Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:08:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:08:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
8 Trains / 52 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 526.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahoba => Manikpur => Chheoki (Allahabad) => Chunar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRJHS208:50+48MGS120:00+3:0011h 10m14
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km47 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRJHS308:50+57MGS020:00+2:1711h 10m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km47 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS517:40+1:02BSB*909:35+4415h 55m21
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km39 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRJHS019:45+2:44MGS008:50+5:1113h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 593 km45 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJHS*721:00+0MGS007:00+2:2210h 0m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL568 km57 km/hr
11107Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRJHS122:25+42BSB*710:50+5912h 25m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL525 km42 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS723:22+50MGS012:30+4313h 8m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km45 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS023:22+48MGS012:30+4:1313h 8m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL634 km48 km/hr


52 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??00:20+54CNBArr +3/Dep +1:406h 40m+1:37MGS??18:00+4:2017h 40m-9
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS300:56-NZMArr +13/Dep 3h 30m+0BSB522:15-21h 19m-5
S   T  
1177 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS400:56-NZMArr +22/Dep 3h 30m+0BSB522:15-21h 19m-9
  T    
1178 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...JHS??02:10+37CNBArr +10/Dep +2:256h 15m+2:15MGS??18:10+5:1516h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
567 kmSukhwant Singh-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+23AGCArr +37/Dep +4:463h 35m+4:09MGS??19:25+8:5117h 5m-2
     F 
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+23AGCArr +37/Dep +311h 0m-6MGS??16:50+3:2714h 30m3
SMTWTFS
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+23AGCArr +37/Dep 3h 18m+0CAR??17:45-15h 25m37
SMTWTFS
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...JHS??02:20+23AGCArr +37/Dep +315h 30m-6MGS??20:10+3:4817h 50m14
SMTWTFS
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+23AGCArr +37/Dep +575h 12m+20MGS??19:45+5:1917h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...JHS??03:15+12CNBArr +1:30/Dep 58m+0CAR??17:45-14h 30m24
  T    
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...JHS??03:25+43LJNArr /Dep +3:292h 50m+0MGS??19:40+4:2416h 15m11
 M     
611 kmSuraj~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...JHS??03:45+40NDLSArr +40/Dep +202h 40m-20MGS??03:35+1:2823h 50m-20
SMTWTFS
1202 kmKSG*^~-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JHS??04:30+1:08LJNArr +2:31/Dep +3:292h 50m+58MGS??19:40+4:2415h 10m-33
    T  
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JHS??04:30+1:08CNBArr +1:44/Dep +2:304h 25m+46MGS??21:00+4:2916h 30m-32
  T  F 
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JHS??04:30+1:08LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48MGS??20:20+1:5315h 50m2
  T TF 
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JHS??04:30+1:08LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:211h 25m-1:10BSB??21:20+2:0416h 50m-7
  T TF 
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...JHS??04:30+44CNBArr +1:17/Dep +2:254h 45m+1:08MGS??18:10+5:1513h 40m-12
      S
567 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...JHS??04:30+44CNBArr +1:17/Dep +1:283h 5m+11MGS??16:50+3:2712h 20m-4
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30+44CNBArr +1:17/Dep +1:404h 15m+23MGS??18:00+4:2013h 30m-13
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...JHS??04:30+52LJNArr +1:59/Dep +402h 40m-1:19MGS??21:45+1:1417h 15m14
S      
635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...JHS??05:27+1:07LJNArr +1:53/Dep +261h 30m-1:27BSB??20:25+3614h 58m1
