Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:53:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:53:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
45 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 680.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRJHS101:07-NGP212:20-11h 13m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL681 km61 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRJHS1,201:20+1:34NGP??10:00+2:128h 40m1
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
DPWL681 km79 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRJHS301:20-NGP210:00-8h 40m3
 M  TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL681 km79 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRJHS2,304:10+2:45NGP2,314:15+3:2710h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL681 km68 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRJHS305:30+2:08NGP217:35+3:0312h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL681 km56 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRJHS005:30-NGP217:35-12h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL681 km56 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRJHS205:55+6:14NGP218:20+6:3212h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL681 km55 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRJHS212:15-NGP222:10-9h 55m1
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL681 km69 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRJHS212:45-NGP123:15-10h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL681 km65 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRJHS412:45+2:02NGP223:15+3:4610h 30m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL681 km65 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45+1:37NGP223:15+3:2410h 30m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL681 km65 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRJHS??12:45+3:17NGP??23:15+4:1010h 30m2
      S
3A
2A1A
 681 km65 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRJHS013:00+1:52NGP200:20+2:4711h 20m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL681 km60 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRJHS213:20-NGP603:30-14h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL681 km48 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRJHS213:55+1:25NGP200:05+3:0610h 10m1
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL681 km67 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRJHS213:55+1:59NGP200:05+2:4810h 10m1
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL681 km67 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRJHS313:55-NGP200:05-10h 10m5
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL681 km67 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRJHS214:40+2:08NGP201:40+2:4211h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL681 km62 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRJHS114:40+2:37NGP601:40+3:1611h 0m8
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL681 km62 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERJHS216:55+6:08NGP203:50+7:1610h 55m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL681 km62 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERJHS216:55+4:14NGP203:50+4:3110h 55m9
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL681 km62 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRJHS116:55+6:41NGP203:50+7:1910h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL681 km62 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERJHS116:55+4:36NGP203:50+5:3010h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL681 km62 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS216:55+3:46NGP204:35+4:4711h 40m5
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL681 km58 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRJHS017:25+5:07NGP*604:25+5:4511h 0m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL681 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+2:27NGP204:00+3:4710h 8m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL681 km67 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRJHS220:27+4:04NGP205:10+4:258h 43m1
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
 681 km78 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRJHS220:27-NGP305:10-8h 43m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
 681 km78 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRJHS120:43+1:09NGP205:25+1:598h 42m1
 M     
3A
RLWL681 km78 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRJHS120:43+1:24NGP205:25+1:408h 42m1
   W F 
3A
2A1A
 681 km78 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRJHS120:43+53NGP205:25+1:198h 42m1
S      
3A
2A1A
DPWL681 km78 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRJHS120:43+1:05NGP605:30+1:348h 47m1
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL681 km78 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJHS321:45+3:05NGP210:35+2:2512h 50m12
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL681 km53 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJHS321:45+2:23NGP208:25+3:1110h 40m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL681 km64 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS021:45+2:06NGP208:30+2:5310h 45m2
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL681 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-NGP208:30-10h 45m2
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL681 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJHS021:45-NGP208:25-10h 40m1
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL681 km64 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRJHS221:55+1:53NGP210:35+2:0512h 40m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL681 km54 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS521:55-NGP210:35-12h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL681 km54 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRJHS322:00+4:52NGP609:00+4:2211h 0m14
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL681 km62 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRJHS322:00+5:23NGP509:00+6:3911h 0m14
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL681 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+1:58NGP210:35+1:5111h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL681 km57 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-NGP210:35-11h 55m2
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL681 km57 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRJHS023:10-NGP210:40-11h 30m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
 681 km59 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRJHS223:35-NGP209:35-10h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL681 km68 km/hr


11 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...JHS??01:42+1:23ETArr +2:02/Dep 3h 5m+0NGP??15:10+2:0813h 28m2
 M     
681 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...JHS??01:42+1:23ETArr +2:02/Dep +321h 35m-1:30NGP??14:00+4112h 18m16
  T T  
681 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...JHS??01:42+1:23BPLArr +1:42/Dep +371h 15m-1:05NGP??14:00+5312h 18m17
 M    S
681 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+1:23BPLArr +1:42/Dep +1:031h 15m-39NGP??14:00+1:2212h 18m17
   W   
681 kmHussain*^~-
3714
Σ Allahabad Mysore C...JHS??02:10+2:27ETArr /Dep +3235m+0NGP??14:00+4111h 50m12
  T T  
681 kmMinti*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...JHS??02:43+1:59BPLArr +2:49/Dep +3645m-2:13NGP??14:00+4111h 17m16
  T T  
681 kmCheetah*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...JHS??02:43+1:59BPLArr +2:49/Dep +243h 35m-2:25NGP??16:40+2613h 57m14
 M     
681 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+2:58INDBArr +2:29/Dep +03h 50m-2:29NGP??03:50+5125h 5m-16
 M     
1207 kmRosH*^-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...JHS??03:06+2:24ETArr +3:17/Dep 2h 25m+0NGP??15:10+2:0812h 4m2
 M     
680 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...JHS??05:55+2:46ETArr +3:52/Dep +3:122h 0m-40NGP??19:30+3:2913h 35m0
  T    
681 kmVijay Sekaran-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...JHS??21:22+2:00BSLArr /Dep +391h 50m+0NGP??17:20-1419h 58m50
SMTWTFS
1083 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site