Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:53:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:53:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
8 Trains / 51 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRJHS208:50+1:05MGS120:00+3:3311h 10m14
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km47 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRJHS308:50+1:17MGS020:00+2:5711h 10m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km47 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS517:40+1:10BSB*909:35+1:1515h 55m21
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km39 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRJHS019:45-MGS008:50-13h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 593 km45 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJHS*721:00+14MGS007:00+3:0610h 0m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL568 km57 km/hr
11107Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRJHS122:25+40BSB*710:50+1:2512h 25m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL525 km42 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS723:22+52MGS012:30+1:4013h 8m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km45 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS023:22+1:09MGS012:30+4:3213h 8m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL634 km48 km/hr


51 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??00:20+1:00CNBArr +11/Dep +3:106h 40m+2:59MGS??18:00+5:5717h 40m-9
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS??00:56+39NZMArr +55/Dep +03h 30m-55BSB??22:15+421h 19m-5
S   T  
1177 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS??00:56+33NZMArr +48/Dep +03h 30m-48BSB??22:15-121h 19m-8
  T    
1178 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...JHS??02:10+46CNBArr +25/Dep +2:506h 15m+2:25MGS??18:10+5:3116h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
567 kmSukhwant Singh-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+32AGCArr +1:05/Dep +2:333h 35m+1:28MGS??19:25+7:3117h 5m-2
     F 
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+32AGCArr +1:05/Dep +1:221h 0m+17MGS??16:50+4:5414h 30m3
SMTWTFS
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+32AGCArr +1:05/Dep 3h 18m+0CAR??17:45-15h 25m37
SMTWTFS
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...JHS??02:20+32AGCArr +1:05/Dep +1:005h 30m-5MGS??20:10+4:4517h 50m14
SMTWTFS
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+32AGCArr +1:05/Dep +1:115h 12m+6MGS??19:45+6:1517h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...JHS??03:15+7CNBArr +2:09/Dep 58m+0CAR??17:45-14h 30m24
  T    
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...JHS??03:45+1:01NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +352h 40m-59MGS??03:35+1:3923h 50m-20
SMTWTFS
1203 kmGopal*^~-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JHS??04:30+1:39LJNArr +3:01/Dep +3:342h 50m+33MGS??19:40+4:0615h 10m-33
    T  
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JHS??04:30+1:39CNBArr +2:07/Dep +3:554h 25m+1:48MGS??21:00+5:2916h 30m-32
  T  F 
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JHS??04:30+1:39LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31MGS??20:20+2:5715h 50m2
  T TF 
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JHS??04:30+1:39LJNArr +3:01/Dep +01h 25m-3:01BSB??21:20+016h 50m-7
  T TF 
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...JHS??04:30+1:00CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:504h 45m+1:35MGS??18:10+5:3113h 40m-12
      S
567 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...JHS??04:30+1:00CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:413h 5m+1:26MGS??16:50+4:5412h 20m-4
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30+1:00CNBArr +1:15/Dep +3:104h 15m+1:55MGS??18:00+5:5713h 30m-13
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...JHS??04:30+1:49LJNArr +3:33/Dep +1:002h 40m-2:33MGS??21:45+1:3617h 15m14
S      
635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...JHS??05:27+1:28LJNArr +2:28/Dep +461h 30m-1:42BSB??20:25+5914h 58m1
 MTWTFS