 MTWTFS
593 kmHussain*^~-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...JHS??05:30+34ETArr +28/Dep +231h 0m-5BSB??03:45+2222h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1145 kmxxx-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...JHS??05:31+31NDLSArr +20/Dep +1:342h 0m+1:14MGS??21:50+4:3716h 19m-6
  T    
1197 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...JHS??05:50+32NZMArr +35/Dep +202h 35m-15MGS??03:35+1:2821h 45m6
 M   F 
1195 kmHarsh*^~-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS407:45+2:35CNBArr +2:47/Dep +1:316h 10m-1:16MGS223:25+2:4839h 40m-11
      S
935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS407:45+2:35CNBArr +2:47/Dep +3:1111h 55m+24MGS104:55+4:0845h 10m-9
      S
935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...JHS??07:45+47AGCArr +37/Dep +112h 11m-26MGS??00:50+4:2617h 5m-9
  T    
817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??08:55+1:23CNBArr +1:23/Dep +1:314h 20m+8MGS??23:25+2:4814h 30m-5
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...JHS??08:55+1:23CNBArr +1:23/Dep +487h 40m-35MGS??01:15+4516h 20m-9
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...JHS109:25-LJNArr +2:26/Dep 2h 25m+0BSB522:15-36h 50m-6
no arr/dep
575 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...JHS??11:12+49LJNArr +2:15/Dep +3640m-1:39BSB??23:30+5112h 18m3
      S
576 kmCheetah*^~-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??11:12+49CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:312h 5m+31MGS??23:25+2:4812h 13m-3
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...JHS??11:50+43LKOArr +2:14/Dep +1:244h 10m-50MGS??03:35+1:2815h 45m1
 M     
593 kmxxx-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+35ETArr +1:37/Dep +71h 35m-1:30MGS??08:55+820h 20m-13
   W  S
1132 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+35ETArr +1:37/Dep +71h 35m-1:30MGS??08:55-1120h 20m-12
     F 
1132 kmrdb*^-
5395
Σ Gwalior/Jhansi-Kan...JHS??13:55+39CNBArr +1:23/Dep +322h 30m-51MGS??01:15+1411h 20m-3
 M   F 
567 kmxxx-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...JHS??14:57+41CNBArr +49/Dep +312h 35m-18MGS??01:44+2210h 47m-41
S  W   
568 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...JHS??15:07+51CNBArr +1:21/Dep +312h 30m-50MGS??01:44+2210h 37m-7
    T  
568 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...JHS??15:07+51CNBArr +1:21/Dep +332h 10m-48MGS??01:35+1610h 28m-8
    T  
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+51CNBArr +1:21/Dep +481h 50m-33MGS??01:15+4510h 8m-7
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...JHS??15:07+51CNBArr +1:21/Dep +3:224h 25m+2:01BSB??06:15+3:2715h 8m1
    T  
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+51CNBArr +1:21/Dep +1:3122h 30m+10MGS??23:25+2:4832h 18m-3
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??19:22+59CNBArr +52/Dep +2:185h 45m+1:26MGS??11:30+3:5316h 8m-24
SMTWTFS
567 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...JHS??19:22+59CNBArr +52/Dep +3:091h 40m+2:17MGS??06:45+4:5111h 23m-29
 M  T S
567 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...JHS??19:35+50CNBArr +37/Dep +4:3150m+3:54CAR??06:17+6:0610h 42m-11
   W   
536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...JHS??21:30+33AGCArr +38/Dep +53h 55m-33MGS??21:00+4:5823h 30m-23
     F 
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+33AGCArr +38/Dep +182h 40m-20MGS??15:40+4:1818h 10m-25
      S
847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+33AGCArr +38/Dep +315h 35m-7MGS??16:50+3:2719h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??21:30+33AGCArr +38/Dep 7h 53m+0CAR??17:45-20h 15m11
SMTWTFS
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??23:22+1:42CNBArr +1:07/Dep +2:181h 55m+1:11MGS??11:30+3:5312h 8m3
S T  F 
567 kmrdb*^-
20092
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...JHS??23:22+1:42LKOArr +2:02/Dep +4:381h 5m+2:36MGS??13:20+4:3413h 58m12
  T    
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20093
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...JHS??23:22+1:42LKOArr +2:02/Dep +5:5355m+3:51MGS??13:20+7:1813h 58m16
S    F 
634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site