Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
NBI/Nadbai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:04:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:04:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to NBI/Nadbai
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NBI⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: NBI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NBI/Nadbai

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Mathura  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19665Khajuraho - Udaipur ...ExpNWRJHS3,413:40+36NBI119:15+1:195h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 296 km53 km/hr


24 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NBI/Nadbai

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Mathura  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...JHS??00:28+32AGCArr +23/Dep +3:312h 57m+3:08NBI??08:23+3:277h 55m7
 M W  S
296 kmIri rules are differ...-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...JHS??00:50+58AGCArr +46/Dep +550m-41NBI??06:28+225h 38m-27
S T TFS
297 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...JHS??00:50+58AGCArr +46/Dep +4:092h 32m+3:23NBI??08:23+4:157h 33m-11
S T T  
295 kmIri rules are differ...-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...JHS??02:20+20AGCArr +23/Dep +4:121h 15m+3:49NBI??08:23+4:156h 3m8
S T T  
297 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13644
Σ Nagpur Kota via Ma...JHS??02:20+20MTJArr +30/Dep +3:221h 38m+2:52BTE??08:08+3:435h 48m4
  T TFS
303 kmHusainSabir*^~-
13645
Σ Nagpur Kota via Ma...JHS??02:20+20MTJArr +30/Dep +5:241h 38m+4:54BTE??08:08+5:535h 48m8
SM W   
303 kmHusainSabir*^~-
2553
--
Σ Raipur jodhpur tue...JHS??02:40+34AGCArr +43/Dep +3:271h 2m+2:44NBI??08:23+3:275h 43m4
   W   
297 kmIri rules are differ...-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...JHS??07:07+49AGCArr +44/Dep +5:128h 40m+4:28BTE??20:07+5:2913h 0m-20
SMTWTFS
268 kmxxx-
12431
--
Σ mysore jaipur ...JHS??10:38+50AGCArr +53/Dep +03h 40m-53BTE??18:30+87h 52m-26
S      
269 kmIri rules are differ...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...JHS??10:38+43AGCArr +41/Dep +03h 40m-41BTE??18:30+87h 52m-15
  T   S
269 kmIri rules are differ...-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...JHS??12:10+1:40AGCArr +1:46/Dep +3:495h 0m+2:03BTE??21:23+3:579h 13m-3
S    F 
269 kmIri rules are differ...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...JHS??12:10+1:40AGCArr +1:46/Dep +02h 30m-1:46BTE??18:30+86h 20m-22
S    F 
269 kmIri rules are differ...-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...JHS??12:20+13AGCArr +11/Dep +02h 0m-11BTE??18:30+86h 10m-17
SMTW FS
269 kmIri rules are differ...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...JHS412:30+41MTJArr +55/Dep +71h 52m-48BTE319:40+1731h 10m-23
SMTWTFS
951 kmxxx-
9658
--
Σ Pune-Kopargaon-Jai...JHS??13:47+49AGCArr +1:10/Dep +5:481h 13m+4:38BTE??19:35+5:595h 48m-16
      S
269 kmCheetah*^~-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...JHS??14:12-AGCArr /Dep +3:492h 45m+0BTE??21:23+3:577h 11m-12
S  W   
269 kmIri rules are differ...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...JHS??14:12+50AGCArr +1:08/Dep +3:492h 45m+2:41BTE??21:23+3:577h 11m0
 M  T  
269 kmIri rules are differ...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...JHS??14:12+50AGCArr +1:08/Dep 2h 45m+0BTE??21:23-7h 11m0
 M  T  
269 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...JHS??14:55+28AGCArr +31/Dep +3:491h 45m+3:18BTE??21:23+3:576h 28m-25
 M  TF 
269 kmIri rules are differ...-
2577
--
Σ Jabalpur jodhpur t...JHS??14:55+1:15AGCArr +1:22/Dep +3:491h 45m+2:27BTE??21:23+3:576h 28m12
  T    
268 kmIri rules are differ...-
1117
Σ Gwalior jodhpur da...JHS??15:20+2AGCArr +20/Dep +3:491h 23m+3:29BTE??21:23+3:576h 3m19
SMTWTFS
269 kmIri rules are differ...-
13333
Σ $ MP UP RJ $ ...JHS??15:20+2MTJArr +26/Dep +21h 27m-24BTE??21:35+106h 15m2
SMTWTFS
303 kmannusinghirctc-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...JHS??21:30+30AGCArr +33/Dep +54h 20m-28NBI??06:28+228h 58m-34
SMTWTFS
297 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...JHS??23:58+32AGCArr +47/Dep +52h 5m-42NBI??06:28+226h 30m-21
SMTWTFS
297 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site