Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:29:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:29:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
7 Trains / 52 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 526.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahoba => Manikpur => Chheoki (Allahabad) => Chunar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRJHS208:50+39MGS120:00+2:3511h 10m14
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km47 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRJHS308:50+43MGS020:00+2:2711h 10m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km47 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS517:40+58BSB*909:35+5815h 55m21
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km39 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJHS*721:00+0MGS007:00+2:0510h 0m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL568 km57 km/hr
11107Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRJHS122:25+34BSB*710:50+5112h 25m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL525 km42 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS723:22+35MGS012:30+2:0413h 8m6
   W   
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL593 km45 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS023:22+47MGS012:30+3:3813h 8m7
      S
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL634 km48 km/hr


52 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??00:20+23CNBArr +6/Dep +1:226h 40m+1:16MGS??18:00+3:3217h 40m-10
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS??00:56+19NZMArr +10/Dep +03h 30m-10BSB??22:15-821h 19m-14
S   T  
1178 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS??00:56+21NZMArr /Dep +43h 30m+0BSB??22:15-821h 19m-9
  T    
1178 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...JHS??02:10+29CNBArr +9/Dep +2:016h 15m+1:52MGS??18:10+4:5016h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
567 kmSukhwant Singh-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+29AGCArr +29/Dep +5:113h 35m+4:42MGS??19:25+7:0217h 5m-2
     F 
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+29AGCArr +29/Dep +341h 0m+5MGS??16:50+2:4914h 30m4
SMTWTFS
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+29AGCArr +29/Dep 3h 18m+0CAR??17:45-15h 25m37
SMTWTFS
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...JHS??02:20+29AGCArr +29/Dep +155h 30m-14MGS??20:10+1:3217h 50m14
SMTWTFS
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+29AGCArr +29/Dep +1:355h 12m+1:06MGS??19:45+4:5617h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...JHS??03:15+18CNBArr +1:40/Dep 58m+0CAR??17:45-14h 30m24
  T    
791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...JHS??03:25+19LJNArr +48/Dep +2:202h 50m+1:32MGS??19:40+2:5116h 15m11
 M     
611 kmSuraj~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...JHS??03:45+33NDLSArr +19/Dep +72h 40m-12MGS??03:35+1:0523h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
1203 kmGopal*^-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JHS??04:30+45LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:202h 50m+28MGS??19:40+2:5115h 10m-33
    T  
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JHS??04:30+45CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41MGS??21:00+4:0916h 30m-32
  T  F 
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JHS??04:30+45LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1MGS??20:20+1:5215h 50m2
  T TF 
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JHS??04:30+45LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:031h 25m+1:11BSB??21:20+4:2916h 50m-7
  T TF 
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...JHS??04:30+32CNBArr +44/Dep +2:014h 45m+1:17MGS??18:10+4:5013h 40m-12
      S
567 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...JHS??04:30+32CNBArr +44/Dep +1:103h 5m+26MGS??16:50+2:4912h 20m-3
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30+32CNBArr +44/Dep +1:224h 15m+38MGS??18:00+3:3213h 30m-13
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...JHS??04:30+1:02LJNArr +2:08/Dep +342h 40m-1:34MGS??21:45+1:0317h 15m14
S      
635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...JHS??05:27+1:00LJNArr +1:42/Dep +171h 30m-1:25BSB??20:25+2014h 58m1
 MTWTFS
593 kmHussain*^~-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...JHS??05:30+22ETArr +14/Dep +231h 0m+9BSB??03:45+1322h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1145 kmxxx-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...JHS??05:31+27NDLSArr +7/Dep +372h 0m+30MGS??21:50+3:3616h 19m-7
  T    
1197 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...JHS??05:50+37NZMArr +33/Dep +72h 35m-26MGS??03:35+1:0521h 45m6
 M   F 
1195 kmHarsh*^~-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??07:45+2:09CNBArr +2:18/Dep +1:116h 10m-1:07MGS??23:25+2:2215h 40m-11
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??07:45+2:09CNBArr +2:18/Dep 11h 55m+0MGS??04:55+3:2221h 10m-9
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...JHS??07:45+36AGCArr +22/Dep +162h 11m-6MGS??00:50+3:4317h 5m-9
  T    
817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??08:55+56CNBArr +43/Dep +1:114h 20m+28MGS??23:25+2:2214h 30m-5
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...JHS??08:55+56CNBArr +43/Dep +307h 40m-13MGS??01:15+3016h 20m-9
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...JHS??09:25+35LJNArr +1:56/Dep +42h 25m-1:52BSB??22:15-812h 50m-7
  T    
575 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...JHS??11:12+1:16LJNArr +1:55/Dep +4640m-1:09BSB??23:30+5212h 18m3
      S
576 kmCheetah*^~-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??11:12+1:16CNBArr +59/Dep +1:112h 5m+12MGS??23:25+2:2212h 13m-3
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...JHS??11:50+38LKOArr +2:03/Dep +1:004h 10m-1:03MGS??03:35+1:0515h 45m-1
 M     
593 kmxxx-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+20ETArr +58/Dep +221h 35m-36MGS??08:55+1220h 20m-13
   W  S
1132 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+20ETArr +58/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??08:55-1120h 20m-11
     F 
1132 kmrdb*^-
5395
Σ Gwalior/Jhansi-Kan...JHS??13:55+49CNBArr +1:13/Dep +242h 30m-49MGS??01:15+511h 20m-2
 M   F 
567 kmxxx-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...JHS??14:57+26CNBArr +36/Dep +292h 35m-7MGS??01:44+2710h 47m-41
S  W   
568 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...JHS??15:07+1:10CNBArr +1:38/Dep +292h 30m-1:09MGS??01:44+2710h 37m-7
    T  
568 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...JHS??15:07+1:10CNBArr +1:38/Dep +362h 10m-1:02MGS??01:35+2610h 28m-8
    T  
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+1:10CNBArr +1:38/Dep +301h 50m-1:08MGS??01:15+3010h 8m-7
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...JHS??15:07+1:10CNBArr +1:38/Dep +2:054h 25m+27BSB??06:15+2:4815h 8m1
    T  
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+1:10CNBArr +1:38/Dep +1:1122h 30m-27MGS??23:25+2:2232h 18m-3
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??19:22+30CNBArr +23/Dep +2:035h 45m+1:40MGS??11:30+3:3216h 8m-24
SMTWTFS
567 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...JHS??19:22+30CNBArr +23/Dep 1h 40m+0MGS??06:45+4:3511h 23m-29
 M  T S
567 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...JHS??19:35+40CNBArr +14/Dep +4:0950m+3:55CAR??06:17+5:5210h 42m-11
   W   
536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...JHS??21:30+34AGCArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36MGS??21:00+4:3323h 30m-23
     F 
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+34AGCArr +36/Dep +152h 40m-21MGS??15:40+4:1318h 10m-25
      S
847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+34AGCArr +36/Dep +345h 35m-2MGS??16:50+2:4919h 20m-22
SMTWTFS
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??21:30+34AGCArr +36/Dep 7h 53m+0CAR??17:45-20h 15m11
SMTWTFS
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??23:22+3:27CNBArr +2:56/Dep +2:031h 55m-53MGS??11:30+3:3212h 8m3
S T  F 
567 kmrdb*^-
20092
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...JHS??23:22+3:27LKOArr +3:35/Dep +4:351h 5m+1:00MGS??13:20+4:5013h 58m12
  T    
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20093
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...JHS??23:22+3:27LKOArr +3:35/Dep +4:2755m+52MGS??13:20+5:1013h 58m16
S    F 
634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.