Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:45:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:45:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
8 Trains / 52 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 526.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahoba => Manikpur => Chheoki (Allahabad) => Chunar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRJHS208:50+41MGS120:00+2:3011h 10m14
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km47 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRJHS308:50+52MGS020:00+2:4211h 10m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km47 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS517:40+53BSB*909:35+5015h 55m21
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km39 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRJHS019:45-MGS008:50-13h 5m4
S      
IISL
CC
3A2A
 593 km45 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJHS*721:00+0MGS007:00+2:3310h 0m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL568 km57 km/hr
11107Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRJHS122:25+36BSB*710:50+5312h 25m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL525 km42 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS723:22+47MGS012:30+1:4913h 8m6
   W   
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL593 km45 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS023:22+43MGS012:30+3:1413h 8m7
      S
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL634 km48 km/hr


52 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??00:20+46CNBArr +9/Dep +1:196h 40m+1:10MGS??18:00+3:4417h 40m-9
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS300:56+14NZMArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4BSB522:15-421h 19m-14
S   T  
1177 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...JHS400:56-NZMArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0BSB522:15-21h 19m-9
  T    
1178 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...JHS??02:10+30CNBArr +7/Dep +2:036h 15m+1:56MGS??18:10+4:5616h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
567 kmSukhwant Singh-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+20AGCArr +23/Dep +6:183h 35m+5:55MGS??19:25+8:4217h 5m-2
     F 
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+20AGCArr +23/Dep +311h 0m+8MGS??16:50+3:0514h 30m3
SMTWTFS
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+20AGCArr +23/Dep 3h 18m+0CAR??17:45-15h 25m37
SMTWTFS
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...JHS??02:20+20AGCArr +23/Dep +195h 30m-4MGS??20:10+2:2617h 50m14
SMTWTFS
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+20AGCArr +23/Dep +555h 12m+32MGS??19:45+4:4417h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...JHS??03:15+19CNBArr +1:52/Dep 58m+0CAR??17:45-14h 30m24
  T    
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...JHS??03:25+22LJNArr +43/Dep +3:382h 50m+2:55MGS??19:40+4:3116h 15m11
 M     
611 kmSuraj~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...JHS503:45+38NDLSArr +31/Dep +202h 40m-11MGS003:35+1:3223h 50m-20
SMTWTFS
1203 kmKSG*^~-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JHS??04:30+47LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:382h 50m+1:46MGS??19:40+4:3115h 10m-33
    T  
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JHS??04:30+47CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:014h 25m+46MGS??21:00+4:2616h 30m-32
  T  F 
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...JHS??04:30+47LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1MGS??20:20+1:4415h 50m2
  T TF 
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...JHS??04:30+47LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:571h 25m+1:05BSB??21:20+4:1916h 50m-7
  T TF 
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...JHS??04:30+33CNBArr /Dep +2:034h 45m+0MGS??18:10+4:5613h 40m-12
      S
568 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...JHS??04:30+33CNBArr /Dep +1:083h 5m+0MGS??16:50+3:0512h 20m-4
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30+33CNBArr /Dep +1:194h 15m+0MGS??18:00+3:4413h 30m-13
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...JHS??04:30+40LJNArr +1:41/Dep +422h 40m-59MGS??21:45+1:2017h 15m14
