Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:25:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:25:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
45 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 681.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRJHS101:07+1:41NGP212:20+2:0811h 13m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL682 km61 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRJHS1,201:20+37NGP??10:00+538h 40m1
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
DPWL682 km79 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRJHS301:20+33NGP210:00+458h 40m3
 M  TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km79 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRJHS2,304:10+1:08NGP2,314:15+1:3310h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL682 km68 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRJHS305:30+59NGP217:35+1:2612h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km56 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRJHS005:30-NGP217:35-12h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km56 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRJHS205:55+5:22NGP218:20+4:5012h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL682 km55 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRJHS212:15+1:06NGP222:10+2:499h 55m1
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL682 km69 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRJHS212:45+49NGP123:15+2:3610h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL682 km65 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRJHS412:45+48NGP223:15+3:0310h 30m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL682 km65 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45+1:03NGP223:15+2:2710h 30m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL682 km65 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRJHS??12:45+1:09NGP??23:15+3:3310h 30m2
      S
3A
2A1A
 682 km65 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRJHS013:00+53NGP200:20+1:4711h 20m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km60 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRJHS213:20+1:44NGP603:30+1:5014h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km48 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRJHS213:55+47NGP200:05+2:1910h 10m1
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km67 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRJHS213:55+52NGP200:05+2:0110h 10m1
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL682 km67 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRJHS313:55+57NGP200:05+2:2410h 10m5
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km67 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRJHS214:40+1:10NGP201:40+1:3411h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km62 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRJHS114:40+1:16NGP601:40+1:3911h 0m8
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL682 km62 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERJHS216:55+5:00NGP203:50+6:0510h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km62 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERJHS216:55+3:10NGP203:50+3:5110h 55m9
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km62 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJHS116:55+5:05NGP203:50+5:2910h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km62 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERJHS116:55+4:29NGP203:50+3:5110h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km62 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS216:55+3:06NGP204:35+3:2711h 40m5
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL682 km58 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRJHS017:25+3:25NGP*604:25+3:5111h 0m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+1:29NGP204:00+2:2910h 8m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km67 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRJHS220:27+2:15NGP205:10+2:478h 43m1
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
 682 km78 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRJHS220:27+2:44NGP305:10+3:178h 43m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
 682 km78 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRJHS120:43+37NGP205:25+568h 42m1
 M     
3A
RLWL682 km78 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRJHS120:43+47NGP205:25+1:038h 42m1
   W F 
3A
2A1A
 682 km78 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRJHS120:43+21NGP205:25+368h 42m1
S      
3A
2A1A
DPWL682 km78 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRJHS120:43+28NGP605:30+478h 47m1
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km78 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJHS321:45+1:38NGP210:35+1:1612h 50m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL682 km53 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJHS321:45+1:28NGP208:25+1:5210h 40m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km64 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS021:45+1:27NGP208:30+2:0010h 45m2
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL682 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-NGP208:30-10h 45m2
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL682 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJHS021:45-NGP208:25-10h 40m1
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL682 km64 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRJHS221:55+1:43NGP210:35+1:1312h 40m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL682 km54 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS521:55-NGP210:35-12h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km54 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRJHS322:00+2:27NGP609:00+3:1511h 0m14
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km62 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRJHS322:00+3:09NGP509:00+4:0211h 0m14
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+36NGP210:35+5311h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km57 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-NGP210:35-11h 55m2
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL682 km57 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRJHS023:10+2:37NGP210:40+2:1411h 30m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
 682 km59 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRJHS223:35+1:05NGP209:35+1:2910h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km68 km/hr


11 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...JHS??01:42+54ETArr +1:14/Dep +593h 5m-15NGP??15:10+5713h 28m2
 M     
682 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...JHS??01:42+54ETArr +1:14/Dep +171h 35m-57NGP??14:00+2312h 18m16
  T T  
682 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...JHS??01:42+54BPLArr +51/Dep +231h 15m-28NGP??14:00+2812h 18m15
 M    S
682 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+54BPLArr +51/Dep +291h 15m-22NGP??14:00+5412h 18m15
   W   
682 kmHussain*^~-
3714
Σ Allahabad Mysore C...JHS??02:10+1:44ETArr +2:11/Dep +1735m-1:54NGP??14:00+2311h 50m12
  T T  
682 kmMinti*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...JHS??02:43+48BPLArr +1:18/Dep +2045m-58NGP??14:00+2311h 17m16
  T T  
682 km★Prayas★*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...JHS??02:43+48BPLArr +1:18/Dep +243h 35m-54NGP??16:40+1413h 57m16
 M     
682 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+2:06INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25NGP??03:50+3825h 5m-16
 M     
1208 kmRosH*^-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...JHS??03:06+1:04ETArr +1:53/Dep +592h 25m-54NGP??15:10+5712h 4m2
 M     
681 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...JHS??05:55+1:46ETArr +2:29/Dep +2:072h 0m-22NGP??19:30+2:2613h 35m0
  T    
682 kmVijay Sekaran-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...JHS??21:22+42BSLArr +1:24/Dep +371h 50m-47NGP??17:20-819h 58m50
SMTWTFS
1083 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site