Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JHS/Jhansi Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
45 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒JHS   Filters   Dep: JHS   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 681.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRJHS101:07+31NGP212:20+3511h 13m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL682 km61 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRJHS1,201:20-NGP??10:00-8h 40m1
S TW  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL682 km79 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRJHS301:20+13NGP210:00+178h 40m3
 M  TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL682 km79 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRJHS2,304:10+18NGP2,314:15+2310h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL682 km68 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRJHS305:30+19NGP217:35+2312h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km56 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRJHS005:30-NGP217:35-12h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km56 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRJHS205:55+1:30NGP218:20+5912h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL682 km55 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRJHS212:15-NGP222:10-9h 55m1
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL682 km69 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRJHS212:45+18NGP123:15+1:2010h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL682 km65 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRJHS412:45+16NGP223:15+5110h 30m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL682 km65 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRJHS412:45+8NGP223:15+5410h 30m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL682 km65 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRJHS??12:45+33NGP??23:15+2:0410h 30m2
      S
3A
2A1A
 682 km65 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRJHS313:00+17NGP200:20+3811h 20m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km60 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRJHS213:20-NGP603:30-14h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km48 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRJHS213:55+15NGP200:05+2810h 10m1
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km67 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRJHS213:55+19NGP200:05+5410h 10m1
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL682 km67 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRJHS313:55+25NGP200:05+1:1910h 10m5
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km67 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRJHS214:40+23NGP201:40+711h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km62 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRJHS114:40+29NGP601:40+1911h 0m8
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL682 km62 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERJHS216:55+4:07NGP203:50+4:3810h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km62 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERJHS216:55-NGP203:50-10h 55m9
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km62 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRJHS116:55-NGP203:50-10h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km62 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERJHS116:55+4:01NGP203:50+4:3510h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km62 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS216:55+2:58NGP204:35+3:2411h 40m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km58 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRJHS017:25+30NGP*004:25+3511h 0m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
 682 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+31NGP204:00+5010h 8m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km67 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRJHS220:27+25NGP205:10+388h 43m1
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
 682 km78 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRJHS220:27+27NGP305:10+238h 43m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
 682 km78 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRJHS120:43-NGP205:25-8h 42m1
 M     
3A
RLWL682 km78 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRJHS120:43+13NGP205:25+98h 42m1
   W F 
3A
2A1A
 682 km78 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRJHS120:43+4NGP205:25+38h 42m1
S      
3A
2A1A
DPWL682 km78 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRJHS120:43+12NGP605:30+208h 47m1
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km78 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJHS321:45-NGP210:35-12h 50m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL682 km53 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJHS321:45+36NGP208:25+2610h 40m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km64 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJHS021:45+33NGP208:30+5110h 45m2
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL682 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-NGP208:30-10h 45m2
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL682 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJHS021:45-NGP208:25-10h 40m1
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL682 km64 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRJHS221:55+1:50NGP210:35+1:0212h 40m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL682 km54 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS521:55+2:24NGP210:35+1:5912h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km54 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRJHS322:00+47NGP609:00+1:2811h 0m14
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km62 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRJHS322:00+42NGP509:00+1:1711h 0m14
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+32NGP210:35+1311h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km57 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-NGP210:35-11h 55m2
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL682 km57 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRJHS023:10+1:38NGP210:40+5511h 30m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
 682 km59 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRJHS223:35+32NGP209:35+4210h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km68 km/hr


11 ΣChains between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...JHS301:42-ETArr +1:01/Dep 3h 5m+0NGP315:10-37h 28m4
S      
1430 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...JHS??01:42+51ETArr +1:01/Dep +131h 35m-48NGP??14:00+2012h 18m16
  T T  
682 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...JHS??01:42+51BPLArr +49/Dep +201h 15m-29NGP??14:00+1312h 18m15
 M    S
682 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+51BPLArr +49/Dep +231h 15m-26NGP??14:00+912h 18m15
   W   
682 kmHussain*^~-
3714
Σ Allahabad Mysore C...JHS??02:10+1:26ETArr +1:52/Dep +1335m-1:39NGP??14:00+2011h 50m12
  T T  
682 kmMinti*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...JHS??02:43+19BPLArr +38/Dep +2345m-15NGP??14:00+2011h 17m16
  T T  
682 kmCheetah*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...JHS??02:43+19BPLArr +38/Dep +243h 35m-14NGP??16:40+913h 57m16
 M     
682 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JHS??02:45+1:12INDBArr +40/Dep +04h 0m-40NGP??03:50+2225h 5m-16
 M     
1207 kmRosH*^-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...JHS403:06-ETArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NGP315:10-60h 4m4
      S
2297 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...JHS??05:55+1:07ETArr +1:04/Dep +1:202h 0m+16NGP??19:30+1:2213h 35m0
  T    
682 kmVijay Sekaran-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...JHS??21:22+16BSLArr +29/Dep +411h 50m+12NGP??17:20-419h 58m50
SMTWTFS
1083 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site