+28NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +192h 0m-58SIR??15:42+2813h 22m22
SMTWTFS
663 kmHussain*^~-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...JHS??02:40+44NZMArr +1:18/Dep +211h 0m-57SIR??15:42+2813h 2m29
 M  T S
663 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
4507
--
Σ durg-nizamuddin-am...JHS??02:40+41NZMArr +59/Dep +211h 0m-38SIR??15:42+2813h 2m23
S T  F 
663 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...JHS??03:00+1:12NZMArr +1:41/Dep +2150m-1:20SIR??15:42+2812h 42m21
SMTW F 
664 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS??03:00+1:12NZMArr +1:41/Dep +424h 25m-59SIR??18:12+5015h 12m-5
SMTW F 
657 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
20331
--
Σ Bangalore Chandiga...JHS??03:00+1:12NZMArr +1:41/Dep +25h 20m-1:39RPAR120:22+917h 22m-4
SMTW F 
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...JHS??03:45+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +1935m-1:02SIR??15:42+2811h 57m3
SMTWTFS
664 km★Prayas★*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...JHS??03:45+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +45h 20m-1:17SIR??22:45+3719h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
727 kmVinay Kumar~-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...JHS??03:45+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +24h 5m-1:19RPAR120:22+916h 37m-22
SMTWTFS
724 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...JHS??03:45+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +423h 10m-39SIR??18:12+5014h 27m-23
SMTWTFS
664 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...JHS??04:50+40NDLSArr +58/Dep +83h 30m-50SIR??19:25+1714h 35m-9
 MT  F 
664 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...JHS??05:31+34NZMArr +1:09/Dep +423h 15m-27SIR??18:12+5012h 41m1
 M    S
656 kmxxx-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...JHS??05:31+50NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +85h 35m-54SIR??19:25+1713h 54m-6
  T  F 
663 kmDURG NZM Humsafar so...-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...JHS??05:50+49NZMArr +1:10/Dep +24h 0m-1:08RPAR120:22+914h 32m3
  T   S
716 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...JHS??05:50+49NZMArr +1:10/Dep +45h 15m-1:06SIR??22:45+3716h 55m10
  T   S
719 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...JHS??05:50+49NZMArr +1:27/Dep +45h 15m-1:23SIR??22:45+3716h 55m11
 M   F 
719 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...JHS??06:10+31NZMArr +23/Dep +2121h 5m-2SIR??15:42+2833h 32m20
    T S
663 km★Prayas★*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...JHS??06:10+40UMBArr +1:02/Dep +243h 50m-38SIR??22:07+1615h 57m-6
 M   F 
663 kmRony-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...JHS??06:10+40CDGArr +57/Dep +21h 35m-55SASN??20:05+613h 55m-12
     F 
665 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...JHS??06:40+54NZMArr +56/Dep +41h 10m-52SIR??22:45+3716h 5m-41
SMTWTFS
719 kmคภנคคภ-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...JHS??06:55+1:09NZMArr +1:42/Dep +21h 20m-1:40RPAR120:22+913h 27m-35
SMTWTFS
717 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...JHS??06:55+1:09NZMArr +1:42/Dep +42h 35m-1:38SIR??22:45+3715h 50m-28
SMTWTFS
720 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...JHS??06:55+1:09NZMArr +1:42/Dep +83h 15m-1:34SIR??19:25+1712h 30m-42
SMTWTFS
657 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...JHS??07:07+1:09NZMArr +1:42/Dep +113h 11m-1:31SIR??22:45+3715h 38m-21
SMTWTFS
700 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...JHS??07:07+1:09NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +82h 45m-1:34SIR??19:25+1712h 18m-35
SMTWTFS
664 kmHussain*^~-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...JHS??23:40+1:20NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +194h 35m-1:48SIR??15:42+2816h 2m3
SMTWTFS
663 kmWDP 4-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0SIR??12:03+1712h 5m-10
SMT TFS
654 kmDB*^~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...JHS??23:58+49NZMArr +1:15/Dep +213h 45m-54SIR??15:42+2815h 44m9
SMTWTFS
663 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site