S      
635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...JHS??05:27+54LJNArr +1:37/Dep +131h 30m-1:24BSB??20:25+2214h 58m1
 MTWTFS
593 kmHussain*^~-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...JHS005:30+20ETArr +11/Dep +221h 0m+11BSB503:45+1970h 15m9
SMTWTFS
2027 kmxxx-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...JHS??05:31+30NDLSArr +10/Dep +462h 0m+36MGS??21:50+3:3016h 19m-7
  T    
1197 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...JHS??05:50+24NZMArr +20/Dep +202h 35m+0MGS??03:35+1:3221h 45m6
 M   F 
1196 kmHarsh-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??07:45+3:06CNBArr +3:38/Dep +1:176h 10m-2:21MGS??23:25+2:3815h 40m-11
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??07:45+3:06CNBArr +3:38/Dep +2:1711h 55m-1:21MGS??04:55+3:2821h 10m-9
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...JHS??07:45+57AGCArr +48/Dep +112h 11m-37MGS??00:50+4:0017h 5m-9
  T    
817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??08:55+57CNBArr +44/Dep +1:174h 20m+33MGS??23:25+2:3814h 30m-5
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...JHS??08:55+57CNBArr +44/Dep +497h 40m+5MGS??01:15+4916h 20m-9
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...JHS109:25-LJNArr +2:20/Dep 2h 25m+0BSB522:15-36h 50m-6
no arr/dep
575 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...JHS??11:12+59LJNArr +1:59/Dep +3140m-1:28BSB??23:30+5112h 18m3
      S
576 kmCheetah*^~-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??11:12+59CNBArr +55/Dep +1:172h 5m+22MGS??23:25+2:3812h 13m-3
      S
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...JHS311:50+44LKOArr +1:54/Dep +1:264h 10m-28MGS003:35+1:3239h 45m-1
 M     
733 kmxxx-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+19ETArr +1:00/Dep +181h 35m-42MGS??08:55+1320h 20m-13
   W  S
1131 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS312:35+19ETArr +1:00/Dep +71h 35m-53MGS108:55-1244h 20m-11
    T  
1879 kmrdb*^-
5395
Σ Gwalior/Jhansi-Kan...JHS??13:55+36CNBArr +1:18/Dep +392h 30m-39MGS??01:15+1611h 20m-3
 M   F 
567 kmxxx-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...JHS??14:57+37CNBArr +45/Dep +302h 35m-15MGS??01:44+2510h 47m-41
S  W   
568 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...JHS??15:07+1:03CNBArr +1:37/Dep +302h 30m-1:07MGS??01:44+2510h 37m-7
    T  
568 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...JHS??15:07+1:03CNBArr +1:37/Dep +372h 10m-1:00MGS??01:35+2410h 28m-8
    T  
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+1:03CNBArr +1:37/Dep +491h 50m-48MGS??01:15+4910h 8m-7
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...JHS??15:07+1:03CNBArr +1:37/Dep +2:174h 25m+40BSB??06:15+3:0915h 8m1
    T  
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+1:03CNBArr +1:37/Dep +1:1722h 30m-20MGS??23:25+2:3832h 18m-3
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??19:22+44CNBArr +41/Dep +2:095h 45m+1:28MGS??11:30+3:5116h 8m-24
SMTWTFS
567 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...JHS??19:22+44CNBArr +41/Dep +2:521h 40m+2:11MGS??06:45+4:3511h 23m-29
 M  T S
567 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...JHS??19:35+52CNBArr +28/Dep +4:2050m+3:52CAR??06:17+6:1310h 42m-11
   W   
536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...JHS??21:30+30AGCArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33MGS??21:00+4:3523h 30m-23
     F 
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+30AGCArr +33/Dep +142h 40m-19MGS??15:40+4:3418h 10m-25
      S
847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+30AGCArr +33/Dep +315h 35m-2MGS??16:50+3:0519h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??21:30+30AGCArr +33/Dep 7h 53m+0CAR??17:45-20h 15m11
SMTWTFS
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??23:22+3:12CNBArr +2:58/Dep +2:091h 55m-49MGS??11:30+3:5112h 8m3
S T  F 
567 kmrdb*^-
20092
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...JHS??23:22+3:12LKOArr +3:51/Dep +4:071h 5m+16MGS??13:20+4:1713h 58m12
  T    
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20093
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...JHS??23:22+3:12LKOArr +3:51/Dep +4:5355m+1:02MGS??13:20+6:3213h 58m16
S    F 
634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site