593 kmHussain*^~-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...JHS??05:30+59ETArr +1:14/Dep +281h 0m-46BSB??03:45+3122h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1145 kmxxx-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...JHS??05:31+51NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +2:502h 0m+1:48MGS??21:50+5:1516h 19m-6
  T    
1197 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...JHS??05:50+55NZMArr +1:48/Dep +352h 35m-1:13MGS??03:35+1:3921h 45m6
 M   F 
1195 kmHarsh-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...JHS??07:45+43AGCArr +46/Dep +192h 11m-27MGS??00:50+4:5217h 5m-9
  T    
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??08:55+1:39CNBArr +1:54/Dep +2:334h 20m+39MGS??23:25+3:4014h 30m-5
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...JHS??08:55+1:39CNBArr +1:54/Dep +537h 40m-1:01MGS??01:15+1:1016h 20m-9
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...JHS??09:25+1:11LJNArr +3:19/Dep +62h 25m-3:13BSB??22:15-112h 50m-6
  T    
575 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...JHS??11:12+49LJNArr +2:38/Dep +5840m-1:40BSB??23:30+1:1112h 18m3
      S
576 km★Prayas★*^~-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??11:12+49CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:332h 5m+1:19MGS??23:25+3:4012h 13m-3
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...JHS??11:50+1:08LKOArr +3:13/Dep +1:364h 10m-1:37MGS??03:35+1:3915h 45m1
 M     
593 kmxxx-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+1:33ETArr +2:49/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??08:55+1920h 20m-13
   W  S
1131 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+1:33ETArr +2:49/Dep +41h 35m-2:45MGS??08:55+2720h 20m-12
     F 
1131 kmrdb*^-
5395
Σ Gwalior/Jhansi-Kan...JHS??13:55+1:44CNBArr +2:07/Dep +442h 30m-1:23MGS??01:15+4111h 20m-3
 M   F 
567 kmxxx-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??14:15+1:35CNBArr /Dep +2:3322h 35m+0MGS??23:25+3:4033h 10m-10
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??14:15+1:35CNBArr /Dep +3:184h 20m+0MGS??04:55+4:5714h 40m-8
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...JHS??14:57+1:34CNBArr +1:58/Dep +1:062h 35m-52MGS??01:44+1:0610h 47m-41
S  W   
568 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...JHS??15:07+1:12CNBArr +1:35/Dep +1:062h 30m-29MGS??01:44+1:0610h 37m-7
    T  
568 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...JHS??15:07+1:12CNBArr +1:35/Dep +1:242h 10m-11MGS??01:35+1:0410h 28m-8
    T  
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+1:12CNBArr +1:35/Dep +531h 50m-42MGS??01:15+1:1010h 8m-7
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...JHS??15:07+1:12CNBArr +1:35/Dep +5:104h 25m+3:35BSB??06:15+4:4015h 8m1
    T  
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+1:12CNBArr +1:35/Dep +2:3322h 30m+58MGS??23:25+3:4032h 18m-3
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??19:22+1:24CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:555h 45m+1:40MGS??11:30+4:3316h 8m-24
SMTWTFS
567 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...JHS??19:22+1:24CNBArr +1:15/Dep +4:351h 40m+3:20MGS??06:45+6:2211h 23m-29
 M  T S
567 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...JHS??19:35+47CNBArr +16/Dep +3:3450m+3:18CAR??06:17+5:1010h 42m-11
   W   
536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...JHS??21:30+49AGCArr +1:16/Dep +163h 55m-1:00MGS??21:00+5:1123h 30m-23
     F 
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+49AGCArr +1:16/Dep 2h 40m+0MGS??15:40+5:5118h 10m-25
      S
847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+49AGCArr +1:16/Dep +1:225h 35m+6MGS??16:50+4:5419h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??21:30+49AGCArr +1:16/Dep 7h 53m+0CAR??17:45-20h 15m11
SMTWTFS
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??23:22+1:04CNBArr +30/Dep +2:551h 55m+2:25MGS??11:30+4:3312h 8m3
S T  F 
567 kmrdb*^-
20092
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...JHS??23:22+1:04LKOArr +1:42/Dep +5:201h 5m+3:38MGS??13:20+5:1613h 58m12
  T    
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20093
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...JHS??23:22+1:04LKOArr +1:42/Dep +6:1055m+4:28MGS??13:20+7:3313h 58m16
S    F 
634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site